South Carolina Wrestling Results in November/December 2017

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

South Carolina SC Wrestling ScoreBoard



Collegiate results at the end of this page ----- updated 12-3-17


Rumble on the River at North Augusta (Top 3 team placers)

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 217
Berkeley 137
Abbeville 127
Greenwood 127



Milltown Duals (so far the Broome results have been sent in)

Dorman 38, Broome 30       
120 Petty(Br.) pinned Falkner (Dor.) 
126 Allison (Dor) dec Poole (Br.) 
132 Radley (Dor) dec. Martinez (Br) 
138 D. Smith (Br) dec. Krammerer (Dor) 
145 Lawson (Dor) pinned Escalante (Br) 
152 Piccilli (Dor) tech fall West (br.) 
160 Murray (br.) dec Forrester (Dor) 
170 Jacobs (Dor) pinned Gentry (Br.) 
182 J. Smith (Br) pinned Fegurson (Dor) 
195 N. Piccilli (Dor) pinned T. Smith (Br.) 
220 Lawson (br.) pinned Harris(Dor) 
285 Rosales (Dor) pinned Spurlin (Br.) 
106 Brigman (Br) FF 
113 Echols (Dor) dec Phanley(Br) 

Broome 43, York 30 
126 Culbeterson (Y) pinned Poole(Br.) 
132 Martinez(Br) dec Haynes (Y) 
138 D. Smith (Br) dec Brooks (Y) 
145 Escalante (Br) maj dec Crowe (Y) 
152 West (Br) pinned Grant (Y) 
160 Murray (Br) dec Kencht (y) 
170 Berry(br) pinned Hamm (Y) 
182 J. Smtih (Br) Inj. Def Childress(Y) 
195 Lucente (Y) pinned T. Smith (Br) 
220 Lawson (Br) FF 
285 Spurlin (Br) pinned Cartwright (Y) 
106 Heard (Y) pinned Brigman (Br) 
113 Rumfelt (Y) pinned Phanley (Br) 
120 Dickson (Y) FF  

Broome 72, Ridgeview 6 
113 Phanley(Br) pinned Maco (RV)  
120 Petty (Br) FF 
126 Poole (Br) pinned Joseph (RV) 
132 Martinez (Br) FF 
138 D. Smith (Br) FF 
145 Escalante (Br) FF 
152 West (Br) pinned Keffe(RV) 
160 Murray (Br) pinned Robinson(RV) 
170 Gentry (Br) pinned Moses(RV) 
182 J. Smith (Br) FF 
195 T. Smith (Br) FF 
220 Lawson (Br) FF 
285 McQueen (RV) pinned Spurlin (Br0 
106 M. Brigman (Br) FF 

Fort Mill 43, Broome 27 
106 E. Johnson (FM) pinned M. Brigman (Br.) 
113 G. Phanley (Br.) dec. C. Richard (FM) 
120 M.  Kovacs (FM) pinned K.C. Petty (Br.) 
126 J Sturgen (F.M.) pinned N. Poole (Br.) 
132 A. Biehl (F.M) pinned J. Martinez  (Br.) 
138 J. Banny (F.M.) pinned D. Smith (Br.)  
145 B. Classen (FM) major dec L. Escalante (Br.)               
152 K. Smith(FM) dec T. West (Br.) 
160 D. Murray (Br.) dec D. Honaker (FM)  
170 N. Berry (Br.) pinned A. Schaffer (FM)    
182 J. Smith (Br.) pinned C. Haverson (FM) 
195 T. Smith (Br.) dec Y. Kenner (FM) 
220 J. Lawson (Br.) pinned J. Kelly (FM) 
285 R. Key (FM) pinned D. Spurlin (Br.) 



Andrew Jackson 41, North Central 31
182 Ryan Hunter (AJHS) win by FF
195 Matthew Littlefield (NC) win by pin over Patrick Burgess (AJHS)
220 Eli Mackey (AJHS) over Wesley Roberts (NC) S.V. 8-6
285 Noe Herrera (NC) win by pin over Kaden Jenkins (AJHS)
106 Daniel Barfield (AJHS) win by FF
113 Matthew Kirk (AJHS) win by pin over Paula Velez (NC)
120 Dalton Mackey (AJHS) win by FF
126 Zach Roberts (NC) win by pin over Luke Eason (AJHS)
132 Cameron Hoffman (NC) win by maj. dec. over Kyle Lesso (AJHS) 13-4
138 Michael Boone (NC) win by pin over Nick Burgess (AJHS)
145 Wade Bowers (NC) win by dec. over Luke Phillips (AJHS) 9-2
152 Hunter Haven (AJHS) win by tech fall over Skye Williams (NC) 15-0
160 Ty Elder (AJHS) win by dec over Jordan Small (NC) 4-1 
170 Kalab Haven (AJHS) win by pin over Thomas Portee (NC)

Andrew Jackson 49, Cheraw 24
195 Patrick Burgess (AJHS) win by pin over Dayvion Murry (Cheraw)
220 Eli Mackey (AJHS) win by pin over Kyle Wallace (cheraw)
285 Patrick Johnson win by FF
106 Daniel Barfield (AJHS) win by pin over Jalyn Melton (Cheraw)
113 Matthew Kirk (AJHS) win by FF
120 Dalton Mackey (AJHS) win by FF
126 Luke Eason (AJHS) win by pin over Quinn Parker (Cheraw)
132 Aiden Hinson (AJHS) win by dec over Cyrus Ingram (Cheraw) 9-5
138 Josh Kelly (Cheraw) win by dec over Nick Burgess (AJHS) 10-8
145 Donovan Thompson (Cheraw) win by pin over Luke Phillips (AJHS) 
152 Hunter Haven (AJHS) win by maj. dec Tyrese Williams (Cheraw) 14-4
160 Jesse James (Cheraw) win by dec over Ty Elder (AJHS) 10-6 
170 Kalab Haven (AJHS) win by pin over Lee Rivers (Cheraw)
182 Tyrin Jordan (Cheraw) win by pin over Ryan Hunter(AJHS)

Carolina 36, St Joseph’s 24
106 – D’anjou (SJ) win by forfeit
113 – Double forfeit
120 – Read (SJ) win by forfeit
126 – Double forfeit
132 – Poole (SJ) win by forfeit
138 – Double forfeit
145 – Mitchell (CHS) pin Bonnert (SJ)
152 – Castillo (CHS) win by forfeit
160 – Hayes (CHS) win by forfeit
170 – Martin (SJ) pin Tollison (CHS)
182 – Double forfeit
195 – Whitley (CHS) pin Rusnak (SJ)
220 – Hedgeman (CHS) by forfeit
HWT – Austin (CHS) by forfeit



Andrew Jackson 48, Dreher 25
Andrew Jackson 54, Cardinal Newman 24
Andrew Jackson 45, South Aiken 30
Andrew Jackson 60, Chesterfield 18
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 60, Abbeville 15
May River 42, West Ashley 37
Beaufort 48, May River 33



Travelers Rest (TRRE) 42, Blue Ridge (BLRI) 33
138: Tyler Byars (BLRI) over   (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Kaleb Horn (BLRI) over Jarrmy Williams (TRRE) (Dec 1-0) 
152: Noah Lindsey (TRRE) over Braden King (BLRI) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Kyle Flyte (BLRI) over Benjamin  Dodd (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Zeirean Riley (TRRE) over Shayne van Wettering (BLRI) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Bailey Lewis (TRRE) over Ethan Fleming (BLRI) (Dec 1-0) 
195: Michael Kemp (BLRI) over Kodie Hughes (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Gary Holmes (TRRE) over Ben McClintock (BLRI) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Dylan Gerould (BLRI) over Richard Forrester (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
106: Annaken Lee (TRRE) over Aidan McMahan (BLRI) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Zaid Miller (TRRE) over   (BLRI) (For.) 
120: Toby Foster (TRRE) over Zack Billings (BLRI) (Dec 1-0) 
126: Bryson Mclees (TRRE) over   (BLRI) (For.) 
132: Lillian Humphries (BLRI) over   (TRRE) (For.) 

Cane Bay 29, Ashley Ridge 27
106-Raleigh D’Antico(CB) pin. Logan Collins(AR)
113-Domenic D’Antico(CB) dec. Ollie Allen(AR) 8-5
120-Dougie Metts(CB) pin. Justus Depenbrock(AR)
126-Collin Radlein(AR) dec. D’mari Vereen(CB) 8-7
132-Jacob D’Ambrosio(CB) maj.  James Tucker(AR) 10-2
138-Jaden Jenkins(AR) dec. Ralph Inge(CB) 8-2
145-Jayce Rutelonis(AR) dec. Loye Burkhead(CB) 5-2
152-Cameron Morrison(CB) dec. Chase Dupree(AR) 7-2
160-Spencer Wall(CB) dec. Nalej Yearns(AR) 5-4
170-Mason Brown(CB) maj. Jose Martinez(AR) 8-0
182-Paityn Remeika(AR) pin. Aubrey Anthony(CB)
195-Payne Remeika(AR) dec. Chase Smith 3-1 SV
220-Aveyaun Dennis(AR) dec. Caine Hartnett(CB) 9-2
285-Kamryn Petrick(AR) pin. George Cabrera(CB)


Goose Creek 49, Irmo 25
Goose Creek 72, Colleton County 9
Goose Creek 84, Timberland 0
Goose Creek 66, Sumter 9
Goose Creek 57, North Charleston 15
John Paul II 42, Orangeburg Prep 24
Airport 40, White Knoll 27
Airport 53, Ben Lippin 27
Airport 68, Brookland Cayce 6
Dorman 47, Nation Ford 16
Nation Ford 42, Laurens 34
Dorman 56, Laurens 13
Lugoff-Elgin 44, River Bluff 19
Beaufort 69, Stall 12
Beaufort 81, Bishop England 0
Summerville 43, Beaufort 30
Eastside 41, Broome 34
Loris defeated Aynor
Lake City defeated Loris
Powdersville 62, Chesnee 18
Powdersville 43, TL Hanna 33
Powdersville 69, Chapman 12
Laurens 45, Irmo 27



Whitmire 48, Southside 24
106 - Scratch
113 - Dawson Davis (W) won by forfeit
120 - Dalton Gambrell (W) won by forfeit
126 - Christian McLaren (W) won by forfeit
132 - Garrett Davis (W) won by forfeit
138 - O. Williams (S) won by forfeit
145 - Scratch
152 - Alex Little (W) defeated T. Bolden (S) by pinfall in the 3rd
160 - Scratch
170 - Nick Avila (W) defeated N. Cason (S) as a result of Flagrant Misconduct
182 - Jihad Fisher (W) lost to J. Jenkins (S) by pinfall in the 2nd
195 - Scratch
220 - Terrance Gibson (W) defeated Pereira (S) by pinfall in the 1st
285 - Tymere White (W) defeated Z. Kenard (S) by medical forfeit

Ninety-Six 48, Whitmire 24
106 - Scratch
113 - Dawson Davis (W) defeated M. Brewer (NS) by pinfall in the 1st
120 - Dalton Gambrell (W) defeated A. Carroll (NS) by pinfall in the 2nd
126 - Christian McLaren (W) won by forfeit
132 - Garrett Davis (W) lost by decision to C. Hewitt (NS)
138 - Whitmire forfeit to NS
145 - Whitmire forfeit to NS
152 - Alex Little (W) defeated Latham (NS) by pinfall in the 2nd
160 - Whitmire forfeit to NS
170 - Nick Avila (W) lost to M. Cato (NS) by pinfall in the 3rd
182 - Jihad Fisher (W) lost to N. Williams (NS) by pinfall in the 1st
195 - Scratch
220 - Terrance Gibson (W) lost to C. Fleming (NS) by pinfall in the 2nd
285 - Tymere White (W) lost to C. Gray (NS) by pinfall in the 2nd



Kersey Memorial Tournament

Team Scores:
1.  Indian Land-A  219.5 
2.  Nation Ford  169.0 
3.  Northwestern   136.0 
4.  Hartsville  126.0 
5.  Chester   108.0 
6.  York   74.5 
7.  Providence Day  74.0 
8.  Richland Northeast  50.0 
9.  Camden Military  36.0 
10.  Indian Land-B  18.0 
11.  Palmetto  
 
Indian Land Placers:
Clint Creech 2nd 
Jordan Crosen 3rd
Solomon Cortez 1st
Austin Ross 1st
Weston Nguyen 2nd
Juan Alejandro 1st
Teddy Yarborough 3rd
Xavier Dreese 3rd
Kyle Daley 1st
Alex Murphy 2nd
Alfred Cortez 3rd
Raul Neil 1st
Dominic Pestano 4th



Hammond 42, Ben Lippen 33
Rock Hill 39, Eastside 30  
Rock Hill 57, TL Hanna 21  
Rock Hill 64, Milton 9  
Rock Hill 72, Andrew Jackson 7 
Rock Hill 41, Indian Land 33 
Indian Land 62, Andrew Jackson 13


Cane Bay Duals

Championship Match
Lugoff Elgin 33, Cane Bay 30

Round 1
Wando 52 North Charleston 24
Cane Bay 66 North Charleston 14
Cane Bay 47 Wando 28
Hanahan 48 James Island 26
Beaufort 76 James Island 0
Beaufort 42 Hanahan 39
Summerville 82 Stall 0
Lugoff Elgin 71 Stall 12
Lugoff Elgin 38 Summerville 28
Stratford 60 Berkeley 15
Stratford 54 Battery Creek 28
Berkeley 52 Battery Creek 21

Round 2-Championship Pool
Lugoff Elgin 45 Beaufort 21
Cane Bay 36 Stratford 34
Lugoff Elgin 40 Stratford 33
Cane Bay 57 Beaufort 18

Round 2 Consolation Pools
Summerville 57 Berkeley 19
Summerville 57 Wando 22
Summerville 73 Hanahan 6
Wando 51 Hanahan 24
Wando 58 Berkeley 24
Hanahan 42 Berkeley 37
North Charleston 54 James Island 29
North Charleston 69 Stall 12
North Charleston 54 Battery Creek 30
Stall 42 Battery Creek 30
Battery Creek 27 James Island 21



Silver Fox Invitational

Team Placement
1  Rock Hill  247.5
2  Chapin  234
3  Irmo  164.5
4  Bamberg-Ehrhardt  126
5  Dutch Fork  121
6  White Knoll  111
7  Sumter  92
8  Columbia  85
9  Airport  59
10  Swansea  54.5
11  Heathwood Hall  45
12  Spring Valley  41.5
13  North Augusta  36
14  Orangeburg Prep  35
15  Orangeburg-Wilkinson  27
16  Blythewood  26

2017 Silver Fox Brackets, Placers - Zip with all files

2017 Silver Fox results at FloWrestling

*** MOW - Cole Haile, Chapin - 220 lbs. Champion



2017 Wildcat Invitational

Team Scores
1.Easley 249.0
2.Crescent 209.0
3.Woodmont 163.0
4.Nation Ford 159.0
5.Powdersville 132.5
6.Chesnee 102.0
7.Pickens 101.0
8.Hillcrest B 99.0
9.Greer 95.0
10.Greenville 76.0
11.Berea 61.0
12.Whitmire 44.0
13.Carolina 43.0
14.Wren 24.0
15.Christ Church 23.0
16.Seneca 12.0

2017 Wildcat Invitational Brackets - Zip with all files



Dorman (DORM) 66, Union County (UNCO) 16
106: Michael Fink (DORM) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
113: Weston Echols (DORM) over Andrew Treadway (UNCO) (Fall 1:03) 
120: Jacob  Johnson (DORM) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Gage  alison (DORM) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Tyson Radley (DORM) over Dakota Wells (UNCO) (Fall 3:29) 
138: Dammon Kammerer (DORM) over Isiah Massey (UNCO) (Fall 1:31) 
145: Adonis Lawon (DORM) over Trevon Hill (UNCO) (Fall 2:46) 
152: Alex  Piccirilli (DORM) over Dakota Howard (UNCO) (Fall 5:32) 
160: Jordan Kershaw (UNCO) over Coleman Lukar (DORM) (Fall 1:11) 
170: Jahfear Bukari (DORM) over Cain Foster (UNCO) (Fall 0:43) 
182: Drew Henson (DORM) over Cam Beasley (UNCO) (Fall 0:57) 
195: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Nico Piccirilli (DORM) (MD 11-1) 
220: Sammy Rosales (DORM) over Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) (Fall 3:06) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over Taiyohn Middleton (DORM) (Fall 0:31) 

Eastside (EAST) 60, Union County (UNCO) 18
106: Benjamin Watson (EAST) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
113: Sean Hoppenhauer (EAST) over Andrew Treadway (UNCO) (Fall 6:17) 
120: Bear Nelson (EAST) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Jordan White (EAST) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Tucker Allen (EAST) over Dakota Wells (UNCO) (Fall 3:10) 
138: Ben Maholtz (EAST) over George Spencer (UNCO) (Fall 1:25) 
145: Cruise Baker (EAST) over Trevon Hill (UNCO) (Dec 9-3) 
152: Alex Brown (EAST) over Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) (Fall 4:16) 
160: Ryan Augustine (EAST) over Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) (Dec 11-9) 
170: Cain Foster (UNCO) over Bear Nelson (EAST) (Fall 3:38) 
182: Cam Beasley (UNCO) over Charles Tompkins (EAST) (Fall 3:51) 
195: Chase Barnes (EAST) over Jerome Henry (UNCO) (Fall 2:48) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over Jake Peery (EAST) (Fall 0:53) 
285: David Maholtz (EAST) over Cam Lott (UNCO) (Fall 0:53) 

James F Byrnes (JFB) 58, Union County (UNCO) 21
106: Jovanny  Malpica (JFB) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
113: Andrew Treadway (UNCO) over Chris Compton (JFB) (Fall 1:55) 
120: Caden Gore (JFB) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: John Doe (JFB) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Daniel Kitts (JFB) over Dakota Wells (UNCO) (MD 10-2) 
138: Nick Smart (JFB) over George Spencer (UNCO) (Fall 6:43) 
145: Kegan Heiselman (JFB) over Trevon Hill (UNCO) (Fall 2:57) 
152: Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) over Gabriel Gosnell (JFB) (Fall 1:58) 
160: Nick Fazzone (JFB) over Jordan Kershaw (UNCO) (Fall 3:24) 
170: Hunter Connelly (JFB) over Cain Foster (UNCO) (Fall 4:44) 
182: Jerel Mosley (JFB) over Cam Beasley (UNCO) (Fall 2:57) 
195: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Donovan Peake (JFB) (Dec 5-1) 
220: Warren James (JFB) over Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) (Fall 0:50) 
285: Weston Foster (UNCO) over John Woodroof (JFB) (Fall 0:08) 

Travelers Rest (TRRE) 63, Seneca (SENE) 6
106: Annaken Lee (TRRE) over   (SENE) (For.) 
113: Zaid Miller (TRRE) over   (SENE) (For.) 
120: Toby Foster (TRRE) over Roberto de la Rosa (SENE) (Fall 0:00) 
126: Bryson Mclees (TRRE) over Caleb Reeves (SENE) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Double Forfeit 
138: Josh Gibson (TRRE) over   (SENE) (For.) 
145: Jarrmy Williams (TRRE) over   (SENE) (For.) 
152: Benjamin  Dodd (TRRE) over Kaleb Meleca (SENE) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Noah Lindsey (TRRE) over Nathaniel Corfee (SENE) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Zeirean Riley (TRRE) over Knowledge Purdessy (SENE) (Dec 1-0) 
182: Dylan Gates (SENE) over Emaje Irby (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Cody Holliday (TRRE) over   (SENE) (For.) 
220: Gary Holmes (TRRE) over   (SENE) (For.) 
285: Double Forfeit 

Travelers Rest (TRRE) 40, Landrum (LAND) 36
160: Austin Hutchins (LAND) over Noah Lindsey (TRRE) (Dec 1-0) 
170: Zeirean Riley (TRRE) over Drake Tabor (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Matt Turner (LAND) over Emaje Irby (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Paul Zimmerman (LAND) over Cody Holliday (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Gary Holmes (TRRE) over John Zimmerman (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Matthew Constance (LAND) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
106: James Wofford (LAND) over Annaken Lee (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Zaid Miller (TRRE) over   (LAND) (For.) 
120: Toby Foster (TRRE) over Kayson Sorgee (LAND) (MD 13-2) 
126: Bryson Mclees (TRRE) over Zach Murray (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 
132: JT Willingham (LAND) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
138: Michael Sidorobic (LAND) over Josh Gibson (TRRE) (Dec 1-0) 
145: Jarrmy Williams (TRRE) over Zach Horton (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 
152: Benjamin  Dodd (TRRE) over Chris Easler (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 

Travelers Rest (TRRE) 48, Greer (GREE) 21
152: Noah Lindsey (TRRE) over Avery Porter (GREE) (Dec 1-0) 
160: Benjamin  Dodd (TRRE) over Gabriell Brown (GREE) (Dec 1-0) 
170: Zeirean Riley (TRRE) over Taylor  Ellison (GREE) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Christian Perez (GREE) over Emaje Irby (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Mathew Mason (GREE) over Cody Holliday (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Gary Holmes (TRRE) over Caleb Dapina (GREE) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Carlton  Lee (GREE) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
106: Annaken Lee (TRRE) over Garrett Palmer (GREE) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Zaid Miller (TRRE) over   (GREE) (For.) 
120: Toby Foster (TRRE) over   (GREE) (For.) 
126: Bryson Mclees (TRRE) over Jestin Sligh (GREE) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Double Forfeit 
138: Andrew  McCollough (GREE) over Josh Gibson (TRRE) (Dec 1-0) 
145: Jarrmy Williams (TRRE) over Spencer Lilyea (GREE) (Fall 0:00) 

Mauldin (MAUL) 48, Travelers Rest (TRRE) 36
120: Toby Foster (TRRE) over Laurence Oros (MAUL) (Fall 0:00) 
126: Bryson Mclees (TRRE) over Alex Ocampo (MAUL) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Brayden Fults (MAUL) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
138: Josh Gibson (TRRE) over Ethan Brown (MAUL) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Jarrmy Williams (TRRE) over   (MAUL) (For.) 
152: Benjamin  Dodd (TRRE) over Cole Putnam (MAUL) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Ricky Jeletic (MAUL) over Noah Lindsey (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Jeremy Fisher (MAUL) over Zeirean Riley (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Danny  Clinkscale (MAUL) over Kodie Hughes (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Maliek Bobo (MAUL) over Bailey Lewis (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Gary Holmes (TRRE) over Jake Tingom (MAUL) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Elias Garza (MAUL) over Brayan Reyes (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
106: Joshua Chandley (MAUL) over Annaken Lee (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Caleb Boller (MAUL) over   (TRRE) (For.) 

Powdersville (POWD) 42, Travelers Rest (TRRE) 31
106: Tom Ross (POWD) over Annaken Lee (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Carson Syvock (POWD) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
120: Toby Foster (TRRE) over Preston Murphy (POWD) (Fall 0:00) 
126: Bryson Mclees (TRRE) over Matthew Cain (POWD) (Dec 1-0) 
132: Allen Hill (POWD) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
138: Dylan Bailey (POWD) over Josh Gibson (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Jarrmy Williams (TRRE) over Justin  Hogan (POWD) (Dec 13-9) 
152: Benjamin  Dodd (TRRE) over Dylan Taylor (POWD) (MD 14-2) 
160: Noah Lindsey (TRRE) over Dylan DeSena (POWD) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Zeirean Riley (TRRE) over Andrew Bell (POWD) (Dec 1-0) 
182: Luke Jordan (POWD) over Kodie Hughes (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Casen Owens (POWD) over Bailey Lewis (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Gary Holmes (TRRE) over Caelan Matter` (POWD) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Connor Graham (POWD) over Brayan Reyes (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 

Travelers Rest (TRRE) 61, Landrum (LAND) 9
106: Annaken Lee (TRRE) over   (LAND) (For.) 
113: Double Forfeit 
120: Toby Foster (TRRE) over Zach Murray (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 
126: Zaid Miller (TRRE) over   (LAND) (For.) 
132: Bryson Mclees (TRRE) over JT Willingham (LAND) (MD 11-2) 
138: Josh Gibson (TRRE) over Dylan Arthur (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Jarrmy Williams (TRRE) over Michael Sidorobic (LAND) (Dec 10-6) 
152: Benjamin  Dodd (TRRE) over Devon Keltner (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Noah Lindsey (TRRE) over Chris Easler (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Zeirean Riley (TRRE) over Josh Springfield (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Justin Howard (LAND) over Kodie Hughes (TRRE) (Dec 4-3) 
195: John Zimmerman (LAND) over Bailey Lewis (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Gary Holmes (TRRE) over Paul Zimmerman (LAND) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Brayan Reyes (TRRE) over   (LAND) (For.) 

Travelers Rest (TRRE) 47, Wade Hampton (WAHA) 36
182: Kodie Hughes (TRRE) over   (WAHA) (For.) 
195: Stephen Green (WAHA) over Cody Holliday (TRRE) (Fall 1:10) 
220: Gary Holmes (TRRE) over Joshua Honeycutt (WAHA) (Fall 0:47) 
285: Paul Hamby (WAHA) over Brayan Reyes (TRRE) (Fall 4:44) 
106: Forest Baker (WAHA) over Annaken Lee (TRRE) (Fall 2:59) 
113: Jaden Brown (WAHA) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
120: Toby Foster (TRRE) over Dalton Hadley (WAHA) (TF 16-1 5:00) 
126: Jonah Collins (WAHA) over   (TRRE) (Fall 1:02) 
132: Bryson Mclees (TRRE) over Andrell Terry (WAHA) (Fall 4:37) 
138: Josh Gibson (TRRE) over Jackson Kiefer (WAHA) (Fall 1:06) 
145: Maxwell Wascom (WAHA) over Kyle Rogers (TRRE) (Fall 4:41) 
152: Benjamin  Dodd (TRRE) over Bryson Turner (WAHA) (Fall 1:32) 
160: Noah Lindsey (TRRE) over Richard Devin Hadley (WAHA) (Fall 2:52) 
170: Zeirean Riley (TRRE) over Jake Liptak (WAHA) (Fall 1:01) 

Pickens (PICK) 43, Travelers Rest (TRRE) 42
195: Devin Hogue (PICK) over Cody Holliday (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Brayan Reyes (TRRE) over Knowledge Allen (PICK) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Gary Holmes (TRRE) over Logan Galle (PICK) (Fall 0:00) 
106: Malakai Powell (PICK) over Annaken Lee (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Jeffrey Hollingsworth (PICK) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
120: Toby Foster (TRRE) over Liam Bowman (PICK) (Fall 0:00) 
126: Matthew Ryer (PICK) over Zaid Miller (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Bryson Mclees (TRRE) over   (PICK) (For.) 
138: Elijah Holder (PICK) over Josh Gibson (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Garrett Kloth (PICK) over Kyle Rogers (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) 
152: Benjamin  Dodd (TRRE) over Gunner Kloth (PICK) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Noah Lindsey (TRRE) over Bryeton Morris (PICK) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Zeirean Riley (TRRE) over Bryeton Morris (PICK) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Sam Marley (PICK) over Kodie Hughes (TRRE) (Fall 0:00) (PICK criteria 1.00) 

Stratford 54, Battery Creek 18
106: Double Forfeit 113: Lance Elrod (STRA) over (BACR) (For.) 
120: Sean Pringle (STRA) over Tommy Bearden (BACR) (MD 10-2) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over (BACR) (For.) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Bison Frazier (BACR) (Fall 0:00) 
138: Joehan Limares (BACR) over Alexander Plumm (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Vito Dorio (STRA) over Syncere Atkins (BACR) (MD 16-2) 
152: Simeon Brown (BACR) over Chase Wood (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Zacheus Magwood (BACR) over Tavon Mcclendon (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Michael Hunt (STRA) over (BACR) (For.) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Luke Sanders (BACR) (TF 27-12 0:00) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over (BACR) (For.) 
220: Kyle Toporek (STRA) over (BACR) (For.) 
285: Kevin Mood (STRA) over (BACR) (For.)
 
Beaufort 42, Stratford 39
106: Benjamin Kahler (BEAU) over (STRA) (For.) 
113: Jacob Workman (BEAU) over Lance Elrod (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
120: Sean Pringle (STRA) over Luis Pantoja (BEAU) (Dec 6-5) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over Jacob Denton (BEAU) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Jermiah Thrower (BEAU) (Fall 0:00) 
138: Isaiah McElveen (BEAU) over Jose De La Cruz (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Justin Campbell (BEAU) over Vito Dorio (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
152: Rayme Dagin (BEAU) over Earnest Bennett (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Michael Cenci (BEAU) over Tavon Mcclendon (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Jerry Robinson (BEAU) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Theodore Washington (BEAU) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over (BEAU) (For.) 
220: Aaron Weiss (BEAU) over Kyle Toporek (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Kevin Mood (STRA) over Dexter Ratliff (BEAU) (Fall 0:00)
 
Stratford 52, Stall 24
106: Lance Elrod (STRA) over (STAL) (For.) 
113: Double Forfeit 
120: Javen Norris (STAL) over (STRA) (For.) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over Egypt King (STAL) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Phelan Murray (STAL) (MD 12-0) 
138: Matthew Ferguson (STAL) over Jose De La Cruz (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Vito Dorio (STRA) over (STAL) (For.) 
152: Earnest Bennett (STRA) over (STAL) (For.) 
160: Marshall Stevens (STAL) over Lyndon Bryant (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Frencio Lovato (STAL) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Nathan Wilson (STAL) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over William Ajibola (STAL) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Kyle Toporek (STRA) over Victor Sanchez (STAL) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Travis Praechter (STAL) over Kevin Mood (STRA) (DQ)
 
Cane Bay 46, Stratford 24
106: Domenic D` Antico (CABA) over Lance Elrod (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Raleigh DAntico (CABA) over (STRA) (For.) 
120: Dougie Metts (CABA) over Sean Pringle (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over D`mari Vereen (CABA) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Jacob D`Ambrosio (CABA) over Jose De La Cruz (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
138: Ralphael Inge (CABA) over Josh Maningding (STRA) (Dec 3-1) 
145: Loye Burkhead (CABA) over Vito Dorio (STRA) (Dec 8-2) 
152: Cameron Morrison (CABA) over Earnest Bennett (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Spencer Wall (CABA) over Lyndon Bryant (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Mason Brown (CABA) (Dec 5-2) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Aubrey Anthony (CABA) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over Deonjuloe Francis (CABA) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Chase Smith (CABA) over Kyle Toporek (STRA) (MD 12-3) 
285: Kevin Mood (STRA) over Caine Hartnett (CABA) (Dec 5-3)



Individual Placers for Travelers Rest @ North Knight Invitational (11/25/2017)

Toby Foster (Travelers Rest) - 6th
5th Place Match - Luis Uriostegui (North Henderson) over Toby Foster (Travelers Rest) (Dec 10-7)



Individual Placers for Travelers Rest @ Falcon Frenzy (12/01 - 12/02/2017)

120: Toby Foster (Travelers Rest) - 6th
5th Place Match - Matt Lovin (Robbinsville) over Toby Foster (Travelers Rest) (Dec 2-1)

170: Zeirean Riley (Travelers Rest) - 6th
5th Place Match - Isaiah Brooks (Gibbs) over Zeirean Riley (Travelers Rest) (Dec 2-1)



Powdersville 48, High Point Academy 25
Easley 39, Powdersville 36
Powdersville 60, Pendleton 18
Beaufort 54, Hanahan 21
Beaufort 42, Stratford 39
Beaufort 78, Battery Creek 3
Chester 50, Buford 27
Chester 65, Lancaster 6
Chester 63, Brookland-Cayce 18
Chester 50, Blythewood 12
Lugoff-Elgin 49, Sumter 25
Lugoff-Elgin 77, Fairfield Central 6
May River 72, Whale Branch 7
May River 84, Bluffton 0


High Point Academy 42, St. Joseph’s 18
106 – Double forfeit
113 – HPA pin D’anjou (SJ)
120 – HPA by forfeit
126 – Read (SJ) pin HPA
132 – Poole (SJ) pin HPA
138 – Bonnert (SJ) by forfeit
145 – Double forfeit
152 – HPA by forfeit
160 – HPA by forfeit
170 – HPA by forfeit
182 – HPA by forfeit
195 – HPA pin Rusnak (SJ)
220 – Double forfeit
HWT – Double forfeit

Riverside 60, St. Joseph’s 18
106 – D’anjou (SJ) by forfeit
113 – RHS by forfeit
120 – RHS by forfeit
126 – Read (SJ) pin Riverside
132 – Double forfeit
138 – RHS pin Poole (SJ)
145 – RHS pin Bonnert (SJ)
152 – RHS by forfeit
160 – RHS by forfeit
170 – RHS by forfeit
182 – RHS by forfeit
195 – Rusnak (SJ) pin RHS
220 – RHS by forfeit
HWT – RHS by forfeit



Lexington 40, Dorman 36
Powdersville 54, TL Hanna 25
Powdersville 46, Liberty 30
Rock Hill 34, Lugoff-Elgin 33
Lugoff-Elgin 56, Spring Valley 21
Rock Hill 59, Spring Valley 23


Union County (UNCO) 58.00 Spartanburg (SPAR) 24.00
106: Logan Rager (SPAR) over Brett Gregory (UNCO) (Fall 0:36) 
113: Andrew Treadway (UNCO) over Joshua Eckman (SPAR) (Fall 1:03) 
120: Tanner Belue (UNCO) over   (SPAR) (For.) 
126: Robert Shepard (SPAR) over Trenton  Crocker (UNCO) (Fall 0:44) 
132: JaQuan Glenn (UNCO) over MarQuese Henderson (SPAR) (Fall 1:13) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Ryan Sutton (SPAR) (Fall 1:26) 
145: Connor Harris (UNCO) over Josh Tufino (SPAR) (MD 14-5) 
152: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over J. Corbin Bradley (SPAR) (Def.) 
160: Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) over Cole Seay (SPAR) (Fall 2:04) 
170: Cain Foster (UNCO) over Thomas Nowatka (SPAR) (Fall 4:57) 
182: Jalen Smith (SPAR) over Cam Beasley (UNCO) (Fall 4:12) 
195: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Carlton Williams (SPAR) (Fall 1:53) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over Matthew Smith (SPAR) (Fall 0:57) 
285: Tommy Washington (SPAR) over Terrance Hill (UNCO) (Fall 1:46) 

Broome H S (BHS) 40.00 Union County (UNCO) 39.00
106: Michael Brigman (BHS) over Brett Gregory (UNCO) (Fall 0:39) 
113: Greg Phanley (BHS) over Andrew Treadway (UNCO) (Fall 5:06) 
120: Nasir Thomas (BHS) over Tanner Belue (UNCO) (Fall 1:00) 
126: Nate Poole (BHS) over Trenton  Crocker (UNCO) (Fall 1:03) 
132: JaQuan Glenn (UNCO) over KC Petty (BHS) (Fall 0:53) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Justin Martinez (BHS) (Fall 5:57) 
145: Dre Smith (BHS) over Connor Harris (UNCO) (Dec 7-4) 
152: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over Luke Escalante (BHS) (Dec 9-7) 
160: Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) over Donovan  Murray (BHS) (Fall 3:34) 
170: Anthony Gentry (BHS) over Cain Foster (UNCO) (Fall 0:35) 
182: Josh Smith (BHS) over Cam Beasley (UNCO) (Fall 3:08) 
195: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Tommy Smith (BHS) (Fall 0:47) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over Jeb Lawson (BHS) (Fall 0:23) 
285: Weston Foster (UNCO) over Dillon Spurlin (BHS) (Fall 0:17) 



2017 Southern Slam

2017 Southern Slam - Zip with all files

Team Scores (Top 10): 
1. Buford (GA) 184
2. Science Hill (TN) 81.5
3. Alexander (GA) 152.5
4. Eastside (SC) 145
5. River Bluff (SC) 131
6. Collins Hill (GA) 120
7. Archer (GA) 112.5
8. Cane Bay (SC) 109
9. West Forsyth (NC) 106.5
10. Davie County (NC) 101.

Champions: 
106: Mike Dalton (West Forsyth, NC)
113: Logan Ashton (Buford, GA)
120: Nick Masters (Woodward, GA)
126: Vincent Mannella (Woodward, GA)
132: Jacob D'Ambrosio (Cane Bay, SC)
138: Nick Stonecheck (Buford, GA)
145: Lucas Desilva (Collins Hill, GA)
152: Jake Hart (Fort Mill, SC)
160: Chase Diehl (Science Hill, TN)
170: Billy Christie (Hilton Head, SC)
182: tristan Bozoian (Buford, GA)
195: Danny Faulk (Goose Creek, SC)
220: Tomari Fox (Collins Hill, GA)
285: Qumari Jackson (Fort Dorchester, SC)

Most Outstanding Wrestlers: 
Lightweights-Nick Masters (Woodward, GA)
Middleweights-Lucas Desilva (Collins Hill, GA)
Heavyweights-Danny Faulk (Goose Creek, SC)
Overall-Logan Ashton (Buford, GA)



2017 Cardinal Newman Holiday Classic Wrestling Tournament



2017 Palmetto State Classic at FloWrestling
2017 Palmetto State Classic - Zip with all files



6th Leon Maxwell Memorial

Team Standings:
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 195
James Island 121
Aiken 71
Colleton County 70
Timberland 64
Stall 65
Orangeburg-Prep 63
Garrett 47
Barnwell 46
Silver Bluff 40
Scott’s Branch 28
Fairfield Central 21

Individual Champions: 
106 Ray (OP)
113 Stembridge (BE)
120 Hiers (BE)
126 German (JI)
132 O’Quinn (CC)
138 Perone (JI)
145 Sanders (BE)
152 Cromwell (JI)
160 James (A)
170 Collins (Ed)
182 Youngblood (T)
195 Gagum (BE)
220 Bearden (BE)
285 Aiken (CC)



Redhawks Invitational

Team Scores (top 4 out of 13 teams):
1. Indian Land 212.5
2. Monroe 130
3. South Stanly 115
4. Porter Ridge 105

Indian Land Individual Placers:
Solomon Cortez 1st
Austin Ross 1st
Juan Alejandro 1st
Kyle Daley 1st
Wesley Johnson 1st
Erick Neil 1st
Alex Murphy 2nd
Clint Creech 3rd
Weston Nguyen 3rd
Xavier Dreese 3rd


Powdersville 42, Travelers Rest 28
Mauldin 35, Powdersville 27
Powdersville 56, Landrum 24
Columbia 40, Swansea 36
Indian Land 41, Weddington (NC) 28
Lugoff-Elgin 63, Camden 15


Stratford 74, Stall 6
160: Marshall Stevens (STAL) over Chase Wood (STRA) (Fall 1:20) 
170: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Frencio Lovato (STAL) (Fall 0:28) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Damon Lovelass (STAL) (Fall 1:56) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over Orion Paschal (STAL) (Fall 0:14) 
220: Kyle Toporek (STRA) over Victor Sanchez (STAL) (Fall 0:08) 
285: Kevin Mood (STRA) over Travis Praechter (STAL) (Fall 3:52) 
106: Lance Elrod (STRA) over (STAL) (For.) 
113: Cody Kling (STRA) over (STAL) (For.) 
120: Sean Pringle (STRA) over Javen Norris (STAL) (Dec 6-5) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over Egypt King (STAL) (TF 24-6 4:48) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Phelan Murray (STAL) (Fall 1:30) 
138: Jose De La Cruz (STRA) over Quintin Langford (STAL) (Fall 0:25) 
145: Vito Dorio (STRA) over Marlon Smalls (STAL) (Fall 1:20) 
152: James Lupton (STRA) over (STAL) (For.)
  
Stratford 69, Timberland 9
170: Michael Hunt (STRA) over David Wilkins (TIMB) (Fall 3:03) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Cooper Youngblood (TIMB) (Fall 3:34) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over Hunter Elswick (TIMB) (Fall 0:58) 
220: Kyle Toporek (STRA) over William Wilkins (TIMB) (Fall 1:18) 
285: Ian Balzano (TIMB) over Kevin Mood (STRA) (Dec 7-5) 
106: Cody Kling (STRA) over (TIMB) (For.) 
113: Lance Elrod (STRA) over Aaron Meree (TIMB) (Dec 16-14) 
120: Sean Pringle (STRA) over (TIMB) (For.) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over (TIMB) (For.) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Corbin Proctor (TIMB) (Fall 1:51) 
138: Carlos Tinajero (TIMB) over Jose De La Cruz (STRA) (Fall 1:30) 
145: Vito Dorio (STRA) over TyQuan Wigfall (TIMB) (Fall 1:11) 
152: James Lupton (STRA) over (TIMB) (For.) 
160: Chase Wood (STRA) over (TIMB) (For.)

Daniel 36, St Joseph’s 21
106 – D’anjou (SJ) by forfeit
113 – Double forfeit
120 – Double forfeit
126 – Bowling (D) pin Read (SJ)
132 – Young (D) by forfeit
138 – Poole (SJ) pin Potter (D)
145 – Gorgone (D) pin Jakub Bonnert (SJ)
152 – Maulding (D) by forfeit
160 – Double forfeit
170 – Martin (SJ) by forfeit
182 - Meyers (D) by forfeit
195 – Cian Rusnak (SJ) dec. Fuller
220 – Double forfeit
HWT –  by forfeit

Liberty 48, St. Joseph’s 12
106 – D’anjou (SJ) by forfeit
113 – Double forfeit
120 – Oglesby (L) by forfeit
126 – Hellams (L) pin Read (SJ)
132 – Rogers (L) by forfeit
138 – Stewart (L) pin Poole (SJ)
145 – Bonnert (SJ) by forfeit
152 – Double forfeit
160 – Double forfeit
170 – Murphy (L) pin Martin (SJ)
182 –  by forfeit
195 –  pin Rusnak (SJ)
220 –  by forfeit  
HWT - Double forfeit

Whitmire 36, Southside 21
106 - Scratch
113 - Dawson Davis (W) defeated D. Ne (S) by pinfall in the 2nd
120 - Dalton Gambrell (W) won by forfeit
126 - Christian McLaren (W) won by forfeit
132 - Scratch
138 - Garrett Davis (W) defeated M. Warren by pinfall in the 1st
145 - Whitmire forfeit to O. Williams (S)
152 - Scratch
160 - T. Bolden (S) defeated Jihad Fisher (W) by pinfall in the 2nd
170 - Alex Little (W) defeated S. Warren by pinfall in the first
182 - J. Jenkins (S) defeated Nick Avila (W) by pinfall in the 2nd
195 - Scratch
220 - Terrance Gibson (W) defeated A. Pereira by pinfall in the 1st
285 - Z. Kenard (S) defeated Tymere White (W) by decision

Cane Bay 57, West Ashley 15
160-Spencer Wall(CB) pin Tyson(WA)
170-Aubrey Anthony(CB) pin Evan Snide(WA)
182-Mason Brown(CB) pin Nelson(WA)
195-Jordan Pettigrew(WA) pin De Francis(CB)
220-Chase Smith(CB) pin Wittrell(WA)
285-Jay Smith(WA) dec Caine Hartnett 3-0
106-Raleigh D'Antico(CB) wbf.
113-Joseph Abeyta(WA) dec Domenic D'Antico(CB) 6-2
120-Dougie Metts(CB) wbf.
126-Treuthe Davis(WA) dec Devon Anthony(CB) 9-8
132-D'mari Vereen(CB) maj dec Ficklin(WA) 8-0
138-Jacob D'Ambrosio(CB) tech fall C. Brown(WA) 16-1
145-Loye Burkhead(CB) pin C. Black(WA)
152-Cameron Morrison(CB) pin McLeod(WA)


-------------------------------------


College action:


Coker 46, St. Andrews 3
125: Chris Navarro (COCO) over William Adame (SAU) (Dec 23-16)
133: Diamonte Perry (COCO) over Brennan Patton (SAU) (Dec 7-2)
141: Noah Kile (COCO) over (SAU) (For.)
149: Noah Walker (SAU) over Taylor Catoe (COCO) (Dec 7-6)
157: Kyle Ocker (COCO) over Chase Payne (SAU) (Fall 3:36)
165: Bret Shurina (COCO) over Nick Pruitte (SAU) (Fall 0:57)
174: Ian Maund (COCO) over Michael Nelson (SAU) (Fall 4:24)
184: Jordon Garlow (COCO) over Kavoris Perry (SAU) (Fall 2:19)
197: Luis Peguero (COCO) over Argie Burnette (SAU) (Fall 3:00)
285: Robert Parland (COCO) over Tyler Evers (SAU) (MD 16-7)



Newberry Duals - Coker College results

Match #1 Round 2: Coker College defeated Queens University 29-13
125 - Melvin Rubio (Queens University) over Chris Navarro (Coker College) Maj 9-1
133 - Noah Gilbert (Queens University) over Diamonte Perry (Coker College) Dec 7-4
141 - Devinaire Hayes (Queens University) over Noah Kile (Coker College) Dec 11-5
149 - Matthew Kieta (Coker College) over Karson Ayres (Queens University) Fall 3:49
157 - Michael Milam (Coker College) over Micah Marcin (Queens University) Fall 4:13
165 - Bret Shurina (Coker College) over Stephon Halliburton (Queens University) Maj 16-8
174 - Noah Curreri (Queens University) over Chris Coyle (Coker College) Dec 7-2
184 - Jordon Garlow (Coker College) over Anthony Toineeta (Queens University) Fall 2:32
197 - Luis Peguero (Coker College) over Benjie Hund (Queens University) Dec 2-0
285 - Robert Parland (Coker College) over (Queens) Maj 19-8

Match #2 Round 3: St. Cloud State defeated Coker College 48-6
125 - Brandon Briggs (St. Cloud State) over Chris Navarro (Coker College) Fall 0:58
133 - Adam Hedin (St. Cloud State) over Diamonte Perry (Coker College) TF 21-6
141 - Jarred Oftedahl (St. Cloud State) over Noah Kile (Coker College) Fall 4:01
149 - Jake Barzowski (St. Cloud State) over Taylor Catoe (Coker College) Fall 3:19
157 - Larry Bomstad (St. Cloud State) over Michael Milam (Coker College) Dec 8-2
165 - Devin Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State) over Bret Shurina (Coker College) Fall 2:46
174 - Kolton Eischens (St. Cloud State) over Chris Coyle (Coker College) Fall 1:52
184 - Jordon Garlow (Coker College) over Austin Rake (St. Cloud State) Fall 3:45
197 - Vince Dietz (St. Cloud State) over Luis Peguero (Coker College) Maj 12-1
285 - Lawrence Phillips (St. Cloud State) over Tyvon Leacock (Coker College) Fall 1:25

Match #3 Round 5: Coker College defeated Bellarmine University 28-20
125 - Caleb Yates (Bellarmine University) over Chris Navarro (Coker College) Maj 14-5
133 - Diamonte Perry (Coker College) over Chris Spano (Bellarmine University) TF 19-3
141 - Gage Branson (Bellarmine University) over Noah Kile (Coker College) Maj 16-8
149 - Alex Rhine (Bellarmine University) over Taylor Catoe (Coker College) Fall 5:23
157 - Bret Shurina (Coker College) over Connor Fletcher (Bellarmine University) TF 17-0
165 - Eric Beck (Bellarmine University) over Michael Milam (Coker College) Dec 10-7
174 - Andrew Sams (Bellarmine University) over Chris Coyle (Coker College) Dec 10-3
184 - Jordon Garlow (Coker College) over Mitch Rusch (Bellarmine University) Fall 3:50
197 - Luis Peguero (Coker College) over Brett Bryant (Bellarmine University) Fall 1:27
285 - Tyvon Leacock (Coker College) over Daniel Sheridan (Bellarmine University) Fall 2:29


Life 47, Coker 0
125: Dylan Evans (LIUN) over Chris Navarro (COCO) (TF 28-11 6:54)
133: Marcus Abreu (LIUN) over Drew Crabtree (COCO) (Fall 4:33)
141: Lucas Patterson (LIUN) over Noah Kile (COCO) (Fall 5:39)
149: Nosomy Pozo (LIUN) over Matthew Kieta (COCO) (MD 18-5)
157: Phillip McBride (LIUN) over Alex Cartee (COCO) (Fall 4:39)
165: Lucius Van Rensburg (LIUN) over Michael Milam (COCO) (Dec 15-10)
174: Anthony Carter (LIUN) over Chris Coyle (COCO) (TF 19-2 6:46)
184: Hunter Smith (LIUN) over Jordon Garlow (COCO) (Fall 6:00)
197: Dalton Bailey (LIUN) over Luis Peguero (COCO) (SV-1 4-2)
285: Bradon Hill (LIUN) over Robert Parland (COCO) (Dec 2-1) 

Coker 27, Spartanburg Methodist 21
125: Tramone Jenkins (SMC) over Chris Navarro (COCO) (Fall 2:24)
133: Tramon Jenkins (SMC) over Drew Crabtree (COCO) (Fall 3:42)
141: Noah Kile (COCO) over (SMC) (For.)
149: Matthew Kieta (COCO) over Toren Pollard (SMC) (Dec 4-2)
157: Jacob Power (SMC) over Kyle Ocker (COCO) (Fall 4:36)
165: Michael Milam (COCO) over Stephen Rinehart (SMC) (Fall 2:44)
174: Ian Maund (COCO) over Caleb Spears (SMC) (Dec 10-8)
184: Jordon Garlow (COCO) over Evan Makupson (SMC) (Fall 0:38)
197: Luis Peguero (COCO) over Ramon Rodriguez (SMC) (Dec 4-1)
285: Andrew Wade (SMC) over Robert Parland (COCO) (Dec 9-6)