South Carolina Wrestling Results in January 2018

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

South Carolina SC Wrestling ScoreBoard



Collegiate results at the end of this page ----- updated 1-20-18



Region 4 5A Region Champions

106 Ethan Johnson, Fort Mill
113 Justin Beck, Rock Hill
120 Danny Love, Rock Hill
126 Bailey Wilkins, Rock Hill
132 Andrew Simpson, Rock Hill
138 Ryan Jones, Clover
145 Derek Covington, Northwestern
152 Jake Hart, Fort Mill
160 Mison Mickle, Northwestern
170 Teddy Mauney, Northwestern
182 Brandon Mills, Rock Hill
195 Christian Steele, Northwestern
220 Jack Kelley, Fort Mill
285 Devon Rice, Rock Hill

Jake Hart (Fort Mill) - Region wrestler of the year
Cain Beard (Rock Hill) - Region coach of the year



Region 1 3A Placers

106
1st West Oak Guy Mobley
2nd Walhalla Kaleb Evans
3rd Hayden Grubbs CHS

113
1st Alex Donald CHS
2nd Connor Workman WAL

120
1. WO Jordan Lee
2. Pen Asa Addison
3. CHS TJ Leach
4. WAL Tristan Reid

126
1st Ryan Dobbs WO
2nd Aaron King CHS
3rd Joseph Banks PEN
4th Jack Scholovich Wal

132
1st Matthew Williams WO
2nd Bryce Gambrell CHS
3rd Nick Ragusa Wal
4th Preston Nix Pen 

138
1st Lake Alexander West Oak
2nd Cameron Ellis CHS
3rd Jehlani Williams Pen
4th Evan Klement Walhalla

145
1st Murphy McBride
2nd Alex Abaunza Pen
3rd Garrett Dixon WO
4th Nathaniel Corfee Sen

152
1. Taylor West Oak
2. Hubbard CHS
3. Bradley Pen
4. Lee Walhalla

160
1. Ian James WO
2. BO McKellar CHS
3. Gates SEN
4. Richey Wal

170
1. Jamie Ellis
2. Aaron Moran Wal
3. Damien White WO
4. Purdessy Sen

182
1. Carson Burgin CHS
2. Christian Latta Walhall
3. Ryan Butts WO

195
1. Ethan Powell WO
2. CC Spires CHS
3. Shane Bell PEN
4. Allan Rosas WAL

220
1. Tate Capps WO
2. Jamey Adams CHS
3. Josh McCoy Wal
4. JJ White Sen

HWT
1. Gavin James WO
2. Gray Lusk WAL
3. Justin Tillman CHS



Goose Creek 38, Stratford 27 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Elijah Dennis (GOCR) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Danny Faulk (GOCR) over Joshua Phelps (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over Dylan Shantie (GOCR) (Dec 8-7) 
285: Kevin Mood (STRA) over James Howell (GOCR) (Dec 10-6) 
106: Nick Moran (GOCR) over Lance Elrod (STRA) (Dec 6-3) 
113: Sean Pringle (STRA) over Chase Walsh (GOCR) (Dec 7-6) 
120: Keynan Bosch (GOCR) over Jose De La Cruz (STRA) (TF 22-7 0:00) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over D`Angelo Gourdine (GOCR) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Isreal Schultz (GOCR) over Josh Maningding (STRA) (Dec 4-2) 
138: Dezmon Crenshaw (GOCR) over Vito Dorio (STRA) (Dec 20-14) 
145: Jacob Arnold (GOCR) over James Lupton (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
152: Abraham Munzon (GOCR) over Tavon Mcclendon (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Quinn Tolbert (GOCR) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Sam Cohen (GOCR) over Justin Wyatt (STRA) (Fall 0:00)



Northwestern 43, Westwood 38
White Knoll 38, Irmo 31
White Knoll 48, Dutch Fork 28
Irmo 36, Dutch Fork 29
Goose Creek 70, Wando 5



Region 2-AAA Placers

Wt Class: 106
1st – Emmanuel Gonzalez (EMR)
2nd – Carson Syvock (POW)
3rd – Zykia Williams (BER)
4th – Darren Ni (SOU)

Wt Class: 113
1st – Preston Murphy (POW)
2nd – Matthew Williams (PAL)
3rd – Lyle Tennant (EMR)

Wt Class: 120
1st – Koby Moore (EMR)
2nd – Maddie Meyer (POW)
3rd – David McNutt (PAL)
4th – Ellena Nguyen (BER)

Wt Class: 126
1st – Noah Moore (EMR)
2nd – JJ Luna (PAL)
3rd – Matthew Cain (POW)

Wt Class: 132
1st – Allen Hill (POW)
2nd – Oreyon Williams (SOU)
3rd – Carlos Allen (EMR)

Wt Class: 138
1st – Dylan Bailey (POW)
2nd – Drew Adams (EMR)
3rd – Cory DiGirolamo (PAL)

Wt Class: 145
1st – Adam Reedy (PAL)
2nd – Justin Hogan (POW)
3rd – Joseph McCaslan (EMR)
4th – Eric Mendoza (BER)

Wt Class: 152
1st – Jaylon McCaslan (EMR)
2nd – Dylan Taylor (POW)
3rd – Tennyson Bolden (SOU)
4th – Aliyah Castillo (CAR)

Wt Class: 160
1st – Alex Davis (POW)
2nd – Isaac Hawkins (CAR)
3rd – Seth Callahan (EMR)

Wt Class: 170
1st – Jacob Callahan (EMR)
2nd – Andrew Bell (POW)
3rd – Breland Duckett (BER)
4th – Simeon Warren (SOU)

Wt Class: 182
1st – Cole Haney (PAL)
2nd – James Brisbane (BER)
3rd – Luke Jordan (POW)
4th – Braylen Robinson (CAR)

Wt Class: 195
1st – Tim Whitley (CAR)
2nd – Notorian Kinksey (BER)
3rd – Stephen Stone (PAL)
4th – Casen Owens (POW)

Wt Class: 220
1st – Jerod De La Paz (EMR)
2nd – Caelen Matter (POW)
3rd – Justin Bonilla (BER)
4th – Armani Pereira (SOU)

Wt Class: 285
1st – Cameron Gordon (EMR)
2nd – Connor Graham (POW)
3rd – Shamor Johnson (BER)
4th – Emanuel Wharton (SOU)



Region 2-5A Tournament

Final Team Results
1st Hillcrest 228
2nd Greenwood 164
3rd Mauldin 159.5
4th Laurens 109
5th Wade Hampton 81
6th Riverside 60

2018 Region 2-5A Tournament Brackets

MOW 106-145: Dylan Faulk (Riverside 132)
MOW 152-285: Walker Stephenson (Hillcrest 160)
Coach of the Year: Robby Bell (Hillcrest)



Region 5 AAA
1 Swansea 
2 Gilbert 
3 Pelion 
4 Brookland-Cayce



Region 4 4A Results

106
Carbin Nelson- Airport
Rashaad Johnson- Aiken
Cade Price- South Aiken
Destin Freeman- Midland Valley

113
Scott Plantz- Airport
Cole Farmer- South Aiken
Randy Jones- North Augusta
Carter Higgins- Midland Valley

120
Mark Hiers- Airport
Brett Logeais- North Augusta
Camden Taylor- South Aiken
Russel Richardson- Aiken

126
Alfonso Chavero- Airport
Jamel Jackson- Midland Valley
Layton Nirk- North Augusta
Nick Tallent- South Aiken

132
Raekwon Jackson-Midland Valley
Jackson Aaron- Airport
Andre Johnson- North Augusta
Dillon Wilholt- South Aiken

138
Hank Howard- Airport
DeAndre McKinnis- North Augusta
Rivers Chadwick- South Aiken

145
David Lamar- North Augusta
Gavin Carrion- Airport
Nequal Ryans- South Aiken
Meshaach James- Midland Valley

152
James Turner- South Aiken
Bryson Platt- Airport
Caleb Richardson-Midland Valley
Alex Miller- North Augusta

160
Griffith James- Aiken
Matt Earp- Airport
Richie Price- North Augusta 
JD Codd- South Aiken

170
Dustin Yazzie- Midland Valley
Devon Varnadore- South Aiken 
Will Cathy- Aiken
Brandyn Finley- North Augusta

182
Asa Matthews- South Aiken
Steve Salgado- Airport
Thomas Burke- Midland Valley
Jordan Jones- North Augusta

195
Reid Bolen- South Aiken
Lane Owenby- Midland Valley
Tory Quiller- North Augusta
Talik Jones- Aiken

220
Cooper Ivey- South Aiken
J’Shon Horn- Aiken
Brandon Thomas- Airport
Blake Titus- Midland Valley

HWT
Jacob Mcnamar- Airport
Ethan New- South Aiken
Bryant Edwards- North Augusta
Jacob Criscullis- Midland Valley



Region III 5A Results 

106
1st-Echols(Dorman)
2nd-Compton(Byrnes)
3rd-Rager(SP)

113
1st-Gore(Byrnes)
2nd-Eckman(SP)
3rd-Calderon(Gaffney)

120
1st-Thomas(BS)
2nd-Peeler(Gaffney)
3rd-Rhodes(Byrnes)

126
1st-Kitts(Byrnes)
2nd-McCann(Dorman)
3rd-Sheperd(SP)

132
1st-Sanders(BS)
2nd-Smart(Byrnes)
3rd-Radley(Dorman)

138
1st-Lawson(Dorman)
2nd-Arledge(BS)
3rd-Nesbitt(Byrnes)

145
1st-Bradley(SP)
2nd-Gosnell(Byrnes)
3rd-Kammerer(Dorman)

152
1st-Fazzone(Byrnes)
2nd-Solmon(Gaffney)
3rd-Forrester(Dorman)

160
1st-Connelly(Byrnes)
2nd-Nowatka(SP)
3rd-Freeman(Dorman)

170
1st-Heenehan(BS)
2nd-White(SP)
3rd-Mosley(Byrnes)

182
1st-Smith(SP)
2nd-Ferguson(Dorman)
3rd-Pye(BS)

195
1st-James(Byrnes)
2nd-Miranda(Gaffney)
3rd-Piccirilli(Dorman)

220
1st-Washington(SP)
2nd-Davis(BS)
3rd-Harris(Dorman)

285
1st-Tate(Gaffney)
2nd-McRae(Byrnes)
3rd-Wines(BS)

Region Coach of the Year-Russ Howard(Byrnes)
Region Wrestler of the Year-Drew Thomas(BS)



Spartanburg County results

Byrnes 221.5
Broome 164.5
Dorman 139
Spartanburg 127.5
Boiling Springs 122
Woodruff 114
Chapman 41.5
Chesnee 41
Landrum 36
High Point 0

MOW 106-145: Drew Thomas
MOW 152-285: Tommy Washington
BBQ Eating Champion: John Allen Grizwold

Placers:
106 De La Garza(WF), Echols(Dor), Maipica(JFB)
113 Gore(JFB), Dasen(Ches), Phanley(Br)
120 Thomas(BS), Rhodes(JFB), Woodard(Chp)
126 kitts (JFB), mcKnight (Wf), McCann(Dor)
132 Freemen(WF), Smart(JFB), Sander(BS)
138 Lawson(Dor), Smith(Br), Heiselman(JFB)
145 Bradley(SPA), Picarilli(Dor), Escalante (Br)
152 Murry (Br), Fazzone(Byr), Seay (SPA)
160 Connelly(JFB), Jones(Br), Quezada(WF)
170 Heenehan(BS), Jacobs (Dor), Mosley(JFB)
182 Smith(SPA), Peake(JFB), Brown(Chap)
195 James(JFB), Zimmerman(Lan), Piccirilli(Dor)
220 Washington (SPA), Davis(BS), Lawson (Br)
285 Wines(BS), Shuler(SPA), Spurlin(Br)



Chester 71, Fairfield 6
Chester 56, Gaffney 24
Chester 54, Travelers Rest 18
Chester 39, Union 24
South Pointe 62, Ridge View 15
York 56, Ridge View 21
Westwood 38, Ridge View 36
Ridge View 52, Lancaster 30 
Greenwood 34, Mauldin 32
Goose Creek 68, West Ashley 9
Goose Creek 54, Clover 18
Goose Creek 56, James Island 18
Goose Creek 69, Hanahan 12 
Summerville 37, Goose Creek 33
Fort Dorchester 45, Goose Creek 27
Goose Creek 52, Marion 21
Goose Creek 62, Timberland 16
Goose Creek 83, Fairfield Central 0 
Fort Dorchester 47, Goose Creek 23 
Goose Creek 81, Bishop England 0 
West-Oak 36, Eastside 31
West-Oak 53, Palmetto  18
Eastside 66, Palmetto  12
Indian Land 47, Chester 14
Indian Land 77, Columbia 0
Indian Land 58, Camden 15
Indian Land 84, Fairfield Central 0



Union County (UNCO) 57.00 Greer (GREE) 21.00
106: Brett Gregory (UNCO) over Garrett Palmer (GREE) (Fall 0:41) 
113: Andrew Treadway (UNCO) over   (GREE) (For.) 
120: Jestin Sligh (GREE) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Micah Henkin (GREE) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: George Spencer (UNCO) over Brycen  Adams (GREE) (TF 17-0 0:00) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Andrew  McCollough (GREE) (Fall 4:18) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over Spencer Lilyea (GREE) (MD 16-6) 
152: Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) over Avery Porter (GREE) (Fall 2:42) 
160: Gabriell Brown (GREE) over Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) (Dec 4-3) 
170: Brian Ellison Flores (GREE) over Cain Foster (UNCO) (Fall 3:33) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over   (GREE) (For.) 
195: Tyrese  Smith (UNCO) over Caleb Dapina (GREE) (Fall 1:10) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over   (GREE) (For.) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over Carlos Laracuente (GREE) (Fall 0:54) 

Union County (UNCO) 45.00 Travelers Rest (TRRE) 27.00
106: Brett Gregory (UNCO) over Annaken Lee (TRRE) (Fall 5:04) 
113: Zaid Miller (TRRE) over Andrew Treadway (UNCO) (Dec 9-7) 
120: Toby Foster (TRRE) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Emma Groce (TRRE) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Bryson Mclees (TRRE) over George Spencer (UNCO) (Dec 10-9) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Josh Gibson (TRRE) (Fall 5:54) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over Jarrmy Williams (TRRE) (Fall 5:30) 
152: Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) over Benjamin  Dodd (TRRE) (Dec 5-2) 
160: Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) over Micah Ring (TRRE) (Fall 1:04) 
170: Zeirean Riley (TRRE) over Cain Foster (UNCO) (Dec 7-1) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
195: Tyrese  Smith (UNCO) over Kodie Hughes (TRRE) (Fall 1:00) 
220: Gary Holmes (TRRE) over Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) (Fall 1:32) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over Taylor Tallman (TRRE) (Fall 5:42) 

Union County (UNCO) 63.00 Gaffney High School (GHS) 12.00
113: Andrew Treadway (UNCO) over Alex Espitia (GHS) (Fall 1:53) 
120: Double Forfeit 126: Jose  Calderon (GHS) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: George Spencer (UNCO) over Chance Yang (GHS) (Fall 0:42) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Christopher Martin (GHS) (Fall 0:31) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over   (GHS) (For.) 
152: Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) over Mason Solmon (GHS) (Fall 1:52) 
160: Jordan Kershaw (UNCO) over John Queen (GHS) (Fall 0:49) 
170: Cain Foster (UNCO) over Wisdom Allen (GHS) (Fall 0:19) 
182: Justin Pettit (UNCO) over   (GHS) (For.) 
195: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Jason Miranda (GHS) (Dec 7-5) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over Tyler Hanes (GHS) (Fall 1:38) 
285: Deshun Tate (GHS) over Nate Lindsay (UNCO) (Fall 1:32) 
106: Brett Gregory (UNCO) over Ethan Scruggs (GHS) (Fall 2:52) 

Chester Sr (CHSR) 39.00 Union County (UNCO) 24.00
120: Double Forfeit 126: Evan Nathan (CHSR) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Javier Gonzales (CHSR) over George Spencer (UNCO) (TF 15-0 0:00) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Daryl McClurkin (CHSR) (Dec 9-4) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over LyTerrence Mills (CHSR) (Dec 12-7) 
152: Chauldray Evans (CHSR) over Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) (Dec 9-5) 
160: LyTerrence Mills (CHSR) over Jordan Kershaw (UNCO) (Dec 2-0) 
170: KeAndre Knox (CHSR) over Cain Foster (UNCO) (MD 13-0) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Antwan Patton (CHSR) (Fall 2:22) 
195: Gavin Herr (CHSR) over Cam Beasley (UNCO) (Fall 4:51) 
220: Teddy Murphy (CHSR) over Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) (Fall 1:54) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over   (CHSR) (For.) 
106: Payton Stillwell (CHSR) over Brett Gregory (UNCO) (Fall 1:33) 
113: Andrew Treadway (UNCO) over Seth McAteer (CHSR) (Fall 0:47) 

Fort Dorchester 44, Stratford 24
182: Phaizon Myers (FODO) over Michael Hunt (STRA) (Dec 9-3) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over Michael Hortman (FODO) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Joshua Phelps (STRA) over JayShaun Gadsden (FODO) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Qumari Jackson (FODO) over Kevin Mood (STRA) (Dec 12-5) 
106: Chandler Amaker (FODO) over Lance Elrod (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Sean Pringle (STRA) over Joseph Negron (FODO) (Dec 6-4) 
120: Joseph Brown (FODO) over (STRA) (For.) 
126: Jordan Aluyan (FODO) over Jose De La Cruz (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Preston Soriano (STRA) over Stone Wilkinson (FODO) (TF 17-2 0:00) 
138: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Tyler Mallory (FODO) (MD 9-0) 
145: Luke Richards (FODO) over Vito Dorio (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
152: Jaquan Hicks (FODO) over Tavon Mcclendon (STRA) (TF 17-2 0:00) 
160: Drew Parker (FODO) over Lyndon Bryant (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Dazjon Casto (FODO) over Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) (Dec 10-9)

Battery Creek 37, May River 36
126: Linares (BC) pinned Payton, 2nd period
132: Martin (BC) dec. Romero, 17-10
138: Atkins (BC) def. Ledbetter, 4-0
145: Ramirez (MR) pinned Brown, 1st period
152: Magwood (BC) pinned Frank, 3rd period
160: Castillo (BC) pinned Foulk, 3rd period
170: Fields (MR) pinned Castillo, 2nd period
182: Humel (MR) pinned Patino, 1st period
195: Smalls (BC) won by forfeit
220: Chisolm (BC) dec. Hall, 12-5
285: Ferguson (MR) pinned Benke, 1st period
106: Tran (MR) won by forfeit
113: Hadder (MR) won by forfeit
120: Bearden (BC) maj. dec. Jenkins, 10-2



Region 3 4A
1st South Pointe
2nd Westwood
3rd York
4th Ridge View



Region 5 2A Duals
1. Bamberg-Ehrhardt
2. Barnwell
3. Silver Bluff
NOTE - Barnwell and Silver Bluff tied 36-36 and was determined by the 9th criteria. 



Region 6 5A team results:
1. Carolina Forest
2. Conway
3. Socastee
4. Sumter



Greer 42, Blue Ridge 30
Hammond 42, Cardinal Newman 41
Heathwood Hall defeated Ben Lippen
Westside 42, Woodmont 39
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 51, Westwood 27
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 58, Berkeley 24
Cardinal Newman 53, John Paull II 21
Hammond 42, Heathwood Hall 32 
Hammond 60, Augusta Christian 12 (1/10) 
Hammond 60, Augusta Christian 6 (1/18)



Greenville Duals (results sent in so far)

Team Placement:
1st  Hillcrest
2nd  Belton-Honea Path
3rd  Lugoff-Elgin
4th  Stratford

Stratford 50, Laurens 24
Stratford 56, Wade Hampton  24
Stratford 60, Greenville  18
Hillcrest 39, Stratford 31  
Lugoff-Elgin 36, Stratford 34



Region 4 4A
1. Airport
2, South Aiken
3. Midland Valley
4. North Augusta
5. Aiken



2018 Patriot Duals Results:

1st Place Eastside 41, Rock Hill 27
3rd Place Cane Bay 41, North Myrtle Beach 22
5th Place Mauldin 38, Lexington 30
7th Place JL Mann 45, York 34
9th Place Riverside def. St. Joe’s

All Tournament Team:
106 Kaleem Heard - York
113 Justin Beck – Rock Hill
120 Jacob Brasseur- Lexington
132 Jacob D’Ambrosio- Cane Bay
145 Ryan Augustine - Eastside
152 Alex Brown - Eastside
170 Noah Reynolds – Rock Hill
170 Jeremy Fisher - Mauldin
182 Brandon Mills – Rock Hill
195 Chase Barnes - Eastside
220 David Maholtz - Eastside
285 Kwame Livingston - NMB
285 Jackson Nash - Mauldin

1st Rd. Placement Round.
Eastside 76 Riverside 3 
Cane Bay 54 York 18 
Rock Hill 78 St. Joe’s 0 
N. Myrtle Beach 32 Lexington 27 

2nd Rd. 
Eastside 69 York 9 
Mauldin 63 Riverside 12 
Rock Hill 43 Lexington 30 
Mann 82 St. Joe’s 0 

3rd Rd. 
Mauldin 49 York 27 
Eastside 44 Cane Bay 24 
Lexington 44 Mann 21 
Rock Hill 42 N. Myrtle Beach 33 

4th Rd. 
Cane Bay 46 Mauldin 24 
York 38 Riverside 24 
N. Myrtle Beach 48 Mann 24 
Lexington 70 St. Joe’s 0 

5th Rd.
Cane Bay def. Riverside
Eastside def. Mauldin
N. Myrtle Beach 78 St. Joe’s 0
Rock Hill 69 Mann 12



TL Hanna Invitational

Top 5 teams:
West Oak 289.5
Goose Creek 250.5
Woodruff 217.5
TL Hanna 213.5
Laurens 177.5



Gamecock Duals at Sumter

1 - Fort Dorchester
2 - Goose Creek
3 - Ashley Ridge
4 - Clover
5 - Marion
6 - Timberland
7 - Sumter
8 - Battery Creek
9 - Dutch Fork
10 - Orangeburg Prep
11 - Orangeburg Wilkinson
12 - Fairfield Central



Shark Fights – Wrestling tournament hosted by Islands High School, GA

Team Scores
1 Richmond Hill HS 274.5
2 Beaufort (SC) 123.0
3 Effingham County 121.0
4 Savannah Arts Academy 115.5
5 Islands 93.5
6 Bulloch Academy 88.0
7 New Hampstead HS 86.0
8 Richmond Hill B 71.5
9 South Effingham 69.0
10 Benedictine Military School 63.0
11 Hilton Head (SC) 46.0
12 Jenkins 32.0
13 Effingham B 20.0
14 Savannah Christian 18.0
15 Calvary Day School 7.0
15 Johnson High School 7.0

106
1st Place - Kaleb Anderson of Richmond Hill HS
2nd Place - Logan Kira of Effingham County
3rd Place - Christopher Shaw of New Hampstead HS
4th Place - Sean Lacy of Richmond Hill B
 
113
1st Place - Michael Allen of Richmond Hill HS
2nd Place - Rawlin Szewczyk of Hilton Head
4th Place - Anthony Allen of Richmond Hill B
4th Place - Joshua Tillman of Benedictine Military School
 
120
1st Place - Joshua Wright of Effingham County
2nd Place - Jacob Sena of Richmond Hill HS
3rd Place - Colby Newton of Savannah Arts Academy
4th Place - Tyler Kessler of Islands High School B
 
126
1st Place - Jacob Denton of Beaufort
2nd Place - Dylan Tucker of Richmond Hill HS
3rd Place - Adam Napier of Effingham County
4th Place - Caleb Newton of Islands
 
132
1st Place - Malik Garvin of Beaufort
2nd Place - Brody McDonald of South Effingham
3rd Place - Camron Kernodle of Benedictine Military School
4th Place - Walker Smith of New Hampstead HS
 
138
1st Place - Kamdyn Munro of Richmond Hill HS
2nd Place - Cory Cramer of Richmond Hill B
3rd Place - Hunter Marlow of Bulloch Academy
4th Place - Nguyen-An Dang of Benedictine Military School
 
145
1st Place - William Evans of Richmond Hill HS
2nd Place - Justin Campbell of Beaufort
3rd Place - Lawrence Butler of Savannah Arts Academy
4th Place - James Langenfeld of Islands
 
152
1st Place - Jakeem Littles of Richmond Hill HS
2nd Place - Thomas Snyder of Savannah Arts Academy
3rd Place - James Dagin of Beaufort
4th Place - Trace Baranowski of Effingham County
 
170
1st Place - Hunter Tindall of South Effingham
2nd Place - Jonathan Gerlach of Richmond Hill HS
4th Place - Jerry Robinson of Beaufort
4th Place - Jack Pettigrew of Savannah Arts Academy
 
182
1st Place - Kevin Murry of Richmond Hill HS
2nd Place - Theodore Washington of Beaufort
3rd Place - Wilson Joiner of Bulloch Academy
4th Place - Gus Bachman of Islands
 
195
1st Place - Zebrandon Gant of Effingham County
2nd Place - Taylor Wilson of Richmond Hill HS
3rd Place - Taylor Temples of Savannah Arts Academy
4th Place - Thomas Bowen of Bulloch Academy
 
220
1st Place - William Renshaw of Richmond Hill HS
2nd Place - Elijah Passmore of Jenkins
3rd Place - Nicolas Phifer of Richmond Hill B
4th Place - Kenneth Wright of Islands
 
285
1st Place - Ryan Smith of New Hampstead HS
2nd Place - Skyler Aguilar of Richmond Hill HS
3rd Place - Carson Hunt of Effingham County
4th Place - Kyshonn Williams of Islands High School B



FCA Highlander Duals at Heathwood Hall 

Top six:
1. Indian Land 
2. Bamberg-Ehrhardt 
3. Mitchell County (NC)
4. North Charleston 
5. Chester
6. Andrew Jackson

Other teams participating: Union County, Blythewood, White Knoll, Irmo, Berkeley, 
Hartsville, Heathwood Hall, Hammond, Bishop England, Midland Valley, Dreher, Mitchell B

Scores sent in so far:

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 48, White Knoll 15
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 84, Hammond 0
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 57, Chester 22
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 57, Mitchell County NC 18
Indian Land 48, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 30
Mitchell Co NC 57 Berkeley. 22
Mitchell Co NC 39 Chester 25
Mitchell Co NC 62 Dreher 12
Mitchell Co NC 58 North Charleston 26

White Knoll (WHKN) 46.00 Union County (UNCO) 24.00
106: Nolon Shannon (WHKN) over Brett Gregory (UNCO) (MD 12-0) 
113: Double Forfeit 
120: Christopher Kirk (WHKN) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Quinten Dodd (WHKN) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Tyree Jeter (WHKN) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Jack Scott (WHKN) (Fall 2:24) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over Jared Hudson (WHKN) (Dec 13-6) 
152: Selwyn Porter (WHKN) over Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) (Fall 3:30) 
160: Brantley Rawls (WHKN) over Jordan Kershaw (UNCO) (Fall 1:08) 
170: Cameron Drake (WHKN) over Cain Foster (UNCO) (Fall 2:33) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Sam Dennison (WHKN) (Fall 1:13) 
195: Cody Schaub (WHKN) over Tyrese  Smith (UNCO) (Fall 0:33) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over John Jolley (WHKN) (Fall 1:06) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over Thomas Backus (WHKN) (Dec 7-0) 

Union County (UNCO) 39.00 Irmo (IRMO) 27.00
106: Brett Gregory (UNCO) over   (IRMO) (For.) 
113: Double Forfeit 
120: Jabrian Chandler (IRMO) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Jordan Reeder (IRMO) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Double Forfeit 138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over   (IRMO) (For.) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over Tyreek Graham (IRMO) (Fall 2:06) 
152: Reginald Montgomery (IRMO) over Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) (Dec 4-1) 
160: Jordan Kershaw (UNCO) over   (IRMO) (For.) 
170: Cain Foster (UNCO) over Jacorey White (IRMO) (Fall 2:53) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Timmy Land (IRMO) (Def.) 
195: Parris Garrett (IRMO) over Tyrese  Smith (UNCO) (Fall 1:19) 
220: Shamar Young (IRMO) over Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) (Fall 0:29) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over Sam Sherer (IRMO) (Dec 3-2) 

Union County (UNCO) 48.00 Blythewood (BLYT) 30.00
106: Brett Gregory (UNCO) over   (BLYT) (For.) 
113: Double Forfeit 
120: Michel Donelson (BLYT) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Erik Boseman (BLYT) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Caleb Ely (BLYT) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Morgan Marshall (BLYT) (Fall 1:15) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over Justin Pridgeon (BLYT) (Fall 1:50) 
152: Mason Marshall (BLYT) over Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) (Def.) 
160: Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) over Jayvon Watson (BLYT) (Fall 1:35) 
170: Cain Foster (UNCO) over Major Williams (BLYT) (Fall 0:57) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Thomas Flowers (BLYT) (Fall 0:24) 
195: Michael Sweat (BLYT) over Tyrese  Smith (UNCO) (Fall 1:26) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over Tyler Raspberry (BLYT) (Fall 1:42) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over Michael McMillin (BLYT) (Fall 0:10) 

Union County (UNCO) 54.00 Bishop England (BIEN) 21.00
106: Brett Gregory (UNCO) over   (BIEN) (For.) 
113: Double Forfeit 
120: Thomas  Regan (BIEN) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Michael Owens (BIEN) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Anthony Battista (BIEN) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Jesus Hernandez (BIEN) (Fall 1:53) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over Griffin Murphy (BIEN) (Fall 0:50) 
152: Connor Hand (BIEN) over Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) (Dec 5-3) 
160: Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) over   (BIEN) (For.) 
170: Cain Foster (UNCO) over   (BIEN) (For.) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over   (BIEN) (For.) 
195: Tyrese  Smith (UNCO) over   (BIEN) (For.) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over   (BIEN) (For.) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over   (BIEN) (For.) 

Andrew Jackson (ANJA) 39.00 Union County (UNCO) 36.00
106: Daniel Barfield (ANJA) over Brett Gregory (UNCO) (Fall 3:37) 
113: Matthew Kirk (ANJA) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
120: Dalton Mackey (ANJA) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Kyle Lesso (ANJA) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Aiden Hinson (ANJA) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Luke  Phillips (ANJA) (Dec 5-3) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over Nicholas Burgess (ANJA) (Fall 1:31) 
152: Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) over Ty Elder (ANJA) (Dec 12-7) 
160: Hunter  Haven (ANJA) over Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) (Dec 4-0) 
170: Kalab Haven (ANJA) over Cain Foster (UNCO) (Fall 6:01) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Ryan Hunter (ANJA) (Fall 0:39) 
195: Tyrese  Smith (UNCO) over Patrick Burgess (ANJA) (Fall 1:05) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over Elijah Mackey (ANJA) (Fall 4:32) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over   (ANJA) (For.) 



Newberry County Tournament (results sent in so far)

Whitmire 48, Newberry 15
106 - Dawson Davis (W) defeated Harmon (N) by pinfall in the 1st
113 - Scratch
120 - Dalton Gambrell (W) lost to T. Moody by decision
126 - Christian McLaren (W) won by forfeit
132 - Garrett Davis (W) defeated Deleski (N) by pinfall in the 2nd
138 - Whitmire forfeit to Coffey (N)
145 - Alex Little (W) defeated Cannon (N) by pinfall in the 2nd
152 - Whitmire forfeit to Moody (N)
160 - Nick Avila (W) won by forfeit
170 - Scratch
182 - Scratch
195 - Terrance Gibson (W) won by forfeit
220 - Joey Rosenfeld (W) won by forfeit
285 - Tymere White (W) defeated Sheppard (N) by pinfall in the 2nd

Whitmire 42, AC Flora 30
106 - Scratch
113 - Dawson Davis (W) defeated Donald (F) by pinfall in the 1st
120 - Dalton Gambrell (W) defeated Bookman (F) by pinfall in the 1st
126 - Christian McLaren (W) defeated Beeckan (F) by pinfall in the 1st
132 - Garrett Davis (W) defeated Ruiz (F) by pinfall in the 3rd
138 - Scratch
145 - Alex Little (W) defeated Weaver (F) by pinfall in the 1st
152 - Whitmire forfeit to Wong-Singley (F)
160 - Nick Avila (W) lost to Eargle (F) by pinfall in the 2nd
170 - Whitmire forfeit to Donason (F)
182 - Whitmire forfeit to Hilliman (F)
195 - Terrance Gibson (W) defeated Owens (F) by pinfall in the 1st
220 - Joey Rosenfeld (W) lost to Walters (F) by pinfall in the 1st
285 - Tymere White (W) defeated Earley (F) by pinfall in the 1st

Mid-Carolina 37, Whitmire 36  
106 - Scratch
113 - Dawson Davis (W) lost to Brendon Gray (MC) by decision
120 - Dalton Gambrell (W) won by forfeit
126 - Christian McLaren (W) defeated Hunter (MC) by pinfall in the 2nd
132 - Garrett Davis (W) lost to Huichapa (MC) by decision
138 - Whitmire forfeit to Brenton Gray (MC)
145 - Alex Little (W) defeated Metts (MC) by pinfall in the 3rd
152 - Whitmire forfeit to Dang (MC)
160 - Nick Avila (W) won by forfeit
170 - Whitmire forfeit to Hawkins (MC)
182 - Whitmire forfeit to Shealy (MC)
195 - Terrance Gibson (W) lost to Graham (MC) by pinfall in the 3rd
220 - Joey Rosenfeld (W) won by forfeit
285 - Tymere White (W) won by forfeit

Greer 45, Whitmire 30  
106 - Dawson Davis (W) won by forfeit
113 - Scratch
120 - Dalton Gambrell (W) lost to Sligh (G) by decision
126 - Christian McLaren (W) lost to Henkin (G) by decision
132 - Garrett Davis (W) won by forfeit
138 - Whitmire forfeit to Lilyea (G)
145 - Alex Little (W) defeated McCullough (G) by pinfall in the 2nd
152 - Whitmire forfeit to Chapman (G)
160 - Nick Avila (W) lost to Paris (G) by pinfall in the 2nd
170 - Whitmire forfeit to Brown (G)
182 - Whitmire forfeit to Flores (G)
195 - Terrance Gibson (W) defeated Bryant (G) by pinfall in the 1st
220 - Joey Rosenfeld (W) lost to Fannen (G) by pinfall in the 2nd
285 - Tymere White (W) defeated Laracuente (G) by pinfall in the 1st

Westside 54, Whitmire 27  
106 - Dawson Davis (Whit) defeated Ceus (West) by decision
113 - Whitmire forfeit to King (West)
120 - Dalton Gambrell (Whit) lost to Johnson (West) by pinfall in the 3rd
126 - Christian McLaren (Whit) lost to Keels (West) by pinfall in the 3rd
132 - Garrett Davis (Whit) lost to Wiley (West) by pinfall in the 1st
138 - Whitmire forfeit to Caraballo (West)
145 - Alex Little (Whit) defeated Blue (West) by pinfall in the 3rd
152 - Whitmire forfeit to Peyton (West)
160 - Nick Avila (Whit) lost to Gregory (West) by pinfall in the 1st
170 - Whitmire forfeit to Wiley (West)
182 - Whitmire forfeit to Liddell (West)
195 - Terrance Gibson (Whit) defeated Dugun (West) by pinfall in the 1st
220 - Joey Rosenfeld (Whit) defeated Young (West) by pinfall in the 1st
285 - Tymere White (Whit) defeated Resa (West) by pinfall in the 2nd



Airport 66, Aiken 15 
Airport 36, Swansea 32
Airport 66, Barnwell 6
Airport 66, Orangeburg Prep 10
Airport 57, Midland Valley 17
Airport 44, South Aiken 24



Greenville County Tournament - at Mauldin High School

Team Finish:
Eastside 221.5
Hillcrest 188
Mauldin 154
Woodmont 118.5
J.L. Mann 93
Travelers Rest 84.5
Greenville 69.5
Blue Ridge 62
Greer 53
Wade Hampton 50
Riverside 34.5
Carolina 31
Berea 11
St. Joseph's 4
Christ Church 0

Individual Placers:
106: 1. Jamarcus Isler (Grvl), 2. Josh Wilkerson (Hill), 3. Trey Cooper (East), 4. Joshua Chandley (Mau).
113: 1. Treavelle Westfield (Hill), 2. Sean Hoppenhauer (East), 3. Joseph Strange (Wood), 4. Jonah Collins (WH).
120: 1. Jordie White (East), 2. Michael Shifer (Hill), 3. Toby Foster (TR), 4. Nikolai Huttunen (Grvl).
126: 1. Tucker Allen (East), 2. Darren O'Keefe (Hill), 3. Malik Harvey (Mann), 4. Brayden Fults (Mau).
132: 1. Riley Augustine (East), 2. Dylan Faulk (Riv), 3. Tyler Byars (BR), 4. Joan Martinez-Salas (Hill).
138: 1. Garrett Starks (Wood), 2. Ben Maholtz (East), 3. Dylan O'Keefe (Hill), 4. Kaleb Horn (BR).
145: 1. Thomas Schock (Wood), 2. Cole Putnam (Mau), 3. D.J. Harris (Hill), 4. Cruise Baker (East).
152: 1. Kyle Flyte (BR), 2. Benjamin Dodd (TR), 3. Ricky Jeletic (Mau), 4. Alex Brown (East).
160: 1. Walker Stephenson (Hill), 2. Gabriell Brown (Greer), 3. Ryan Augustine (East), 4. Isaac Hawkins (Caro).
170: 1. Jeremy Fisher (Mau), 2. Brian Ellison-Flores (Greer), 3. Eyan McKnight (Hill), 4. Zeirean Riley (TR).
182: 1. Chase Barnes (East), 2. Dorian Jules (Grvl), 3. Aiden O'Connell (Mann), 4. Matt McAlister (Mau).
195: 1. Garrett Sayegh (Hill), 2. Jake Fernicola (Wood), 3. Tim Whitley (Caro), 4. Maliek Bobo (Mau).
220: 1. Gary Holmes (TR), 2. David Maholtz (East), 3. Jake Tingom (Mau), 4. Cameron Donald (Wood).
285: 1. Jackson Nash (Mau), 2. Zion Robinson-Kearse, 3. Cody Sullivan (Wood), 4. J.C. Whisonant.



Crescent 45, Gilbert 24 
West-Oak 39, Crescent 33 
River Bluff defeated Lexington
May River 78, Bluffton 6
North Charleston 38, Garrett 34



Ashley Ridge 40, Stratford 21
106: Lance Elrod (STRA) over Logan Collins (ASRI) (Dec 6-1) 
113: Ollie Allen (ASRI) over (STRA) (For.) 
120: Collin Radlein (ASRI) over Sean Pringle (STRA) (Dec 5-3) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over Clay Tucker (ASRI) (Fall 0:00) 
132: James Tucker (ASRI) over Josh Maningding (STRA) (Dec 1-0) 
138: Jaden Jenkins (ASRI) over Alexander Plumm (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Jayce Rutelonis (ASRI) over Vito Dorio (STRA) (Dec 4-2) 
152: James Lupton (STRA) over Jacob Simmons (ASRI) (DQ) 
160: nalej Yearns (ASRI) over Lyndon Bryant (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Jose Martinez (ASRI) (Dec 7-1) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Paityn Remeika (ASRI) (Dec 6-1) 
195: Payne Remeika (ASRI) over Zach Lehmer (STRA) (Dec 7-3) 
220: Aveyaun Dennis (ASRI) over Joshua Phelps (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Kamryn Petrick (ASRI) over Kevin Mood (STRA) (MD 14-3)



Region 8-4A Duals Championships

Cane Bay 61 Stall 16 
113-Domenic D'Antico(CB) wbf.
120-Javen Norris(S) maj dec Jalyn McKeen(CB) 13-5
126-Devon Anthony(CB) maj dec Egypt King(S) 20-7
132-D'Mari Vereen(CB) maj dec Phelan Murray(S) 17-4
138-Jacob D'Ambrosio(CB) tech fall Matthew Ferguson(S) 18-2
145-Cody Ladd(CB) wbf.
152-CJ Threatt(CB) wbf.
160-Stevens(S) pin Blake Bodiford(CB) 2:49
170-Aubrey Anthony(CB) pin Frencio Lovato(S) 0:45
182-Damon Lovelass(S) pin De Francis (CB) 4:40
195-Chase Smith(CB) pin William Ajibola(S) 1:05
220-George Cabrera(CB) pin Victor Sanchez(S) 3:13
285-Jordan Dunmore(CB) wbf.
106-Raleigh D'Antico(CB) wbf. 

Cane Bay 58 Berkeley 18
120-Dougie Metts(CB) pin Omar Shaheed(B) 1:14
126-Taylor Sterba(B) pin Thomas Lee(CB) 1:14
132-D'Mari Vereen(CB) maj dec Spencer Jansen(B) 10-2
138-Jacob D'Ambrosio(CB) pin Gavin Canady(B) 3:34
145-Loye Burkhead(CB) pin Daniel Brown(B) 1:21
152-Omega White(B) dec CJ Threatt(CB) 10-6
160-Spencer Wall(CB) pin Isaiah Berry(B) 3:56
170-Mason Brown(CB) pin LouJack Craven(B) 1:54
182-Aubrey Anthony(CB) pin Tristan Litchfield(B) 5:01
195-Chase Smith(CB) wbf.
220-Caine Hartnett(CB) wbf.
285-Jordan Dunmore(CB) pin Jacques Coaxum(B) 0:58
106-CJ Baker(B) tech fall Daniel Espinal(CB) 18-3
113-Tristan Murray(B) maj dec Hunter Gardner(CB) 14-5

Cane Bay 57 Colleton County 18
126-Wyatt O'Quinn(CC) dec Devon Anthony(CB) 7-3
132-Julian Lakowsky(CB) injury def Hunter Preston(CC)
138-Jacob D'Ambrosio(CB) wbf
145-Cody Ladd(CB) maj dec Richard Schultz(CC) 11-2
152-CJ Threatt(CB) pin Nick Wilkey(CC) 2:44
160-Spencer Wall(CB) wbf.
170-Terreak Gadson(CC) dec Sean Price(CB) 10-8 SV
182-Tyresse Pressey(CC) injury def Mason Brown(CB)
195-Chase Smith(CB) wbf.
220-Caine Hartnett(CB) tech fall Montavious Pinckney(CC) 16-1
285-Mychael Aiken(CC) pin Jordan Dunmore(CB) 1:23
106-Raleigh D'Antico(CB) pin Terrence Calloway(CC) 4:36
113-Domenic D'Antico(CB) wbf
120-Jalyn McKeen(CB) wbf.

Cane Bay 58 Hilton Head 24 
132-D'Mari Vereen(CB) wbf.
138-Jacob D'Ambrosio(CB) wbf.
145-Loye Burkhead(CB) wbf.
152-Cameron Morrison(CB) wbf.
160-Spencer Wall(CB) maj dec Rucal Base(HH) 13-5
170-Mason Brown(CB) pin Luke Cavano(HH) 3:22
182-Aubrey Anthony(CB) wbf.
195-Chase Smith(CB) pin Elihu Torres(HH) 1:53
220-Caine Hartnett(CB) pin Gerardo Lopez(HH) 1:15
285-Jordan Dunmore(CB) wbf.
106-Ethan Meselam(HH) wbf.
113-Rawlin Szewczyk(HH) wbf.
120-Sedric Brown(HH) wbf.
126-Josh Vigh(HH) wbf.

Cane Bay 50 Beaufort 30
138-Jacob D'Ambrosio(CB) pin Isaiah McElveen(B) 2:18
145-Justin Campbell(B) pin Cody Ladd(CB) 0:47
152-Rayme Dagin(B) pin CJ Threatt(CB) 4:22
160-Spencer Wall(CB) maj dec Michael Cenci(B) 11-2
170-Mason Brown(CB) maj dec Jerry Robinson(B) 11-0
182-Theodore Washington(B) pin Aubrey Anthony(CB) 3:49
195-Chase Smith(CB) pin Aaron Weiss(B) 1:56
220-Caine Hartnett(CB) pin Henery Manley(B) 1:37
285-Dexter Ratliff(B) pin Jordan Dunmore(CB) 1:27
106-Raleigh D'Antico(CB) pin Kahler(B) 0:19
113-Domenic D'Antico(CB) pin Johnso(B) 0:35
120-Jalyn McKeen(CB) wbf.
126-Devon Anthony(CB) pin Jacob Denton(B) 5:46
132-Malik Garvin(B) pin Julian Kimsey(CB) 1:00

Hilton Head 60 Colleton County 24
Berkeley 68 Stall 12
Beaufort 78 Berkeley 0
Stall 41 Colleton County 37
Berkeley 42 Hilton Head 30
Beaufort 78 Stall 0
Beaufort 54 Colleton County 21
Hilton Head 45 Stall 33
Beaufort 53 Hilton Head 23
Berkeley 42 Colleton County 36
 


Tuesday, January 9
Whitmire 31, CA Johnson 30
106 - Scratch
113 - Dawson Davis (W) won by forfeit
120 - Dalton Gambrell (W) defeated A. Harling by pinfall in the 3rd
126 - Scratch
132 - Scratch
138 - Garrett Davis (W) defeated A. Ellis (CA) by pinfall in the 1st
145 - Whitmire forfeit to L. Mackenzie
152 - Alex Little (W) defeated Dedrick Belton (CA) by pinfall in the 1st
160 - Byrd (CA) defeated Nick Avila (W) by pinfall in the 1st
170 - Whitmire forfeit to Dalante Belton
182 - Whitmire forfeit to Wilson
195 - Scratch
220 - Terrance Gibson (W) defeated K. Shaw (CA) by pinfall in the 2nd
285 - D. Archer (CA) defeated Joey Rosenfeld (W) by pinfall in the 2nd

Wednesday, January 10
Whitmire 42, Brookland-Cayce 30
106 - Dawson Davis (W) defeated Merril (BC) by pinfall in the 1st
113 - Scratch
120 - Dalton Gambrell (W) won by forfeit
126 - Garrett Davis (W) won by forfeit
132 - Christian McLaren (W) won by forfeit
138 - Whitmire forfeit to Bankston (BC)
145 - Whitmire forfeit to Johns (BC)
152 - Alex Little (W) defeated Del Priore) by pinfall in the 1st
160 - Bech (CA) defeated Nick Avila (W) by pinfall in the 1st
170 - Scratch
182 - Whitmire forfeit to Hall (BC)
195 - Terrance Gibson (W) defeated Strader (BC) by pinfall in the 3rd
220 - Whitmire forfeit to Nelson (BC)
285 - Tymere White (W) defeated Brazrr (BC) by pinfall in the 1st

AC Flora 42, Whitmire 36
106 - Dawson Davis (W) won by forfeit
113 - Whitmire forfeit to Darold (F)
120 - Dalton Gambrell (W) defeated Bookman (F) by pinfall in the 1st
126 - Garrett Davis (W) defeated McDowell (F) by pinfall in the 1st
132 - Christian McLaren (W) defeated Ruyz (F) by decision
138 - Whitmire forfeit to Five (F)
145 - Whitmire forfeit to Yog Sing (F)
152 - Alex Little (W) defeated Mickea (F) by decision
160 - Kwme (F) defeated Nick Avila (W) by pinfall in the 2nd
170 - Whitmire forfeit to Donoson (F)
182 - Whitmire forfeit to Hillman (F)
195 - Terrance Gibson (W) defeated Ownes (F) by pinfall in the 1st
220 - Whitmire forfeit to Z. Walter (F)
285 - Tymere White (W) defeated Early (F) by pinfall in the 2nd


Saturday, January 13
Whitmire competed in the TL Hanna Jacket Invitational and had for placers:
106 - Dawson Davis 3rd
126 - Garrett Davis 3rd
145 - Alex Little 3rd
285 - Tymere White 3rd



VA Duals

Gateway Regional (NJ) 47, Lexington 19
Lexington 36, Patriot (VA) 35
Lexington 40, Fauquier (VA) 29
Westfield (VA) 32, Lexington 30



USMC Mountaineer Duals at Kings Mountain

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 44, Kings Mountain 36
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 62, East Burke 15
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 63, Cox Mill 9
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 45, West Rowan 30
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 51, Chase 23



2018 US Military Duals at Chapin

Team Placement: 
1.  Fort Dorchester
2.  Belton-Honea Path
3.  River Bluff
4.  Stratford
5.  Chapin
6.  Cane Bay
7.  Crescent
8.  South Point
9.  Emerald
10. Wando
11. White Knoll
12. Boiling Springs
13. Spring Valley
14. Mid-Carolina
15. North Augusta

MOW’s:
106 – 145 Lightweights:  Trevor Mansfield – Belton-Honea Path
152 – 285 Heavyweights:  Dazjon Casto – Fort Dorchester


GOLD placement 

1st place

Fort Dorchester 54, Belton-Honea Path 15
113  Trenton Patterson Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Joseph Negron North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 6-2
120  Joseph Brown North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Easton Brannan Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 4-0
126  Jordan Alyuan North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Andrew Guest Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 0:09
132  Stone Wilkinson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Jordan Treadwell Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 1:37
138  Sion Barnette Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Tyler Mallory North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 1:02
145  Trevor Mansfield Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Luke Richards North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 1:00
152  Jaquan Hicks North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Jaden Branyon Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 3-0
160  Drew Parker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) TF Colt Reece Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 22-7 2:17
170  Dazjon Casto North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) MD Bryson Scott Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 17-5
182  Phaizon Myers North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Gage Lanier Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 3:46
195  Hunter Ellis North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Tyler Geer Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 5-4
220  Michael Hortman North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Reid Lewis Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 2:43
285  Qumari Jackson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Quenten Smith Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 0:23

3rd place

River Bluff 48, Stratford 27
160: William Butler (RBH) over Tavon Mcclendon (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Edwin Brown (RBH) over Michael Hunt (STRA) (Dec 4-2) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Ruener Kane (RBH) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Isaac Ortega (RBH) over Zach Lehmer (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Mark Kistler (RBH) over (STRA) (For.) 
285: Kevin Mood (STRA) over (RBH) (For.) 
106: Brandon Riley (RBH) over Lance Elrod (STRA) (Dec 7-2) 
113: John Zahm (RBH) over (STRA) (For.) 
120: Sean Pringle (STRA) over James Hull (RBH) (Fall 0:00) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over Samuel Emery (RBH) (Dec 7-1) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over (RBH) (For.) 
138: Parker Palmer (RBH) over Vito Dorio (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Benjamin Emery (RBH) over (STRA) (For.) 
152: Quinton Boyle (RBH) over Earnest Bennett (STRA) (Fall 0:00)

5th place

Chapin 42, Cane Bay 33
106  Domenic D'antico (Cane Bay) DEC Justin West Chapin, SC (Chapin), 4-0
113  Will Anderson Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEF Raleigh D'antico (Cane Bay)
120  Dougie Metts , (Cane Bay) F Alex Stubbs Chapin, SC (Chapin), 1:23
126  Josh Green Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Dmari Vereen , (Cane Bay), 5:14
138  Mitchell O'connor Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Loye Burkhead , (Cane Bay), 7-2
145  Kyle Nichols Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Cody Ladd , (Cane Bay), 1:50
152  Cullen Threatt , (Cane Bay) F Zack Brown Chapin, SC (Chapin), 4:41
170  Shawn Haile Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Mason Brown , (Cane Bay), 5-0
182  Hunter Dixon Chapin, SC (Chapin) F De Francis , (Cane Bay), 0:51
195  Chase Smith , (Cane Bay) F Bryson Miller Chapin, SC (Chapin), 1:10
220  Cole Haile Chapin, SC (Chapin) F George Cabrera Summerville, SC (Cane Bay), 0:57

7th place

South Pointe 44, Crescent 31
106  Hayden Grubbs Iva, SC (Crescent) FOR Jyaire Burris Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe)
120  Pearson Borders Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Alex Donald Iva, SC (Crescent), 4:24
126  Shuquan Ferguson Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Aaron King Iva, SC (Crescent), 1:25
132  Bryce Gambrell Iva, SC (Crescent) MD Matthew Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 15-6
138  Eric Mitchell Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) DEC Cameron Ellis Iva, SC (Crescent), 2-1 TB2
145  Morgan Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Nathan Porter Iva, SC (Crescent), 1:49
152  Savion White Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Tommy Fant Iva, SC (Crescent), 1:14
160  Jamie Ellis Iva, SC (Crescent) TF Damani (dj) Williams Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 15-6 4:12
170  Jamie Ellis Iva, SC (Crescent) TF Tim Dunbar Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 16-1 5:05
182  Carson Burgin Iva, SC (Crescent) F Justin Corbin Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 3:06
195  Cc Spires Iva, SC (Crescent) F Jai Davis Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:40
220  Jamey Adams Iva, SC (Crescent) F Jake Morgan Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:53
285  Ernie Greenwood Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) MD Colton Robinson Iva, SC (Crescent), 10-2

CONSI OF 4

Chapin 46, South Pointe 26
106  Justin West Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Jyaire Burris Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 2:26
120  Alex Stubbs Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Pearson Borders Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 8-7 TB2
126  Josh Green Chapin, SC (Chapin) MD Shuquan Ferguson Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 20-7
132  Mitchell O'connor Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Matthew Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 6-3
138  Eric Mitchell Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) MD Jack Norris Chapin, SC (Chapin), 11-2
145  Morgan Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Kyle Nichols Chapin, SC (Chapin), 3:56
152  Savion White Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) MD Zack Brown Chapin, SC (Chapin), 19-5
160  Garrett Dean Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Tim Dunbar Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 5:35
170  Shawn Haile Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEF Issac Ekanem Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe)
182  Justin Corbin Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Hunter Dixon Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0:46
195  Bryson Miller Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Jai Davis Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 3:26
220  Cole Haile Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Jake Morgan Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 3:05

Cane Bay 40, Crescent 30
106  Raleigh D'antico , (Cane Bay) MD Hayden Grubbs Iva, SC (Crescent), 17-7
113  Cameron Grubbs Iva, SC (Crescent) F Domenic D'antico (Cane Bay), 2:54
120  Dougie Metts , (Cane Bay) F Tj Leach Iva, SC (Crescent), 0:38
126  Dmari Vereen , (Cane Bay) F Hayden Arnold Iva, SC (Crescent)
132  Devon Anthony (Cane Bay) TF Bryce Gambrell Iva, SC (Crescent), 17-2 6:00
138  Jacob D'ambrosio , (Cane Bay) F Zack Norris Iva, SC (Crescent), 5:09
145  Loye Burkhead (Cane Bay) DEC Murphy Mcbride Iva, SC (Crescent), 6-2
152  Cameron Morrison , (Cane Bay) MD Isaiah Hubbard Iva, SC (Crescent), 11-0
160  Cam Brewster Iva, SC (Crescent) F Cullen Threatt (Cane Bay), 3:53
170  Jamie Ellis Iva, SC (Crescent) DEC Mason Brown , (Cane Bay), 9-2
182  Carson Burgin Iva, SC (Crescent) F De Francis , (Cane Bay), 1:10
195  Chase Smith , (Cane Bay) F Jason Price Iva, SC (Crescent), 1:26
220  Cc Spires Iva, SC (Crescent) DEC Cain Hartnett (Cane Bay), 6-3
285  Jamey Adams Iva, SC (Crescent) F Jordan Dunmore , (Cane Bay), 0:31

QUARTER-FINALS

Belton-Honea Path 36, Chapin 30
113  Trenton Patterson Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Will Anderson Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0:49
120  Easton Brannan Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Alex Stubbs Chapin, SC (Chapin), 6-2
126  Josh Green Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Andrew Guest Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 0:31
132  Mitchell O'connor Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Jordan Treadwell Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 11-9 SV
138  Trevor Mansfield Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Jack Norris Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0:49
152  Kyle Nichols Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Devan Bolt Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 5-2
160  Garrett Dean Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Colt Reece Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 11-7
170  Bryson Scott Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Shawn Haile Chapin, SC (Chapin), 7-5 SV
182  Gage Lanier Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Hunter Dixon Chapin, SC (Chapin), 1:43
195  Bryson Miller Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Tyler Geer Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 3-1
285  Quenten Smith Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Josh Taylor Chapin, SC (Chapin), 2:47

River Bluff 56, South Pointe 18
106  Brandon Riley Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Keomani Reaves Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 5:03
113  John Zahm Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Jyaire Burris Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 0:56
120  Pearson Borders Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) DEC David Tran Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 9-3
126  Sam Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) MD Shuquan Ferguson Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 12-2
132  Jacob Turbeville Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Matthew Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 2:15
138  Parker Palmer Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Eric Mitchell Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:17
145  Ben Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) MD Morgan Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 11-0
152  Savion White Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) DEC Quinton Boyle Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 12-5
160  William Butler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Tim Dunbar Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 3:59
170  Edwin Brown Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Issac Ekanem Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 3:48
182  Isaac Ortega Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Justin Corbin Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:15
195  Michael Keisler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Jai Davis Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:16

Stratford 37, Crescent 36 (Tie Breaker Criteria  most wins  8-6)
138: Vito Dorio (STRA) over Cameron Ellis (CRES) (Dec 6-5) 
145: Murphy McBride (CRES) over Earnest Bennett (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
152: Isaiah Hubbard (CRES) over James Lupton (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Jamie Ellis (CRES) over Tavon Mcclendon (STRA) (Fall 0:00)
170: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Cameron Brewster (CRES) (Dec 7-2) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Jason Price (CRES) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over Carson Burgin (CRES) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Clary Spires (CRES) over Joshua Phelps (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
285: James Adams (CRES) over Kevin Mood (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
106: Lance Elrod (STRA) over Hayden Grubbs (CRES) (Dec 11-4) 
113: Hayden Grubbs (CRES) over (STRA) (For.) 
120: Sean Pringle (STRA) over Alex Donald (CRES) (Dec 4-0) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over Thomas Leach (CRES) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Bryce Gambrell (CRES) (Fall 0:00) 
(STRA Criteria, Most matches won 1.00)

Fort Dorchester 41, Cane Bay 21
106  Chandler Amaker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Raleigh D'antico , (Cane Bay), 9-4
113  Joseph Negron North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Raleigh D'antico (Cane Bay), 10-3
120  Joseph Brown North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Dougie Metts , (Cane Bay), 7-3
126  Jordan Alyuan North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Dmari Vereen , (Cane Bay), 8-2
132  Stone Wilkinson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) MD Devon Anthony (Cane Bay), 11-3
138  Jacob D'ambrosio (Cane Bay) F Tyler Mallory North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 3:32
145  Loye Burkhead (Cane Bay) DEC Luke Richards North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 5-2
152  Jaquan Hicks North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Cameron Morrison (Cane Bay), 6-4
160  Drew Parker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Cullen Threatt , (Cane Bay), 1:46
170  Dazjon Casto North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Mason Brown , (Cane Bay), 3:31
182  Phaizon Myers North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) MD De Francis , (Cane Bay), 13-2
195  Chase Smith , (Cane Bay) F Hunter Ellis North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 3:09
220  Cain Hartnett (Cane Bay) F Michael Hortman North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 3:57
285  Qumari Jackson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F George Cabrera Summerville, SC (Cane Bay), 1:15

SEMI-FINALS

Belton-Honea Path 38, River Bluff 37
113  Trenton Patterson Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) MD John Zahm Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 11-0
120  Easton Brannan Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F David Tran Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 1:39
126  Sam Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Andrew Guest Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 0:30
132  Jordan Treadwell Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Jacob Turbeville Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 1:29
138  Trevor Mansfield Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Jack Brown Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 1:07
145  Jaden Branyon Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Parker Palmer Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 3-2 SV
152  Ben Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) MD Colt Reece Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 14-6
160  William Butler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) DEC Bryson Scott Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 6-4
170  Edwin Brown Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Tyler Center Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 3:20
195  Gage Lanier Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Turner Kane Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 1:10
220  Michael Keisler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Tyler Geer Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 3:26

Fort Dorchester 55, Stratford 13
152: Jaquan Hicks (FODO) over James Lupton (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Drew Parker (FODO) over Tavon Mcclendon (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Dazjon Casto (FODO) over Michael Hunt (STRA) (MD 13-3) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Phaizon Myers (FODO) (Dec 9-2) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over Hunter Ellis (FODO) (MD 15-5) 
220: Michael Hortman (FODO) over (STRA) (For.) 
285: Qumari Jackson (FODO) over Kevin Mood (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
106: Chandler Amaker (FODO) over (STRA) (For.) 
113: Joseph Negron (FODO) over Lance Elrod (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
120: Joseph Brown (FODO) over Sean Pringle (STRA) (Dec 4-0) 
126: Jordan Aluyan (FODO) over Preston Soriano (STRA) (Dec 10-6) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Stone Wilkinson (FODO) (Fall 0:00) 
138: Tyler Mallory (FODO) over Alexander Plumm (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Luke Richards (FODO) over Earnest Bennett (STRA) (Dec 9-3)


SILVER placement

1st PLACE

Emerald 45, Wando 33
106  Emmanuel Gonzales Greenwood, SC (Emerald) DEC Micah Dicarlo Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 8-5
113  Kole Barron Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Lyle Tennant Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 1:57
126  Noah Moore Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Isaac Brown Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:50
132  Cashimir Digiacomo Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Ben Goss Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 4:49
138  Neeko Coley Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) DEC Drew Adams Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 9-6
145  Joseph Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Andrew Hamilton Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 2:30
152  Emmet Kelley , (Emerald) F Will Forni Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 1:32
160  Matt Eisner Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Seth Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 2:00
170  Jaylon Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Zhane Chinn Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 4:27
182  Jacob Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Dylan Kraft Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 2:24
220  David Brown Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Jared Delapaz Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 0:50
285  Scott Rogers Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Cameron Gordon Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 1:33

3RD PLACE
White Knoll 48, Boiling Springs 30
106  Nolon Shannon Lexington, SC (White Knoll) DEC Alex Martinez Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 10-5
113  Hayden Lafever Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Jessica Grillo Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 1:07
132  Jack Scott Lexington, SC (White Knoll) DEC Matthew Sanders Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 5-4
145  Selwyn Porter Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Johnathan Moore Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 1:40
182  Andrew Pye Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Braxton Simon Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 3:25
195  John Jolly Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Marcus Davis Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 3:55
285  Drayton Wines Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Cody Schaub Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 3:23

5TH PLACE
Spring Valley 39, Mid Carolina 36
113  Paxton Langland Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Brendon Gray Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 0:57
152  Ken Jamison Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Tyrell Irizarry Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:16
160  Nakhari Andrews Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) DEC Sam Worley Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 4-0
170  Jacquez Terrell Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Jacob Shealy Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 1:40
182  Curtis Graham Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Diego Navarrete Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 1:30
195  Rhett Shealy Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Roy Deblieck Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 2:17

CONSI OF 4

Spring Valley 45, North Augusta 36
113  Paxton Langland Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Randy Jones North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 0:33
132  Devon Washington Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Andre Johnson North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 0:53
138  Deandre Mckinnis North Augusta, SC (North Augusta) F Aaron Goodman Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 3:16
152  David Lamar North Augusta, SC (North Augusta) F Tyrell Irizarry Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:56
160  Jacquez Terrell Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Richie Price North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:11
170  Nakhari Andrews Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) DEC Kameron Davis North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 5-3
182  Jordan Jones North Augusta, SC (North Augusta) F Diego Navarrete Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 2:58
195  Roy Deblieck Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Amon Parsons North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:04
220  Joseph Coward Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Byron Tapia North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 0:32
285  Ja`quez Bostic Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Jacquell Tolbert North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:10

QUARTER-FINALS

Emerald 57, Mid Carolina 21
113  Brendon Gray Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Lyle Tennant Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 1:40
126  Noah Moore Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Marc Hunter Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 2:39
132  Carlos Allen Greenwood, SC (Emerald) DEC Brenton Gray Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 14-7
138  Daniel Huichapa Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) DEC Drew Adams Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 6-5
145  Corbin Metts Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Joseph Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 0:41
152  Emmet Kelley , (Emerald) F Ken Jamison Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 1:12
160  Seth Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Sam Worley Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 4:23
170  Jaylon Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Jacob Shealy Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 4:00
182  Jacob Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Curtis Graham Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 2:18

White Knoll 60, North Augusta 10
113  Nolon Shannon Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Randy Jones North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:47
120  Chris Kirk Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Acoya Pate North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 2:19
132  Jack Scott Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Andre Johnson North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 3:22
138  Jared Hudson Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Jaycob Mathis North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 2:21
145  Selwyn Porter Lexington, SC (White Knoll) TF David Lamar North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 17-2 3:23
160  Brantley Rawls Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Hunter Price North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:06
170  Braxton Simon Lexington, SC (White Knoll) MD Kameron Davis North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 14-4
182  Jordan Jones North Augusta, SC (North Augusta) MD Sam Denninson Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 14-5
195  John Jolly Lexington, SC (White Knoll) MD Amon Parsons North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 14-4
220  Cody Schaub Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Zack Franklin North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:18
285  Jacquell Tolbert North Augusta, SC (North Augusta) F Amari Cato Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 0:57

Wando 44, Spring Valley 27
106  Micah Dicarlo Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) TF Khristian Davis Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 17-0 4:00
113  Kole Barron Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Paxton Langland Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 3:37
132  Aaron Goodman Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Ben Goss Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 2:55
138  Devon Washington Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Neeko Coley Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 1:46
152  Will Forni Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Tyrell Irizarry Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 2:28
160  Matt Eisner Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) DEC Jacquez Terrell Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 8-1
170  Zhane Chinn Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Nakhari Andrews Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 5:44
182  Dylan Kraft Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Diego Navarrete Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:40
195  Roy Deblieck Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Nick Schuette Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:37
220  Joseph Coward Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F John Massa Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 1:09
285  Ja`quez Bostic Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) DEC Scott Rogers Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 8-5

SEMI-FINALS

Emerald 48, Boiling Springs 26
106  Emmanuel Gonzales Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Alex Martinez Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 1:50
113  Lyle Tennant Greenwood, SC (Emerald) DEC Hayden Lafever Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 16-11
132  Matthew Sanders Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) TF Carlos Allen Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 20-5 6:00
145  Johnathan Moore Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) DEC Joseph Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 6-2
170  Saben Heenehan Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Jaylon Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 5:11
182  Jacob Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Andrew Pye Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 1:31
220  Tyrel Davis Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Jared Delapaz Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 2:22
285  Cameron Gordon Greenwood, SC (Emerald) DEC Drayton Wines Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 7-0

Wando 42, White Knoll 36
106  Micah Dicarlo Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) TF Nolon Shannon Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 16-1 4:41
120  Chris Kirk Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Isaac Brown Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 2:53
132  Jack Scott Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Ben Goss Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:44
138  Jared Hudson Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Neeko Coley Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 4:43
145  Selwyn Porter Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Andrew Hamilton Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 1:24
152  Will Forni Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) DEC Matthew Rose Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 4-1
160  Matt Eisner Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Jacob Jeffcoat Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 1:02
170  Brantley Rawls Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Justin Quinn Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 1:23
182  Dylan Kraft Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) MD Braxton Simon Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 8-0
195  David Brown Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F John Jolly Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 2:00
220  Nick Schuette Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Cody Schaub Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 1:15


POOL Rounds

POOL A

RR RND 1

Crescent BYE

Chapin 69, North Augusta 6
106  Justin West Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Jessica Ryberg North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 2:48
113  Will Anderson Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Randy Jones North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:33
120  Alex Stubbs Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Brett Logeais North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 2:53
132  Mitchell O'connor Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Andre Johnson North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 0:28
138  Deandre Mckinnis North Augusta, SC (North Augusta) DEC Jack Norris Chapin, SC (Chapin), 12-8
145  David Lamar North Augusta, SC (North Augusta) DEC Kyle Nichols Chapin, SC (Chapin), 5-2
152  Zack Brown Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Alex Miller North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:51
160  Garrett Dean Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Hunter Price North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 0:24
170  Shawn Haile Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Kameron Davis North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:14
182  Hunter Dixon Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Jordan Jones North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:46
195  Bryson Miller Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Amon Parsons North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 8-5
220  Cole Haile Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Zack Franklin North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 0:24
285  Josh Taylor Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Bryant Edwards North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 2:24

RR RND 2

Chapin BYE

Crescent 61, North Augusta 15
106  Hayden Grubbs Iva, SC (Crescent) TF Jessica Ryberg North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 19-4 3:49
113  Cameron Grubbs Iva, SC (Crescent) F Randy Jones North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 0:48
120  Tj Leach Iva, SC (Crescent) DEC Brett Logeais North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 8-7
132  Bryce Gambrell Iva, SC (Crescent) TF Andre Johnson North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 17-2 3:56
138  Zack Norris Iva, SC (Crescent) F John Dalton North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 0:39
145  David Lamar North Augusta, SC (North Augusta) DEC Nathan Porter Iva, SC (Crescent), 7-6
152  Tommy Fant Iva, SC (Crescent) F Alex Miller North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:52
160  Hunter Price North Augusta, SC (North Augusta) F Graden Patterson Iva, SC (Crescent), 1:04
170  Cam Brewster Iva, SC (Crescent) F Kameron Davis North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:40
182  Jordan Jones North Augusta, SC (North Augusta) F Jason Price Iva, SC (Crescent), 3:49
195  Carson Burgin Iva, SC (Crescent) F Amon Parsons North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:41
220  Cc Spires Iva, SC (Crescent) F Byron Tapia North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 1:00
285  Colton Robinson Iva, SC (Crescent) F Jacquell Tolbert North Augusta, SC (North Augusta), 2:58

RR RND 3

North Augusta BYE

Chapin 34, Crescent 30
106  Justin West Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Hayden Grubbs Iva, SC (Crescent), 0:00
113  Will Anderson Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Cameron Grubbs Iva, SC (Crescent), 0-0
120  Alex Stubbs Chapin, SC (Chapin) MD Alex Donald Iva, SC (Crescent), 0-0
126  Josh Green Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Aaron King Iva, SC (Crescent), 0:00
132  Bryce Gambrell Iva, SC (Crescent) F Mitchell O'connor Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0:00
138  Cameron Ellis Iva, SC (Crescent) DEC Jack Norris Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0-0
145  Kyle Nichols Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Murphy Mcbride Iva, SC (Crescent), 0-0
152  Isaiah Hubbard Iva, SC (Crescent) DEC Zack Brown Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0-0
160  Garrett Dean Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Jamie Ellis Iva, SC (Crescent), 0-0
170  Shawn Haile Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Cam Brewster Iva, SC (Crescent), 0-0
182  Jason Price Iva, SC (Crescent) F Hunter Dixon Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0:00
195  Cc Spires Iva, SC (Crescent) F Bryson Miller Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0:00
285  Jamey Adams Iva, SC (Crescent) F Josh Taylor Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0:00


POOL B

RR RND 1

River Bluff 67, Mid Carolina 6
113  John Zahm Lexington, SC (River Bluff) DEC Brendon Gray Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 8-2
126  Sam Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Marc Hunter Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 3:02
132  Brenton Gray Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Jacob Turbeville Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 5:45
138  Parker Palmer Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Daniel Huichapa Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 3:12
145  Ben Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Corbin Metts Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 1:44
152  Quinton Boyle Lexington, SC (River Bluff) MD Ken Jamison Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 11-1
160  William Butler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Sam Worley Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 1:12
170  Edwin Brown Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Mason Hawkins Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 3:16
182  Isaac Ortega Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Curtis Graham Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 2:35
195  Turner Kane Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Rhett Shealy Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 3:55

Cane Bay 54, Wando 24
106  Domenic D'antico (Cane Bay) DEC Micah Dicarlo Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 7-2
113  Kole Barron Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Raleigh D'antico (Cane Bay), 5:20
120  Dougie Metts (Cane Bay) F Cooper Rhue Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:44
126  Dmari Vereen (Cane Bay) F Isaac Brown Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 1:20
132  Jacob D'ambrosio (Cane Bay) F Ben Goss Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:56
138  Loye Burkhead (Cane Bay) DEC Neeko Coley Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 7-4
145  Cody Ladd (Cane Bay) F John Weinacht Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:23
152  Matt Eisner Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Cullen Threatt (Cane Bay), 1:48
160  Cameron Morrison (Cane Bay) F Will Forni Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 3:23
170  Mason Brown (Cane Bay) F Zhane Chinn Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 1:33
182  Dylan Kraft Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F De Francis (Cane Bay), 1:33
195  Chase Smith (Cane Bay) F Nick Schuette Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 2:57
220  Cain Hartnett (Cane Bay) F Zach Bodrick Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 3:19
285  Scott Rogers Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Jordan Dunmore (Cane Bay), 1:06

RR RND 2

River Bluff 37, Cane Bay 33
106  Brandon Riley Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Raleigh D'antico (Cane Bay), 3:35
113  Domenic D'antico (Cane Bay) DEC John Zahm Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 6-1
120  Dougie Metts (Cane Bay) F David Tran Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 0:56
126  Sam Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) MD Dmari Vereen (Cane Bay), 9-1
132  Jacob D'ambrosio (Cane Bay) F Jacob Turbeville Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 1:32
138  Loye Burkhead (Cane Bay) DEC Jack Brown Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 5-4
145  Parker Palmer Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Cody Ladd (Cane Bay), 3:12
152  Ben Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Cullen Threatt (Cane Bay), 0:42
160  William Butler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Cameron Morrison (Cane Bay), 1:57
170  Mason Brown (Cane Bay) DEC Edwin Brown Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 9-7 SV
182  Isaac Ortega Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F De Francis (Cane Bay), 3:25
195  Chase Smith (Cane Bay) F Turner Kane Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 4:00
220  Michael Keisler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) DEC Cain Hartnett (Cane Bay), 3-0

Wando 45, Mid Carolina 30
113  Kole Barron Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) DEC Brendon Gray Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 14-8
126  Cooper Rhue Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Marc Hunter Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 1:33
132  Brenton Gray Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Ben Goss Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:28
138  Neeko Coley Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) DEC Daniel Huichapa Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 6-2
145  Minh Dang Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) DQ Andrew Hamilton Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando)
152  Matt Eisner Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) F Corbin Metts Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 1:08
160  Will Forni Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) DEC Sam Worley Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 9-3
170  Mason Hawkins Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Zhane Chinn Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 1:37
182  Curtis Graham Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Dylan Kraft Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 1:10
195  Rhett Shealy Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Nick Schuette Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 1:55

RR RND 3

River Bluff 54, Wando 21
106  Micah Dicarlo Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) MD Brandon Riley Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 9-0
113  Kole Barron Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) DEC John Zahm Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 4-2
120  Isaac Brown Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) DEC James Hull Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 7-5
132  Jacob Turbeville Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Ben Goss Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 2:41
138  Parker Palmer Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Neeko Coley Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 2:00
145  Ben Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F John Weinacht Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:23
152  Matt Eisner Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando) TF Quinton Boyle Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 17-0 3:40
160  William Butler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Will Forni Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:46
170  Edwin Brown Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Zhane Chinn Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:39
182  Isaac Ortega Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Dylan Kraft Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 4:54
195  Turner Kane Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F David Brown Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 4:34
220  Michael Keisler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F John Massa Mount Pleasant, SC (Wando), 0:46

Cane Bay 67, Mid Carolina 12
113  Domenic D'antico (Cane Bay) MD Brendon Gray Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 14-3
126  Jalyn Mckeen Summerville, SC (Cane Bay) F Marc Hunter Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 1:59
132  Devon Anthony (Cane Bay) DEC Daniel Huichapa Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 6-4
138  Jacob D'ambrosio (Cane Bay) F Brenton Gray Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 1:53
145  Corbin Metts Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F Cody Ladd (Cane Bay), 4:36
152  Cullen Threatt (Cane Bay) F Ken Jamison Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 0:28
160  Cameron Morrison , (Cane Bay) F Sam Worley Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 1:20
170  Mason Brown (Cane Bay) F Jacob Shealy Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 2:51
182  Curtis Graham Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina) F De Francis (Cane Bay), 1:15
195  Chase Smith (Cane Bay) F Rhett Shealy Prosperity, SC (Mid Carolina), 2:58


POOL C

RR RND 1

Stratford 45, Boiling Springs 27
152: James Lupton (STRA) over (BOSP) (For.) 
160: Michael Hunt (STRA) over (BOSP) (For.) 
170: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Saben Heenehan (BOSP) (TF 18-3 0:00) 
182: Andrew Pye (BOSP) over Zach Lehmer (STRA) (Dec 4-3) 
195: Joshua Phelps (STRA) over Marcus Davis (BOSP) (Dec 13-9) 
220: Tyrel Davis (BOSP) over (STRA) (For.) 
285: Drayton Wines (BOSP) over Kevin Mood (STRA) (Dec 4-2) 
106: Alex Martinez (BOSP) over Lance Elrod (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Hayden Lafever (BOSP) over (STRA) (For.) 
120: Drew Thomas (BOSP) over Sean Pringle (STRA) (Dec 4-0) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over (BOSP) (For.) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Matthew Sanders (BOSP) (Fall 0:00) 
138: Alexander Plumm (STRA) over (BOSP) (For.) 
145: Vito Dorio (STRA) over Jonathan Moore (BOSP) (Fall 0:00)

Belton-Honea Path 49, White Knoll 24
113  Trenton Patterson Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Jessica Grillo Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 0:33
120  Easton Brannan Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Chris Kirk Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 2:52
126  Quinton Dodd Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Andrew Guest Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 0:31
132  Jordan Treadwell Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) MD Jack Scott Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 11-2
138  Trevor Mansfield Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Jared Hudson Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 1:54
145  Jaden Branyon Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Jason Garay Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 0:41
152  Selwyn Porter Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Devan Bolt Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 2:00
160  Colt Reece Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Brantley Rawls Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 8-6
170  Tyler Center Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Braxton Simon Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 3-2
182  Gage Lanier Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Sam Denninson Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 1:03
195  Tyler Geer Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Sterling Morrow Fort Defiance, AZ (White Knoll), 3-0
220  Cody Schaub Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Reid Lewis Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 1:35
285  Quenten Smith Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Amari Cato Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 2:54

RR RND 2

Belton-Honea Path 48, Boiling Springs 21
113  Trenton Patterson Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Hayden Lafever Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 1:10
120  Drew Thomas Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) DEC Easton Brannan Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 5-2
132  Jordan Treadwell Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Matthew Sanders Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 5-2
145  Trevor Mansfield Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Johnathan Moore Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 0:35
170  Bryson Scott Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Saben Heenehan Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 8-3
182  Andrew Pye Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) DEC Gage Lanier Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 8-6
195  Tyler Geer Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Marcus Davis Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 1:22
220  Tyrel Davis Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Reid Lewis Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 1:16
285  Drayton Wines Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) DEC Quenten Smith Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 5-3

Stratford 44, White Knoll 24
160: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Brantley Rawls (WHKN) (MD 16-6) 
170: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Braxton Simon (WHKN) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over Sam Dennison (WHKN) (Fall 0:00) 
195: John Jolley (WHKN) over Joshua Phelps (STRA) (Dec 13-10) 
220: Cody Schaub (WHKN) over (STRA) (For.) 
285: Kevin Mood (STRA) over Amari Cato (WHKN) (TF 16-1 0:00) 
106: Nolon Shannon (WHKN) over (STRA) (For.) 
113: Lance Elrod (STRA) over Jessica Grillo (WHKN) (TF 20-5 0:00) 
120: Sean Pringle (STRA) over Christopher Kirk (WHKN) (Dec 6-3) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over Quinten Dodd (WHKN) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Jack Scott (WHKN) (Dec 8-2) 
138: Jared Hudson (WHKN) over Vito Dorio (STRA) (Dec 5-4) 
145: Selwyn Porter (WHKN) over Earnest Bennett (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
152: James Lupton (STRA) over Matthew Rose (WHKN) (Fall 0:00)

RR RND 3

Stratford 40, Belton-Honea Path 31
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Jordan Tredwell (BHP) (Fall 0:00) 
138: Trevor Mansfield (BHP) over Alexander Plumm (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Jaden Branyon (BHP) over Vito Dorio (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
152: Colt Reece (BHP) over James Lupton (STRA) (MD 9-0) 
160: Bryson Scott (BHP) over Tavon Mcclendon (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Tyler Center (BHP) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Gage Lanier (BHP) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over Tyler Geer (BHP) (MD 9-0) 
220: Joshua Phelps (STRA) over Reid Lewis (BHP) (Fall 0:00) 
285: Quenten Smith (BHP) over Kevin Mood (STRA) (Dec 6-4) 
106: Lance Elrod (STRA) over (BHP) (For.) 
113: Double Forfeit 
120: Trenton Patterson (BHP) over Sean Pringle (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over Easton Brannon (BHP) (Fall 0:00)

Boiling Springs 40, White Knoll 39
106  Nolon Shannon Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Alex Martinez Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 5:03
113  Hayden Lafever Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Jessica Grillo Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 0:18
120  Drew Thomas Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Chris Kirk Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 1:30
132  Matthew Sanders Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) DEC Jack Scott Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 8-7
145  Selwyn Porter Lexington, SC (White Knoll) F Johnathan Moore Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 0:23
170  Saben Heenehan Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Brantley Rawls Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 1:43
182  Andrew Pye Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Braxton Simon Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 5:30
195  John Jolly Lexington, SC (White Knoll) DEC Marcus Davis Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs), 4-3
220  Tyrel Davis Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Cody Schaub Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 2:34
285  Drayton Wines Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs) F Amari Cato Lexington, SC (White Knoll), 4:28


POOL D

RR RND 1

South Pointe 45, Emerald 25
106  Emmanuel Gonzales Greenwood, SC (Emerald) DEC Keomani Reaves Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 11-4
113  Jyaire Burris Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) DQ Lyle Tennant Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 5:08
120  Koby Moore Verona, KY (Emerald) MD Pearson Borders Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 12-2
126  Noah Moore Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Shuquan Ferguson Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 0:57
132  Matthew Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) DEC Carlos Allen Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 5-2
138  Eric Mitchell Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Drew Adams Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 2:00
145  Morgan Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Joseph Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 1:28
152  Savion White Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Emmet Kelley (Emerald), 2:46
160  Tim Dunbar Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) DEC Seth Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 9-6
170  Issac Ekanem Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) DEC Jaylon Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 4-0
182  Jacob Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Justin Corbin Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:59
220  Jake Morgan Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Jared Delapaz Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 1:38
285  Cameron Gordon Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Ernie Greenwood Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 2:54

Fort Dorchester 59, Spring Valley 17
106  Chandler Amaker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Khristian Davis Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:58
113  Joseph Negron North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Paxton Langland Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 1:44
126  Jordan Alyuan North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) TF Yuri Leal Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 17-1 3:01
132  Devon Washington Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) MD Stone Wilkinson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 15-6
138  Aaron Goodman Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) DEC Tyler Mallory North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 2-1
145  Luke Richards North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Mingi Kang Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:38
152  Jaquan Hicks North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Tyrell Irizarry Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 1:49
160  Drew Parker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Nakhari Andrews Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 2:58
170  Dazjon Casto North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Jeremiah Hammonds Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 1:26
182  Phaizon Myers North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Diego Navarrete Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:26
195  Roy Deblieck Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) MD Hunter Ellis North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 11-3
220  Joseph Coward Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Jayshaun Gadsden North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 0:44
285  Qumari Jackson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Ja`quez Bostic Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 3:32

RR RND 2

South Pointe 45, Spring Valley 33
106  Keomani Reaves Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Khristian Davis Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 2:24
113  Paxton Langland Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Jyaire Burris Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:35
126  Shuquan Ferguson Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Yuri Leal Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 2:28
132  Aaron Goodman Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) DEC Matthew Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 6-2
138  Eric Mitchell Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) DEC Devon Washington Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 7-6
145  Morgan Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Mingi Kang Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:54
152  Savion White Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Tyrell Irizarry Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:29
160  Jacquez Terrell Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Tim Dunbar Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:02
170  Issac Ekanem Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Jeremiah Hammonds Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 1:00
182  Justin Corbin Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Diego Navarrete Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 1:08
195  Roy Deblieck Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Jai Davis Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 0:22
220  Joseph Coward Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Jake Morgan Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 2:27
285  Ja`quez Bostic Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Ernie Greenwood Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 5:23

Fort Dorchester 57, Emerald 12
106  Chandler Amaker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Emmanuel Gonzales Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 10-7
113  Joseph Negron North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Lyle Tennant Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 1:22
120  Joseph Brown North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Koby Moore Verona, KY (Emerald), 3:50
126  Jordan Alyuan North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) TF Noah Moore Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 17-2 3:44
132  Stone Wilkinson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Carlos Allen Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 7-2
138  Drew Adams Greenwood, SC (Emerald) DEC Tyler Mallory North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 5-2
145  Joseph Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) DEC Luke Richards North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 8-6
152  Jaquan Hicks North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Emmet Kelley (Emerald), 1:44
160  Drew Parker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Seth Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 1:17
170  Dazjon Casto North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) MD Jaylon Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 15-5
182  Jacob Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Phaizon Myers North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 2:49
220  Michael Hortman North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Jared Delapaz Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 2:48
285  Qumari Jackson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Cameron Gordon Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 1:08

RR RND 3

Fort Dorchester 55, South Pointe 24
106  Chandler Amaker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Keomani Reaves Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 0:36
113  Joseph Negron North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Jyaire Burris Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 0:22
120  Joseph Brown North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Pearson Borders Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 2:57
126  Jordan Alyuan North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Shuquan Ferguson Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 3:29
132  Stone Wilkinson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) MD Matthew Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 11-2
138  Eric Mitchell Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Tyler Mallory North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 2:44
145  Morgan Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Luke Richards North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 1:22
152  Jaquan Hicks North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Savion White Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 10-5
160  Drew Parker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Tim Dunbar Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 2:14
170  Dazjon Casto North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Issac Ekanem Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:51
182  Phaizon Myers North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Justin Corbin Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 3:00
195  Jai Davis Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Hunter Ellis North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 2:54
220  Jake Morgan Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) F Jayshaun Gadsden North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 2:12
285  Qumari Jackson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Ernie Greenwood Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 0:21

Emerald 49, Spring Valley 29
106  Emmanuel Gonzales Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Khristian Davis Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 1:33
113  Lyle Tennant Greenwood, SC (Emerald) DEC Paxton Langland Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 7-4
126  Noah Moore Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Yuri Leal Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 2:37
132  Devon Washington Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Carlos Allen Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 3:12
138  Drew Adams Greenwood, SC (Emerald) MD Aaron Goodman Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 10-2
145  Joseph Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Mingi Kang Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:50
152  Emmet Kelley (Emerald) F Tyrell Irizarry Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:27
160  Jacquez Terrell Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Seth Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 2:46
170  Jaylon Mccaslan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Jeremiah Hammonds Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 5:13
182  Jacob Callahan Greenwood, SC (Emerald) F Diego Navarrete Columbia, SC (Spring Valley), 0:40
220  Joseph Coward Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Jared Delapaz Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 0:38
285  Ja`quez Bostic Columbia, SC (Spring Valley) F Cameron Gordon Greenwood, SC (Emerald), 0:47


-----------


Chester 59, Buford 18

Andrew Jackson 45, Buford 27
220 Timothy Varnadore (Buf) by dec over Eli Mackey (AJ)
285 Tucker Sellers (Buf) by Forfeit
106 Dylan Jenkins (Buf) by pin over Daniel Barfield (AJ)
113 Matthew Kirk (AJ) by pin over Devin Jenkins (Buf)
120 Dalton Mackey (AJ) by pin over Max Robinson (Buf)
126 Kyle Lesso (AJ) by tech fall over David James (Buf)
132 Luke Phillips (AJ) by maj. dec over AJ George (Buf)
138 Blake Bailey (Buf) by pin over Nick Burgess (AJ)
145 Gabe Rollings (AJ) by pin over Alec Moore (Buf)
152 Tyleik Elder (AJ) by dec over Matthew Wallace (Buf)
160 Hunter Haven (AJ) by dec over Webber Moore (Buf)
170 Isaiah Camp (AJ) by Forfeit
182 Kalab Haven by Forfeit
195 Trey Bobbitt (Buf) by pin over Patrick Burgess (AJ)

Chester 41, Andrew Jackson 25 
106 Daniel Barfield (AJ) by forfeit
113 Payton Stillwell (Chester) by dec over Matthew Kirk (AJ)
120 Dalton Mackey (AJ) by pin over Seth McAteer (Chester)
126 Kyle Lesso (AJ) by pin over Evan Nathan (Chester)
132 Javier Gonzales (Chester) by maj dec over Luke Phillips (Aj)
138 Daryl McClurkin (Chester) by dec over Nick Burgess (AJ)
145 LyTerrance Mills (Chester) by pin over Tyleik Elder (AJ)
152 Hunter Haven (AJ) by maj dec over Jadarius Evans (Chester)
160 Terrance Mills (Chester) by pin over Nick Thomas (AJ)
170 Kalab Haven (AJ) by dec over KeAndre Knox (Chester)
182 Antwan Patton (Chester) by maj dec over Isaiah Camp (AJ)
195 Gavin Herr (Chester) by pin over Patrick Burgess (AJ)
220  Teddy Murphy (Chester) by dec over Eli Mackey (AJ)
285 Christopher Turner (Chester) by forfeit



Stratford 57, Wando 21
106: Micah DiCarlo (WAND) over Cody Kling (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Lance Elrod (STRA) over Griffin Rabon (WAND) (Fall 0:00) 
120: Sean Pringle (STRA) over Kole Barron (WAND) (Fall 0:00) 
126: Preston Soriano (STRA) over Cooper Rhue (WAND) (Fall 0:00) 
132: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Zachary Buckley (WAND) (Fall 0:00) 
138: Vito Dorio (STRA) over Ben Goss (WAND) (Fall 0:00) 
145: Nicholas Colley (WAND) over Earnest Bennett (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
152: Matthew Eisner (WAND) over James Lupton (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Tavon Mcclendon (STRA) over William Forni (WAND) (Fall 0:00) 
170: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Justin Quinn (WAND) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Zhane Chinn (WAND) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Zach Lehmer (STRA) over Dylan Kraft (WAND) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Joshua Phelps (STRA) over Zachary Bodrick (WAND) (Dec 7-2) 
285: Scott Rogers (WAND) over Kevin Mood (STRA) (Dec 9-4)



Woodruff 37, Powdersville 30
Powdersville 41, Laurens 37
Liberty 47, Powdersville 27
Chesnee 45, Abbeville 34 
Abbeville 49, N. Augusta 30
May River 75, John Paul 3
May River 33, Hilton Head 25
Lugoff-Elgin 84, Darlington 0
Lugoff-Elgin 65, Hartsville 9
Westwood 51, York 27
South Pointe defeated Westwood
Ben Lippen 45, Cardinal Newman 36
Lexington defeated White Knoll
Powdersville 54, Palmetto 23
Powdersville 77, St. Joesephs 6
Powdersville 78, Carolina 6



Union County (UNCO) 60.00 Chesnee (CHES) 23.00
106: Brett Gregory (UNCO) over   (CHES) (For.) 
113: Brandon  Dasen  (CHES) over Andrew Treadway (UNCO) (TF 21-4 0:00) 
120:   (CHES) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Luke  Cash  (CHES) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Trevor Blankenship (CHES) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Luke  Castillo  (CHES) (Fall 4:14) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over Anthony Teague (CHES) (Fall 3:01) 
152: Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) over Avery Greene (CHES) (Fall 2:00) 
160: Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) over Jacob  Aparis  (CHES) (Fall 3:56) 
170: Cain Foster (UNCO) over Austin Brown (CHES) (Fall 2:35) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Joshua  Weeks  (CHES) (Fall 3:24) 
195: Tyrese  Smith (UNCO) over Zane Leary (CHES) (Fall 0:59) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over Blaine  Thompson  (CHES) (Fall 1:53) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over Jacob Ingle (CHES) (Fall 1:44) 

Union County (UNCO) 53.00 Chapman (CHAP) 24.00
106: Brett Gregory (UNCO) over Seth Toleman (CHAP) (Fall 1:52) 
113: Double Forfeit 
120: Andrew Treadway (UNCO) over Austin Anders (CHAP) (TF 19-4 0:00) 
126: Spencer Woodard (CHAP) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Jacob  Bagwell (CHAP) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over   (CHAP) (For.) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over   (CHAP) (For.) 
152:   (CHAP) over Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) (For.) 
160: Jordan Kershaw (UNCO) over   (CHAP) (For.) 
170: Cain Foster (UNCO) over   (CHAP) (For.) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Anthony  Brown (CHAP) (Fall 5:49) 
195: Tyrese  Smith (UNCO) over   (CHAP) (For.) 
220: Eli Whittemore (CHAP) over Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) (Fall 1:22) 
285: Weston Foster (UNCO) over   (CHAP) (For.) 



The Devildog Tournament (results sent in so far)

Team placements:
1. Hillcrest
2. Broome
3. Brevard
4. Pisgah
5. TC Roberson 
6. Science Hill
7. Union
8. Blue Ridge
9. Westside
10. Wade Hampton
11. Powdersville 
12. Landrum
13. Travelers Rest 
14. Berea
15. East Henderson
16. Heathwood Hall
17. St. Joseph’s



Seahawk Duals

1st - Beaufort

Beaufort 54, Dutch Fork 14
Beaufort 54, Socastee 21
Beaufort 36, South Pointe 31
Beaufort 34, Easley 36
Beaufort 40, Hilton Head 33



2018 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational Team Scores
2018 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational Brackets



2018 Blue Devil Team Scores
2018 Blue Devil Brackets



2018 Aiken County Challenge results - Zip with all files
2018 Aiken County Challenge at FloWrestling



Duals at the Castle (11 teams) - results sent in so far

1. White Knoll
2. Bamberg-Ehrhardt
3. Andrew Jackson

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 58, Buford 21
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6,. Chesterfield 18
White Knoll 42, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 32
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 48, Andrew Jackson 21
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 63, North Central 15
Andrew Jackson 48, Chesnee 27
Andrew Jackson 48, Pelion 33
Andrew Jackson 45, North Central 28
White knoll 65 Buford 15
White knoll 55 Chesterfield 17
Buford 51 Chesterfield 24
North Central 49 Pelion 30
North Central 51 Chesnee 24
Pelion 63 Chesnee 9
Ben Lippen 45 Camden Military Academy 30
Camden Military Academy 54 Eau Claire 18
Ben Lippen def Eau Claire 
Buford def by Forfeit Eau Claire 
Pelion 51 Camden Military Academy 28
Ben Lippen 48 Chesterfield 36
White knoll 46 North Central 27
Ben Lippen 42 Chesnee 41
Buford 58 Camden Military Academy 18
Chesterfield def by forfeit Eau Claire 
Chesnee 40 Camden Military Academy 30
Pelion 54 Ben Lippen 28



Powdersville 80, Southside 0
Powdersville 54, Emerald 27
Powdersville 63, Berea 16


Union County (UNCO) 51.00 Greenwood (GREE) 15.00
106: Brett Gregory (UNCO) over cavisias White (GREE) (Fall 4:08) 
113: Andrew Treadway (UNCO) over Carter Anderson (GREE) (Dec 11-6) 
120: Grayson  Brandt (GREE) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
126: Double Forfeit 
132: Jaqion  Williams (GREE) over Dakota Wells (UNCO) (Fall 3:14) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Adam  Clinemyer (GREE) (Fall 1:36) 
145: Trevon Hill (UNCO) over Reginald  Lark (GREE) (Fall 4:35) 
152: Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) over Dean  Peeples (GREE) (Fall 1:19) 
160: Jordan Kershaw (UNCO) over Culler Goforth  (GREE) (Fall 2:37) 
170: Cain Foster (UNCO) over   (GREE) (For.) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Malik  Jordan  (GREE) (Dec 9-2) 
195: Taj Diamati (GREE) over Cam Beasley (UNCO) (Dec 8-2) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over Aaron  Floyd  (GREE) (Dec 6-4) 
285: Weston Foster (UNCO) over Collin  Ehney (GREE) (Fall 1:03) 

Union County (UNCO) 37.00 Blue Ridge (BLRI) 28.00
106: Aidan McMahan (BLRI) over Brett Gregory (UNCO) (Dec 7-5) 
113: Zack Billings (BLRI) over Andrew Treadway (UNCO) (Dec 14-13) 
120: Double Forfeit 
126: Simmons Luke (BLRI) over   (UNCO) (For.) 
132: Tyler Byars (BLRI) over Dakota Wells (UNCO) (Fall 1:37) 
138: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Kaleb Horn (BLRI) (Dec 12-7) 
145: Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) over Braden King (BLRI) (Fall 3:02) 
152: Kyle Flyte (BLRI) over Trevon Hill (UNCO) (MD 13-2) 
160: Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) over Scottie Cantrell (BLRI) (Fall 2:03) 
170: Shayne van Wettering (BLRI) over Cain Foster (UNCO) (Fall 3:55) 
182: Jerome Henry (UNCO) over Michael Kemp (BLRI) (MD 13-3) 
195: Cam Beasley (UNCO) over Colby Crown (BLRI) (Fall 1:27) 
220: Jaylon Wallington (UNCO) over Ben McClintock (BLRI) (Fall 1:48) 
285: Terrance Hill (UNCO) over   (BLRI) (For.) 


-------------------------------------


College action:


King (TN) 26, Coker 21
125: Reed Jacks (KCT) over Chris Navarro (COCO) (TF 18-2 4:34)
133: Jacob Wynn (KCT) over (COCO) (For.)
141: Bryce Killian (KCT) over Noah Kile (COCO) (TF 17-0 1:44)
149: Matthew Kieta (COCO) over Landon Goforth (KCT) (Dec 12-8)
157: Bret Shurina (COCO) over Matthew Danner (KCT) (Fall 2:47)
165: Michael Milam (COCO) over Bailey Slattman (KCT) (Dec 12-6)
174: Darius Rutland (KCT) over Ian Maund (COCO) (Fall 7:00)
184: Kody Eichlin (KCT) over Chris Coyle (COCO) (MD 19-5)
197: Luis Peguero (COCO) over Elijah Seay (KCT) (Dec 2-1)
285: Robert Parland (COCO) over (KCT) (For.)


Limstone 27, Coker 9
125: James Sass (LIME) over Chris Navarro (COCO) (Fall 0:50)
133: Double Forfeit
141: Matthew Rose (LIME) over Noah Kile (COCO) (TF 15-0 5:55)
149: Nicholas Leitten (LIME) over Matthew Kieta (COCO) (Dec 3-2)
157: Avery Dinardi (LIME) over Bret Shurina (COCO) (Dec 9-6)
165: Michael Milam (COCO) over Parker Grizzle (LIME) (Dec 10-3)
174: Jimmy Sandlin (LIME) over Ian Maund (COCO) (MD 12-3)
184: Raekwon Reggler (LIME) over Jordon Garlow (COCO) (Fall 1:44)
197: Luis Peguero (COCO) over Matthew Rudy (LIME) (SV-3 5-4)
285: Robert Parland (COCO) over Desmond Julian Gibbs (LIME) (Dec 3-2)