South Carolina Wrestling Results in January 2014

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

South Carolina SC Wrestling ScoreBoard


Collegiate results at the end of this page ----- updated 1-26-2014



Powdersville (POWD) 36.0 Ware Shoals (WASH) 30.0
106: Chandler Durst, POWD, forf. . 
113: double forfeit. 
120: Liam McKinney, POWD, pinned Eian Wood, WASH, 0:00. 
126: Nathaniel Hilley, WASH, pinned Malachi Durham, POWD, 0:00. 
132: Hunter Pitts, WASH, forf. . 
138: Seth Childress, WASH, pinned Vanyel Coleman, POWD, 0:00. 
145: Hunter Woods, WASH, dec. Wheeler Sargent, POWD, 9-3. 
152: Phillip Batac, WASH, dec. David Stancil, POWD, 7-5. 
160: Joseph Dickerson, POWD, pinned William Peeler, WASH, 0:00. 
170: double forfeit. 
182: Joshua Gilbert, WASH, forf. . 
195: Jose Reyes, POWD, pinned Tyler Duvall, WASH, 0:00. 
220: Jesse Stoddard, POWD, pinned Sam Wooten, WASH, 0:00. 
285: Logan Greentree, POWD, forf. . 



Boxscores sent in by Richland Northeast from the season:

1-25-14
Richland Northeast vs Berkeley
	Match Summary 										RINO 	BERK 
106 Justin Wright (Berkeley) won by pin over Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) 0:00.	0	6.00
113 Frank Velez (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Charles Anderson (Berkeley) 6-2.	3.00	0
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Bryan Jackson (Berkeley) 8-6.	3.00	0
126 Javier Moreno (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Hunter Carr (Berkeley) 8-5.		3.00	0
132 Dominick Gadsden (Berkeley) won by pin over Denis Montero (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		0	6.00
138 Caleb Byrd (Berkeley) won by pin over Luis Vasquez (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		0	6.00
145 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Tyler Mills (Berkeley) 0:00.		6.00	0
152 Travis Jackson (Berkeley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .	0		6.00
160 Alexander King (Berkeley) won by pin over Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		0	6.00
170 Devin Butler (Berkeley) won by decision over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 16-9.	0	3.00
182 Daniel Driggers (Berkeley) won by pin over Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) 0:00.	0	6.00
195 Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Justin Bellamy (Berkeley) 0:00.	6.00	0
220 Tyler Wright (Berkeley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				0	6.00
285 Joseph Hass (Berkeley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				0	6.00
Dual Meet Score 										21.0	51.0

2-1-14
Richland Northeast vs Irmo
	Match Summary 										RINO 	IRMO 
106 Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .	6.00	0
113 Frank Velez (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Dominic Leonardi (Irmo) 13-8.		3.00	0
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .		6.00	0
126 Javier Moreno (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Marcus Johnson (Irmo) 1:41.		6.00	0
132 Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Zachary Stroupe (Irmo) 1:55.		6.00	0
138 Michael Hartley (Irmo) won by pin over Deven Moore (Richland Northeast) 2:47.		0	6.00
145 Stephen Rinehart (Irmo) won by decision over Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) 7-4.		0	3.00
152 Double Forfeit										0	0.00
160 Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .		6.00	0
170 Khari Stone-Marshall (Irmo) won by pin over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 0:20.	0	6.00
182 Connor Cox (Irmo) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				0	6.00
195 Jalen Bell (Irmo) won by pin over Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) 3:33.		0	6.00
220 Shakir Stone-Marshall (Irmo) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			0	6.00
285 Adron Robinson (Irmo) won by pin over Angel Crespo (Richland Northeast) 4:47.		0	6.00
Dual Meet Score 										33.0	39.0

2-1-14
Lugoff-Elgin vs Richland Northeast
	Match Summary 											LUEL 	RINO 
285 Angel Crespo (Richland Northeast) won by pin over caleb Payne (Lugoff-Elgin) 0:16.			0	6.00
106 Brian Robinson (Lugoff-Elgin) won by pin over Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) 0:20.	6.00	0
113 Frank Velez (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				0	6.00
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Larry Roby (Lugoff-Elgin) 3:41.			0	6.00
126 Javier Moreno (Richland Northeast) won in tie breaker 1 over Chris Jackson (Lugoff-Elgin) 6-5.	0	3.00
132 Noah North (Lugoff-Elgin) won by major decision over Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) 19-6.	4.00	0
138 Andrew Mills (Lugoff-Elgin) won by major decision over Luis Vasquez (Richland Northeast) 16-4.	4.00	0
145 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won in sudden victory 1 over Dennys Colon (Lugoff-Elgin) 11-9.	0	3.00
152 Nick Payne (Lugoff-Elgin) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
160 Kedar Jennings (Lugoff-Elgin) won by pin over Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) 5:22.		6.00	0
170 Nick Armador (Lugoff-Elgin) won by tech fall over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 3:56 18-2.	5.00	0
182 Alex Todd (Lugoff-Elgin) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .					6.00	0
195 Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			0	6.00
220 Alex Register (Lugoff-Elgin) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
Dual Meet Score 											43.0	30.0

2-1-14
Richland Northeast vs Ridge View
	Match Summary 											RINO 	RIVI 
195 John Barnett (Ridge View) won by pin over Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) 2:35.		0	6.00
220 Dejuan Warren (Ridge View) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				0	6.00
285 Angel Crespo (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			6.00	0
106 Deon Wallace (Ridge View) won by pin over Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) 2:30.		0	6.00
113 Frank Velez (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			6.00	0
126 Javier Moreno (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Robert Sims (Ridge View) 0:17.			6.00	0
132 Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			6.00	0
138 Luis Vasquez (Richland Northeast) won by pin over William House (Ridge View) 3:02.			6.00	0
145 Willie Webb (Ridge View) won by decision over Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) 7-3.		0	3.00
152 Delmonta Tisdale (Ridge View) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				0	6.00
160 Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			6.00	0
170 Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) won in sudden victory 1 over Anthony Kelly (Ridge View) 13-11.	3.00	0
182 Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Mikaal Richardson (Ridge View) 3:03.		6.00	0
Dual Meet Score 											51.0	27.0

2-1-14
Spring Valley vs Richland Northeast
	Match Summary 											SPVA 	RINO 
106 Macquise Simpson (Spring Valley) won by pin over Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) 5:33.	6.00	0
113 Frank Velez (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Kyle Coward (Spring Valley) 1:55.			0	6.00
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Arius Thomas (Spring Valley) 10-3.		0	3.00
126 Javier Moreno (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Kyree Harris (Spring Valley) 0:40.		0	6.00
132 Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Devon Quattlebaum (Spring Valley) 11-10.	0	3.00
138 Luis Vasquez (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Phillip Siegel (Spring Valley) 12-5.		0	3.00
145 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Samuel Bell (Spring Valley) 5:13.			0	6.00
152 Hector Perez-Polavco (Spring Valley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			6.00	0
160 Joshua Thompson (Spring Valley) won by decision over Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) 7-5.		3.00	0
170 Kadarius Bunch (Spring Valley) won by pin over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 0:14.		6.00	0
182 Jordan Stiffler (Spring Valley) won by decision over Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) 3-2.	3.00	0
195 Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Jacob Schartl (Spring Valley) 6-3.	0	3.00
220 Brandyn Thompson (Spring Valley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
285 Rene Rodrigez (Spring Valley) won by pin over Angel Crespo (Richland Northeast) 2:52.		6.00	0
Dual Meet Score 											36.0	30.0

1-15-14
Richland Northeast vs Berkeley
	Match Summary 										RINO 	BERK 
106 Justin Wright (Berkeley) won by pin over Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) 0:00.	0	6.00
113 Frank Velez (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Charles Anderson (Berkeley) 6-2.	3.00	0
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Bryan Jackson (Berkeley) 8-6.	3.00	0
126 Javier Moreno (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Hunter Carr (Berkeley) 8-5.		3.00	0
132 Dominick Gadsden (Berkeley) won by pin over Denis Montero (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		0	6.00
138 Caleb Byrd (Berkeley) won by pin over Luis Vasquez (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		0	6.00
145 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Tyler Mills (Berkeley) 0:00.		6.00	0
152 Travis Jackson (Berkeley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			0	6.00
160 Alexander King (Berkeley) won by pin over Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		0	6.00
170 Devin Butler (Berkeley) won by decision over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 16-9.	0	3.00
182 Daniel Driggers (Berkeley) won by pin over Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) 0:00.	0	6.00
195 Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Justin Bellamy (Berkeley) 0:00.	6.00	0
220 Tyler Wright (Berkeley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				0	6.00
285 Joseph Hass (Berkeley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				0	6.00
Dual Meet Score 										21.0	51.0

12-11-13
North Central vs Richland Northeast
	Match Summary 											NOCE 	RINO 
132 Eric Thompson (North Central) won by pin over Isiah Passi (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		6.00	0
138 Robert Hardin (North Central) won by major decision over Joel Castro (Richland Northeast) 13-4.	4.00	0
145 Zack Anderson (North Central) won by pin over Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		6.00	0
152 Tyler Small (North Central) won by decision over Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) 9-8.		3.00	0
160 Maalaquan Belton (North Central) won by pin over Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		6.00	0
170 Justin Witmore (North Central) won by pin over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		6.00	0
182 Deaunte Samuel (North Central) won by pin over Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		6.00	0
195 Christian Gomez (North Central) won by pin over Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		6.00	0
220 David Martin (North Central) won by pin over Cody Lambert (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		6.00	0
285 Khalid Belton (North Central) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
106 Hunter Covington (North Central) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
113 Chris Sims (North Central) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
120 Mason Gomez (North Central) won by pin over Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) 0:00.		6.00	0
126 Deven Moore (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Ricky Hinson (North Central) 0:00.			0	6.00
Dual Meet Score 											73.0	6.0

12-11-13
Richland Northeast vs Andrew Jackson
	Match Summary 												RINO 	ANJA 
138 Isaiah Roberts (Andrew Jackson) won by pin over Joel Castro (Richland Northeast) 0:00.			0	6.00
145 Dalton Haven (Andrew Jackson) won by pin over Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) 0:00.			0	6.00
152 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won by major decision over Antonio Truesdale (Andrew Jackson) 11-2.	4.00	0
160 Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
170 Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Joseph Eason (Andrew Jackson) 0:00.			6.00	0
182 Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
195 Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
220 Cody Lambert (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Lucas Hunter (Andrew Jackson) 0:00.			6.00	0
285 Double Forfeit												0	0.00
106 Double Forfeit												0	0.00
113 Double Forfeit												0	0.00
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
126 Javier Moreno (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
132 Dalton Allen (Andrew Jackson) won by pin over Deven Moore (Richland Northeast) 0:00.			0	6.00
Dual Meet Score 												46.0	18.0

12-7-13
Airport vs Richland Northeast
	Match Summary 											AIRP 	RINO 
132 Billy Stevenson (Airport) won by pin over Isiah Passi (Richland Northeast) 0:57.			6.00	0
138 Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Andrew Barker (Airport) 6-4.			0	3.00
145 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won by tech fall over Tate Wingard (Airport) 6:00 21-6.		0	5.00
152 Kelik Fling (Airport) won by pin over Tristan Robbins (Richland Northeast) 1:59.			6.00	0
160 Chris Netherton (Airport) won by major decision over Reginald Richburg (Richland Northeast) 17-9.	4.00	0
170 James Kelley (Airport) won by pin over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 2:47.			6.00	0
182 Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Javon Allen (Airport) 4:28.			0	6.00
195 Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Quentin Earp (Airport) 8-7.		0	3.00
220 Kaishawn King (Airport) won by pin over Cody Lambert (Richland Northeast) 0:34.			6.00	0
285 Chris Noel (Airport) won by pin over Jocquriey Creech (Richland Northeast) 1:03.			6.00	0
106 Austin Watters (Airport) won by pin over Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) 0:11.		6.00	0
113 Aaron Goodwin (Airport) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .					6.00	0
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by major decision over Billy Powell (Airport) 21-10.		0	4.00
126 Deven Moore (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Michael Houston (Airport) 4:00.			0	6.00
Dual Meet Score 											46.0	27.0

12-7-13
Columbia vs Richland Northeast
	Match Summary 											COLU 	RINO 
106 Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .		0	6.00
113 Naseem Randolph (Columbia) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Khalil Collins (Columbia) 6-4.		0	3.00
126 Charles Brown (Columbia) won by pin over Deven Moore (Richland Northeast) 0:56.			6.00	0
132 Zyhorie Pauling (Columbia) won by pin over Isiah Passi (Richland Northeast) 1:17.			6.00	0
138 Lisfrage Lasane (Columbia) won by decision over Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) 15-11.		3.00	0
145 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won by pin over William Gossette (Columbia) 3:57.			0	6.00
152 Quintarje Carolina (Columbia) won by pin over Tristan Robbins (Richland Northeast) 0:12.		6.00	0
160 Samuel Bennett (Columbia) won in sudden victory 1 over Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) 5-3.	3.00	0
170 Louis Wilson (Columbia) won by pin over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 1:25.			6.00	0
182 Kimone Shaw (Columbia) won by pin over Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) 1:19.			6.00	0
195 Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			0	6.00
220 Jamal Ferrell (Columbia) won by pin over Cody Lambert (Richland Northeast) 3:49.			6.00	0
285 Jocquriey Creech (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			0	6.00
Dual Meet Score 											48.0	27.0

12-7-13
Hartsville vs Richland Northeast
	Match Summary 										HART 	RINO 
126 Deven Moore (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Dealante Moore (Hartsville) 10-5.	0	3.00
132 Brooks Haley (Hartsville) won by pin over Isiah Passi (Richland Northeast) 1:23.		6.00	0
138 Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .		0	6.00
145 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Rich Hunt (Hartsville) 11-5.		0	3.00
152 Anthony Nycum (Hartsville) won by pin over Tristan Robbins (Richland Northeast) 0:12.	6.00	0
160 Reginald Richburg (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .		0	6.00
170 Javieus Lighty (Hartsville) won by pin over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 1:28.	6.00	0
182 Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Patrick Rowe (Hartsville) 2:17.		0	6.00
195 Seth Spell (Hartsville) won by pin over Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) 0:49.		6.00	0
220 William White (Hartsville) won by pin over Cody Lambert (Richland Northeast) 2:38.		6.00	0
285 Shymon Brockington (Hartsville) won by pin over Jocquriey Creech (Richland Northeast) 1:54.	6.00	0
106 Tyler Quick (Hartsville) won by pin over Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) 0:18.	6.00	0
113 Juan Ortiz (Hartsville) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .		0	6.00
Dual Meet Score 										48.0	30.0

12-7-13
Lower Richland vs Richland Northeast
	Match Summary 											LORI 	RINO 
113 Joseph Lovett (Lower Richland) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Alex Quintero (Lower Richland) 0:19.		0	6.00
126 Deven Moore (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Malik Higgins (Lower Richland) 1:48.		0	6.00
132 Anthony Dove (Lower Richland) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
138 Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) won by pin over John Uschold (Lower Richland) 0:51.		0	6.00
145 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Jordan Washington (Lower Richland) 0:56.		0	6.00
152 Malik Young (Lower Richland) won by pin over Tristan Robbins (Richland Northeast) 1:52.		6.00	0
160 Quantavious Jackson (Lower Richland) won by pin over Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) 5:53.	6.00	0
170 Marquise Huger (Lower Richland) won by pin over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 1:30.		6.00	0
182 Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Isaiah Scott (Lower Richland) 1:22.		0	6.00
195 Robert Shiver (Lower Richland) won by pin over Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) 4:45.		6.00	0
220 Xeric Griffin (Lower Richland) won by pin over Cody Lambert (Richland Northeast) 0:28.		6.00	0
285 Devonte` Hinton (Lower Richland) won by pin over Jocquriey Creech (Richland Northeast) 0:43.	6.00	0
106 Octavious Davis (Lower Richland) won by pin over Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) 0:33.	6.00	0
Dual Meet Score 											54.0	30.0

1-23-14
Spring Valley vs Richland Northeast
	Match Summary 											SPVA 	RINO 
113 Frank Velez (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Jordan Bacon (Spring Valley) 2:51.			0	6.00
120 Noah Gale (Spring Valley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
126 Javier Moreno (Richland Northeast) won by major decision over Kyree Harris (Spring Valley) 15-7.	0	4.00
132 Denis Montero (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Devon Quattlebaum (Spring Valley) 3:13.		0	6.00
138 Luis Vasquez (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Phillip Siegel (Spring Valley) 8-5.		0	3.00
145 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won by decision over Samuel Bell (Spring Valley) 12-8.		0	3.00
152 Hector Perez-Polavco (Spring Valley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .	6.00		0
160 Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Jarrod Maldonado (Spring Valley) 1:22.		0	6.00
170 Kadarius Bunch (Spring Valley) won by pin over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 0:35.		6.00	0
182 Jordan Stiffler (Spring Valley) won by pin over Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) 4:39.		6.00	0
195 Jacob Schartl (Spring Valley) won by decision over Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) 5-4.	3.00	0
220 Brandyn Thompson (Spring Valley) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
285 Angel Crespo (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Rene Rodrigez (Spring Valley) 1:02.		0	6.00
106 Macquise Simpson (Spring Valley) won by pin over Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) 1:55.	6.00	0
Dual Meet Score 											39.0	34.0

Lugoff-Elgin vs Richland Northeast
	Match Summary 											LUEL 	RINO 
285 Angel Crespo (Richland Northeast) won by pin over caleb Payne (Lugoff-Elgin) 0:16.			0	6.00
106 Brian Robinson (Lugoff-Elgin) won by pin over Kiah Dominick-Watkins (Richland Northeast) 0:20.	6.00	0
113 Frank Velez (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				0	6.00
120 Noah Crumlich (Richland Northeast) won by pin over Larry Roby (Lugoff-Elgin) 3:41.			0	6.00
126 Javier Moreno (Richland Northeast) won in tie breaker 1 over Chris Jackson (Lugoff-Elgin) 6-5.	0	3.00
132 Noah North (Lugoff-Elgin) won by major decision over Jose Montero (Richland Northeast) 19-6.	4.00	0
138 Andrew Mills (Lugoff-Elgin) won by major decision over Luis Vasquez (Richland Northeast) 16-4.	4.00	0
145 Faaifo Passi (Richland Northeast) won in sudden victory 1 over Dennys Colon (Lugoff-Elgin) 11-9.	0	3.00
152 Nick Payne (Lugoff-Elgin) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
160 Kedar Jennings (Lugoff-Elgin) won by pin over Camren Davis (Richland Northeast) 5:22.		6.00	0
170 Nick Armador (Lugoff-Elgin) won by tech fall over Napel Roberts (Richland Northeast) 3:56 18-2.	5.00	0
182 Alex Todd (Lugoff-Elgin) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .					6.00	0
195 Christopher Dove (Richland Northeast) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .			0	6.00
220 Alex Register (Lugoff-Elgin) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .				6.00	0
Dual Meet Score 											43.0	30.0



Aynor 69, Loris 12 
106: Dylan Andrew (A) sv-1 Jamarus Bennett (L) 9-7. 
113: Hunter Jones (A) forf. 
120: Landon Lawson (A) pinned Markquell McLeod (L) 4:37. 
126: Skyler Roberts (A) pinned Daniel Baggatta (L) 3:10. 
132: Contrel Grate (L) pinned Joshua Jordan (A) 5:31. 
138: Christian Alford (A) forf. . 
145: Cody Tucker (A) pinned Timothy Bell (L) 4:21. 
152: Kamron Johnson (A) forf. 
160: Trystan Brown (A) forf. 
170: Steven Welch (L) pinned Jalen Dixon (A) 0:55. 
182: Daquan Smith (A) forf. 
195: Louis Taylor (A) forf. 
220: Dequinnen Nash (A) forf. 
285: Wyatt McCrackin (A) pinned Raiquam Jackson (L) 1:57. 

Fort Mill 39, Nation Ford 26
120: Collin Godbout (NF) dec. Eddie Byrams (FM) 3-2; 
126: Jake Strong (FM) pinned TJ Giarratana; 
132: Nick Gray (FM) pinned Buck Barfield (NF); 
138: Michael Allen (NF) pinned Steven Hamilton (FM); 
145: Jakob Gravely (NF) dec. Evan Stankovitz (FM) 5-2; 
152: Nigel Bostick (FM) dec. Houston Vandiver (NF) 2-1; 
160: Jack Debbout (FM) dec. Robert Land (NF) 1-0;
170: Sean Davis (NF) forfeit; 
182: Justin Ettell (NF) tech. fall Ian Baird (FM) 20-4; 
195: Brady Hensley (NF) dec. Gray Hinson (FM) 4-1; 
220: BJ Hurst (FM) pinned Major Strait (NF); 
285: Matt Neill (FM) pinned Jordan Miller (NF); 
106: John Brotemarkle (FM) dec. Jeremy Kishbaugh (NF) 7-0; 
113: AJ Leitten (FM) pinned Harrison Vandiver (NF).

Rock Hill 59, Northwestern 9
152: Kris Hughes (RH) dec. Jamison Humburg (NW) 9-0; 
160: Hunter Allen (NW) pinned Nick Buchanan (RH); 
170: Ben Demarest (RH) dec. (Brett Sullivan (NW) 8-4; 
182: Kobe Tate (NW) dec. Juan Watkins (RH) 4-3; 
195: Emilio Navarez (RH) dec. Eli Judd (NW) 10-1; 
220: Cam Bell (RH) dec. Nachon Gregory (NW) 17-9; 
285: Travis Strait (RH) pinned Tyler Trent (NW); 
106: Coleman Hoffman (RH) dec. Tyler Harmon (NW) 10-4; 
113: Logan Sexton (RH) pinned Michael Chumsawang (NW); 
120: Nick Steinberg (RH) pinned Amery Miller (NW); 
126: Noah Mead (RH) won by forfeit; 
132: Tyler Watkins (RH) pinned Freddie Gallo (NW); 
138: Muldrow Rigby (RH) won by forfeit; 
145: Christian Moore (RH) pinned Tyler Perry (NW). 

Bluffton 44, Hilton Head 26
106: Kaden Seitz (BLF) pinned Logan Johnston
113: Levi Joly (BLF) pinned Chance Bentzoni
120: Matt Levy (BLF) won by forfeit
126: Buddy Drew (BLF) dec. Mark Entrup, 11-8
132: Brock Massey (HHH) pinned Lloyd Williams
138: Evan Placke (BLF) dec. Chris Soler, 7-6
145: Talon Seitz (BLF) won by forfeit
152: Tommy Heflin (BLF) dec. D.T. Smith, 8-7
160: Andrew Kirby (HHH) dec. Brandon Johnson, 5-4
170: Mike Meyerink (BLF) pinned Sam Rini
182: Martin Duane (HHH) pinned Joe Catalano
195: Zaid Rueda (BLF) pinned Trevor Pascoe
220: Jeffrey Wilson (HHH) pinned Andres Nava
285: Josh Darrell (BLF) pinned Corey Erskine

Boiling Springs 63, Riverside 12
106- Artur Hofer(BS) tech fall Desoiza(R)
113- Ernest Grigorchuk(BS) p. Harris(R)
120- Troidl(R) dec. Tanner Chavis(BS) 9-4
126- Landon Rojas(BS) p. Angel(R)
132- Jonathan Contreras(BS) p. Widlman(R)
138- Weber(R) dec. Alex Greene(BS) 4-2
145- Cole Mangum(BS) maj dec Tello(R) 16-2 
152- Logan Rojas(BS) p. Bryels(R)
160- Boyd(R) p. Cade Rojas(BS)
170- Zac Bailey(BS) p. Arias(R)
182- Thomas Bagensie(BS) ff.
195- Scott Roudabush(BS) ff.
220- Baxter Murray(BS) p. Barber(R) 
285- Cole Coggins(BS) p. Cassey(R)

Fort Mill H.S. (FMHS) 39.0 Nation Ford (NAFO) 26.0
120: Collin Godbout, NAFO, dec. Eddie Byrams, FMHS, 4-2. 
126: jake strong, FMHS, pinned TJ Giarratana, NAFO, 0:00. 
132: Nick Gray, FMHS, pinned Buck Barfield, NAFO, 0:00. 
138: Michael Allen, NAFO, pinned Steven Hamilton, FMHS, 0:00. 
145: Jakob Gravely, NAFO, dec. Evan Stankovits, FMHS, 5-2. 
152: Nigel Bostick, FMHS, dec. Houston Vandiver, NAFO, 2-1. 
160: Jack Debbout, FMHS, dec. Robert Land, NAFO, 1-0. 
170: Sean Davis, NAFO, forf. . 
182: Justin Ettell, NAFO, tech. fall Ian Baird, FMHS, 0:00 19-4. 
195: Brady Hensley, NAFO, dec. Gray Hinson, FMHS, 4-1. 
220: BJ Hurst, FMHS, pinned Major Strait, NAFO, 0:00. 
285: Matt Neil, FMHS, pinned Erik Jordan Miller, NAFO, 0:00. 
106: John Brotemarkle, FMHS, dec. Jermey Kishbaugh, NAFO, 7-0. 
113: AJ Leitten, FMHS, pinned Harrison Vandiver, NAFO, 0:00. 

Dorman 60, Byrnes 13
106 Dorman Aquino pins 
113 Byrnes Jordan Smith Pins Hunter
120 Dorman Rutherford wins over Spencer 8-4
126 Byrnes Christopher wins over Caspio in OT 5-3
132 Dorman Shewalter pins 
138 Dorman Bain wins by forfeit
145 Dorman Simpson wins by pin 
152 Dorman White wins by pin
160 Byrnes Conner wins over Sekely 9-1
170 Dorman Maroni wins by Pin
182 Dorman Ambriz wins by pin
195 Dorman Chawporn wins 3-1
220 Dorman Hines wins by forfeit
285 Dorman Martinez wins by forfeit 

Westside (WEST) 40.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 36.0
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, forf. . 
113: Marcus Dodds, TLH, pinned Marvin Hankston, WEST, 0:00. 
120: David Kharkiv, TLH, forf. . 
126: Paul Bouknight, TLH, maj. dec. Chris Laney, WEST, 13-5. 
132: Tommy Mullane, TLH, pinned Todd Hollenbeck, WEST, 0:00. 
138: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, dec. Marcus Fowler, WEST, 5-3. 
145: Tyler Thomason, WEST, pinned Garrett Brown, TLH, 0:00. 
152: Khalifah Simpson, WEST, pinned Rockwell Helm, TLH, 0:00. 
160: O'Rondias Johnson, TLH, pinned Justin Alewine, WEST, 0:00. 
170: Dalton Walls, WEST, maj. dec. Evan Francis, TLH, 13-0. 
182: Cameron Dubose, WEST, pinned Malik Hull, TLH, 0:00. 
195: Daniel Howard, WEST, forf. . 
220: Adarius Williams, WEST, forf. . 
285: Tylando Mattress, WEST, forf. . 
(TLH Team point - foul on Hull -1.000) 



Chesnee 52, Woodruff 15
Chesnee 37, Palmetto 27
Goose Creek 38, Stratford 26
Berea 48, Greenville 36
Berea 60, Pendelton 18
 



Gamecock Duals at Sumter 

1. Boiling Springs (8-0)
2. White Knoll (7-1)
3. Wando (5-2)
4. Bluffton (5-3)
5. Sumter (4-4)
6. Stratford (3-5)
7. Battery Creek (7-1)
8. Westwood (6-2)
9. North Myrle Beach (5-3)
10. Bamberg-Ehrhardt (3-4)
11. Central Academy (NC) (3-5)
12. Camden (2-6)
13. Marion (6-2)
14. Laurens (4-3)
15. Conway (4-4)
16. Carolina Forest (3-5)
17. Bishop England (2-6)
18. Irmo (1-7)
19. Hanahan (4-3)
20. Lugoff-Elgin (3-4)
21. Byrnes (2-5)
22. Greenwood (1-6)
23. Sumter B (0-7)

All Tournament Team:

Name		School		Record	Points		
Omar Daniels	Battery Creek	7-0	39
Kelvin Williams	Westwood	8-0	48
Evan Carrigan	Westwood	8-0	38
Mario Delarosa	Bishop England	8-0	40
Alex Greene	Boiling Springs	8-0	39
Brian Labean	Battery Creek	7-0	40
Cole Magnum	Boiling Springs	8-0	45
Charlie Conner	Byrnes		8-0	47
Malik Morgan	Battery Creek	7-0	31
Brian Brown 	Marion		8-0	44
Casey Hughes	Conway		8-0	45
Scott Roudabush	Boiling Springs	8-0	42
Chandler Sambets Bishop England	8-0	42
Patton Gossett	White Knoll	8-0	48

Friday matches:

Pool A:
Sumter A	58, Lugoff-Elgin 	18
Bishop England	30, North Myrtle Beach	49
Sumter A	60, Bishop England	18
Lugoff-Elgin 	24, North Myrtle Beach	48
Sumter A	50, North Myrtle Beach	24
Lugoff-Elgin 	35, Bishop England	40

Pool B:
Boiling Springs	40, Battery Creek	24
Marion		48, Hanahan	26
Boiling Springs	55, Marion	15
Battery Creek	44, Hanahan	29
Boiling Springs	57, Hanahan	6
Battery Creek	48, Marion	24

Pool C:
White Knoll	52, Byrnes	22
Westwood	40, Conway	33
White Knoll	59, Westwood	21
Byrnes		33, Conway	39
White Knoll	49, Conway	22
Byrnes		26, Westwood	48

Pool D:
Stratford	49, Central Academy	19
Sumter B	18, Irmo	46
Stratford	68, Sumter B	6
Central Academy	54, Irmo	24
Stratford	66, Irmo	12
Central Academy	53, Sumter B	15

Pool E:
Bluffton	55, Camden	24
Greenwood	18, Carolina Forest	60
Bluffton	60, Greenwood	24
Camden		51, Carolina Forest	27
Bluffton	48, Carolina Forest	28
Camden		62, Greenwood	15

Pool F:
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 9, Wando	63
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 40, Laurens	37
Wando		 60, Laurens	15

Saturday matches:

Black:
Sumter B	18, Byrnes	60
Sumter B	21, Greenwood	42
Sumter B	24, Lugoff-Elgin	51
Hanahan  defeated Sumter B	
Greenwood	33, Lugoff-Elgin 36
Byrnes		33, Hanahan 39
Byrnes		41, Lugoff-Elgin 42
Byrnes		59, Greenwood 24
Greenwood	33, Hanahan	48
Hanahan  defeated Lugoff-Elgin

White:
Bishop England	24, Marion	50
Bishop England	31, Conway	48
Bishop England	65, Irmo	18
Bishop England	26, Carolina Forest	44
Bishop England	31, Laurens	42
Conway		52, Irmo 20
Marion		52, Carolina Forest 24
Marion		45, Laurens 30
Marion		57, Irmo 21
Marion		55, Conway 18
Carolina Forest	24, Laurens	51
Irmo		24, Laurens	54
Conway		42, Carolina Forest	40
Conway		39, Laurens	40
Irmo		17, Carolina Forest	42

Royal:
North Myrtle Beach	33, Battery Creek	45
North Myrtle Beach	37, Westwood	42
North Myrtle Beach	45, Central Academy	32
North Myrtle Beach defeated Camden	
North Myrtle Beach	42, Bamberg-Ehrhardt	35
Westwood	49, Central Academy 33
Battery Creek	51, Camden 29
Battery Creek	45, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 28
Battery Creek	46, Central Academy 24
Battery Creek	49, Westwood 24
Camden		18, Bamberg-Ehrhardt	60
Central Academy	30, Bamberg-Ehrhardt	45
Westwood	66, Camden	18
Westwood	84, Bamberg-Ehrhardt	0
Central Academy	40, Camden	18

Gold:
Sumter A	0, Boiling Springs	84
Sumter A	33, White Knoll	44
Sumter A	29, Bluffton	42
Sumter A	0, Wando	84
Sumter A	84, Stratford	0
White Knoll	77, Bluffton 6
Boiling Springs	37, Wando 22
Boiling Springs	61, Stratford 12
Boiling Springs	84, Bluffton 0
Boiling Springs	42, White Knoll 33
Wando		45, Stratford	26
Bluffton	36, Stratford	28
White Knoll	48, Wando	10
White Knoll	84, Stratford	0
Wando defeated Bluffton	

Lauren Boxscores:

Laurens 42, Bishop England 31
106: Austin Spence, BIEN, forf. .
113: Luke Vettel, BIEN, pinned Austin Wayman, LD5H, 0:00.
120: Luke Sanchez, LD5H, dec. Andrew Collins, BIEN, 5-3. 
126: Mario Dela Rosa, BIEN, maj. dec. Matthew Norris, LD5H, 14-0.
132: Matthew Donnelly, LD5H, pinned Eric Vettel, BIEN, 0:00.
138: Taylor Smith, BIEN, pinned Brendan Clark, LD5H, 0:00.
145: Jordan McCall, LD5H, pinned ANDREW WARD, BIEN, 0:00.
152: Jesus Barcenas, LD5H, pinned Ben Daniel, BIEN, 0:00.
160: Austin Cain, LD5H, dec. Bejamin Onufer, BIEN, 13-6.
170: Nick Delio, LD5H, pinned Ellis Moore, BIEN, 0:00.
182: Evan Osborne, LD5H, pinned Eric Nazon, BIEN, 0:00.
195: Ryan Hughes, LD5H, pinned Joe Story, BIEN, 0:00.
220: Chandler Sambets, BIEN, dec. Austin Crocker, LD5H, 5-2.
285: Tristin Smith, BIEN, pinned Bradley Owen, LD5H, 0:00.
 
Laurens 40, Conway 39
106: KODI COOPER, CONW, forf. .
113: JAMES RHODES, CONW, pinned Austin Wayman, LD5H, 0:00.
120: Hunter Hyman, CONW, pinned Luke Sanchez, LD5H, 0:00.
126: Hunter Gardner, CONW, tech. fall Jared Cooley, LD5H, 0:00 23-8.
132: Matthew Donnelly, LD5H, pinned James Horan, CONW, 0:00.
138: Brendan Clark, LD5H, forf. .
145: Erick Castro, CONW, pinned Jordan McCall, LD5H, 0:00.
152: Jesus Barcenas, LD5H, pinned Dylan Bateman, CONW, 0:00.
160: Gregory Smith, CONW, pinned Austin Cain, LD5H, 0:00.
170: Nick Delio, LD5H, pinned CORTISE CHASE, CONW, 0:00.
182: CASEY HUGHES, CONW, maj. dec. Evan Osborne, LD5H, 13-5.
195: Ryan Hughes, LD5H, maj. dec. Devin Tindal, CONW, 12-1.
220: Austin Crocker, LD5H, pinned Terrence Busby, CONW, 0:00.
285: Stephens Johnson, LD5H, pinned DEVION WRIGHT, CONW, 0:00.
 
Laurens 30, Marion 45
106: Dilan Gillard, MARI, forf. .
113: James Washington, MARI, pinned Austin Wayman, LD5H, 0:00.
120: Luke Sanchez, LD5H, pinned Troy Vick-Timmons, MARI, 0:00.
126: Matthew Norris, LD5H, pinned Miguel Real, MARI, 0:00.
132: Landon Porter, MARI, dec. Matthew Donnelly, LD5H, 7-4.
138: Luke Capps, MARI, pinned Brendan Clark, LD5H, 0:00.
145: Kevin Grant, MARI, pinned Hunter Gosnell, LD5H, 0:00.
152: Tajon Jordan, MARI, pinned Jordan McCall, LD5H, 0:00.
160: Jesus Barcenas, LD5H, dec. Damuain Brock, MARI, 9-6.
170: Bryan Brown, MARI, pinned Nick Delio, LD5H, 0:00.
182: Xavier Samuel, MARI, inj. def. Caine Trevino, LD5H, .
195: Austin Crocker, LD5H, dec. Diontrey Gibbons, MARI, 4-2.
220: Stephens Johnson, LD5H, pinned Steven Roberts, MARI, 0:00.
285: Bradley Owen, LD5H, pinned Cameron Copley, MARI, 0:00.
 
Laurens 54, Irmo 21
106: double forfeit.
113: Dominic Leonardi, IRMO, pinned Austin Wayman, LD5H, 0:00.
120: Luke Sanchez, LD5H, forf. .
126: Marcus Johnson, IRMO, pinned Jared Cooley, LD5H, 0:00.
132: Matthew Norris, LD5H, forf. .
138: Matthew Donnelly, LD5H, pinned Zachary Stroupe, IRMO, 0:00.
145: Jordan McCall, LD5H, forf. .
152: Jesus Barcenas, LD5H, pinned , , 0:00.
160: Austin Cain, LD5H, pinned , , 0:00.
170: Khari Stone-Marshall, IRMO, dec. Anthony Delio, LD5H, 5-0.
182: Ryan Hughes, LD5H, forf. .
195: Austin Crocker, LD5H, pinned Jalen Bell, IRMO, 0:00.
220: Stephens Johnson, LD5H, pinned Tyrese Duffie, IRMO, 0:00.
285: Adron Robinson, IRMO, pinned Bradley Owen, LD5H, 0:00.
 
Laurens 51. Carolina Forest 24
106: double forfeit.
113: Adrian Preciado, CAFO, pinned Austin Wayman, LD5H, 0:00.
120: Luke Sanchez, LD5H, pinned Garrick Smith, CAFO, 0:00.
126: Cody Prince, CAFO, pinned Jared Cooley, LD5H, 0:00.
132: Matthew Donnelly, LD5H, pinned Tyler Di Cintio, CAFO, 0:00.
138: EVAN DRAKE, CAFO, pinned Brendan Clark, LD5H, 0:00.
145: Robert Ferraro, CAFO, pinned Jordan McCall, LD5H, 0:00.
152: Jesus Barcenas, LD5H, pinned Dakota Forsythe, CAFO, 0:00.
160: Austin Cain, LD5H, dec. Joshua Roschy, CAFO, 7-4.
170: Nick Delio, LD5H, pinned Katahj Mcknight, CAFO, 0:00.
182: Evan Osborne, LD5H, pinned Justin Carter, CAFO, 0:00.
195: Ryan Hughes, LD5H, pinned DEAN DUNCAN, CAFO, 0:00.
220: Austin Crocker, LD5H, pinned Aaron Passmore, CAFO, 0:00.
285: Stephens Johnson, LD5H, pinned SAMSON TORRES, CAFO, 0:00.
 
Laurens 15, Wando 60
106: Alex Eisner, WAND, forf. .
113: Darren Scott, WAND, pinned Austin Wayman, LD5H, 0:00.
120: Alex Cullen, WAND, pinned Luke Sanchez, LD5H, 0:00.
126: blaine Kanptner, WAND, pinned Jared Cooley, LD5H, 0:00.
132: Will Sutler, WAND, pinned Matthew Donnelly, LD5H, 0:00.
138: Benjamin Crutchfield, WAND, pinned Brendan Clark, LD5H, 0:00.
145: Joey Paragano, WAND, pinned Jordan McCall, LD5H, 0:00.
152: Jonathon Egonut, WAND, pinned Jesus Barcenas, LD5H, 0:00.
160: Jeremy petit, WAND, pinned Austin Cain, LD5H, 0:00.
170: Caine Trevino, LD5H, dec. Brandon Robinson, WAND, 6-2.
182: Ryan Hughes, LD5H, dec. Ryan Williams, WAND, 6-3.
195: Austin Crocker, LD5H, dec. Zola Davis, WAND, 8-2.
220: Stephens Johnson, LD5H, pinned Allen Hunter, WAND, 0:00.
285: LoveQuan Scott, WAND, pinned Bradley Owen, LD5H, 0:00.
  
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 40, Laurens 37
106: Alex Steedley, BAEH, forf. .
113: Mitch Robinson, BAEH, pinned Austin Wayman, LD5H, 0:00.
120: Luke Sanchez, LD5H, maj. dec. Justin Verner, BAEH, 17-9.
126: Cody Kinsey, BAEH, pinned Jared Cooley, LD5H, 0:00.
132: Damion Johnson, BAEH, maj. dec. Matthew Donnelly, LD5H, 15-4.
138: Casey Johnson, BAEH, pinned Ridge DeVuono, LD5H, 0:00.
145: Jordan McCall, LD5H, pinned Brentrell Sheppard, BAEH, 0:00.
152: Jesus Barcenas, LD5H, pinned Deonta Rice, BAEH, 0:00.
160: Kederrick Robinson, BAEH, pinned Austin Cain, LD5H, 0:00.
170: Raquan Brown, BAEH, pinned Anthony Delio, LD5H, 0:00.
182: Ryan Hughes, LD5H, dec. Jeremy Davis, BAEH, 6-1.
195: Austin Crocker, LD5H, forf. .
220: Stephens Johnson, LD5H, forf. . 
285: Bradley Owen, LD5H, forf. .





Hilton Head Island High tournament (8 teams)

results sent in so far:

1. Richmond Hill (Ga.) 
2. Hilton Head 



Union 38, Chester 33
Belton-Honea Path defeated Emerald
Battery Creek 64, Academic Magnet 9
Battery Creek 78, St. John's 3
Timberland 42, Whale Branch 34
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 60, Whale Branch 24
River Bluff 57, Dreher 24
Chapin defeated River Bluff
Beaufort defeated Stratford
Beaufort defeated Wando
Beaufort defeated Fort Dorchester


Bluffton 33, Beaufort 31
182: Eric Blakely (BFT) pinned Joey Catalano, 1st period
195: Zaid Rueda (BLF) pinned Luiz Bermudez, 2nd period
220: Mitchell Nestler (BFT) dec. Andres Nava, 7-3
285: Kentrell Seabrook (BFT) pinned Josh Darrell, 1st period 
106: Kameron Spann (BFT) dec. Kaden Seitz, 6-0
113: Tremone Jenkins (BFT) dec. Javier Lopez, 12-11
120: Jake Sharp (BFT) maj. dec. Buddy Drew, 11-2
126: William Spann (BFT) dec. Khadeil Ergas, 10-5
132: Lloyd Williams (BLF) pinned Jay Hawley, 2nd period
138: Evan Placke (BLF) pinned Brahm Gideon, 1st period
145: Talon Seitz (BLF) dec. William Vallentin, 4-1
152: Tommy Heslin (BLF) pinned D.J. Singleton, 1st period
160: Brian Lentz (BFT) dec. Brandon Johnson, 2-0
170: Michael Meyerink (BLF) pinned A.J. Smalls, 1st period

Summerville 37, Beaufort 26
126: Tyler Fachko (S) tech. fall Jay Hawley
132: Brahm Gideon (B) pinned Austin Delaney, first period
138: Robert English (S) dec. Connor Gruel, 7-3
145: William Vallentin (B) pinned Cameron Sanpedro, first period
152: Daniel Smith (S) pinned A.J. Smalls, first period
160: Anthony Collins (S) major dec. Brian Lentz, 18-8
170: Chadwick Wood (S) pinned D.J. Singleton, first period
182: Corey Alumbaugh (S) dec. Eric Blakely, 7-3
195: Mitchell Nestler (B) dec. Robert Larson, 8-2
220: Julian Gibbs (S) major dec. Connor Lundgaard, 9-0
285: Kentrell Seabrook (B) pinned Devin Kicklighter, first period 
106: Ngai Murray (S) dec. Kameron Spann, 3-1
113: James Sass (S) dec. Jake Sharp, 10-6
120: William Spann (B) tech. fall Justin Connelly



SCISA State Duals

1st Place - Cardinal Newman 39, Hammond 36

3rd Place - Pinewood Prep 35, Heathwood Hall 30

Prior rounds:

1st round 
Cardinal Newman defeated Augusta Christian
Pinewood Prep 49, Ridge Christian 27
Heathwood Hall defeated Orangeburg Prep
Hammond defeated Ben Lippen

2nd round (Semi-Finals)
Cardinal Newman 45, Pinewood Prep 30
Hammond defeated Heathwood Hall

Consolation (Semi-Finals)
Pinewood Prep 59, Orangeburg Prep 24
Heathwood Hall



Red Raider Rumble Duals

1. Eastside (9-0)
2. Rock Hill (8-1)
3. Lexington (8-1)
4. Union Co. (6-3)
5. Gaffney (5-4)
6. Pickens (5-4)
7. Mauldin (4-5)
8. Riverside (4-5)
9. Berea (2-7)
10. Wade Hampton (2-7)
11. Greenville (1-8)
12. Greer (0-9)

Chase Delashmet (Gaffney) 106
Zack Clary (Gaffney) 113
Austin Chandler  (Gaffney)   120
Jackson Myers  (Lex)    126
Andy Szalwinski  (Lex) 132
Clay Walker (Eastside) 138
John Ferguson  (Greenville) 145
Ryan Victory  (WH)    152
Raj Al Masri  (Eastside) 160
Alec Cook  (Lex)    160
Dionel Plasencia (WH)  170
Michael Manning (Lex)  170
Steven Schultz (Mauldin)  182
Mike Fernandez (Eastside)  195
Andrew Carnes (Lex)    195
Cameron Bell (Rock Hill)  220
Mook Sullivan (Berea)  285

dual results sent in from Tournament Director:

Round 1 
Lexington 57 Greenville 21 
Eastside 58 Pickens 9 
Riverside 44 Wade Hampton 33 
Rock Hill 58 Gaffney 18 
Union Co. 72 Greer 6 
Berea 46 Mauldin 35 
 
Round 2 
Pickens 54 Greenville 24 
Lexington 57 Riverside 18 
Eastside 40 Rock Hill 24 
Wade Hampton 51 Greer 27 
Gaffney 41 Berea 36 
Union Co. 39 Mauldin 27 

Round 3 
Riverside 40 Greenville 36 
Rock Hill 54 Pickens 15 
Lexington 72 Greer 12 
Eastside 72 Berea 12 
Mauldin 45 Wade Hampton 27 
Union Co. 39 Gaffney 38 (Criteria) 
 
Round 4 
Rock Hill 66 Greenville 13 
Riverside 60 Greer 12 
Pickens 48 Berea 33 
Lexington 63 Mauldin 12 
Eastside 49 Union Co. 25  
Gaffney 52 Wade Hampton 30 

Round 5
Greenville 54 Greer 21 
Rock Hill 69 Berea 9
Mauldin 40 Riverside 33 
Union Co. 44 Pickens 30 
Lexington 51 Gaffney 29 
Eastside 63 Wade Hampton 14 

Round 6
Wade Hampton 42 Greenville 39
Eastside 51 Gaffney 24
Lexington 44 Union Co. 33
Pickens 40 Mauldin 39
Riverside 42 Berea 40 
Rock Hill 72 Greer 12

Round 7
Mauldin 54 Greenville 30
Union Co. 48 Berea 30
Gaffney 60 Greer 12
Rock Hill 60 Wade Hampton 19
Eastside 60 Riverside 9
Lexington 42 Pickens 33
 
Round 8
Gaffney 48 Greenville 30
Union Co. 40 Wade Hampton 30
Eastside 53 Mauldin 18
Lexington 66 Berea 18
Pickens 72 Greer 10 
Rock Hill 62 Riverside 10

Round 9
Greenville 42 Berea 43 (Criteria)
Mauldin 66 Greer 16
Rock Hill 71 Union Co. 6
Gaffney 48 Riverside 24
Pickens 44 Wade Hampton 36
Eastside 36 Lexington 26

Boxscore submissions (team points may be more accurate above)

Rock Hill 71 Union County 6	
195 E. Navarez (RH) forfeit	
220 J. English (RH) dec. T. Norman (U) 3-2
285 T. Strait (RH) pin. C. Puckett (U) 3:50
106 N. Dennis (RH) pin. LJ Thompson (U) 4:23
113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. E. Pendleton (U) 3:42
120 N. Steinberg (RH) pin. J. Stewart (U) :52
126 K. Mackey (RH) pin. S. Giles (U) 1:21
132 T. Wilkins (RH) dec. S. White (U) 3-2
138 B. Rigby (RH) pin. C. Segmore (U) :28
145 C. Moore (RH) pin. D Grady (U) 1:59
152 N. Buchanan (RH) pin. T. Woods (U) 1:19
160 K. Hughes (RH) forfeit	
170 J. Watkins (RH) pin. L. Galleges (U) 2:52
182 D. Woods (U) pin. J. Bowman (RH) 3:02
					
Rock Hill 62 Riverside 10			Rock Hill 60 Wade Hampton 19	
182 J. Bowman (RH) forfeit			170 D. Plasencia (WH) maj dec. J. Watkins (RH) 11-1
195 E. Navarez (RH) forfeit			182 J. Blackmore (WH) dec. B. Demarest (RH) 4-2
220 J. English (RH) dec. S. Garber (R) 3-2	195 E. Navarez (RH) pin. M. Caterisono (WH) 1:38
285 T. Strait (RH) pin. N. Cossey (R 3:34	220 J. English (RH) pin. J. Ricco (WH) 1:08
106 N. Desoiza (R pin. N. Dennis (RH) 1:04	285 T. Strait (RH) pin. E. Adams (WH) :16
113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. G. Harris 1:06		106 C. Walker (WH) pin. N. Dennis (RH) 2:58
120 N. Steinberg (RH) dec. D. Troidl (R) 3-1	113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. N. Rhodes (WH) :32
126 K. Mackey (RH) maj. Dec. S. Angel (R) 13-4	120 N. Steinberg (RH) pin. A. Bowhof (WH) 1:06
132 T. Wilkins (RH) pin. D. Wittman (R) 1:28	126 K. Mackey (RH) pin. J. Marshall (WH) 1:53
138 M. Weber (R) maj. Dec. B. Rigby (RH) 14-3	132 T. Wilkins (RH) pin. C. Shower (WH) 2:16
145 C. Moore (RH) forfeit			138 M. Rigby (RH) pin. C. Marshall (WH) :25
152 N. Buchanan (RH) pin. D. Broyles (R) :34	145 C. Moore (RH) forfeit	
160 K. Hughes (RH) maj. Dec. J. Boyd (R) 12-3	152 R. Victory (WH) pin. N. Buchanan (RH) 1:00
170 B. Demarest (RH) forfeit			160 K. Hughes (RH) pin. B. Mullins (WH) 3:22
					
Rock Hill 72 Greer 12				Rock Hill 69 Berea 9	
160 K. Hughes (RH) pin. T. Hawthorne (G) :32	152 N. Buchanan (RH) pin. A. Dennis (B) 1:53
170 J. Watkins (RH) forfeit			160 K. Hughes (RH) pin. B. Landrem (B) 1:46
182 J. Bowman (RH) forfeit			170 B. Demarest (RH) dec. C. Hill (B) 9-5
195 E. Navarez (RH) forfeit			182 M. Cofield (B) pin. J. Bowman (RH) 3:18
220 J. English (RH) pin. T. Donaldson (G) 2:27	195 E. Navarez (RH) pin. A. Whitlock (B) :58
285 J. Hawthorne (G) forfeit			220 J. English (RH) forfeit 	
106 N. Dennis (RH) forfeit			285 T. Jullron (B) dec. T. Strait (RH) 8-5 OT
113 L. Sexton (RH) forfeit			106 N. Dennis (RH) pin. E. Ngyen (B) 2:23
120 N. Steinberg (RH) pin. E. Avalos (G) :15	113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. D. Brown (B) :48
126 K. Mackey (RH) pin. A. Robinette (G) :43	120 N. Steinberg (RH) pin. E. Tucker (B) :26
132 T. Wilkins (RH) forfeit			126 K. Mackey (RH) pin. J. Cunningham (B) 2:22
138 M. Rigby (RH) pin. B. Wright (G) 2:34	132 T. Wilkins (RH) pin. Q. Holder (B) 1:25
145 C. Moore (RH) forfeit			138 B. Rigby (RH) pin. A. Hull (B) 1:25
152 A. McGee (G) pin. N. Buchanan (RH) 4:38	145 C. Moore (RH) forfeit	
					
Rock Hill 72 Greenville 9				Rock Hill 54 Pickens 15	
145 J. Ferguson (G) dec. C. Moore (RH) 3-0		138 B. Rigby (RH) pin. B. Brezeale (P) 1:11
152 A. Burton (G) dec. N. Buchanan (RH) 17-11		145 C. Moore (RH) dec. A. Brezeale (P) 5-0
160 K. Hughes (RH) pin. A. Wolfersberger (G) 2:54	152 B. Holden (P) pin. N. Buchanan (RH) 1:29
170 J. Watkins (RH) pin. T. Alexander (G) :23		160 K. Hughes (RH) dec. B. Stumbo (P) 9-3
182 J. Bowman (RH) forfeit				170 B. Demarest (RH) dec. C. Owenby (P) 10-6
195 E. Navarez (RH) forfeit				182 H. Kloth (P) pin. J. Watkins (RH) 3:30
220 C. Bell (RH) pin. J. Whitner (G) 1:02		195 E. Navarez (RH) pin. B. Durham (P) 4:40
285 T. Strait (RH) pin. J. Lomax (G) :44		220 C. Bell (RH) pin. B. Wells (P) 3:14
106 C. Hernandez (G) pin. N. Dennis (RH) 1:54		285 T. Strait (RH) dec. K. Alexander (P) 7-0
113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. L. Acevedo (G) :39		106 J. Wagner (P) dec. N. Dennis (RH) 3-2
120 K. Mackey (RH) pin. P. Wingate (G) 1:57		113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. K. Jarvis (P) 1:33
126 N. Mead (RH) pin. C. Smith (G) 1:12			120 N. Steinberg (RH) forfeit	
132 T. Wilkins (RH) pin. Y. Hajosy (G) :46		126 N. Mead (RH) pin. J. Dyer (P) 1:36
138 M. Rigby (RH) forfeit				132 T. Wilkins (RH) pin. C. Crisp (P) 1:27
					
Rock Hill 58 Gaffney 18	
126 N. Mead (RH) pin. C. Delashmet (G) 2:28
132 T. Wilkins (RH) pin. J. Barnhill (G) 3:58
138 M. Rigby (RH) maj. Dec. D. Turner (G) 12-2
145 C. Moore (RH) forfeit	
152 N. Buchanan (RH) pin. C. Crow (G) 3:25
160 T. Mabry (G) dec. K. Hughes (RH) 3-1
170 B. Demarest (RH) pin. R. Kirby (G) 5:35
182 J. Bowman (RH) pin. S. Holcomb (G) :34
195 E. Navarez (RH) pin. T. Dawkins (G) 3:09
220 C. Bell (RH) pin. B. Willis (G) 1:48
285 T. Strait (RH) pin. W. Cantrell (G) 1:18
106 C. Delashmet (G) pin. N. Dennis (RH) 1:01
113 Z. Clary (G) dec. L. Sexton (G) 6-0
120 A. Chandler (G) pin. N. Steinberg (RH) 2:13

Eastside (EAST) 53.0 Mauldin (MAUL) 18.0
182: Steven Schultz, MAUL, pinned Cesar Reyes, EAST, 0:34. 
195: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned Rob Bailey, MAUL, 0:19. 
220: Gavin Miebach, MAUL, dec. Faud Serdah, EAST, 1-0. 
285: Josh Smith, MAUL, pinned Jesus Esparza, EAST, 3:17. 
106: Zane Mitchell, EAST, forf. . 
113: Isaiah Gallaher, MAUL, dec. Fred McCurry, EAST, 11-4. 
120: Charlton Clark, EAST, forf. . 
126: David Walker, EAST, maj. dec. Brandon Ellis, MAUL, 10-2. 
132: Cole Anderson, EAST, maj. dec. Malcolm Dalhouse, MAUL, 10-2. 
138: Jack Beehler, EAST, forf. . 
145: Clay Walker, EAST, forf. . 
152: Ian Rodgers, EAST, dec. Frederick Thomas, MAUL, 3-2. 
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, pinned Zachary Edmond, MAUL, 1:07. 
170: John Thorpe, EAST, forf. . 

Eastside (EAST) 60.0 Riverside (RIVE) 9.0
170: John Thorpe, EAST, dec. Jackson Boyd, RIVE, 7-2. 
182: Pedro Arias, RIVE, forf. . 
195: Cesar Reyes, EAST, forf. . 
220: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned Stephan Garber, RIVE, 0:12. 
285: Faud Serdah, EAST, dec. Nicholas Cossey, RIVE, 2-0. 
106: Zane Mitchell, EAST, dec. Nicholas Desoiza, RIVE, 4-0. 
113: Fred McCurry, EAST, pinned Gray Harris, RIVE, 0:25. 
120: Charlton Clark, EAST, dec. Daniel Troidl, RIVE, 8-7. 
126: David Walker, EAST, pinned Stephen Angel, RIVE, 3:02. 
132: Anthony Fernandez, EAST, pinned Drew Wittman, RIVE, 3:34. 
138: Michael Weber, RIVE, dec. Cole Anderson, EAST, 4-2. 
145: Clay Walker, EAST, inj. def. Efrain Tello, RIVE, .
152: Ian Rodgers, EAST, pinned Devin Broyles, RIVE, 0:46. 
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, forf. .

Eastside (EAST) 36.0 Lexington High (LEHI) 26.0
195: Michael Fernandez, EAST, forf. . 
220: Andrew Carnes, LEHI, dec. Faud Serdah, EAST, 13-8. 
285: Jesus Esparza, EAST, forf. . 
106: Zane Mitchell, EAST, forf. . 
113: Jared Elliott, LEHI, dec. Fred McCurry, EAST, 6-4. 
120: Charlton Clark, EAST, pinned Brennan Shealy, LEHI, 5:20. 
126: Jackson Myers, LEHI, maj. dec. David Walker, EAST, 11-0. 
132: Andy Szalwinski, LEHI, dec. Cole Anderson, EAST, 9-3. 
138: Clay Walker, EAST, pinned Alex Berg, LEHI, 1:22.
145: Trev Comstock, LEHI, maj. dec. Kaden Clark, EAST, 11-3. 
152: Blake Risinger, LEHI, dec. Ian Rodgers, EAST, 10-3. 
160: Alec Cook (LEHI) sv-1 Rash Almasri (EAST) 9-7. 
170: Michael Manning, LEHI, dec. John Thorpe, EAST, 9-7. 
182: Taylor Chemell, EAST, forf. . 

Eastside (EAST) 51.0 GAFFNEY HIGH SCHOOL (GHS) 24.0
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, dec. Thomas Mabry, GHS, 12-7. 
170: John Thorpe, EAST, pinned Ryan Kirby, GHS, 0:35. 
182: Stephen Holcombe, GHS, pinned Cesar Reyes, EAST, 5:00. 
195: double forfeit. 
220: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned Bryson Willis, GHS, 0:25. 
285: Faud Serdah, EAST, pinned Will Cantrell, GHS, 2:47. 
106: Chase Delashmet, GHS, pinned Sebastian Blandon, EAST, 0:35. 
113: Zack Clary, GHS, pinned Fred McCurry, EAST, 0:43. 
120: Austin Chandler, GHS, pinned Charlton Clark, EAST, 1:44. 
126: David Walker, EAST, pinned Cole Delashment, GHS, 3:10. 
132: Cole Anderson, EAST, pinned Jordan Barnhill, GHS, 3:12. 
138: Clay Walker, EAST, pinned Derek Turner, GHS, 1:27. 
145: Kaden Clark, EAST, forf. . 
152: Ian Rodgers, EAST, forf. . 

Eastside (EAST) 63.0 Wade Hampton (WAHA) 13.0
152: Ryan Victory, WAHA, maj. dec. Ian Rodgers, EAST, 12-2. 
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, pinned Brandon Mullins, WAHA, 2:29. 
170: Dionel Plasencia, WAHA, dec. John Thorpe, EAST, 5-3. 
182: Jody Blackmore, WAHA, pinned Cesar Reyes, EAST, 0:41. 
195: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned Michael Caterisano, WAHA, 1:09. 
220: Faud Serdah, EAST, pinned Jimmy Rico, WAHA, 0:55. 
285: Jesus Esparza, EAST, forf. . 
106: Zane Mitchell, EAST, dec. Corbet Walker, WAHA, 4-0. 
113: Fred McCurry, EAST, pinned nATHANIEL Rhoades, WAHA, 0:54. 
120: Charlton Clark, EAST, pinned Alex Banzhof, WAHA, 1:06.
126: David Walker, EAST, pinned Joe Marshall, WAHA, 0:54. 
132: Cole Anderson, EAST, pinned Austin Peterson, WAHA, 2:00.
138: Clay Walker, EAST, pinned Clark Marshall, WAHA, 0:38. 
145: Kaden Clark, EAST, forf. . 

Eastside (EAST) 49.0 Union County (UNCO) 25.0
145: Clay Walker, EAST, pinned Tavante Woods, UNCO, 1:39. 
152: Dylan Beheler, UNCO, dec. Ian Rodgers, EAST, 7-2. 
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, pinned Devin Vanderford, UNCO, 1:01. 
170: John Thorpe, EAST, maj. dec. Luis Gallegos, UNCO, 15-6. 
182: Taylor Chemell, EAST, pinned LaBrayon Woods, UNCO, 3:50. 
195: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned Brandon Johnson, UNCO, 0:19. 
220: Faud Serdah, EAST, dec. Jordan Billings, UNCO, 5-1. 
285: Octavius Thompson, UNCO, pinned Jesus Esparza, EAST, 1:13. 
106: Sebastian Blandon, EAST, pinned zachary valentine, UNCO, 0:00. 
113: Ethan Pendleton, UNCO, pinned Fred McCurry, EAST, 2:00. 
120: Sam Blumer, EAST, pinned Jarvis Stewart, UNCO, 0:00. 
126: Charlton Clark, EAST, pinned TyQuaven Thomas, UNCO, 2:00. 
132: Shameek White, UNCO, maj. dec. Anthony Fernandez, EAST, 10-1. 
138: Timothy Seymore, UNCO, pinned Jack Beehler, EAST, 0:00. 

Eastside (EAST) 72.0 Berea (BERE) 12.0
138: Clay Walker, EAST, pinned Quaid Holder, BERE, 1:04. 
145: Kaden Clark, EAST, pinned Anthony Dennis, BERE, 1:05. 
152: Ian Rodgers, EAST, pinned Auston Hall, BERE, 4:00. 
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, pinned tyler landrum, BERE, 2:48. 
170: John Thorpe, EAST, pinned Tyree Hill, BERE, 1:34. 
182: montavious wefield, BERE, pinned Taylor Chemell, EAST, 0:35. 
195: Taylor Chemell, EAST, pinned Alex Whitlock, BERE, 0:35. 
220: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned Reginald Forward, BERE, 1:15. 
285: thomas sullivan, BERE, pinned Faud Serdah, EAST, 0:19. 
106: Sebastian Blandon, EAST, pinned eddie nguyn, BERE, 0:27. 
113: Sam Blumer, EAST, pinned Duwane Brown, BERE, 3:35. 
120: Fred McCurry, EAST, pinned jordan tucker, BERE, 1:04.
126: Charlton Clark, EAST, pinned Trumaine Irby, BERE, 3:52. 
132: Caleb Carillo, EAST, pinned James cunningham, BERE, 2:15. 

Eastside (EAST) 58.0 Pickens (PICK) 9.0
126: David Walker, EAST, dec. Jacob Dyer, PICK, 8-2. 
132: Cody Crisp, PICK, dec. Anthony Fernandez, EAST, 11-6. 
138: Cole Anderson, EAST, dec. Brett Breazeale, PICK, 4-1. 
145: Clay Walker, EAST, pinned Austin Breazeale, PICK, 5:15. 
152: Ian Rodgers, EAST, dec. Brandon Holden, PICK, 9-6. 
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, pinned Brandon Stumbo, PICK, 5:40. 
170: John Thorpe, EAST, pinned Carson Owenby, PICK, 3:18. 
182: Taylor Chemell, EAST, pinned Harrison Kloth, PICK, 1:56. 
195: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned Brett Wells, PICK, 2:57. 
220: Faud Serdah, EAST, dec. Cameron Holder, PICK, 12-6. 
285: Kirk Alexander, PICK, pinned Jesus Esparza, EAST, 1:07. 
106: Sebastian Blandon, EAST, maj. dec. Jacob Wagner, PICK, 13-4. 
113: Fred McCurry, EAST, pinned Keenan Jarvis, PICK, 3:57. 
120: Charlton Clark, EAST, inj. def. Yubo Aartun, PICK, . 

Eastside (EAST) 40.0 Rock Hill (ROHI) 24.0
132: Cole Anderson, EAST, pinned Tyler Wilkins, ROHI, 3:30. 
138: Clay Walker, EAST, forf. . 
145: Muldrow Rigby, ROHI, pinned Kaden Clark, EAST, 1:11. 
152: Nick Buchanan, ROHI, dec. Ian Rodgers, EAST, 11-5. 
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, dec. Kris Hughes, ROHI, 10-8. 
170: John Thorpe, EAST, maj. dec. Juan Watkins, ROHI, 10-1. 
182: Taylor Chemell (EAST) sv-1 Ben Demarest (ROHI) 3-1. 
195: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned Emilo Nevarez, ROHI, 2:35. 
220: Cameron Bell, ROHI, dec. Faud Serdah, EAST, 5-1. 
285: Travis Strait, ROHI, pinned Jesus Esparza, EAST, 0:41. 
106: Sebastian Blandon, EAST, tech. fall Noah Dennis, ROHI, 4:46 21-6. 
113: Logan Sexton, ROHI, pinned Fred McCurry, EAST, 4:55. 
120: Charlton Clark, EAST, dec. Kendrick Mackey, ROHI, 19-12. 
126: David Walker, EAST, maj. dec. Noah Mead, ROHI, 13-4. 




Whitmire 46, Heathwood Hall 30
 106 - Bradley Burleson (W) won by pinfall over Spurrier (HH)
 113 - Alex Swain (W) lost by pinfall to Olsen (HH) in the first
 120 - Colton Evans (W) won by forfeit
 126 - Max Stewert (W) won by forfeit
 132 - Daquan Agnew (W) lost by pinfall to Lim (HH) in the first
 138 - Kenny Page (W) won by pinfall over Petit (HH) in the first
 145 - Matt Swain (W) won by major decision over Pansegrau (HH)
 152 - Cole Eison (W) won by pinfall over Burch (HH) in the first
 160 - Austin Jenkins (W) won by pinfall over Edmonds (HH) in the second
 170 - Whitmire forfeit to Parham
 182 - Will Raines (W) lost by pinfall to Scott (HH) in the first
 195 - Whitmire forfeit to Smith
 220 - Scratch
 285 - TC McMurtury won by pinfall over Wilson (HH) in the first
 
 
Hammond 54, Whitmire 27
 106 - Ben Burleson (W) won by decision over Ellison (H)
 113 - Alex Swain (W) lost by decision to R. Castles (H)
 120 - Colton Evans (W) lost by pinfall to Cadaba (H) in the first
 126 - Max Stewert (W) lost by pinfall to G. Castles (H) in the first
 132 - Daquan Agnew (W) lost by pinfall to N. Ware (H) in the second
 138 - Kenny Page (W) won by pinfall over Pharr (H) in the second
 145 - Matt Swain (W) won by pinfall over Bouknight (H) in the second
 152 - Cole Eison (W) won by forfeit
 160 - Austin Jenkins (W) lost by pinfall to Phillips  (H) in the first
 170 - Whitmire forfeit to Mitchell
 182 - Will Raines (W) lost by pinfall to McDougal (H) in the first
 195 - Whitmire forfeit to Sims
 220 - Whitmire forfeit to Miller
 285 - TC McMurtury won by pinfall over Fawcett (H) in the first

Rock Hill 54, Fort Mill 21
132 T. Wilkins (RH) pin. N. Grey (FM) 3:53
138 B. Rigby (RH) pin. A. Gard (FM) 1:59
145 N. Bostic (FM) dec. C. Moore (RH) 5-2
152 J. Debbout (FM) dec. S. Swoope (RH) 6-0
160 K. Hughes (RH) forfeit
170 B. Demarest (RH) forfeit
182 S. Chesney (RH) forfeit
195 BJ Hurst (FM) pin. E. Navarez (RH) :59
220 C. Bell (RH) pin. G. Hinson (FM) 1:41
285 T. Strait (RH) pin. M. Neal (FM) 1:55
106 C. Hoffman (RH) pin. J. Brotemarkle (FM) 3:49
113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. AJ Leitten (FM) 5:10
120 E. Byrams (FM) pin. K. Mackey (RH) 5:55
126 J. Strong (FM) dec. N. Mead (RH) 14-10
 
Summerville 36, Fort Dorchester 30
220 - Julian Gibbs (S) d. Quandre Chisolm 2-1; 
285 – D.J. Loggins (F) p. Devin Kicklighter.
106 - Ryan Alumbaugh (S) fft.; 
113 – Guy Murray (S) fft.; 
120 - Tyree Wright (F) d. James Sass 5-3; 
126 – Tyler Fachko (S) p. Xavier Branscam; 
132 - Demetrius Ferguson (F) d. Austin Delancey 7-5; 
138 – Zane Graham (F) p. Robert English; 
145 - Daniel Smith (S) p. Cooper Godwin; 
152 – Cato Jenkins (F) p. Justyn Lodge; 
160 - Anthony Collins (S) p. A.J. Alford; 
170 – Jacob Hutchinson (F) d. Chad Wood 3-2; 
182 – Joseph Hutchinson (F) d. Corey Alumbaugh 7-1; 
195 - Eric Henderson (S) d. Asa Gillard 3-2; 

West-Oak 33, Belton-Honea Path 32 
106 - Smith (W) pinned Gaines, 0:56 
113 - Patterson (B) pinned D. Rogers, 0:50 
120 - A. Rogers (W) pinned Simpson, 2:46 
126 - Sherard (B) dec. Moore, 6-2 
132 - Allen (B) maj. dec. McIntyre, 9-0 
138 - Peeples (B) pinned Baker, 0:44 
145 - Sless (B) dec. Ibanez, 5-2 
152 - James (W) pinned T. Bowie, 2:19 
160 - Gary (B) dec. Richards, 15-10 
170 - Sheehy (W) maj. dec. Austin, 11-2 
182 - Eller (W) pinned Davis, 1:20 
195 - C. Bowie (B) maj. dec. Penton, 16-6 
220 - Woodall (W) won by forfeit 
285 - Bolton (B) dec. Moore, 5-1 

West-Oak 65, Wren 18 
106 - Owens (W) pinned Smith, 0:41 
113 - D. Rogers (WO) pinned Bagwell, 0:47 
120 - A. Rogers (WO) pinned Glick, 1:19 
126 - Martin (WO) pinned Librizzi, 1:19 
132 - McIntyre (WO) pinned Graword, 0:58 
138 - Fleming (W) pinned Baker, 0:30 
145 - Moore (W) pinned Frisbee, 3:41 
152 - James (WO) tech. fall King, 21-5 
160 - Richards (WO) pinned Haddan, 1:32 
170 - Sheehy (WO) pinned Smith, 1:42 
182 - Eller (WO) pinned Wickle, 0:18 
195 - Penton (WO) won by forfeit 
220 - Moore (WO) won by forfeit 
285 - Hamby (WO) pinned Bush, 0:54 


West-Oak 45, Broome 24
West-Oak 50, Westside 27
Liberty 51, Chesnee 22
Chesnee 64, Landrum 9
Chesnee 59, Powdersville 24
Chesnee 43, Woodruff 22
Chesnee 32, Crescent 31




Horry-Georgetown County Invitational

1. 188.00 St. James 
2. 176.00 Socastee 
3. 150.00 North Myrtle Beach
4. 99.50 Carolina Forest 
5. 95.00 Waccamaw 
6. 64.00 Myrtle Beach 
7. 37.00 Georgetown

Horry-Georgetown County Invitational results - (ZIP file with PDFs)

Championship Finals
106 Christian Coppollo, North Myrtle Beach Fall Ammel Dooley, Georgetown, 4:21
113 Gabe Pope, Waccamaw Dec Jr. Preciado, Carolina Forest, 16-12
120 Dylan Martin, Socastee Fall Codie Aube, North Myrtle Beach, 1:24
126 Justin Knipper, Socastee Dec Arman Singh, Waccamaw, 9-5
132 Cameron Amann, Myrtle Beach Dec Alex Nielsen, ST. James, 11-6
138 Jacob Siefert, ST. James Dec Koy Mai, Socastee, 6-1
145 Alex Lewis, North Myrtle Beach Dec Michael Mewhorter, ST. James, 10-8
152 Parker Williams, Waccamaw Fall John Leggett, Socastee, 1:44
160 Steven Dieble, ST. James Fall Jaqua Evans, North Myrtle Beach, 1:32
170 Zach Sanders, ST. James Fall Cortez Anderson, North Myrtle Beach, 1:37
182 Zac Mor, Socastee Fall Bradley Mewhorter, ST. James, 1:52
195 Joe Smolenski, Socastee Fall Keyshawn Moore, North Myrtle Beach, 3:52
220 Logan Richards, ST. James Fall Aj Passmore, Carolina Forest, 3:27
285 Josh Carranza, Carolina Forest Fall Aaron Foster, ST. James, 3:03

Consolation Finals
106 Eugene Utley, Socastee Fall Makenzie Tecco, ST. James, 5:12
113 Chase Smith, ST. James Fall Quinn Gammon, Socastee, 0:35
120 Bobby Walters, Waccamaw Fall Joey Winkler, Myrtle Beach, 4:58
126 Cody Prince, Carolina Forest Fall Tyler Wiggins, ST. James, 3:37
132 Brad Melnytskyy, Socastee Fall Adrian Avolos, North Myrtle Beach, 2:37
138 Rohan Reid, North Myrtle Beach Fall Alex Mauricio, Myrtle Beach, 1:37
145 Shea Burke, Waccamaw Dec Sam Mckinney, Socastee, 6-1
152 Josh Roschy, Carolina Forest Fall Treshon Cox, North Myrtle Beach, 3:56
160 Jordan Manigault, Georgetown Fall Katahj McKnight, Carolina Forest, 5:33
170 Andrew Baddoo, Socastee Fall Jetelir Belegu, Myrtle Beach, 1:50
182 Edan Benshoshan, Myrtle Beach Fall Ethan Duffey, North Myrtle Beach, 0:28
195 Barrett Coker, ST. James Fall Dean Duncan, Carolina Forest, 3:21
220 Juvon Carnegi, North Myrtle Beach Fall Brady Lottchea, Waccamaw, 5:26
285 Tyler Davis, Waccamaw Dec Amir Oukada, Myrtle Beach, 8-7

5th Place
106 Eugene Utley, Socastee Advanced through BYE
113 Chase Smith, ST. James Fall Daquan Jones, Georgetown, 2:31
120 Joey Winkler, Myrtle Beach M-Dec Garrick Smith, Carolina Forest, 17-6
126 Tyler Wiggins, ST. James Fall Jimmy Recinos, Myrtle Beach, 4:40
132 Adrian Avolos, North Myrtle Beach Advanced through BYE
138 Alex Mauricio, Myrtle Beach Fall Evan Drake, Carolina Forest, 3:10
145 Sam Mckinney, Socastee Fall Eric Techer, Georgetown, 3:59
152 Josh Roschy, Carolina Forest Fall Shykeem Grove, Georgetown, 0:18
160 Jordan Manigault, Georgetown Fall Ben Beck, Waccamaw, 1:12
170 Jetelir Belegu, Myrtle Beach Advanced through BYE
182 Ethan Duffey, North Myrtle Beach Advanced through BYE
195 Dean Duncan, Carolina Forest Advanced through BYE
220 Juvon Carnegi, North Myrtle Beach Advanced through BYE
285 Amir Oukada, Myrtle Beach Advanced through BYE

7th Place
106 Makenzie Tecco, ST. James Fall Jeremy Lee, Waccamaw, 1:57
113 Quinn Gammon, Socastee Fall Robbie Lomard, North Myrtle Beach, 3:57
120 Bobby Walters, Waccamaw Fall Brian Cumbie, Georgetown, :47
126 Cody Prince, Carolina Forest T-Fall Al Mazone, Georgetown, 16-0
132 Brad Melnytskyy, Socastee Fall Johnathon Funnie, Georgetown, 2:51
138 Rohan Reid, North Myrtle Beach Fall Josh Cooper, Georgetown, 1:28
145 Shea Burke, Waccamaw Dec Robert Ferraro, Carolina Forest, 9-6
152 Treshon Cox, North Myrtle Beach Fall Alex Mauricio, ST. James, 1:00
160 Katahj McKnight, Carolina Forest Fall Brendon Mcdowell, Socastee, 1:57
170 Andrew Baddoo, Socastee Fall Justin Carter, Carolina Forest, 1:45
182 Edan Benshoshan, Myrtle Beach Fall Elliott Reid, Waccamaw, 0:52
195 Barrett Coker, ST. James Advanced through BYE
220 Brady Lottchea, Waccamaw Advanced through BYE
285 Tyler Davis, Waccamaw Fall Nick Cooper, Georgetown, 0:37



STRATFORD 64, WEST ASHLEY 12
106-Westbury (S) md. Geiger 16-5. 
113-Watkins (S) p. Blackmon. 
120-Qualls (S) forfeit. 
126-Johnson (S) p. Gee. 
132-Ward-Stewart (S) p. Lankford. 
138-Shider (S) p. Smith. 
145-Stickney (S) p. Ihnken. 
152-Ackerman (S) d. Trollinger 5-4. 
160-Harrelson (S) p. Singleton. 
170-Legette (S) p. Searson. 
182-Devoe (S) p. Gallant.
195-Byrd (WA) p. Brown-Hills. 
220-Russell (WA) p. White. 
285-Dees (S) d. Green 5-3.

JAMES ISLAND 42, HANAHAN 33
106-T. Cromwell (JI) p. Ellis.
113-Hatchell (H) p. T. McMichael. 
120-Talacko (H) p. A. Metcalf. 
126-R. Wilson (JI) d. Murray 4-0. 
132-VanMannen (H) p. Colon. 
138-G. Gould (JI) p. Coker. 
145-Horlebeack (H) d. Phillips 12-6. 
152-F. Cromwell (JI) p. Grant. 
160-Flores (H) p. Attardo. 
170-Stalvey (JI) forfeit. 
182-Dixon (JI) d. Brown 14-9. 
195-Johnson (H) forfeit. 
220-Green (JI) p. Collins 
285-Green p. Billings.

ASHLEY RIDGE 62, COLLETON COUNTY 10
106-O'Quinn (CC) d. Hall. 
113-Jamieson (AR) p. Reid. 
120-Whitney (AR) forfeit. 
126-Cameron (AR) p. Knapp. 
132-Bright (CC) d. Downey 7-6. 
138-Cuttino (AR) p. Wine. 
145-Hudgens (AR) md. Brandt 16-6. 
152-Conlee (AR) md. Walker 12-3. 
160-Glvoer (CC) d. Whitney 9-3. 
170-Ackerman (AR) p. Davis. 
182-Tierney (AR) p. O'Brian. 
195-Moore (AR) p. Lowery. 
220-Smith (AR) forfeit. 
285-Clark (AR) p. Snyder. 

ASHLEY RIDGE 60, BLUFFTON 18
106-T. Jamieson (AR) p. Seitz. 
113-R. Jamieson (AR) p. Lopez. 
120-Whitney (AR) p. Drew. 
126-McNeal (AR) forfeit. 
132-Cuttino (AR) p. Ergas. 
138-Hudgens (AR) p. Williams. 
145-Seitz (BL) p. Hughes. 
152-Phillips (AR) p. Johnson. 
160-Meyerinck (BL) p. Ackerman. 
170-Remeika (AR) pinned Bluffton
182-Tierney (AR) d. Ruada 8-6. 
195-Moore (AR) p. Martin. 
220-Nava (BL) p. Smith. 
285-Glover (AR) p. Darrell.

Nation Ford (NAFO) 45.0 Lugoff-Elgin (LUEL) 27.0
106: Harrison Vandiver, NAFO, pinned Nick Wisnosky, LUEL, 0:00. 
113: Jermey Kishbaugh, NAFO, forf. . 
120: Collin Godbout, NAFO, dec. Taylor Catoe, LUEL, 8-3. 
126: Evan McDonald, LUEL, pinned Benjamin Crite, NAFO, 0:00. 
132: Noah North, LUEL, pinned Buck Barfield, NAFO, 0:00. 
138: Michael Allen, NAFO, pinned Andrew Mills, LUEL, 0:00. 
145: Houston Vandiver, NAFO, pinned Dennys Colon, LUEL, 0:00. 
152: Robert Land, NAFO, dec. John Meldrum, LUEL, 3-1. 
160: Kedar Jennings, LUEL, dec. Sean Davis, NAFO, 7-4. 
170: Justin Ettell, NAFO, dec. Nick Armador, LUEL, 8-6. 
182: Alex Todd, LUEL, forf. . 
195: Major Strait, NAFO, forf. . 
220: Alex Register, LUEL, forf. . 
285: Erik Jordan Miller, NAFO, pinned caleb Payne, LUEL, 0:00. 

Hillcrest (HILL) 62.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 6.0
120: Nathan Roberts, HILL, tech. fall Paul Bouknight, TLH, 0:00 17-2. 
126: Payton Lance, HILL, forf. . 
132: Jeremy Higgins, HILL, dec. Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, 6-2. 
138: Andrew Rush, HILL, dec. Tommy Mullane, TLH, 5-1. 
145: Grant Snyder, HILL, pinned Garrett Brown, TLH, 0:00. 
152: John Michael Sweeney, HILL, pinned Rockwell Helm, TLH, 0:00. 
160: Asa Kelley, HILL, dec. O'Rondias Johnson, TLH, 10-7. 
170: Bailey Beamish, HILL, dec. Evan Francis, TLH, 7-2. 
182: Niejel Kilgore, HILL, pinned Malik Hull, TLH, 0:00. 
195: Landon Sayegh, HILL, forf. . 
220: Connor Bost, HILL, forf. . 
285: Tristen Pickens, HILL, forf. . 
106: Hampton Johnson, HILL, dec. Jordan Thompson, TLH, 6-5. 
113: Marcus Dodds, TLH, forf. . 

Woodmont (WOOD) 45.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 36.0
113: Marcus Dodds, TLH, pinned Taylor Royal, WOOD, 0:00. 
120: Paul Bouknight, TLH, pinned Thomas Bryant, WOOD, 0:00. 
126: Casey Peterson, WOOD, forf. . 
132: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, pinned William Collins, WOOD, 0:00. 
138: Noah Strange (WOOD) sv-1 Tommy Mullane (TLH) 7-6. 
145: Donte Bolds, WOOD, pinned Garrett Brown, TLH, 0:00. 
152: Rockwell Helm, TLH, pinned Alan Pennington, WOOD, 0:00. 
160: O'Rondias Johnson, TLH, pinned Ethan Willis, WOOD, 0:00. 
170: Kaleb Strange, WOOD, pinned Evan Francis, TLH, 0:00. 
182: Corey Mabry, WOOD, pinned Malik Hull, TLH, 0:00. 
195: Shemar Degannes, WOOD, forf. . 
220: Rashadric Jones, WOOD, forf. . 
285: Tyler Oliver, WOOD, forf. . 
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, pinned Jesse Royal, WOOD, 0:00. 

T L Hanna (TLH) 35.0 Wren (WREN) 34.0
160: Joshua Haddan, WREN, forf. . 
170: Evan Francis, TLH, pinned Thomas Wikle, WREN, 0:00. 
182: double forfeit. 
195: Malik Hull, TLH, forf. . 
220: Preston Webb, WREN, forf. . 
285: Kale Bush, WREN, forf. . 
106: Cody Owens, WREN, maj. dec. Jordan Thompson, TLH, 13-2. 
113: Marcus Dodds, TLH, pinned Bryce Beckish, WREN, 0:00. 
120: David Kharkiv, TLH, tech. fall Andrew Librizzi, WREN, 0:00 16-1. 
126: Devante Brown, TLH, pinned Andrew Gayheart, WREN, 0:00. 
132: Tommy Mullane, TLH, pinned Marshall Crawford, WREN, 0:00. 
138: Max Fleming, WREN, dec. Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, 7-6. 
145: Hunter Moore, WREN, dec. Garrett Brown, TLH, 9-5. 
152: Dylan King, WREN, forf. . 

T L Hanna (TLH) 39.0 Carolina (CARO) 39.0
170: Marcus Stover, CARO, pinned Evan Francis, TLH, 0:00. 
182: Tracy Scott, CARO, forf. . 
195: Tony Fuller, CARO, pinned Malik Hull, TLH, 0:00. 
220: Joseph Mitchell, CARO, forf. . 
285: Brian Velasquez, CARO, forf. . 
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, dec. Andrew Zovich, CARO, 9-5. 
113: Marcus Dodds, TLH, forf. . 
120: Marco Alarcon, CARO, pinned David Kharkiv, TLH, 0:00. 
126: Brandon Heard, CARO, dec. Devante Brown, TLH, 2-1. 
132: Tommy Mullane, TLH, pinned Daniel Simmons, CARO, 0:00. 
138: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, forf. . 
145: Garrett Brown, TLH, forf. . 
152: Rockwell Helm, TLH, forf. . 
160: O'Rondias Johnson, TLH, forf. . 

Eastside (EAST) 84.0 Travelers Rest (TRRE) 0.0
106: Sebastian Blandon, EAST, forf. . 
113: Fred McCurry, EAST, pinned Damian Digregorio, TRRE, 1:08. 
120: Charlton Clark, EAST, pinned Bryson Pressley, TRRE, 4:29. 
126: David Walker, EAST, pinned Oakley Connor, TRRE, 1:42. 
132: Cole Anderson, EAST, forf. . 
138: Clay Walker, EAST, forf. . 
145: Kaden Clark, EAST, pinned Alex Dodd, TRRE, 2:46. 
152: Ian Rodgers, EAST, forf. .
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, pinned Jonathan Moore, TRRE, 1:50. 
170: John Thorpe, EAST, pinned Bailey Lee, TRRE, 0:20. 
182: Taylor Chemell, EAST, forf. . 
195: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned Weston Gillespie, TRRE, 0:22. 
220: Faud Serdah, EAST, forf. . 
285: Jesus Esparza, EAST, forf. . 

Eastside (EAST) 72.0 Berea (BERE) 9.0
285: thomas sullivan, BERE, pinned Jesus Esparza, EAST, 0:06. 
106: Sebastian Blandon, EAST, pinned eddie nguyn, BERE, 1:36. 
113: Sam Blumer, EAST, forf. . 
120: Charlton Clark, EAST, pinned jordan tucker, BERE, 0:18. 
126: David Walker, EAST, pinned Trumaine Irby, BERE, 2:21. 
132: Cole Anderson, EAST, forf. . 
138: Jack Beehler, EAST, pinned James cunningham, BERE, 1:54. 
145: Clay Walker, EAST, pinned Auston Hall, BERE, 2:49. 
152: Ian Rodgers, EAST, pinned Anthony Dennis, BERE, 4:54. 
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, pinned tyler landrum, BERE, 1:35. 
170: John Thorpe, EAST, forf. . 
182: Taylor Chemell, EAST, pinned montavious wefield, BERE, 1:38. 
195: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned braxton robertson, BERE, 1:49. 
220: Dillon Whitlock, BERE, dec. Faud Serdah, EAST, 3-1. 

Boiling Springs 54, Gaffney 19
106- Hofer(BS) dec. Delashmet(G) 6-2
113- Clary(G) p. Grigorchuk(BS)
120- Justin Contreras(BS) p. Bradley(G)
126- Chandler(G) maj. dec. Contreras(BS) 12-4
132- Delashmet(G) dec. Rojas(BS) 11-5
138- Greene(BS) dec. Turner(G) 9-4
145- Mangum(BS) p. Barnhill(G) 
152- Rojas(BS) p. Satterwhite(G)
160- Mabry(G) p. Rojas(BS)
170- Hurd(BS) p. Kirby(G)
182- Bagensie(BS) p. Holcombe(G)
195- Roudabush(BS) p. Dawkins(G)
220- Murray(BS) p. Richards(G)
285- Coggins(BS) p. Cantrell(G)
 
Boiling Springs 52, Mauldin 18
106- Hofer(BS) p. Mosser(M)
113- Grigorchuk(BS) ff.
120- Chavis(BS) p. Fritz(M)
126- Pence(BS) ff.
132- Burnette(BS) dec. Dallhouse(M) 8-3
138- Florez(BS) maj. dec. Cable(M) 9-1
145- Mangum)BS) p. Gross(M)
152- Rojas(BS) dec. Thomas(M)
160- A. Schultz(M) p. Rojas(BS)
170- Bailey(BS) p. Lagely(M)
182- S. Schultz(M) p. Bagensie(BS)
195- Roudabush(BS) p. Bailey(M)
220- Miebach(M) dec. Murray(BS) 5-3 
285- Smith(M) dec. Coggins(BS) 7-3


Cardinal Newman 54, Pinewood Prep 20 
Cardinal Newman 54, Academic Magnet 18
Dorman 64, Spartanburg 0
Goose Creek 57, Colleton County 15
Goose Creek 62, West Ashley 12
Goose Creek 61, Berkeley 13
Goose Creek 56, Hanahan 13
Goose Creek 53, Cane Bay 18
Lexington 41, White Knoll 30
Pickens 62, Blue Ridge 16
Crescent 72, Hart co 6 
Crescent 74, Landrum 3
Edisto 70, Eau Clair 12
Edisto 52, Airport 23
Fort Mill 51, Clover 18
Fort Mill 51, York 24



GREENVILLE COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT At Hillcrest H.S.

Team Scores (Top 10): 
Eastside 260
Hillcrest 254
Riverside 128.5
Wade Hampton 125
Berea 123.5
Mauldin 121.5
Greenville 121
Woodmont 107
Blue Ridge 101
St. Joseph's 62

Most Outstanding Wrestler - 182 lbs. Taylor Chemell (Eastside)

106: 1. Cris Hernandez (Gvl), 2. Corbett Walker (WH), 3. Nick Desoiza (R), 4. Hampton Johnson (H), 5. (tie) Andrew Zovich (Car), Jeffrey Fann (SJ).

113: 1. Nathan Roberts (H), 2. Sam Blumer (E), 3. Isaiah Gallaher (M), 4. Alex Carpio (Car), 5. Damien Digregorio (TR), 6. Guadalupe Acevedo (Gvl).

120: 1. Charlton Clark (E), 2. Payton Lance (H), 3. Daniel Troidl (R), 4. Luke Wetzel (WH), 5. Tommy Bryant (WM), 6. Curt Smith (Gvl).

126: 1. Sean Horgan (H), 2. Trumaine Irby (B), 3. David Walker (E), 4. Bryson Pressley (TR), 5. Michael Stone (CCES), 6. Stephen Angel (R).

132: 1. Jeremy Higgins (H), 2. Cole Anderson (E), 3. Jeremy Holbrooks (BR), 4. Malcolm Dalhouse (M), 5. Victor Tello (R), 6. Yuri Hajosy (Gvl).

138: 1. Clay Walker (E), 2. Michael Weber (R), 3. Jordan Mills (BR), 4. Hunter Strange (WM), 5. Patrick Meyer (H), 6. Julian Hodge (SJ).

145: 1. Grant Snyder (H), 2. John Ferguson (Gvl), 3. Luke Bikulege (SJ), 4. Efrain Tello (R), 5. Bolds (WM), 6. Auston Hall (B).

152: 1. John Michael Sweeney (H), 2. Ryan Victory (WH), 3. (tie) Ian Rodgers (E), Adrian McGee (Greer), 5. Ethan Willis (WM), 6. Burton (Gvl).

160: 1. Raj Al-Mashri (E), 2. Austin Schultz (M), 3. Jackson Boyd (R), 4. Brandon Mullins (WH), 5. Kaleb Strange (WM), 6. Brad Styles (Greer).

170: 1. Dionel Plasencia (WH), 2. Will Thorpe (E), 3. Isaiah Sayegh (H), 4. Tyeko Miles (JL Mann), 5. (tie) Tyreel Hill (B), Tyler Alexander (Gvl).

182: 1. Taylor Chemell (E), 2. Steve Schultz (M), 3. Nygel Witherspoon (H), 4. Rashad Jones (WM), 5. Jody Blackmore (WH), 6. Montavious Cofield (B).

194: 1. Michael Fernandez (E), 2. Landon Sayegh (H), 3. Tony Fuller (Car), 4. Reggie Forward (B), 5. Shemar DeGannes (WM), 6. Michael Caterisano (WH).

220: 1. Dillon Whitlock (B), 2. Fahd Serdah (E), 3. Gavin Miebach (M), 4. Connor Bost (H), 5. Zade Abdelnabi (BR), 6. Stephan Garber (R).

285: 1. Thomas Sullivan (H), 2. Shane Lotts (SJ), 3. Alfredo Hernandez (BR), 4. Josh Smith (M), 5. (tie) Amari Houston (H), Jordan Hawthorne (Greer).




Spartanburg County Wrestling Tournament championships at Spartanburg High School

Team Placements:

1. Boiling Springs 223
2. Dorman 205.5
3. Broome 126
4. Byrnes 125

MOW Lower weights - Alex Spencer (Byrnes)
MOW Upper weights - Christian Maroni (Dorman)

Individual placements sent in so far:

106 - 1. 
113 - 1. Ernest Grigorchuk (Boiling Springs), 2. Jordan Smith (Byrnes)
120 - 1. Alex Spencer (Byrnes)
126 - 1. Landon Rojas (Boiling Springs)
132 - 1. Alex Greene (Boiling Springs), 2. Joe Needs (Chesnee)
138 - 1. Terry Wood (Spartanburg)
145 - 1. Cole Mangum (Boiling Springs)
152 - 1. Charlie Conner (Byrnes)
160 - 1. 
170 - 1. Christian Maroni (Dorman), 2. Austin Blake (Chapman)
182 - 1. 
195 - 1. Scott Roudabush (Boiling Springs)
220 - 1. Jacob Hines (Dorman)
285 - 1. 



Coach Trap Memorial Wrestling Duals at Battery Creek High School

1. Summerville
2. Lexington
3. Wando
4. West-oak

Friday matches:
West-Oak 60, Clover 24
West-Oak 48, Hilton Head 19
Lexington 52, Battery Creek 27
Beaufort defeated Richmond Hill (GA)
Beaufort defeated Stratford
Hilton Head 76, Whale Branch 3
Summerville 66, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 18
Chapin 40, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 30
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 53, James Island 18
Sumter defeated Chapin

Quarter-Finals
Summerville 42, Beaufort 23
Wando defeated Sumter

Saturday matches:

Semi-Finals:
Lexington defeated Wando
Summerville 38, West-Oak 34

Championship Finals - Summerville 33, Lexington 32

Cons-Semi finals - West-Oak 48, Liberty 25

Consi-Finals - Wando 38, West-Oak 27

Other matches Saturday in Consolation bracket (results sent in so far):
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 42, Hilton Head 35
Battery Creek 54, Hilton Head 25
Battery Creek defeated Colleton County
Liberty 40, Battery Creek 29
Liberty defeated Beaufort
Liberty defeated Cane Bay

Cane Bay vs. Liberty
Chapin/Stratford winner vs. Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Norcross vs. Clover
James Island vs. Norcross/Clover winner




Military Magnet Academy (MMA) 42.0 St. John`s (STJO) 24.0
170: Deion Brown, MMA, forf. . 
182: double forfeit. 
195: Jordan Hammond, STJO, pinned Shiyon Smiley, MMA, 1:27. 
220: Quadre Chisolm, STJO, pinned Wright Trevis, MMA, 0:23. 
285: Matthew Morrison, MMA, forf. . 
106: double forfeit. 
113: Mikey Pascual, STJO, forf. . 
120: Ezekiel Thomas, MMA, pinned Wesley Holmes, STJO, 0:50. 
126: double forfeit. 
132: Ivan Wiggans, MMA, forf. . 
138: Brandon Blake, STJO, pinned Darian Bailey, MMA, 3:30. 
145: Illya Watson, MMA, forf. . 
152: Maxium Watson, MMA, forf. . 
160: Vlad Watson, MMA, forf. . 

Baptist Hill (BAHI) 30.0 St. John`s (STJO) 24.0
220: double forfeit. 
285: Quadre Chisolm, STJO, pinned Michael Garcia, BAHI, 0:30. 
106: Mikey Pascual, STJO, forf. . 
113: double forfeit. 
120: Pharoh Proctor-Floyd, BAHI, pinned Wesley Holmes, STJO, 4:00. 
126: Shovontol Smalls, BAHI, forf. . 132: double forfeit. 
138: Brandon Blake, STJO, pinned Antonio Stewart, BAHI, 1:38. 
145: double forfeit. 
152: Akeem Mitchell, BAHI, forf. . 
160: Nicolas Smith, BAHI, forf. . 
170: Ziyeah Brown, BAHI, forf. . 
182: double forfeit. 
195: Jordan Hammond, STJO, pinned Kyle Doctor, BAHI, 0:51.

Colleton County (COCO) 46.0 St. John`s (STJO) 21.0
195: Jordan Hammond, STJO, forf. . 
220: Quadre Chisolm, STJO, forf. . 
285: Dakota Snyder, COCO, forf. . 
106: double forfeit. 
113: Mikey Pascual, STJO, pinned Caleb O`Quinn, COCO, 3:57. 
120: Wesley Holmes, STJO, dec. Andrew Reid, COCO, 18-17. 
126: Jeffrey Knapp, COCO, forf. . 
132: David Wine, COCO, forf. . 
138: Brandon Bright, COCO, maj. dec. Brandon Blake, STJO, 14-5. 
145: Brandon Milan, COCO, forf. . 
152: Derell Walker, COCO, forf. . 
160: Ernest Glover, COCO, forf. . 
170: double forfeit. 
182: Zachary Lowery, COCO, forf. . 

Beaufort (BEAU) 72.0 St. John`s (STJO) 4.0
182: Eric Blakely, BEAU, forf. . 
195: Mitchell Nestler, BEAU, pinned Jordan Hammond, STJO, 3:18. 
220: Connor Lundguard, BEAU, pinned Quadre Chisolm, STJO, 4:00. 
285: Kentrell Seabrook, BEAU, forf. . 
106: Tramon Jenkins, BEAU, forf. . 
113: Jake Sharp, BEAU, pinned Mikey Pascual, STJO, 3:45. 
120: Kameron Spann, BEAU, pinned Wesley Holmes, STJO, 1:04. 
126: Trevor Guynup, BEAU, forf. . 
132: double forfeit. 
138: Brahm Gideon, BEAU, pinned Parker Davis, STJO, 4:50. 
145: Brandon Blake, STJO, maj. dec. Joseph Gigliotti, BEAU, 11-0. 
152: Demetreus Singleton, BEAU, forf. . 
160: Antoine Smalls, BEAU, forf. . 
170: Brian Lentz, BEAU, forf. . 

Whitmire 54, Christ Church 4
106 - Alex Swain (W) won by forfeit
113 - Bradley Burleson (W) won by forfeit
120 - Hunter Compton (W) won by forfeit
126 - Max Stewert (W) lost by major decision to Mike Stone (CC)
132 - Daquan Agnew (W) won by forfeit
138 - Kenny Page (W) won by forfeit
145 - Matt Swain (W) won by forfeit
152 - Scratch
160 - Austin Jenkins (W) won by forfeit
170 - Scratch
182 - Will Raines (W) won by forfeit
195 - Scratch
220 - Scratch
285 - TC McMurtury won by forfeit
 
St. Joseph's 42, Whitmire 27
106 - Alex Swain (W) won by decision over Jeffrey Fann (SJ)
113 - Bradley Burleson (W) won by forfeit
120 - Hunter Compton (W) won by forfeit
126 - Max Stewert (W) lost by pinfall to Jack Valente (SJ) in the first
132 - Daquan Agnew (W) won by pinfall over Antonio Zimeri (SJ) in the third
138 - Kenny Page (W) won by pinfall over Cole Fesler (SJ) in the second
145 - Matt Swain (W) lost by pinfall to Luke Bikaledge (SJ) in the first
152 - Whitmire forfeit to St. Joseph's
160 - Austin Jenkins (W) lost by pinfall to Theodore Longenec (SJ) in the second
170 - Whitmire forfeit to St. Joseph's
182 - Will Raines (W) lost by pinfall to Ryan Litzinger (SJ) in the first
195 - Scratch
220 - Scratch
285 - TC McMurtury lost by pinfall to Shane Lotts (SJ) in the second
 
Whitmire 48, Ben Lippen 18
106 - Alex Swain (W) won by pinfall to David Long (BL) in the first
113 - Bradley Burleson (W) won by forfeit
120 - Hunter Compton (W) won by pinfall over Andrew Long (BL) in the first
126 - Max Stewert (W) won by forfeit
132 - Daquan Agnew (W) won by pinfall over Brad (BL) in the second
138 - Kenny Page (W) won by pinfall over Jon Howell (BL) in the first
145 - Cole Eison (W) won by forfeit
152 - Matt Swain (W) won by pinfall over Hallsey (BL) in the second
160 - Austin Jenkins (W) won by pinfall over Summers (BL) in the second
170 - Scratch
182 - Will Raines (W) lost by pinfall to David Hunt (BL) in the first
195 - Scratch
220 - Scratch
285 - TC McMurtury lost by pinfall to Carlin (BL) in the first
 
Whitmire 71, SC School for the Death & Blind 0
106 - Bradley Burleson (W) won by forfeit
113 - Alex Swain (W) won by forfeit
120 - Hunter Compton (W) won by forfeit
126 - Max Stewert (W) won by forfeit
132 - Daquan Agnew (W) won by technical fall over Alex Duncan (SDB)
138 - Kenny Page (W) won by forfeit
145 - Matt Swain (W) won by forfeit
152 - Cole Eison (W) won by forfeit
160 - Austin Jenkins (W) won by forfeit
170 - Scratch
182 - Will Raines (W) won by forfeit
195 - Scratch
220 - Scratch
285 - TC McMurtury won by forfeit
 
Whitmire 45, Ware Shoals 30
106 - Bradley Burleson (W) won by forfeit
113 - Alex Swain (W) won by decision over Eian Wood (WS)
120 - Hunter Compton (W) won by forfeit
126 - Max Stewert (W) lost by pinfall to Nathaniel Hilley (WS) in the second
132 - Daquan Agnew (W) lost by pinfall to Seth Childress (WS) in the first
138 - Kenny Page (W) won by pinfall over Hunter Pitts (WS) in the second
145 - Matt Swain (W) won by pinfall over Hunter Woods (WS) in the third
152 - Cole Eison (W) won by pinfall over Peeler (WS) in the first
160 - Austin Jenkins (W) won by pinfall over Batac (WS) in the first
170 - Scratch
182 - Will Raines (W) lost by pinfall to Joshua Gilbert (WS) in the first
195 - Whitmire forfeit to Ware Shoals
220 - Whitmire forfeit to Ware Shoals
285 - TC McMurtury (W) won by forfeit
 
Socastee 59, Myrtle Beach 21 
106: Eugene Utley (Soc) by forfeit; 
113: Quin Gammon (Soc) won by forfeit; 
120: Dylan Martin (Soc) pinned Henry Winkler of Myrtle Beach in 3 minutes and 26 seconds. 
126: Justin Knipper (Soc) beat Jimmy Recinos of Myrtle Beach 18-2 (Technical Fall); 
132: Jordan Hodge (Soc) beat Cameron Amman of Myrtle Beach by disqualification; 
138: Ezra Flowers of Myrtle Beach beat Forfeit (Soc) by forfeit; 
145: Scott Long of Myrtle Beach beat Forfeit (Soc) by forfeit; 
152: John Leggett (Soc) pinned Alex Mauricio of Myrtle Beach in 1 minute and 43 seconds; 
160: Bobby Wilfong of Myrtle Beach beat Willem Morin (Soc) 8-2 (Decision); 
170: Andrew Badoo (Soc) pinned Jetlir Belegu of Myrtle Beach in 1 minute and 48 seconds; 
182: Zach Mor (Soc) pinned Edan BenShoshan of Myrtle Beach in 51 seconds; 
195: Joe Smolenski (Soc) won by forfeit against Myrtle Beach; 
220: Kyle Burton (Soc) won by forfeit against Myrtle Beach; 
285: Amir Oukada of Myrtle Beach pinned Kevin Taylor (Soc) in 1 minute and 08 seconds. 


Rock Hill 50 South Pointe 15				Rock Hill 72 Lancaster 3	
138 M. Miller (SP) dec. B. Rigby (RH) 7-6		132 T. Wilkins (RH) pin. D. Myers (L) :45
145 T. Page (SP) dec. C. Moore (RH) 11-4		138 M. Rigby (RH) pin. C. Ledbetter (L) :38
152 K. Hughes (RH) maj. Dec. M. Grubb (SP) 11-3		145 C. Moore (RH) pin. B. Mosier (L) 1:40
160 C. Childers (RH) pin. T. Sellars (SP) :48		152 K. Hughes (RH) pin. A. Steele (L) :59
170 R. Blackmon (SP) dec. B. Demarest (RH) 8-3		160 C. Childers (RH) pin. A. Jackson (L) 5:09
182 S. Chesney (RH) pin. Z. Morgan (SP) 4:39		170 B. Demarest (RH) pin. K. Talford (L) 2:55
195 E. Navarez (RH) pin. J. Sadler (SP) 1:54		182 S. Chesney (RH) pin. A. Varney (L) 1:20
220 C. Bell (RH) pin. C. Morgan (SP) 1:56		195 Q. Evans (L) dec. E. Navarez (RH) 10-4
285 T. Strait (RH) dec. N. Adams (SP) 5-4		220 C. Bell (RH) pin. V. Garris (L) 5:09
106 J. Blackmon (SP) pin. N. Dennis (RH) :15		285 T. Strait (RH) forfeit	
113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. M. Gallette (SP) 1:52		106 N. Dennis (RH) forfeit	
120 N. Steinberg (RH) dec. N. Stratford (SP) 6-4	113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. D. Harris (L) :57
126 K. Mackey (RH) pin. JP Page (SP) 3:51		120 N. Steinberg (RH) dec. M. Brazzell (L) 5-4
132 T. Wilkins (RH) maj. Dec. D. Golden (SP) 13-5	126 K. Mackey (RH) dec. D. Walker (L) 8-2




Powdersville Invitational Results

Team Scores:
Easley 219.0
Wren 164.0
Powdersville A 152.0 
Abbeville 145.5
Daniel 73.0
Powdersville B 54.0 
Ware Shoals 47.0




Jacket Invitational at TL Hanna

Final Team Standings:
1. Palmetto - 204
2. Crescent - 193
3. T.L. Hanna - 132
4. Westside - 115
5. Seneca - 108
6. Pendleton - 84
7. Whitmire - 72
8. Franklin County (GA) - 69

Lightweight MOW - Tristen Fields (Crescent)
Heavyweight MOW - Chris Waters (Palmetto)

Tournament Placers:

106
1.    J. Thompson (TL Hanna) 
2.    Porter (Crescent)
3.    Rumthao (Seneca) 

113
1.    Pruitt (Palmetto)
2.    Gutherie (Seneca)
3.    Fleming (Pendleton)

120
1.    Donald (Crescent)
2.    Hardin (Franklin County, GA)
3.    Kharkiv (T.L. Hanna)

126
1.    Fields (Crescent)
2.    Campbell (Palmetto)
3.    D. Brown (Hanna)

132
1.    Kelsey (Westside)
2.    Pressley (Crescent)
3.    Mullane (T.L. Hanna)

138
1.    Luna (Palmetto)
2.    Parrilla (T.L. Hanna)
3.    Page (Whitmire)

145
1.    Whiteside (Palmetto)
2.    Thomason (Westside)
3.    Swain (Whitmire)

152
1.    Waters (Palmetto)
2.    Smith (Crescent)
3.    Johnson (Hanna)

160
1.    Teachman (Palmetto)
2.    Jenkins (Whitmire)
3.    Owens (Pendleton)

170
1.    Walls (Westside)
2.    Sisk (Crescent)
3.    Uckert (Palmetto)

182
1.    Byrum (Crescent)
2.    McCleanon (Seneca)
3.    Phillips (Franklin County, GA)

195
1.    Green (Seneca)
2.    Eaton (Palmetto)
3.    Gross (Seneca)

220
1.    A. Wiliams (Westside)
2.    Lambert (Crescent)
3.    Smith (Palmetto)

285
1.    Darst (Seneca)
2.    Carney (Crescent)
3.    Keller (Palmetto)




2014 Carolina Middle School Duals

Pool Results:
 
Sullivan 72 Irmo 18 
Lugoff-Elgin 54 Chapin 24
Castle Heights 42 York 36
House Team 48 Stover 36
Lugoff-Elgin 60 Irmo 15
Chapin 51 Sullivan 27
Castle Heights 72 Stover 12
York 58 House Team 23
Chapin 78 Irmo 10
Lugoff-Elgin 65 Sullivan 18
Castle Heights 66 House Team 12
York 60 Stover 24
 
Placement Matches:
 
1st-4th place matches:
 
Lugoff-Elgin 56 York 18
Castle Heights 49 Chapin 30
Lugoff-Elgin 59 Castle Heights 23
Chapin 52 York 26
 
5th-8th place matches:
 
Sullivan 63 Stover 18 
House Team 60 Irmo 15
Sullivan 48 House Team 36
Stover 46 Irmo 12 

1st-Lugoff-Elgin
2nd Castle Heights
3rd Chapin
4th York
5th Sullivan
6th House Team
7th Stover
8th Irmo
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler- Grant Wells 140 Lugoff-Elgin




Fellowship of Christian Athletes Highlander Duals at Heathwood Hall

1. White Knoll
2. Bluffton
3. River Bluff 
4. Mitchell (NC)
5. Cardinal Newman 
6. Westfield (Ga)
7. Bishop England
8. Dreher

Other teams participating: Berkeley, Blythewood, Ridge View, Ben Lippen, 
Edisto, Mitchell B, Heathwood Hall, Pinewood Prep, Orangeburg Prep, Orangeburg Wilkinson




Crescent 37, Liberty 31 
Cardinal Newman 45, Hammond 33
Bluffton 39, Fort Dorchester 30
Ashley Ridge 43, Fort Dorchester 28
West-Oak 43, Palmetto 15
West-Oak 64, Seneca 12
Woodmont 50, JL Mann 21
Woodmont 48, Easley 30
Lexington 44, Dutch Fork 21
Cardinal Newman 45, Hammond 33
Pickens 80, Greer 0
Dorman 34, Boiling Springs 31
Dorman 44, Riverside 15
 
 
Hillcrest 59, Laurens 12
106: Hampton Johnson, HILL, forf. .
113: Cameron Woods, HILL, forf. .
120: Payton Lance, HILL, maj. dec. Luke Sanchez, LD5H, 8-0.
126: Sean Horgan, HILL, pinned Jared Cooley, LD5H, 0:00.
132: Jeremy Higgins, HILL, tech. fall Josh Hiott, LD5H, 0:00 16-0.
138: Patrick Meyer, HILL, pinned Ridge DeVuono, LD5H, 0:00.
145: Grant Snyder, HILL, forf. .
152: John Michael Sweeney, HILL, inj. def. Juan Barcenas, LD5H, .
160: Asa Kelley, HILL, tech. fall Jesus Barcenas, LD5H, 0:00 18-1.
170: Isaiah Sayegh, HILL, dec. Caine Trevino, LD5H, 3-1.
182: Ryan Hughes, LD5H, dec. Niejel Kilgore, HILL, 9-3.
195: Austin Crocker, LD5H, dec. Landon Sayegh, HILL, 3-1.
220: Stephens Johnson, LD5H, pinned Connor Bost, HILL, 0:00.
285: Colton Scalf, HILL, pinned Bradley Owen, LD5H, 0:00.

Chesnee (CHES) 59.0 Powdersville (POWD) 24.0
195: Bob Faircloth, CHES, pinned Chris Holbrooks, POWD, 0:00. 
220: Brandon King, POWD, pinned Patrick Dunn, CHES, 0:00. 
285: Logan Greentree, POWD, pinned Tristin Swofford, CHES, 0:00. 
106: Chandler Durst, POWD, pinned Christian Newton, CHES, 0:00. 
113: Brandon Walker, CHES, tech. fall Rachel Ellison, POWD, 0:00 15-0. 
120: Gustavo Pardo, CHES, pinned Liam McKinney, POWD, 0:00. 
126: Kyle Chrzanowski, CHES, pinned Malachi Durham, POWD, 0:00. 
132: Joe Needs, CHES, pinned Vanyel Coleman, POWD, 0:00. 
138: Cj Tessnear, CHES, pinned David Stancil, POWD, 0:00. 
145: Dylan McCullough, CHES, pinned Grant Yeargin, POWD, 0:00. 
152: Daniel Kimbrell, CHES, pinned Wheeler Sargent, POWD, 0:00. 
160: Joseph Dickerson, POWD, pinned Tyler Stewart, CHES, 0:00. 
170: Dakota Kirk, CHES, pinned Marshall Baier, POWD, 0:00. 
182: Chaz Fowler, CHES, pinned Matt Stone, POWD, 0:00. 

Laurens District 55 HS (LD5H) 43.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 27.0
285: Bradley Owen, LD5H, forf. . 
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, forf. . 
113: Marcus Dodds, TLH, forf. . 
120: Paul Bouknight, TLH, dec. Luke Sanchez, LD5H, 9-6. 
126: Devante Brown, TLH, dec. Jared Cooley, LD5H, 12-8. 
132: Tommy Mullane, TLH, dec. Matthew Donnelly, LD5H, 7-4. 
138: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, pinned Brendan Clark, LD5H, 0:00. 
145: Jordan McCall, LD5H, pinned Garrett Brown, TLH, 0:00. 
152: Jesus Barcenas, LD5H, pinned O`Rondias Johnson, TLH, 0:00. 
160: Austin Cain, LD5H, dec. Evan Francis, TLH, 6-2. 
170: Caine Trevino, LD5H, maj. dec. Rockwell Helm, TLH, 9-0. 
182: Ryan Hughes, LD5H, forf. . 
195: Austin Crocker, LD5H, forf. . 
220: Stephens Johnson, LD5H, forf. . 

T L Hanna (TLH) 46.0 Greenwood (GREE) 36.0
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, forf. . 
113: Marcus Dodds, TLH, forf. . 
120: Paul Bouknight, TLH, pinned Drew Lee, GREE, 0:00. 
126: Devante Brown, TLH, forf. . 
132: Tommy Mullane, TLH, pinned David Humphries, GREE, 0:00. 
138: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, pinned Nick Flack, GREE, 0:00. 
145: Tim Ewing, GREE, pinned Joshua Driver, TLH, 0:00. 
152: O'Rondias Johnson, TLH, maj. dec. SHADDARIUS BROOKS, GREE, 15-5. 
160: Steven Crowder, GREE, pinned Evan Francis, TLH, 0:00. 
170: Justice Chadoin, GREE, pinned Rockwell Helm, TLH, 0:00. 
182: Joe Hartung, GREE, forf. . 
195: Malik Hull, TLH, pinned Tim Brown, GREE, 0:00. 
220: Liam Kelley, GREE, forf. . 
285: JD EHNEY, GREE, forf. . 

Nation Ford (NAFO) 51.0 Lancaster (LANC) 21.0
106: Marquise Evans, LANC, pinned Jermey Kishbaugh, NAFO, 0:00.
113: Benjamin Crite, NAFO, forf. . 
120: Matt Brazzell, LANC, pinned TJ Giarratana, NAFO, 0:00. 
126: Collin Godbout, NAFO, pinned Douglas Walker, LANC, 0:00. 
132: Darrin Myers, LANC, dec. Buck Barfield, NAFO, 12-11. 
138: Elliot Wallace, NAFO, pinned Jamari Hubbard, LANC, 0:00. 
145: Michael Allen, NAFO, pinned Cooper Ledbetter, LANC, 0:00. 
152: Houston Vandiver, NAFO, dec. Brandon Mosier, LANC, 4-2. 
160: Robert Land, NAFO, dec. Aaron Jackson, LANC, 7-3. 
170: Sean Davis, NAFO, dec. Kitavis Talford, LANC, 7-6. 
182: Quinshon Evans, LANC, pinned Justin Ettell, NAFO, 0:00. 
195: Brady Hensley, NAFO, forf. . 
220: Major Strait, NAFO, forf. . 
285: Erik Jordan Miller, NAFO, forf. . 

Nation Ford (NAFO) 54.0 Chester Sr (CHSR) 30.0
106: Jermey Kishbaugh, NAFO, forf. . 
113: TJ Giarratana, NAFO, pinned Julian Adkinson, CHSR, 0:00. 
120: Benjamin Crite, NAFO, pinned Pacey Church, CHSR, 0:00. 
126: Collin Godbout, NAFO, pinned Caleb Giffin, CHSR, 0:00. 
132: Elliot Wallace, NAFO, pinned Vernon Hughes, CHSR, 0:00. 
138: Michael Allen, NAFO, pinned Earl Hinton, CHSR, 0:00. 
145: Houston Vandiver, NAFO, pinned Caymen Williams, CHSR, 0:00. 
152: Robert Land, NAFO, pinned Chris Wade, CHSR, 0:00. 
160: Tyler Jacobs, CHSR, pinned Sean Davis, NAFO, 0:00. 
170: Meleke Stewart, CHSR, pinned Justin Ettell, NAFO, 0:00. 
182: Gabriel Didden, CHSR, forf. . 
195: Brady Hensley, NAFO, pinned David Days, CHSR, 0:00. 
220: Temaris Dixon, CHSR, pinned Major Strait, NAFO, 0:00. 
285: Gary Dunlap, CHSR, pinned Erik Jordan Miller, NAFO, 0:00. 

Pigeon Forge (PIFO) 37.0 Eastside (EAST) 33.0
170: Chris Poole, PIFO, dec. Taylor Chemell, EAST, 11-9. 
182: DeShawn Sullivan, EAST, dec. Nathan Breeden, PIFO, 3-2. 
195: Michael Fernandez, EAST, pinned Christian Sisto, PIFO, 1:10. 
220: Nicholas Hilley, PIFO, dec. Faud Serdah, EAST, 5-2. 
285: Jonathan Maultsby, PIFO, forf. . 
106: Jacob Ruiter, PIFO, pinned Sebastian Blandon, EAST, 0:48. 
113: Gavin Hutchens, PIFO, maj. dec. Sam Blumer, EAST, 12-3. 
120: Matthew Kieta, PIFO, pinned Fred McCurry, EAST, 2:26. 
126: David Walker, EAST, pinned Elias Bond, PIFO, 0:38. 
132: Cole Anderson, EAST, pinned Sean Underwood, PIFO, 2:10. 
138: Clay Walker, EAST, pinned Gary Reagan, PIFO, 3:02. 
145: Franklin Darnell, PIFO, pinned Kaden Clark, EAST, 2:40.
152: Isaac Frye, PIFO, dec. Ian Rodgers, EAST, 7-3. 
160: Rash Almasri, EAST, pinned Xavier Bohanan, PIFO, 1:25. 

Dorman 35, Boiling Springs 31
106- Aquino(D) dec. Hofer(BS) 7-4
113- Contreras(BS) p. Whitehead(D)
120- Rutherford(D) p. Pence(BS)
126- Landon Rojas(BS) dec. Caspio(D) 6-2
132- Greene(BS) maj. dec. Shewalter(D) 19-5
138- Bain(D) dec. Florez(BS) 5-2
145- Mangum(BS) ff.
152- Logan Rojas(BS) ff.
160- Sekely(D) maj. dec. Hurd(BS) 12-0
170- Maroni(D) p. McKinney(BS)
182- Ambriz(D) p. Bagensie(BS)
195- Roudabush(BS) p. Aku(D)
220- Hines(D) dec. Murray(BS) 3-2
285- Martinez(BS) dec. Coggins(BS) 3-0
 
Boiling Springs 46, Byrnes 12
106- Hofer(BS) dec. Murray(B) 5-0
113- Smith(B) p. Grigorchuk(BS)
120- Spencer(B) dec. Chavis(BS) 7-0
126- Landon Rojas(BS) dec. Christopher(B) 7-4
132- Burnette(BS) maj. dec. Johnson(B) 13-4
138- Greene(BS) p. Valdez(B)
145- Blackwood(BS) ff.
152- Mangum(BS) p. Cudd(B)
160- Hill(B) dec. Logan Rojas(BS) 3-1sv
170- McKinney(BS) p. Wingo(B)
182- Bagensie(BS) dec. Vavoh(B) 3-1sv
195- Roudabush(BS) dec. Menjire(B) 6-2
220- Murray(BS) p. Gonzalez(B) 
285- Coggins(BS) ff.

Powdersville (POWD) 48.0 Pendleton (PEND) 27.0
285: Logan Greentree, POWD, forf. . 
106: Chandler Durst, POWD, pinned Hunter Sutton, PEND, 0:00. 
113: double forfeit. 
120: Liam McKinney, POWD, pinned Fisher Fleming, PEND, 0:00. 
126: Benjamin Lingefelt, PEND, pinned Kyler Durst, POWD, 0:00. 
132: Vanyel Coleman, POWD, forf. . 
138: Michael Furtick, PEND, pinned David Stancil, POWD, 0:00. 
145: Wesley Nation, PEND, dec. Wheeler Sargent, POWD, 6-3. 
152: Grant Yeargin, POWD, pinned Caleb Brock, PEND, 0:00. 
160: Joseph Dickerson, POWD, pinned Samuel Owens, PEND, 0:00. 
170: John Crawford, PEND, pinned Marshall Baier, POWD, 0:00. 
182: Dakota Campbell, PEND, pinned John Sadler, POWD, 0:00. 
195: Chris Holbrooks, POWD, forf. . 
220: Jose Reyes, POWD, forf. .

SUMMERVILLE 29, ASHLEY RIDGE 25 
108 - Murray (S) d. Jameison; 
115 - Sass (S) by forfeit; 
122 - Whitney (AR) d. Connelly; 
128 - Fachko (S) d. McNeal; 
134 - Cuttino (AR) p. Delancey; 
140 - Hudgens (AR) d. English;
147 - Smith (S) d. Hughes; 
154 - Phillips (AR) d. Lodge; 
162 - Lucas (S) m. Ackerman; 
172 - Collins (S) d. Remeika; 
184 - Wood (S) m. Tierny; 
197 - Moore (AR) d. Alumbaugh; 
222 - Gibbs (S) d. Parker; 
287 - Glover (AR) d. Kicklighter.

WANDO 42, STRATFORD 20
106 - Scott (W) p. Westbury; 
113 - Watkins (S) d. Eisner 15-0; 
120 - Cullen (W) d. Qualls 9-1; 
126 - Johnson (S) d. Kemptner 3-2; 
132 - Sutler (W) p. Ward; 
138 - Crutchfield (W) md. Schneider 9-1; 
145 - Ackerman (S) d. Paragano 4-2; 
152 - Egonut (W) md. Coursey 12-4; 
160 - Harrelson (S) d. Petit 4-3; 
170 - Robinson (W) p. Legette; 
182 - Devaux (S) d. Williams 7-3; 
195 - Davis (W) p. Brown; 
220 - Allen (W) p. White; 
285 - Dees (S) d. Scott 5-3.



Indian Land Duals

1st - West-Oak
2nd - Piedmont (NC)
3rd - Battery Creek

results sent in so far:
West-Oak 48, Sun Valley (NC) 24
West-Oak 36, South Pointe  35
West-Oak 58, Clover 21
West-Oak 47, Piedmont (NC) 22
West-Oak 38, Battery Creek 35
Piedmont (NC) defeated Battery Creek
Battery Creek defeated Anson County
Battery Creek defeated Vance
Battery Creek defeated Clover
Battery Creek defeated Lewisville



2014 Dreher Blue Devil Invitational

Dreher Blue Devil Brackets - (ZIP file with HTML)

Team Scores:

1. Hillcrest 1 226.50 
2. Beaufort 141.50 
3. Bluffton 127.00 
4. Chapin 124.00 
5. Maiden (NC) 117.00 
6. Dutch Fork 116.50 
7. Westwood 115.50 
8. Swansea 106.00 
9. Columbia 100.00 
10. Lower Richland 89.50 
11. Cardinal Newman 89.00 
12. Westside 84.00 
13. Riverside 82.00 
14. Dreher 80.50 
15. Whale Branch 76.00 
16. Conway 75.50 
17. Brookland Cayce 73.00 
18. Hammond 66.50 
18. (tie) Hillcrest 2 66.50 
20. Hanahan 63.50 
21. Airport 61.00 
22. Carolina Forest 60.00 
23. Camden 56.50 
24. Blythewood 44.00 
25. Gilbert 42.00 
26. Newberry 32.00 
27. Heathwood 29.00 
28. A.C. Flora 28.00 
29. Ridge View 23.00

Placers:

106
1. Octavious Davis - Lower Richland
2. Aaron Burton - Dutch Fork
3. Davon Powell - Newberry
4. Kalil Collins - Columbia

113
1. Jake Sharp - Beaufort
2. De'Onta Patterson - Brookland Cayce
3. Levi Joly - Bluffton
4. Nathan Roberts - Hillcrest

120
1. Evan Carrigan - Westwood
2. William Spann - Beaufort
3. Kenyante Bush - Dreher
4. Madison Leitner - Gilbert

126
1. Dylan Crossland - Swansea
2. Sean Horgan - Hillcrest
3. Lloyd Williams - Bluffton
4. Gantt Castles - Hammond

132
1. Jeremy Higgins - Hillcrest
2. Kelly Kircher - Dutch Fork
3. Darius Major - Swansea
4. Javon Gardner – Whale Branch

138
1. Talon Seitz - Bluffton
2. Michael Weber - Riverside
3. Josh Davis - Dutch Fork
4. Patrick Meyer - Hillcrest

145
1. Grant Snyder - Hillcrest
2. Efrain Tello - Riverside
3. Nick Shealy - Chapin
4. Nate Petit - Cardinal Newman

152
1. John Michael Sweeney - Hillcrest
2. Gage Isaac - Maiden (NC)
3. Justin Mitchell - Dutch Fork
4. Sam Bennett - Columbia

160
1. Louis Wilson - Columbia
2. Jason Carter - Dreher
3. Mike Meyerink - Bluffton
4. Sam Holaday - Chapin

170
1. Cameron Blackmon - Hanahan
2. Isaiah Sayegh - Hillcrest
3. Kimone Shaw - Columbia
4. Ethan Steward – Maiden (NC)

182
1. Seth Ham - Cardinal Newman
2. Eric Blakely - Beaufort
3. Nygel Witherspoon – Hillcrest2 (tie 3rd place)
3. Devin Tindal - Conway (tie 3rd place)

195
1. Landon Sayegh - Hillcrest
2. Jack O'Niel - Chapin
3. Mitch Nestler - Beaufort
4. Justin Frasier - Columbia

220
1. Adarius Williams - Westside
2. Kaishawn King - Airport
3. Cory Jumpp – Brookland Cayce
4. Xeric Griffin - Lower Richland

285
1. Max Ford – Whale Branch
2. Robert Warnock - Camden
3. Devin Johnson - Swansea
4. Austin Jeffords - Chapin



2014 Charleston County Wrestling Championships

Charleston County Brackets - (ZIP file with PDFs)

Team Standings
1 276.0 Wando 
2 169.0 James Island 
3 158.0 Stall 
4 132.0 Bishop England 
5 103.0 West Ashley 
6 99.0 Academic Magnet 
7 96.0 Colleton County 
8 95.0 St. Johns 
9 90.0 Pinewood Prep 
10 63.0 Burke 
11 44.0 North Charleston 
12 43.0 Military Magnet 
13 42.0 Baptist Hil

Finals - First Place
106 Mikey Pascual (St. Johns) DEC Caleb OQuinn (Colleton County) M 15-7
113 Johnny Watkins (Stall) DEC Darren Scott (Wando) D 6-0
120 Alex Cullen (Wando) DEC Matthew Latham (Pinewood Prep) M 13-0
126 Will Sutler (Wando) DEC Mario Dela Rosa (Bishop England) D 3-1
132 Ben Crutchfield (Wando) WBF Brandon Bright (Colleton County) F 2:26
138 Graham Gould (James Island) DEC Rob McAdams (Wando) M 12-4
145 Josh McDermett (Academic Magnet) DEC Joey Paragano (Wando) D 9-4
152 Santarion Frasier (Burke) DEC Kevin Moorcroft (Stall) D 9-8
160 Rashaun Lowry (Burke) DEC Jeremy Petit (Wando) M 9-1
170 Zorrie Green (Stall) DEC Brandon Robinson (Wando) D 8-1
182 Ryan Williams (Wando) WBF River Dixon (James Island) F 3:00
195 Alex Byrd (West Ashley) WBF Logan Barwick (James Island) F 3:03
220 Chandler Sambets (Bishop England) WBF Cameron Poaps (Pinewood Prep) F 3:55
285 Hunter Allen (Wando) DEC John Simpson (Stall) D 7-5

Consi-Finals - Third Place
106 Austin Murphy (Pinewood Prep) DEC Matt Kraft (Bishop England) D 6-2
113 Jack Grooms (Bishop England) WBF Bradon Baker (North Charleston) F 4:39
120 Andrew Collins (Bishop England) DEC Austin Metcalf (James Island) D 6-1
126 Robert Wilson (James Island) WBF Sam Cabiness (Academic Magnet) F 1:18
132 Ivan Wiggins (Military Magnet) WBF Brandon Blake (St. Johns) F 4:46
138 Paker Davis (St. Johns) WBF Darren Bailey (Military Magnet) F 2:32
145 Griffin Brandt (Colleton County) WBF Patrick Shaw (Stall) F 3:28
152 Frank Cromwell (James Island) WBF Derell Walker (Colleton County) F 1:02
160 Malik Singleton (West Ashley) WBF Nick Smith (Baptist Hill) F DQ
170 Thomas Lehman (Academic Magnet) WBF Brad Richards (Pinewood Prep) F 5:33
182 Ray Deas (North Charleston) DEC Nick Stevens (Stall) D 10-7
195 Jordan Hammond (St. Johns) WBF Grayson Charpia (Pinewood Prep) F 2:03
220 Lee Russell (West Ashley) WBF Quadre Chisolm (St. Johns) F 1:30
285 Ryan Green (James Island) WBF Nate Andersen (Academic Magnet) F 1:13



2014 Husky Duals Wrestling Tournament at W.A. Hough HS, Cornelius, NC

with Woodmont (8th place) and Byrnes (4th place) from SC
 
15th place - East Mecklenburg 24, Charlotte Country Day 12
13th place - Marion (VA) 48, North Mecklenburg 21
11th place - Northwest Cabarrus 48, AC Reynolds 35
9th place - Independence 54, Olympic 29
7th place - Cox Mill 38, Woodmont (SC) 36
5th place - Weddington 45, Porter Ridge 28
3rd place - Mallard Creek 37, Byrnes (SC) 32
Championship - Hough 39, Northwest Guilford 34
 
Pool A
Hough 62, Woodmont (SC) 15
Hough 51, Olympic 26
Hough 72, Marion (VA) 6
Woodmont (SC) 39, Olympic 36
Woodmont (SC) 42, Marion (VA) 31
Olympic 40, Marion (VA) 36
 
Pool B
Northwest Guilford 68, Porter Ridge 9
Northwest Guilford 60, Northwest Cabarrus 22
Northwest Guilford 73, North Mecklenburg 0
Porter Ridge 47, Northwest Cabarrus 30
Porter Ridge 61, North Mecklenburg 16
Northwest Cabarrus 60, North Mecklenburg 21
 
Pool C
Mallard Creek 58, Cox Mill 14
Mallard Creek 43, Independence 28
Mallard Creek 75, Charlotte Country Day 6
Cox Mill 45, Independence 24
Cox Mill 75, Charlotte Country Day 6
Independence 66, Charlotte Country Day 9
 
Pool D
Byrnes (SC) 36, Weddington 27
Byrnes (SC) 63, AC Reynolds 9
Byrnes (SC) 75, East Mecklenburg 0
Weddington 54, AC Reynolds 28
Weddington 77, East Mecklenburg 6
AC Reynolds 66, East Mecklenburg 11
 
Semifinals
Hough 47, Byrnes (SC) 27
Northwest Guilford 50, Mallard Creek 21
Weddington 50, Woodmont (SC) 24
Porter Ridge 47, Cox Mill 24
Olympic 44, AC Reynolds 35
Independence 55, Northwest Cabarrus 16
Marion (VA) 60, East Mecklenburg 12
North Mecklenburg 39, Charlotte Country Day 6
 



Woodruff (WOOD) 47.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 21.0
106: Anthony Chiffon, WOOD, forf. . 
113: Haralambos Papdonikos, WOOD, maj. dec. Marcus Dodds, TLH, 12-3. 
120: Paul Bouknight, TLH, forf. . 
126: Devante Brown, TLH, dec. Evin Fortenberry, WOOD, 3-2. 
132: Kunjnaik Naik, TLH, dec. Brent Thompson, WOOD, 9-6. 
138: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, pinned Lashawn Jennings, WOOD, 0:00. 
145: Logan Kipling, WOOD, dec. Garrett Brown, TLH, 6-2. 
152: Jackson Sloan, WOOD, pinned Joshua Driver, TLH, 2:00. 
160: Evan Francis, TLH, dec. Kalab Crocker, WOOD, 6-1. 
170: Bailey Cooper, WOOD, maj. dec. Rockwell Helm, TLH, 12-0. 
182: Nathan Sheehan, WOOD, forf. . 
195: Tucker Casey, WOOD, forf. . 
220: Adam Brewton, WOOD, forf. . 
285: Jacob Adkins, WOOD, forf. . 



Hartsville Duals

results sent in so far:

1st - Aynor 
2nd - Marion 
3rd - Socastee 

Aynor 48, Darlington 36
Aynor 54, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 18
Aynor 54, St. James 15
Aynor 39, Socastee 29
Aynor 59, Marion 15
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 51, Richland Northeast 22
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 51, Marlboro County 24
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 41, Timberland 28
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 43, Loris 31 



Devildog Duals at Travelers Rest

results sent in so far:

Pickens 39, York 33
Pickens 64, Easley 10
White Knoll 40, Pickens 27 
Pickens 48, Broome 23



2014 Greenwood Invitational

Team Standings
Emerald 195.0
Belton-Honea Path 188.5
Crescent 171.5 
Chester 168.5
Union County 160.0
Sumter 134.0 
Laurens 110.5
Wade Hampton 109.5 
Ninety Six 107.5 
Hilton Head 105.0
Seneca 80.5 
Woodruff 63.5 
Abbeville 62.5 
Powdersville 52.0 
Greenwood 51.0 
Ware Shoals 30.0 
Christ Church 23.0
Strom Thurmond 18.5

Championship Finals
106 Jamie Ford (Ninety Six) def. Corbett Walker (Wade Hampton) 8-7
113 Ethan Pendleton (Union County) def. Conner Pirkle (Emerald) 5-0
120 Matt Levy (Hilton Head) def. Johnie Donald (Crescent) Major Dec. 15-4
126 Tristen Fields (Crescent) def. Michael Stone (Christ Church) 9-5
132 Cody Pirkle (Emerald) def. Brock Massey (Hilton Head) 11-3
138 Parker Peeples (BHP) def. Cardan Williams (Chester) Pin at 3:07
145 Dylan Beheler (Union County) def. Luke Newton (Emerald) 8-6, OT
152 Steven Crowder (Greenwood) def. Mac Mota (Sumter) Pin at 4:50
160 Jordan Austin (BHP) def. Brandon Mullins (Wade Hampton) 9-3
170 Meleke Stewart (Chester) def. Dionel Plasencia (Wade Hampton) 8-5
182 Ryan Hughes (Laurens) def. Martin Duane (Hilton Head) Major Dec. 15-2
195 Caleb Bowie (BHP) def. Austin Crocker (Laurens) 7-5
220 Temaris Dixon (Chester) def. Demarcus Harris (Sumter) Pin at 0:36
285 Gage Cervenka (Emerald) def. Nathan O'Connor (Sumter) Pin at 1:04

Consolation Finals
106 Jacob Schultz (Emerald) def. Mazan Rumthao (Seneca) Pin at 1:22
113 Logan Patterson (BHP) def. Chance Bentzoni (Hilton Head) Pin at 0:32
120 Trevor Keffer (Sumter) def. Evin Fortenberry (Woodruff) Pin at 0:28
126 Shameek White (Union County) def. Caleb Jackson (Sumter) 8-2
132 Brian Budden (Sumter) def. Tyler Pressley (Crescent) Pin at 1:51
138 Brycen Fleming (Ninety Six) def. Jose Alvarez (Strom Thurmond) 5-2
145 Lontay Greene (Crescent) def. Cayman Williams (Chester) Pin at 1:30
152 Dylan Gary (BHP) def. Ryan Victory (Wade Hampton) 7-1
160 Mikel Kelley (Emerald) def. Justice Chaudoin (Greenwood) Pin at 0:59
170 Dontay Cobb (Seneca) def. Grayson McCall (Ninety Six) 10-7
182 Tyler Byrum (Crescent) def. Jody Blackmore (Wade Hampton) 4-0
195 Bradley Weaghington (Ninety Six) def. Ben Glace (Abbeville) Pin at 1:05
220 Stephens Johnson (Laurens) def. Jeremy McCaslin (Emerald) 5-3
285 Zach Bolton (BHP) def. Octavius Thompson (Union County) 7-2

Fifth and Sixth Place Finals
106 Eian Wood (Ware Shoals) def. Chandler Durst (Powdersville) Win by Forfeit
113 Ian McCraw (Crescent) def. Michael Guthrie (Seneca) Win by Forfeit
120 Austin Knox (Abbeville) def. Luke Sanchez (Laurens) Pin at 3:21
126 Vernon Hughes (Chester) def. Paul Sherard (BHP) Pin at 1:16
132 Ty Thomas (Union County) def. Earl Hinton (Chester) 5-4
138 Matthew Donnelly (Laurens) def. Mark Entrup (Hilton Head) 5-1
145 Logan Kippling (Woodruff) def. Trey Bowie (BHP) Pin at 1:41
152 Jared Gaffney (Chester) def. Brandon Smith (Crescent) Pin at 1:28
160 Trevor Moxley (Sumter) def. Joseph Dickerson (Powdersville) Win by Forfeit
170 Caine Trevino (Laurens) def. Winston Gaylord (Crescent) 7-2
182 Debo Woods (Union County) def. Eddie Smith (BHP) 7-3
195 Onassis Williams (Emerald) def. Christian Petty (Union County) 11-6
220 Slade Lambert (Crescent) def. Chase Puckett (Union County) Win by Forfeit
285 Avery Thompson (Abbeville) def. Mahlek Dunlap (Chester) Pin at 1:36

Seventh and Eighth Place Finals
106 David Porter (Crescent) def. Jacob Gregory (Union County) 3-1
113 Greyham Rushton (Ninety Six) def. Haralambas Papadonikos (Woodruff) Pin at 3:10
120 Luke Wetzel (Wade Hampton) def. Caleb Simpson (BHP) Pin at 3:45
126 Nate Hilley (Ware Shoals) def. Skyler Rushton (Ninety Six) Win by Forfeit
132 Seth Childress (Ware Shoals) def. Taylor Allen (BHP) Pin at 0:56
138 Cole Seymore (Union County) def. Wheeler Sargent (Powdersville) Pin at 5:25
145 Grant Yeargin (Powdersville) def. Timothy Ewing (Greenwood) Pin at 2:50
152 Jordan McCall (Laurens) def. Mynte' Black (Emerald) Major Dec. 11-2
160 Tyler Jacobs (Chester) def. Blake Craft (Crescent) Pin at 1:20
170 Luis Gallegos (Union County) def. Clinkscales Kavontay (Emerald) Pin at 1:49
182 Austin Thompson (Abbeville) def. DeTarrio' Drennon (Emerald) Pin at 3:12
195 David Days (Chester) def. Tyler Goss (Seneca) 7-5
220 Nate Kalloch (Seneca) def. Jose Reyes (Powdersville) Pin at 1:57
285 Jacob Adkins (Woodruff) def. Logan Greentree (Powdersville) 2-0



Berea 45, Chapman 30
Riverbend (VA) 39, Berea 38 (Riverbend wins on criteria )
West-Oak 38, Emerald 37  
Cardinal Newman 59, Pinewood Prep 18

Cardinal Newman 60, Heathwood Hall 21
108 - Borda (HH) pinned Egan (CN)
115 - Hayes (CN) pinned Olsen (HH)
122 - HH forfeits to Mikula (CN)
128 - HH forfeits to Pennington (CN)
134 - Patten (CN) pinned Lim (HH)
140 - Leonard (CN)
147 - Petit (CN) pinned Pansegrau (HH)
154 - Herbkersman (CN) pinned Bagnal (HH)
162 - Burch (HH) decision over Bolchoz (CN)
172 - Scott (HH) pinned McWerney
184 - Ham (CN) pinned Parham (HH)
197 - Smith (HH) pinned Dodds (CN)
220 - HH forfeits to Sharpia (CN)
285 - McMillan (CN) pinned Wilson (HH)

Heathwood Hall 48, Pinewood Prep 30
108 - PP forfeits to Borda (HH)
115 - Olsen (HH) pinned Murphy (PP)
122 - HH forfeits to Latham (PP)
128 - HH forfeits to Roland (PP)
134 - PP forfeits to Lim (HH)
140 - PP forfeits to Petit (HH)
147 - PP forfeits to Pansegrau (HH)
154 - PP forfeits to Bagnal (HH)
162 - PP forfeits to Burch (HH)
172 - Richards (PP) decision over Scott (HH)
184 - Yuan (PP) pinned Parham (HH)
197 - Charbia (HH) decision over Smith (PP)
222 - HH forfeits to Doats (PP)
287 - Wilson (HH) ppinned Are (PP) 

Hammond 42, Pinewood Prep 30
113 – Murphy PP lost to Castles by pin
120 – Latham PP won over Mitchelle by pin
126 – Rowland PP lost to Castles H by pin
132 – Kennedy PP won over Ware H 6-4
170 – Richards PP won over hutchenson H Pin
182 – Yuan PP won over Mitchelle – Pin
195 – Charpia PP won over Sims 12-10
220 – Poaps PP won over Miler Pin
285 – Are PP lost to Fawcett by pin
Pinewood prep forfeited 106, 138, 145, & 160.  152 was a double forfeit.
 
Cardinal Newman 59, Pinewood Prep 18
106 - CN won forfeit
113 – Hayes CN tech fall Murphy PP
120 – Latham PP pinned Mukula from CN
126 - Pennington CN pinned Rowland PP
132 – Patten CN forfeitPP
138 – CN Forfeit PP
145 – Petite CN Forfeit PP
152 – Herbkersman CN Forfeit
160 – Bolchog CN Forfeit
170 - Richards PP dec 7-5 McNerney CN
182 – Ham CN Pinned Yuan PP
195 – Charpia PP dec 8-2 Dodds CN
220 – Poaps PP pinned Burke CN
285 – McMillian CN pinned Are PP
 
Heathwood 48, Pinewood Prep 30
106 – Borda HH forfeit PP
113 – Olson HH pinned Murphy PP
120 – Latham PP forfeit
126 – Rowland PP forfeit
132 – Lim HH forfeit
138 – Etit HH forfeit
145 – Pansagreau HH Forfeit
152 – Bagnal HH Forfeit
160 – Birch HH Forfeit
170 – Richards PP Dec 14-9 Scott HH
182 – Yuan PP pinned Parham HH
195 – Charpia PP dec 6-4 Smith HH
220 Poaps PP forfeit 
285 Wilson HH pinned Are PP

Gaffney 42, Byrnes 39 
138-Gaffney by forfeit
145-Drew Ryals win by pin
152-Charlie Conner win by Tech Fail
160-Jacob Cudd lost by pin
170-Diontre Hill win by pin
182-Alan Vaughn win by pin
195-David Menjivar win by forfeit
220-Pable Gonzales win by pin
285-Dion Dickson lost by pin
106-Ryan Palmer lost by pin
113-Jordan Smith lost by pin
120-Alex Spencer win by major dec.
126-Addison Christopher lost by pin
132-Elijah Johnson lost by pin
 
Byrnes 42, Mauldin 24
145-Drew Ryals lost by pin
152-Charlie Conner won by pin
160-Hill lsot by dec.
170-DeQuan Wingo won by pin
182-Alan Vaughn won by pin
195-David Menjivar won by dec.
220-Drew Dickson lost by pin
285-Pablo Gonsalez lost by dec.
106-Ryan Palmer won by dec.
113-Nick Murray won by forfeit
120-Alex Spencer won by dec.
126-Addison Christopher won by pin
132-Elijah Johnson won by dec.
138-Mauldin by forfeit


Rock Hill 66 Cherryville 12			Rock Hill 48 Bunker Hill 18	
132 T. Wilkins (RH) pin. T. Childers (CH)	138 C. Dobbins (BH) dec. B. Rigby (RH) 8-7
138 B. Rigby (RH) pin. T. Jones (CH)		145 J. Spinks (BH) pin. C. Moore (RH) 
145 C. Moore (RH) pin. T. Riffle (CH)		152 K. Hughes (RH) dec. T. Setzer (BH) 9-3
152 K. Hughes (RH) forfeit			160 C. Childers (RH) pin. Z. Harris (BH) 
160 C. Childers (RH) pin. J. Cruz (CH)		170 C. Shook (BH) dec. B. Demarest (RH) 5-0
170 B. Demarest (RH) pin. R. Pence (CH)		182 S. Chesney (RH) pin. C. Peeler (BH)
182 S. Chesney (RH) pin. C. Brittian (CH)	195 J. Bowman (RH) pin. C. Ervin (BH) OT
195 O. Gomez (CH) dec. J. Bowman (RH) 11-6	220 C. Bell (RH) dec. K. Guins (BH) 8-4
220 J. English (RH) pin. C. Hawkins (CH)	285 T. Strait (RH) dec. D. Harris (BH) 4-3
285 T. Strait (RH) pin. D. Camp (CH)		106 B. Conner (BH) forfeit	
106 W. Mull (CH) forfeit			113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. M. Sopala (BH) 
113 J. McNeil (RH) forfeit			120 N. Steinberg (RH) dec. C. Knighton (BH) 9-3
120 M. Ryne (CH) dec. K. Mackey (RH) 13-12	126 N. Mead (RH) pin. A. Newland (BH)
126 M. Sharp (RH) pin. M. Lawing (CH)		132 T. Wilkins (RH) forfeit	
					
Rock Hill 63 Lincolnton 18				
145 C. Moore (RH) pin. A. Rojas (L)			
152 K. Hughes (RH) pin. D. Pfenning (L)			
160 C. Childers (RH) pin. X. McClain (L)			
170 B. Demarest (RH) dec. J. Charles (L) 3-1			
182 N. Hatchett (L) pin. S. Chesney (RH) 			
195 T. Cantrell (L) pin. J. Bowman (RH) 			
220 C. Bell (RH) pin. M. Cabe (L)				
285 T. Strait (RH) pin. A. Albright (L)			
106 R. Moore (L) forfeit				
113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. Q. Weinrank (L)			
120 K. Mackey (RH) pin. J. Marlow (L)			
126 N. Mead (RH) pin. M. Collins (L)			
132 T. Wilkins (RH) pin. A. Marlow (L)			
138 B. Rigby (RH) pin. T. Queen (L)			


Berea (BERE) 40.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 28.0
132: Tommy Mullane, TLH, maj. dec. Ty'Juan Keith, BERE, 18-6. 
138: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, dec. Quaid Holder, BERE, 5-4. 
145: Auston Hall, BERE, dec. Garrett Brown, TLH, 11-6. 
152: Denarius Watts, TLH, dec. tyler landrum, BERE, 6-4. 
160: Cody Zarczynsk, TLH, forf. . 
170: Tyree Hill, BERE, tech. fall Evan Francis, TLH, 0:00 16-0. 
182: montavious wefield, BERE, forf. . 
195: braxton robertson, BERE, forf. . 
220: Sheldon Patterson, BERE, forf. . 
285: thomas sullivan, BERE, forf. . 
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, pinned eddie nguyn, BERE, 0:00. 
113: Duwane Brown, BERE, maj. dec. Marcus Dodds, TLH, 13-3. 
120: David Kharkiv, TLH, pinned jordan tucker, BERE, 0:00. 
126: Trumaine Irby, BERE, maj. dec. Paul Bouknight, TLH, 19-5. 

Blue Ridge (BLRI) 54.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 18.0
152: Blake Stokes, BLRI, pinned Denarius Watts, TLH, 0:00. 
160: Cody Zarczynsk, TLH, forf. . 
170: Christian Mills, BLRI, pinned Evan Francis, TLH, 0:00. 
182: Zachary McDavid, BLRI, forf. . 
195: double forfeit. 
220: Austin Abdelnabi, BLRI, forf. . 
285: Alfredo Hernandez, BLRI, forf. . 
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, pinned Matthew David, BLRI, 0:00. 
113: Marcus Dodds, TLH, forf. . 
120: Zachary Fields, BLRI, pinned Thomas Gehle, TLH, 0:00. 
126: Logan Garrett, BLRI, dec. Paul Bouknight, TLH, 4-3. 
132: Jeremy Holbrooks, BLRI, pinned Tommy Mullane, TLH, 0:00. 
138: Jordan Mills, BLRI, dec. Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, 11-4. 
145: Ben Brown, BLRI, pinned Garrett Brown, TLH, 0:00. 

Riverside (RIVE) 54.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 23.0
106: Nicholas Desoiza, RIVE, forf. . 
113: Jordan Thompson, TLH, tech. fall Gray Harris, RIVE, 0:00 16-0. 
120: Daniel Troidl, RIVE, pinned David Kharkiv, TLH, 0:00. 
126: Paul Bouknight, TLH, pinned Drew Wittman, RIVE, 0:00. 
132: Kunjnaik Naik, TLH, dec. Stephen Angel, RIVE, 7-2. 
138: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, dec. Victor Tello, RIVE, 6-0. 
145: Michael Weber, RIVE, pinned Garrett Brown, TLH, 0:00. 
152: Efrain Tello, RIVE, pinned Cody Zarczynsk, TLH, 0:00. 
160: Rockwell Helm, TLH, pinned Henri Caldwell, RIVE, 0:00. 
170: Jackson Boyd, RIVE, pinned Evan Francis, TLH, 0:00. 
182: Austin Carducci, RIVE, forf. . 
195: Saulo Arias, RIVE, forf. . 
220: Pedro Arias, RIVE, forf. . 
285: Nicholas Cossey, RIVE, forf. . 

Dorman (DORM) 31.0 Eastside (EAST) 25.0
195: Michael Fernandez, EAST, inj. def. Trevon Hicklin, DORM, . 
220: Jacob Hines, DORM, dec. Faud Serdah, EAST, 7-4. 
285: Jonny Martinez DORM sv-1 Obediah Smith EAST 8-6. 
106: Joshua Aquino, DORM, maj. dec. Sebastian Blandon, EAST, 10-2. 
113: Sam Blumer, EAST, pinned James Whitehead, DORM, 2:26. 
120: Luke Rutherford, DORM, pinned Fred McCurry, EAST, 3:29. 
126: David Walker, EAST, maj. dec. Nicholas Caspio, DORM, 15-3. 
132: Cole Anderson, EAST, dec. Jacob Shewalter, DORM, 6-2. 
138: Clay Walker, EAST, pinned Shanard Bain, DORM, 1:17. 
145: Dalton Simpson, DORM, dec. Kaden Clark, EAST, 5-0. 
152: Luke White, DORM, dec. Ian Rodgers, EAST, 9-5. 
160: Mieklo Sekely, DORM, dec. Rash Almasri, EAST, 3-1. 
170: Christian Maroni, DORM, dec. John Thorpe, EAST, 11-4. 
182: Brian Ambriz, DORM, dec. Taylor Chemell, EAST, 9-8. 

Boiling Springs 58, Wade Hampton 15
106- Artur Hofer(BS) dec. Walker(W) 5-1
113- Ernest Grigorchuk(BS) p. Rhodes(W)
120- Tanner Chavis(BS) p. Wetzel(W)
126- Landon Rojas(BS) p. Shaney(W)
132- Micah Burnette(BS) p. Peterson(W)
138- Jordan Florez(BS) tech fall Marshall(W) 17-2
145- Cole Mangum(BS) p. Banzhof(W)
152- Victory(W) dec. Logan Rojas(BS) 11-8
160- Maleek Hurd(BS) ff.
170- Mullins(W) p. Cade Rojas(BS)
182- Plascencia(W) p. Bagensie(BS)
195- Scott Roudabush(BS) dec. Blackmore(W) 12-5
220- Baxter MUrray(BS) ff. 
285- Tucker Brown(BS) tech fall Adams(W) 18-3

Belton-Honea Path (BHP) 62.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 9.0
138: Parker Peeples, BHP, tech. fall Tommy Mullane, TLH, 0:00 16-0. 
145: Trey Bowie, BHP, pinned Garrett Brown, TLH, 0:00. 
152: Jyquis Callahan, BHP, pinned Denarius Watts, TLH, 0:00. 
160: Jordan Austin, BHP, pinned Cody Zarczynsk, TLH, 0:00. 
170: Jaustin Davis, BHP, pinned Evan Francis, TLH, 0:00. 
182: Eddie Smith, BHP, forf. . 
195: Caleb Bowie, BHP, forf. . 
220: double forfeit. 
285: Zach Bolton, BHP, forf. . 
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, pinned Riley Gaines, BHP, 0:00. 
113: Logan Patterson, BHP, pinned Marcus Dodds, TLH, 0:00. 
120: Caleb Simpson, BHP, pinned David Kharkiv, TLH, 0:00. 
126: Paul Sherard, BHP, dec. Paul Bouknight, TLH, 13-7. 
132: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, dec. Taylor Allen, BHP, 8-1. 

Westside (WEST) 46.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 31.0
145: Tyler Thomason, WEST, pinned Garrett Brown, TLH, 0:00. 
152: Khalifah Simpson, WEST, pinned Denarius Watts, TLH, 0:00. 
160: Justin Alewine, WEST, maj. dec. Cody Zarczynsk, TLH, 9-1. 
170: Dalton Walls, WEST, pinned Evan Francis, TLH, 0:00. 
182: Cameron Dubose, WEST, forf. . 
195: Daniel Howard, WEST, forf. . 
220: Adarius Williams, WEST, forf. . 
285: Caleb Hester, WEST, forf. . 
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, forf. . 
113: Marcus Dodds, TLH, pinned Marvin Hankston, WEST, 0:00. 
120: David Kharkiv, TLH, forf. . 
126: Paul Bouknight, TLH, dec. Chris Laney, WEST, 11-9. 
132: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, maj. dec. Kiante Hadden, WEST, 11-3. 
138: Tommy Mullane, TLH, forf. . 

Easley (EASL) 39.0 T L Hanna (TLH) 33.0
138: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, pinned jordan Higginbotham, EASL, 2:00. 
145: Garrett Brown, TLH, pinned Grant Gilstrap, EASL, 1:13. 
152: donovan Jones, EASL, forf. . 
160: dakota maughan, EASL, pinned Rockwell Helm, TLH, 0:00. 
170: Evan Francis, TLH, forf. . 
182: Alex Wilson, EASL, forf. . 
195: Caleb Hill, EASL, forf. . 
220: jacob Spoden, EASL, forf. . 
285: double forfeit. 
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, pinned Devin Steed, EASL, 3:13. 
113: victor bowerman, EASL, pinned Marcus Dodds, TLH, 4:00. 
120: jordan Bakeman, EASL, dec. Paul Bouknight, TLH, 9-2. 
126: Devante Brown, TLH, forf. . 
132: Tommy Mullane, TLH, dec. Robert Machamer, EASL, 5-0. 

Aynor 64, Loris 15
106: Hunter Johnson, AYNO, pinned Jamarus Bennett, LORI, 0:30. 
113: Hunter Jones, AYNO, forf. . 
120: Landon Lawson, AYNO, forf. . 
126: Skyler Roberts, AYNO, forf. . 
132: Jacob Stacy, AYNO, pinned Contrel Grate, LORI, 2:21. 
138: Christian Alford, AYNO, pinned Jeffrey Recor, LORI, 3:36. 
145: Timothy Bell, LORI, pinned Cody Tucker, AYNO, 1:46. 
152: Kamron Johnson, AYNO, pinned Myhia Hemingway, LORI, 5:06. 
160: Taquan Long, LORI, pinned Trystan Brown, AYNO, 1:46. 
170: Steven Welch, LORI, dec. Jalen Dixon, AYNO, 6-3. 
182: Daquan Smith, AYNO, forf. . 
195: Louis Taylor, AYNO, forf. . 
220: Dequinnen Nash, AYNO, maj. dec. Michael Forti, LORI, 14-0. 
285: Wyatt McCrackin, AYNO, pinned Nicholas McDowell, LORI, 2:09.

HANAHAN 42, FORT DORCHESTER 39 
106 - Ellis (H) forfeit; 
113 - Hatchel (H) forfeit; 
120 - Wright (FD) p. Talako; 
126 - Branscum (FD) d. Murray 11-8; 
132 - Van Mannan (H) p. Mouvon; 
138 - Van Mannan (H) p. Morris 
145 - Horlbac (H) forfeit; 
152 - King (H) p. Godwin; 
160 - Alford (FD) p. Flores; 
170 - Blackman (H) p. Jenkins ; 
182 - Hutchinson (FD) p. Johnson; 
195 - Chisolm (FD) p. Brown; 
220 - Coleman (FD) forfeit; 
285 - Loggins (FD) p. Billings

STRATFORD 46, CANE BAY 18
106 - Wesbury (S) p. Clark; 
113 - Watkins (S) p. Baker; 
120 - Qualls (S) d. Lynch 9-5; 
126 - Johnson (S) p. Hudson; 
132 - Adams (S) d. McKeever 4-2; 
138 - Shider (S) forfeit; 
145 - Ackerman (S) d. Brookshire 1-0; 
152 - Farr (CB) d. Corsey 2-1; 
160 - Harrelson (S) md. Wright 9-1; 
170 - Davies (CB) d. Leggett 6-1; 
182 - Devoe (S) p. Ridgeway; 
195 - Felkel (CB) forfeit; 
220 - Rudy (S) p. White; 
285 - Dees (S) d. Harper 4-3

SUMMERVILLE 54, BLUFFTON 16
106 - Murray (S) d. Seitz 6-2; 
113 - Sass (S) p. Joly; 
120 - Simonsen (B) p. Connelly; 
126 - Fachko (S) p. Ergas; 
132 - Williams (B) p. Delancey; 
138 - Seitz (B) md. English 11-2; 
145 - Lodge (S) d. Placke 3-0; 
152 - Smith (S) p. Johnson; 
160 - Collins (S) d. Meyerink 4-0; 
170 - Lucas (S) p. Stevenson; 
182 - Wood (S) p. Rauda; 
195 - Alumbaugh (S) d. Nava 6-2; 
220 - Gibbs (S) p. Martin; 
285 - Kicklighter (S) p. Darrell

ASHLEY RIDGE 54, BEAUFORT 18
106 - Hall (AR) p. Spann; 
113 - Sharp (B) d. Whitney 10-6; 
120 - W. Spann (B) p. Jamieson; 
126 - McNeal (AR) p. Price; 
132 - Cuttino (AR) p. Hawly; 
138 - Hudgens (AR) tf. Gideon; 
145 - Hughes (AR) p. Gigliotti; 
152 - Phillips (AR) d. Gruel 7-4;
160 - Ackerman (AR) p. Singleton; 
170 - Remeika (AR) md. Lentz 10-1; 
182 - Blakely (B) d. Tierney 7-1; 
195 - Moore (AR) p. Nestler; 
220 - Smith (AR) p. Lundguard; 
285 - Seabrook (B) p. Glover

Socastee 67, North Myrtle Beach 12
113: Quin Gammon (Soc) pin Robert Lombard, 1:34; 
120: Dylan Martin (Soc) pin Codie Aube, 3:26; 
126: Justin Knipper (Soc) pin Jackie Ward, 3:07; 
132: Logan Gammon (Soc) pin Harper Tribou-Newber; 
138: Jordan Hodge (Soc) pin Adrian Avlos, 1:05; 
145: Brad Melnytskyy (Soc) def. Rohan Reed 13-2 (MD); 
152: Sam McKinney (Soc) won by forfeit; 
160: John Leggett (Soc) pin Cortez Anderson, 1:43; 
170: Andrew Baddo (Soc) pin Alonzo Stevenson, :31; 
182: Zach Mor (Soc) pin Ethan Duffey, 1:05; 
195: Joe Smolenski (Soc) pin Buddy Thompson, :29; 
220: Jevon Carneige (NMB) won by forfeit; 
285: Kyle Burton (Soc) def. Reasean Diggs 2-1 (D). 
106: Christian Coppola (NMB) pin Eugene Utley, 2:24; 

Lexington High (LEHI) 41.0 Nation Ford (NAFO) 27.0
106: Jermey Kishbaugh, NAFO, pinned Dylan Mondro, LEHI, 0:00. 
113: Jared Elliott, LEHI, pinned Benjamin Crite, NAFO, 0:00. 
120: Brennan Shealy, LEHI, maj. dec. TJ Giarratana, NAFO, 11-2. 
126: Jackson Myers, LEHI, dec. Collin Godbout, NAFO, 6-0. 
132: Buck Barfield, NAFO, pinned Zack Shepherd, LEHI, 0:00. 
138: Michael Allen, NAFO, dec. Alex Berg, LEHI, 7-0. 
145: Trev Comstock, LEHI, maj. dec. Elliot Wallace, NAFO, 10-2. 
152: Houston Vandiver, NAFO, pinned Jacob Peterson, LEHI, 0:00. 
160: Alec Cook, LEHI, pinned Robert Land, NAFO, 0:00. 
170: Michael Manning, LEHI, pinned Sean Davis, NAFO, 0:00. 
182: Justin Ettell, NAFO, forf. . 
195: Andrew Carnes, LEHI, dec. Brady Hensley, NAFO, 8-2. 
220: Arron Austin, LEHI, dec. Major Strait, NAFO, 7-5. 
285: Mitchell Johnson, LEHI, forf. . 



Fort Mill 34, South Pointe 33
Chapin 40, Westwood 39
Pickens 63, Greenville 12
Union 64, Woodruff 12
Union 51, Broome 26
Broome 66, Woodruff 9
Dorman 52, Mauldin 12
Dorman 49, Gaffney 24
Gaffney 42, Byrnes 39
Rock Hill 45, Lexington 27
Rock Hill 66, Nation Ford 3
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 49, Lake City 18
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 52, Timberland 16
Wando 41, Goose Creek 22
  


T L Hanna (TLH) 50.0 J L Mann (JLM) 18.0
132: Tommy Mullane, TLH, pinned Rashad Scott, JLM, 0:00. 
138: Nicholas Parrilla, TLH, forf. . 
145: Garrett Brown, TLH, pinned Josh Sullivan, JLM, 0:00. 
152: Eric Williams, TLH, dec. Deondre Durah, JLM, 11-6. 
160: Rockwell Helm, TLH, pinned Cole Lebrun, JLM, 0:00. 
170: Tyreko Miles, JLM, pinned Evan Francis, TLH, 0:00. 
182: Neil Davda, JLM, forf. . 
195: double forfeit. 
220: double forfeit. 
285: Antoine Neely, JLM, forf. . 
106: Jordan Thompson, TLH, pinned David Griffin, JLM, 0:00. 
113: Marcus Dodds, TLH, tech. fall Christopher Reed, JLM, 0:00 16-0. 
120: Paul Bouknight, TLH, pinned Naiquan Miles, JLM, 3:41. 
126: Devante Brown, TLH, pinned Joshua Banks, JLM, 0:00. 

Boiling Springs 52, Spartanburg 15
106- Artur Hofer(BS) tech fall Rice(S) 16-0
113- Ernest Grigorchuk(BS) p. Harp(S)
120- Justin Contreras(BS) p. Phanly(S)
126- Tanner Chavis(BS) dec. Harp(S) 4-0
132- Landon Rojas(BS) maj dec. Heard(S) 11-1
138- Jordan Florez(BS) dec. Smith(S) 7-4
145- Cole Mangum(BS) p. Wood(S)
152- Logan Rojas(BS) maj dec. Keefer(S) 16-4
160- Caldwell(S) p. Cade Rojas(BS)
170- Maleek Hurd(BS) dec. Hinkle(S) 5-3
182- Parks(S) dec. McKinney(BS) 9-2
195- Bagensie(BS) ff.
220- Mullins(S) p. Tucker Brown(BS)
285- Baxter Murray(BS) p. Thomas(S) 



Rock Hill 46 York 20					Rock Hill 57 Clover 9		
106 J. Beverly (Y) forfeit				106 A. Oldenburg (CL) forfeit		
113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. M. Avore (Y) 5:06		113 L. Sexton (RH) pin. K. McCarter (CL) :43	
120 N. Steinberg (RH) pin. E. Bean (Y) :21		120 N. Steinberg (RH) dec. D. Berry (CL) 6-5	
126 N. Mead (RH) forfeit				126 N. Mead (RH) pin. J. Dorrill (CL) 4:20	
132 T. Wilkins (RH) maj. Dec. E. Gonzalez (Y) 9-0	132 T. Wilkins (RH) dec. J. Kerns (CL) 5-1	
138 J. Rumfelt (Y) dec. C. Moore (RH) 3-0		138 C. Moore (RH) dec. K. Brown (CL) 4-0	
145 B. Rigby (RH) pin. A. Adams (Y) :32			145 B. Rigby (RH) pin. J. Bryant (CL) 1:49	
152 C. Dickson (Y) dec. N. Buchanan (RH) 12-9		152 N. Buchanan (RH) dec. E. Johnson (CL) 6-5	
160 K. Hughes (RH) pin. J. Good (Y) :56			160 K. Hughes (RH) pin. W. Emory (CL) 2:32	
170 B. Demarest (RH) dec. S. Ferguson (Y) 6-4 OT	170 B. Demarest (RH) dec. S. Bradley (CL) 10-3	
182 S. Chesney (RH) dec. M. Wilkerson (Y) 14-8		182 S. Chesney (RH) pin. E. Plummer (CL) 3:30	
195 E. Danenhower (Y) pin. J. Webster (RH) 3:49		195 J. Bowman (RH) forfeit		
220 C. Kelly (Y) dec. J. English (RH) 6-5 OT		220 Z. Conrad (CL) dec. C. Bell (RH) 1-0	
285 T. Strait (RH) dec. E. Whitesides (Y) 3-0		285 T. Strait (RH) pin. J. McGivern (CL) 1:10	



2014 Patriot Duals @ JL Mann
 
Teams : JL Mann, Westfield, Wren, Greer, Chesnee, West-Oak, Pickens

1st place Pickens 5 -0
2nd place West-Oak 4 -1
3rd Place Chesnee 3 -2
 
Most outstanding 106 - 145 Bo Aartun, Pickens and Cody Owens, Wren 
honorable mention Kyle chrzanowoski, Chesnee
 
Most outstanding 152 - 285 Brandon stumbo Pickens 
honorable mention Trey Hawthorne, Greer Anthony Sheehe West-Oak 



Goose Creek 57, Colleton County 15
Hilton Head 37, Hanahan 32
Berea 57, Greer 24 
Socastee 67, North Myrtle Beach 12 
Chesnee 69, Carolina 12
Chesnee 75, Thomas Jefferson 6
Chesnee 64, Wren 18
Chesnee 48, Westfield GA 24
West-Oak 43, Chesnee 23



Palmetto State Classic at Irmo

Plc	Team		Score
1	Wando		184.5
2	Chapin		158.0
3	Socastee	144.0
4	Emerald		135.0
5	Spring Valley	101.5
6	River Bluff	95.0
7	Stratford	91.0
8	Irmo		90.0
9	Lexington	65.5
10	Airport		62.0
11	Greenwood	40.0
12	Richland NE	36.0
13	Pelion		18.0
14	Georgetown	14.0
15	Socastee B	12.0
16	Garrett Academy	11.0

2014 Palmetto State Classic Pools
2014 Palmetto State Classic Brackets




South Pointe Border Duals 2014 

Place   Team  		Record  Points(Tie Breaker)  
1st  	Aynor   	8 – 1   396 
2nd  	South Pointe 	8 – 1   330 
3rd  	Piedmont  	7 – 2   
4th  	Northwestern 	5 – 4   240  
5th  	Central Colorado 5 – 4  211 
6th  	Monroe  	5 - 4   188 
7th  	Indian Land  	5 – 4   140 
8th  	Lugoff Elgin  	2 – 9 
9th  	Kenan  		1 – 8 
10th  	Lancaster  	0 - 9   

Round 1       
South Pointe 43 Northwestern 29 
Piedmont 45 Monroe 27 
Cent. Colorado 53 Lugoff Elgin 24 
Aynor 80  Kennan 0  
Indian Land 45 Lancaster 22 

Round 2  
South Pointe 54  Monroe 27 
Piedmont 45 Lugoff Elgin 22 
Cent. Colorado 56 Kennan 24 
Aynor 63 Lancaster 10 
Indian Land 46 Northwestern 30 

Round 3           
South Pointe 62 Lugoff Elgin 18  
Piedmont 46 Lancaster 18    
Cent. Colorado 59 Monroe 24      
Aynor 54 Indian Land 27   
Northwestern 72  Kennan 12  

Round 4 
South Pointe 59 Lancaster 14 
Piedmont 63 Kennan 12 
Cent. Colorado 37 Indian Land 42 
Aynor 40  Northwestern 32 
Monroe 46  Lugoff Elgin 28 

Round 5 
South Pointe 84  Kennan 0 
Piedmont 37  Indian Land 36 
Cent. Colorado 50 Northwestern 27 
Aynor 66 Lugoff Elgin 9 
Monroe 53  Lancaster 26 

Round 6 
South Pointe 39 Indian Land 30 
Piedmont 28  Aynor 33 
Cent. Colorado 60   Lancaster 18   
Monroe 58  Kenan 18 
Northwestern 57 Lugoff Elgin 12 

Round 7       
South Pointe 40 Aynor 27       
Piedmont 40 – Cent. Colorado 28   
Indian Land 36  Monroe 39   
Lugoff Elgin 39  Kenan 36   
Northwestern 60 Lancaster 14   

Round 8  
South Pointe 42 Cent. Colorado 28 
Piedmont 37  Northwestern 39 
Aynor 73  Monroe 5 
Indian Land 46 Lugoff Elgin 30 
Kennan 48 Lancaster 27 

Round 9 
South Pointe 30  Piedmont 36 
Cent. Colorado 28  Aynor 46 
Kennan 24   Indian Land 54  
Lancaster 30 Lugoff Elgin 34 
Monroe 24  Northwestern 52   



Riverside Warrior Duals Results 

Pool A: 
Belton-Honea Path 78, Daniel 0 
Belton-Honea Path 63, T.L. Hanna 10 
Belton-Honea Path 66, Berea 12 
Berea 42, T.L. Hanna 31 
Berea 66, Daniel 9 
T.L. Hanna 48, Daniel 9 

Pool B: 
Riverside 38, Union 37 
Riverside 41, Blue Ridge 32 
Riverside 51, West Henderson NC 22 
Union defeated West Henderson NC 
Union 44, Blue Ridge 18 
Blue Ridge 36, West Henderson NC 33 

Pool C: 
Broome 67, Westside 12 
Broome 54, Wade Hampton 24 
Wade Hampton 43, Westside 29 

Pool D: 
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 72, Traveler’s Rest 6 
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 54, Lower Richland 30 
Lower Richland 66, Traveler’s Rest 18 
Westside 58, Traveler’s Rest 18 
Broome 45, Lower Richland 30 
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 46, Wade Hampton 22 

Semi Finals: 
Belton-Honea Path 42, Broome 30 
Riverside 49, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 28 
Berea 39, Wade Hampton 33 
Union County 45, Lower Richland 36 
Blue Ridge 41, Westside 36 
Blue Ridge 55, T.L. Hanna 18 
Westside 45, T.L. Hanna 31 
West Henderson 55, Traveler’s Rest 18 
West Henderson 65, Daniel 3 
Traveler’s Rest 30, Daniel 9 

Finals: 
1st Place Match: Belton-Honea Path 42, Riverside 18 
3rd Place Match: Bamberg-Ehrhardt 39, Broome 29 
5th Place Match: Union County defeated Berea 
7th Place Match: Lower Richland 39, Wade Hampton 32 

Tournament MOW’s 
Lightweight: Daniel Troidl-Riverside 
Upperweight: Dionel Plasencia-Wade Hampton 




2014 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational

2014 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational Brackets - (ZIP file with HTML)

Team Scores

1.	Parkland	 303.50
2.	Rock Hill	 213.50
3.	Lake Norman (A)	 177.50
4.	Dorman	 	 157.50
5.	Sun Valley	 137.00
6.	York	 	 131.50
7.	Boiling Springs	 127.50
8.	Laurens	 	 105.50
9.	Kings Mountain	 100.50
10.	Sumter	 	 81.00
11.	Clover	 	 71.00
12.	Chester	 	 70.00
13.	Westwood	 66.50
14.	Ardrey Kell	 63.00
15.	Forestview	 62.00
16.	Metrolina Christian Academy	 59.00
17.	Spartanburg	 34.50
18.	Greenville	 34.00
19.	Lake Norman (B)	 11.00



JL Mann Duals

Pickens 78, Greer 3
Pickens 78, JL Mann 3
Pickens 36, West-Oak 30
Pickens 67, Westfield Ga. 5
Pickens 59, Chesnee 9



Pickens County Championship

Pickens 35, Liberty 32
Pickens 59, Easley 13
Pickens 80, Daniel 0



-------------------------------------


College action:


The Citadel 26, Davidson 15
125: Joaquin Marquez (CIT) dec. Philip Elias (DC), 6-1
133: Aaron Hansen (CIT) dec. Anthony Elias (DC), 3-2
141: Ugi Khishignyam (CIT) maj. dec. James McCord (DC), 16-3
149: Kevin Birmingham (DC) pinned #28 Matt Firsch (CIT), 2:57
157: Aaron Walker (CIT) tech. fall Nick Pappayliou (DC), 16-0 (7:00)
165: Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (CIT) tech. fall Patrick Devlin (DC), 22-6 (5:51)
174: Nathaniel Powers (DC) pinned Terrell Forbes (CIT), 2:48
184: Scott Patrick (DC) dec. Kenneth Radford (CIT), 8-3
197: Marshall Haas (CIT) dec. Michael Moore (DC), 6-0
HWT: Joseph Bexley (CIT) dec. Ed Isola (DC), 6-5
 


Newberry- 53 Coker College - 0
													NEW	COKER
125	Jeffrey Vesta (Newberry) won by pin over Gavin Perkins (Coker College) 0:43.			6	0
133	Nicholas Lankford (Newberry) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached)				6	0
141	William Young (Newberry) won by tech fall over Rashad Cunningham (Coker College) 7:00 15-0	5	0
149	Seiji Borja (Newberry) won by tech fall over Kevin Thompson (Coker College) 4:31 17-1.		5	0
157	William Melko (Newberry) won by major decision over JD Dykes (Coker College) 10-1.		4	0
165	Blake Ridenour (Newberry) won by pin over Phillip Burrows (Coker College) 1:16.			6	0
174	Joseph Pittman (Newberry) won by pin over Zach Dicus (Coker College) 2:07.			6	0
184	Jared Holiday (Newberry) won by pin over Jacob Ralph (Coker College) 2:03.			6	0
197	Braden Carter (Newberry) won by pin over Robert Parland (Coker College) 1:11.			6	0
285	Robert Wade (Newberry) won by decision over Austin Akins (Coker College) 7-4.			3	0
													53	0