South Carolina High School Wrestling Records


Updated on December 2, 2017


SC Wrestling Records - Career Wins

South Carolina wrestlers with a minimum of 100 career high school wins at
the end of their high school career are listed below with the number of
wins, wrestler's name, school and years wrestled.  Active wrestlers are
denoted with a double asterick by their name.

A follow up review with all sources is ongoing, especially older records, to ensure
career win records do not include All-Star matches or matches outside the normal
high school wrestling season (i.e. Super 32, NHSCA Nationals, AAU, USAW, etc.)
Some updates may occur to the records below based on these reviews and updates.

If you see any updates we need to make please send them in to scmat@hotmail.com

 
200+ Career Wins

Career wins, Wrestler's name, School, Years wrestling		Career Record, State Placements, Classification

261 - Ian Harper, Chesterfield (2007-2010) ____________________	261-4	(2010 135 1st, 2009 125 1st, 2008 119 1st, 2007 112 1st - 2A-1A)
251 - Clay Walker, Eastside (2011-2014) _______________________	251-10	(2014 132 1st, 2013 138 1st, 2012 126 1st, 2011 125 1st - 3A)
235 - Weston Beck, Rock Hill (2008-2011) ______________________	235-9	(2011 130 1st, 2010 125 2nd, 2009 112 1st, 2008 103 1st - 4A)
233 - Talon Seitz, Hilton Head (2013-2016) ____________________ 233-16	(2016 170 1st - 3A, 2015 145 1st, 2014 138 3rd - [Bluffton] 4A)
232 - Eric Rholetter, West-Oak (2006-2009) ____________________ 232-11	(2009 119 2nd - 3A, 2008 125 1st, 2007 119 1st, 2006 112 1st - 2A-1A)
229 - Player Long, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2010-2013) _______________ 229-45	(2013 152 1st, 2012 145 2nd, 2011 140 1st - 2A-1A)
229 - Joseph Winkler, West-Oak (2007-2010) ____________________	229-39	(2010 145 1st, 2009 140 3rd - 3A, 2008 130 2nd - 2A-1A)
227 - Elijah Burr, Chesterfield (2007-2010) ___________________	227-17	(2010 152 1st, 2009 135 1st, 2008 112 4th, 2007 103 1st - 2A-1A)
221 - David Walker, Eastside (2012-2015) ______________________ 221-43	(2015 132 2nd, 2014 126 1st, 2013 113 3rd, 2012 106 1st - 3A)
218 - Tyler Alley, Chesterfield (2008-2011) ___________________	218-38	(2011 130 2nd, 2010 119 4th, 2009 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
217 - Ellison Sanders, Hillcrest (2010-2013) __________________	217-29	(2013 170 2nd, 2012 170 3rd, 2011 152 4th, 2010 145 3rd - 4A)
217 - Dalton Harper, Chesterfield (2005-2008) _________________ 217-6	(2008 140 1st, 2007 130 1st, 2006 125 1st, 2005 112 1st - 2A-1A)
215 - Landis Hiers, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2010-2013) ______________ 215-36	(2013 126 2nd, 2012 126 1st, 2010 119 2nd - 2A-1A)
212 - Nick DeVita, Hillcrest (2008-2011) ______________________ 212-36	(2011 145 2nd, 2010 140 2nd - 4A)
210 - J.C. Oddo, Eastside (2004-2007) _________________________ 210-7	(2007 189 1st, 2006 189 1st, 2005 171 1st, 2004 135 1st - 3A)
205 - Kyle Lowe, Belton-Honea Path (2009-2012) ________________ 205-17	(2012 120 3rd, 2011 119 2nd, 2010 112 3rd, 2009 103 3rd - 3A)
205 - Eddie Coles, Eastside (2006-2009) _______________________ 205-6	(2009 135 1st, 2008 119 1st, 2007 112 1st, 2006 103 1st - 3A)
204 - LaQuandian Bromell, Loris (2007-2010) ___________________ 204-23	(2010 140 2nd, 2009 119 4th, 2008 112 3rd, 2007 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
204 - T.T. Prayther, North Myrtle Beach (2005-2008) ___________	204-11	(2008 125 1st, 2007 125 1st, 2006 119 1st - 3A)
203 - Will Thomas, Dorman (2010-2013) _________________________ 203-27	(2013 152 1st, 2012 145 1st, 2011 130 3rd - 4A)
203 - Seth Beck, Rock Hill (2008-2011) ________________________	203-15	(2011 135 1st, 2010 130 1st, 2009 119 2nd, 2008 112 2nd - 4A)
202 - Omar Daniels, Battery Creek (2014-2017) _________________ 202-27	(2017 138 1st - 3A, 2016 126 1st, 2015 120 2nd, 2014 113 4th - 2A-1A)
202 - Logan Sexton, Rock Hill (2013-2016) _____________________ 202-39	(2015 113 2nd - 4A)
202 - Jackson Myers, Lexington (2011-2014) ____________________ 202-17	(2014 126 1st, 2013 113 1st, 2012 106 1st, 2011 103 4th - 4A)
200 - Cooper Kaminsky, Battery Creek (2014-2017) ______________ 200-26	(2017 220 1st - 3A, 2016 195 1st, 2015 182 2nd - 2A-1A)
200 - Malcolm Jones, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2010-2013) _____________ 200-41	(2013 120 1st, 2012 113 2nd, 2011 112 3rd, 2010 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
200 - Trey Alley, Chesterfield (2005-2008) ____________________		(2008 135 1st, 2007 125 1st, 2006 103 1st, 2005 103 2nd - 2A-1A)


180's and 190's Career Wins

199 - Matt Leach, Eastside (2003-2006) ________________________	199-6	(2006 135 1st, 2005 125 1st, 2004 103 1st, 2003 103 1st - 3A)
196 - Martin Duane, Hilton Head (2013-2016) ___________________ 196-33	(2016 182 1st, 2015 182 2nd, 2014 182 2nd - 3A)
196 - Colin Horgan, Hillcrest (2007-2010) _____________________	196-40	(2010 135 1st, 2007 103 2nd - 4A)
194 - Colt Brock, Berkeley (1998-2001) ________________________ 194-27	did not place - 4A
192 - Brantley Hooks, Byrnes (2003-2006) ______________________ 192-8	(2006 152 1st, 2005 145 1st, 2004 130 1st, 2003 119 4th - 4A)
191 - Gage Cervenka, Emerald (2012-2015) ______________________ 191-1	(2015 285 1st, 2014 285 1st, 2013 285 1st - 3A, 2012 285 1st - 2A-1A)
191 - T.J. Dudley, Irmo (2009-2012) ___________________________ 191-17	(2012 195 1st, 2011 189 1st, 2010 171 1st, 2009 160 4th - 4A)
191 - Tyler Rosenlieb, Bluffton (2007-2010) ___________________	191-24	(2009 160 1st, 2008 160 2nd - 3A)
190 - Zack Clary, Dorman (2013-2016) __________________________ 190-2	(2016 126 1st [Dorman], 2015 120 2nd, 2014 113 1st, 2013 106 1st - [Gaffney] 4A)
190 - Seth Holcombe, Walhalla (2013-2016) _____________________	190-28	(2015 138 3rd - 3A)
188 - Luke Newton, Emerald (2014-2017) ________________________ 188-14	(2017 182 1st, 2016 170 2nd, 2015 160 2nd, 2014 145 2nd - 3A)
188 - Alex Morales, Lexington (2008-2011) _____________________ 188-33	(2011 171 2nd, 2010 160 1st, 2009 160 4th - 4A)
187 - Jamar Gore, Loris (2008-2011) ___________________________ 187-21	(2011 125 1st, 2010 119 1st, 2009 112 3rd - 2A-1A)
186 - Lane Walling, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2009-2012) ______________ 186-35	(2012 138 2nd, 2011 130 1st, 2010 125 4th - 2A-1A)
185 - Patrick Mestrez, Berkeley (2007-2010) ___________________ 185-22	(2010 119 3rd, 2009 119 4th, 2007 103 3rd - 4A)
184 - Rocky Williams-McClure, Hilton Head (2006-2009) _________	184-24	(2009 145 2nd, 2008 140 2nd - 3A, 2006 125 2nd - 4A)
183 - Levi Joly, Bluffton (2011-2014) _________________________ 183-35	(2013 113 2nd, 2012 113 3rd - 3A)
183 - J.J. Johnson, Hanahan (2010-2013) _______________________ 183-9 	(2012 120 1st, 2011 112 2nd, 2010 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
183 - Austin Such, Riverside (2009-2012) ______________________ 183-18	(2012 132 1st - 4A, 2010 125 4th, 2009 103 2nd - 3A)
183 - Nate Polly, Chapin (2008-2011) __________________________	183-29	(2011 135 3rd, 2010 130 1st, 2009 125 2nd - 3A, 2008 112 4th - 4A)
183 - Chip Hester, North Myrtle Beach (2005-2008) _____________ 183-16	(2008 215 1st, 2007 215 1st, 2006 215 1st - 3A)
183 - Brent Poynter, Eastside (1999-2002) _____________________ 	(2002 160 1st, 2001 152 1st, 2000 135 3rd - 3A)
183 - Chris Collins, Rock Hill (1996-1999) ____________________		(1999 125 1st, 1998 119 2nd, 1997 112 1st, 1998 103 1st - 4A)
182 - Jeremy Phillips, Woodruff (2007-2010) ___________________ 182-37	(2010 125 2nd, 2009 125 3rd, 2008 112 2nd, 2007 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
181 - Conner Pirkle, Emerald (2014-2017) ______________________ 181-21	(2017 132 1st, 2016 126 2nd, 2015 126 1st, 2014 113 2nd - 3A)
180 - Logan Patterson, Belton-Honea Path (2013-2016) __________ 180-38	(2016 120 4th, 2015 113 3rd, 2014 113 4th, 2013 106 4th - 3A)
180 - Ben Crutchfield, Wando (2011-2014) ______________________	180-39	(2014 132 4th, 2013 126 4th - 4A)
180 - Pat Stanley, Bishop England (2004-2007) _________________ 180-20	(2007 152 1st, 2006 152 1st, 2005 140 3rd, 2004 130 3rd - 2A-1A)
180 - Clayton Blackstone, White Knoll (2002-2005) _____________ 180-26	(2005 130 2nd, 2004 119 4th, 2003 112 4th - 4A)


170's Career Wins

179 - Dalen Byerley, Nation Ford (2013-2016) __________________ 179-10	(2016 132 2nd, 2015 132 2nd - 4A, 2014 120 1st, 2013 113 3rd - [Indian Land] 2A-1A)
179 - Auston Hall, Berea (2013-2016) __________________________ 179-36	(2016 138 1st, 2015 138 2nd - 3A)
179 - Jalen Chapman, Greer (2009-2012) ________________________ 179-37	(2012 126 3rd, 2011 119 3rd - 3A)
178 - Sterling Dempsey, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2014-2017) __________ 178-41	(2017 126 2nd, 2016 113 4th - 2A-1A)
178 - Parker Grizzle, Dutch Fork (2012-2015) __________________ 178-35	(2015 145 3rd, 2013 132 4th - 4A)
178 - Seiji Borja, Fort Dorchester (2007-2010) ________________ 178-8	(2010 152 1st, 2009 140 1st, 2008 140 1st - 4A)
177 - Scott Swindell, Chapin (2009-2012) ______________________ 177-23	(2012 160 3rd, 2011 152 1st, 2010 152 4th - 3A)
177 - Jonathan Wright, Greer (2007-2010) ______________________ 177-14	(2010 125 1st, 2009 119 1st, 2008 103 2nd - 3A)
177 - Chris Reyes, Berkeley (1998-2002) _______________________ 177-19	(2002 275 3rd, 2001 275 3rd, 2000 275 3rd - 4A)
176 - Evan Carrigan, Westwood (2013-2016) _____________________ 176-10	(2016 132 1st, 2015 126 2nd - 4A, 2014 120 1st - 3A)
176 - Bo Aartun, Pickens (2011-2014) __________________________ 176-46	did not place - 3A
176 - Francis Boykin, Hanahan (2008-2011) _____________________ 176-24	(2011 135 1st, 2010 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
176 - Keith Johnson, Berkeley (2007-2010) _____________________ 176-29	(2010 140 3rd, 2009 130 3rd, 2008 119 3rd - 4A)
176 - Zach McCormick, Westside (2006-2009) ____________________	176-12	(2009 152 1st, 2008 145 1st, 2007 140 2nd - 4A)
176 - Tyler Thompson, Spring Valley (2003-2006) _______________ 176-15	(2006 112 1st, 2005 112 1st, 2004 103 1st, 2003 103 2nd - 4A)
175 - Label Lewis, Hilton Head (2010-2013) ____________________ 175-21	(2013 132 1st, 2012 120 4th, 2011 112 1st, 2010 103 2nd - 3A)
175 - Hector Contreras, Dorman (2010-2013) ____________________		(2013 120 3rd, 2012 113 1st, 2011 103 2nd - 4A)
175 - James Jones, Eastside (2008-2011) _______________________ 175-56	(2011 135 2nd - 3A)
175 - Larry Long, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2005-2008) ________________ 175-28	(2008 130 3rd, 2007 125 4th, 2006 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
174 - A.J. Leitten, Fort Mill (2014-2017) _____________________ 174-6	(2017 138 1st, 2016 138 1st, 2015 126 1st, 2014 106 2nd - 4A)
174 - James Sass, Summerville (2012-2015) _____________________ 	(2015 113 1st, 2014 106 1st, 2013 106 2nd, 2012 106 3rd - 4A)
174 - Dylan Gary, Belton-Honea Path (2012-2015) _______________ 174-22	(2015 152 1st, 2014 152 1st, 2013 145 2nd, 2012 126 2nd - 3A)
174 - Antwon Wright, Wando (2009-2012) ________________________ 174-25	(2012 170 2nd, 2011 145 3rd - 4A)
174 - Stuart Hope, Chapin (2008-2011) _________________________ 174-23	(2011 119 1st, 2010 112 1st, 2009 103 1st - 3A)
174 - Derek Geiges, Bishop England (2007-2010) ________________ 174-24	(2009 119 1st, 2008 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
174 - Luke Campbell, Laurens (2006-2009) ______________________ 174-35	(2009 112 3rd - 4A)
173 - Giazzi Segarra, Dorman (2006-2009) ______________________		(2008 140 2nd, 2007 130 3rd - 4A)
173 - Michael DeVita, Hillcrest (2004-2007) ___________________		(2007 140 1st, 2006 135 2nd - 4A)
172 - ** Justin Beck, Rock Hill (2015-2018) ___________________ 172-35	(2017 120 3rd - 5A)
172 - Noah North, Lugoff-Elgin (2014-2017) ____________________ 172-29	(2017 152 1st, 2016 145 1st - 4A)
172 - Rian Burris, White Knoll (2013-2016) ____________________ 172-28	(2016 152 1st, 2015 138 1st - 4A)
172 - Dennis Flores, Hanahan (2010-2013) ______________________ 172-11 	(2013 170 1st - 3A, 2012 152 1st, 2011 145 1st - 2A-1A)
172 - Cody McCall, Crescent (2006-2009) _______________________ 172-31  (2009 119 2nd, 2008 125 2nd, 2007 125 2nd - 2A-1A)
171 - John Van Slooten, Summerville (2011-2014) _______________ 171-7	(2014 152 1st - 4A, 2013 145 1st - 2A-1A, 2012 145 1st, 2011 140 1st - 3A)
171 - Michael Weber, Riverside (2011-2014) ____________________ 171-47	did not place - 4A
171 - Chris Bloch, Dreher (2010-2013) _________________________		(2013 152 1st, 2012 145 3rd - 3A)
171 - Jordan Wigger, Summerville (2009-2012) __________________	171-2	(2012 120 1st, 2011 119 1st, 2010 112 1st, 2009 103 1st - 4A)
170 - Joshua Aquino, Dorman (2014-2017) _______________________ 170-17	(2017 120 1st - 5A, 2015 106 2nd - 4A)
170 - Steven Crowder, Greenwood (2013-2016) ___________________ 170-26	(2016 160 4th, 2015 160 1st - 4A)
170 - William Spann, Beaufort (2013-2016) _____________________ 170-37	(2016 126 1st, 2015 126 3rd - 3A)
170 - Stephen Chesney, Rock Hill (2013-2016) __________________ 170-42  did not place - 4A
170 - Nick Bower, West-Oak (2008-2011) ________________________	170-51	(2011 135 4th, 2010 135 3rd, 2009 135 4th - 3A)
170 - Danny Curtis, Chesterfield (2003-2006) __________________ 170-17	(2006 119 1st, 2005 119 1st, 2004 112 1st - 2A-1A)


160's Career Wins

169 - Octavious Davis, Westwood (2013-2016) ___________________ 169-28	(2016 120 4th, 2015 113 4th - 4A, 2014 106 4th - [Lower Richland] 3A)
169 - Christian Maroni, Dorman (2011-2014) ____________________ 169-39	(2014 170 3rd, 2013 170 1st - 4A)
169 - Kyle Sayre, Daniel (2010-2013) __________________________		(2012 145 4th - 3A)
169 - Harry James, Loris (2007-2010) __________________________ 169-45	(2010 145 4th - 2A-1A)
168 - Mac Mota, Sumter (2012-2015) ____________________________ 168-26	(2015 152 1st, 2014 145 4th - 4A)
168 - Johnny Sanchez, Hillcrest (2008-2011) ___________________ 	(2011 135 2nd, 2010 125 3rd - 4A)
168 - Steven Kamyk, Fort Dorchester (1998-2001) _______________		(2001 112 1st, 2000 103 1st, 1999 103 4th - 4A)
167 - Tramone Jenkins, Beaufort (2014-2017) ___________________ 167-13 	(2017 126 1st - 4A, 2016 113 1st, 2015 113 1st - 3A)
167 - David Porter, Crescent (2014-2017) ______________________ 167-32	(2017 120 3rd - 3A, 2016 113 1st - 2A-1A)
167 - Matt Rudy, Cane Bay (2012-2015) _________________________ 167-15	(2015 195 1st, 2014 195 1st, 2013 182 3rd - 4A, 2012 182 3rd - 3A)
167 - Ryan Victory, Wade Hampton (2012-2015) __________________		did not place
167 - Phillip Kern, West-Oak (2008-2011) ______________________ 167-21	(2011 171 1st, 2010 171 3rd, 2009 160 4th - 3A)
167 - Deral Brown, Lugoff-Elgin (2005-2008) ___________________		(2008 145 1st, 2007 145 1st, 2006 135 1st, 2005 130 4th - 3A)
167 - Corbin Martin, Eastside (2005-2008) _____________________ 167-23	(2008 160 1st, 2007 140 1st, 2006 125 1st, 2005 112 1st - 3A)
166 - Marcus Johnson, Irmo (2014-2017) ________________________ 166-34	(2017 138 2nd- 5A, 2015 132 4th - 4A)
166 - Nicholas Young, Stratford (2010-2013) ___________________ 166-30	(2013 132 1st, 2012 120 2nd - 4A)
166 - Chad Beck, Rock Hill (2006-2009) ________________________	166-33	(2009 140 2nd, 2008 135 1st - 4A)
166 - Richie Schneider, North Myrtle Beach (2005-2008) ________ 166-10	(2008 112 1st, 2007 103 1st, 2006 103 4th - 3A)
166 - Corneilius Selke, Dutch Fork (2003-2006) ________________ 166-7	(2006 119 1st, 2005 119 1st, 2004 112 1st - 4A)
166 - Randy Mathews, Carolina Forest (2003-2006) ______________ 166-15	(2006 119 2nd, 2005 119 4th, 2004 112 3rd, 2003 103 4th - 3A)
165 - Cody Hancock, Hanahan (2008-2011) _______________________ 165-26	(2011 140 3rd, 2010 140 3rd - 2A-1A)
165 - Hunter Smith, Laurens (2007-2010) _______________________	165-40	(2010 189 3rd - 4A)
165 - Bryce Martin, Eastside (2005-2008) ______________________ 165-19	(2008 152 1st, 2007 135 1st, 2006 119 4th, 2005 103 1st - 3A)
164 - Porter Mahan, Battery Creek (2013-2016) _________________ 164-50	(2015 152 4th - 2A-1A)
164 - Max Simons, Fort Mill (2007-2010) _______________________	164-29	(2010 189 1st, 2009 189 1st - 4A)
164 - Justin McClester, Lugoff-Elgin (2006-2009) ______________	164-24	(2009 125 1st, 2008 112 3rd, 2007 103 3rd, 2006 103 2nd - 3A)
163 - Taylor Cabe, Chapin (2014-2017) _________________________ 163-55	(2017 138 3rd - 4A, 2016 138 3rd - 3A)
163 - Brett Brezeale, Pickens (2013-2016) _____________________ 163-54 	(2016 145 2nd - 3A)
163 - Dionel Plasencia, Wade Hampton (2011-2014) ______________		(2013 160 4th - 4A)
163 - Brandon Stumbo, Pickens (2011-2014) _____________________ 163-74	did not place - 3A
163 - Michael Meyerink, Bluffton (2011-2014) __________________ 163-60	(2014 160 3rd - 4A)
163 - Brody Bertolini, Ninety-Six (2008-2011) _________________ 163-25	(2011 119 2nd, 2010 112 3rd, 2009 112 2nd, 2008 103 4th - 2A-1A)
163 - Alex Piper, Hilton Head (2000-2003) _____________________ 163-21	(2003 145 1st - 4A)
162 - Zane Newton, Emerald (2006-2009) ________________________ 162-3	(2009 160 1st, 2008 152 1st, 2007 145 1st, 2006 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
162 - Omar Heyward, Berkeley (2000-2003) ______________________ 162-29	(2003 135 1st, 2002 130 2nd - 4A)
161 - Adam Takach, Hilton Head (2000-2003) ____________________ 161-43	(2003 119 3rd - 3A)
160 - Nick Leitten, Fort Mill (2010-2013) _____________________ 160-24	(2013 145 1st - 4A, 2012 145 2nd - 3A)
160 - Matt Courter, Mauldin (2007-2010) _______________________ 160-39	(2010 135 4th, 2007 103 4th - 4A) 
160 - Carlos Robinson, Chesterfield (2006-2009) _______________		did not place - 2A-1A
160 - Hayden Cavender, North Myrtle Beach (2004-2007) _________		(2007 112 4th, 2006 112 4th - 3A)
160 - Cody Etheredge, Eastside (2003-2006) ____________________ 	(2006 135 3rd, 2005 119 2nd, 2004 112 1st - 3A)
160 - Marquis Ratliff, Cheraw (1998-2001) _____________________ 160-16	(2001 130 1st, 2000 125 1st, 1999 119 1st - 2A-1A, 1998 112 3rd - 3A)


150's Career Wins

159 - Eddie Smith, Belton-Honea Path (2014-2017) ______________ 159-22 	(2017 195 1st - 4A, 2016 195 1st, 2015 182 3rd - 3A)
159 - Jared Smith, West-Oak (2014-2017) _______________________ 159-51	(2017 126 2nd, 2016 120 3rd - 3A) 
159 - Hunter Strange, Woodmont (2013-2016) ____________________ 159-64	did not place - 4A
159 - Jamal Lackey, White Knoll (2009-2012) ___________________ 159-20  (2012 160 1st, 2011 145 1st, 2011 135 3rd - 4A)
158 - Brandon Johnson, Hillcrest (2008-2011) __________________ 	(2011 112 3rd, 2010 103 2nd - 4A)
158 - John Allen, Griswold, Byrnes (2004-2007) ________________ 158-139	(2007 189 1st, 2006 160 2nd - 4A)
158 - Travis Drake, Cheraw (1995-1998) ________________________ 158-6	(1998 130 1st, 1997 125 1st, 1996 119 2nd, 1997 112 2nd - 3A)
158 - Will Kuhn, Spring Valley (2000-2003) ____________________ 158-51	(2003 171 2nd, 2002 160 1st - 4A)
157 - ** Jacob Brasseur, Lexington (2015-2018) ________________ 157-7	(2017 113 1st - 5A, 2016 106 2nd, 2015 106 3rd - 4A)
157 - Austin Crocker, Laurens (2012-2015) _____________________ 157-33	(2015 195 2nd, 2013 195 4th - 4A)
157 - Jeremy Davis, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2011-2014) ______________ 157-31	(2013 170 4th - 2A-1A)
157 - Mike Fernandez, Eastside (2011-2014) ____________________ 157-24	(2014 195 2nd, 2013 182 1st, 2012 195 2nd - 3A)
157 - Chase Owens, Chapin (2009-2012) _________________________ 157-32	(2011 140 3rd, 2010 135 4th - 3A)
157 - Jack Duane, hilton Head (2007-2010) _____________________ 157-49	(2010 189 1st, 2009 189 1st - 3A)
157 - Kyle Kimrey, Dutch Fork (2001-2004) _____________________ 157-19	(2004 140 1st, 2003 125 1st, 2002 119 3rd, 2001 103 1st - 4A)
156 - Artur Hofer, Boiling Springs (2013-2016) ________________ 156-38	(2016 113 1st - 4A)
156 - Austin Palmer, White Knoll (2012-2015) __________________ 156-35	(2015 152 2nd, 2014 138 1st - 4A)
156 - Daniel Troidl, Riverside (2012-2015) ____________________ 156-52	did not place - 4A
156 - Brian Ettari, Riverside (2008-2011) _____________________	156-24	(2011 160 1st - 4A, 2010 152 2nd, 2009 135 2nd - 3A)
156 - Jonathan Miskelly, Fort Mill (2008-2011) ________________ 156-29	(2011 152 2nd - 3A, 2010 152 3rd, 2009 145 1st - 4A)
156 - Zack Neubert, Clover (2004-2008) ________________________ 	(2008 160 1st - 4A, 2006 152 3rd - 3A)
155 - Dakota Kinsey, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2013-2016) _____________ 155-49	(2016 138 3rd - 2A-1A)
155 - Patrick James, West-Oak (2011-2014) _____________________ 155-24	(2014, 145 1st, 2013 138 2nd - 3A) - need to add record from Freshman year
155 - Jake Mitchell, South Pointe (2007-2010) _________________		(2010 119 1st, 2009 112 2nd, 2007 103 1st - 4A)
155 - George Holstead, Dutch Fork (2006-2009) _________________ 155-10	(2009 135 2nd, 2008 130 1st - 4A)
155 - Tyler McElheney, Clover (2004-2008) _____________________ 	(2008 145 3rd - 4A)
155 - Myron Drayton, Berkeley (1996-2000) _____________________ 155-14	(2000 130 2nd - 4A)
155 - Jonathon Willard, Loris (2005-2008) _____________________ 155-16	(2008 189 1st, 2007 189 1st, 2006 189 1st, 2005 171 1st - 2A-1A)
154 - Alex Steedley, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2013-2016) _____________ 154-31	(2016 106 1st, 2015 106 3rd - 2A-1A)
154 - Tramon Jenkins, Beaufort (2014-2017) ____________________ 154-21 	(2017 132 2nd - 4A, 2016 120 2nd - 3A)
154 - Luke Rutherford, Dorman (2013-2016) _____________________ 154-53	(2016 160 3rd, 2015 138 4th - 4A)
154 - Mark Moody, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2010-2013) ________________ 154-43	(2013 182 1st, 2012 170 1st, 2011 171 2nd - 2A-1A)
154 - Robert Cunningham, York (2010-2013) _____________________ 154-34	(2013 126 2nd - 4A, 2011 119 4th - 3A)
154 - Storm Nelson, Greer (2009-2012) _________________________ 154-50	did not place - 3A
154 - Tyquian English, Dorman (2007-2010) _____________________ 	did not place - 4A
154 - Tyler Jennings, Cheraw (2006-2009) ______________________	154-41	(2009 145 4th, 2007 140 3rd - 2A-1A)
154 - Josh Sullivan, Sumter (2006-2009) _______________________	154-40	(2009 145 2nd - 4A)
154 - Ryan Sparks, Hilton Head (2006-2009) ____________________	154-47	(2009 140 2nd, 2008 130 4th, 2007 130 3rd - 3A)
154 - Nick Leone, Dutch Fork (2000-2003) ______________________ 153-11	(2003 215 1st, 2002 215 1st, 2001 215 3rd - 4A)
153 - Zane Mitchell, Eastside (2013-2016) _____________________ 153-23	(2016 120 1st, 2014 106 1st - 3A)
153 - Cortez Starkes, Greenville (2009-2012) __________________ 153-49	(2012 113 1st, 2011 103 1st - 3A)
153 - Kiante Wingate, Cheraw (2009-2012) ______________________ 153-45	(2011 125 4th - 2A-1A)
153 - Matt Devine, Sumter (2008-2011) _________________________	153-51	(2011 140 1st - 4A)
153 - A.J. Irby, Greer (2007-2010) ____________________________ 153-20	(2010 119 1st, 2009 112 1st - 3A)
153 - Derek Royster, Woodruff (2003-2006) _____________________ 153-23	(2006 145 1st, 2005 145 1st, 2004 140 1st - 2A-1A)
153 - Nick Merritt, Eastside (1995-1998) ______________________ 	(1998 125 1st, 1997 112 2nd, 1996 103 2nd - 3A)
152 - Andrew Rankin, Walhalla (2007-2010) _____________________ 152-21	(2010 125 1st, 2009 119 3rd, 2008 103 1st, 2007 103 4th - 2A-1A) 
152 - Chris Jones, Travelers Rest (2006-2009) _________________	152-26-1 (2009 130 1st, 2007 125 3rd - 3A)
152 - Benjamin Maughan, Easley (2004-2007) ____________________ 152-30	(2007 189 3rd - 4A)
152 - David Catoe, Lugoff-Elgin (2002-2005) ___________________ 	(2005 125 2nd, 2004 119 1st, 2003 112 1st, 2002 103 3rd - 3A)
151 - Michael Manning, Lexington (2012-2015) __________________ 151-26	(2015 182 2nd, 2014 170 2nd - 4A)
151 - David Ratliff, Battery Creek (2009-2012) ________________ 151-17	(2012 285 1st, 2011 285 1st, 2010 285 3rd - 3A)
151 - Kyle Manross, Irmo (2007-2010) __________________________ 151-28	(2010 130 3rd, 2008 119 2nd - 4A)
151 - Tashawn Takeall, Berkeley (2006-2009) ___________________	151-47	(2009 135 4th - 4A)
151 - Aaron Pettry, Hillcrest (2004-2007) _____________________ 	(2007 130 2nd - 4A)
151 - Clayton Buckner, Berkeley (1998-2001) ___________________ 151-17	(2001 135 2nd, 1999 112 4th - 4A)
151 - Ben LaPrad, Dutch Fork (1996-1999) ______________________ 	(1999 130 1st, 1998 119 3rd - 4A)
150 - Seth Childress, Ware Shoals (2014-2017) _________________ 150-28	(2017 145 1st, 2016 145 2nd, 2015 138 3rd - 2A-1A)
150 - Eli Ashby, Summerville (2007-2010) ______________________	150-28	(2010 135 2nd, 2009 130 2nd, 2008 130 2nd, 2007 119 3rd - 4A)
150 - Caleb Cappocciama, Stratford (2001-2004) ________________ 	(2004 160 2nd, 2003 152 1st - 4A)
150 - Chris Newton, Hilton Head (2001-2004) ___________________ 150-49	(2004 275 1st, 1003 171 4th - 4A)
150 - Mike Ellis, Dutch Fork (1999-2002) ______________________ 	(2002 125 2nd, 2001 119 1st, 2000 112 4th, 1999 103 3rd - 4A)


140's Career Wins

149 - Michael Avore, York (2014-2017) _________________________		did not place 5A
149 - Justin Smith, West-Oak (2014-2017) ______________________ 149-28	(2017 113 1st, 2016 113 2nd, 2015 106 1st - 3A)
149 - Cody Childers, Rock Hill (2011-2014) ____________________ 149-45	did not place - 4A
149 - David Beck, Hilton Head (2007-2010) _____________________ 149-29	(2010 215 1st, 2009 215 2nd, 2008 215 2nd - 3A)
149 - Andrew Davis, Easley (2006-2009) ________________________	149-23	(2008 130 4th - 4A)
149 - Cavin Sunkins, Hilton Head (2005-2008) __________________		(2008 189 1st, 2007 171 1st - 3A, 2006 171 2nd - 4A)
149 - Randy Nazionale, Ridgeview (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 160 1st, 2002 152 3rd, 2001 145 2nd - 4A)
148 - Cole Mangum, Boiling Springs (2012-2015) ________________ 148-33	(2015 152 3rd - 4A)
148 - Bryson Pressley, Travelers Rest (2011-2014) _____________ 148-49	did not place - 3A
148 - Xavier Johnson, Edisto (2010-2013) ______________________ 148-22	(2012 132 1st, 2011 130 3rd - 2A-1A)
148 - Aaron Hansen, Summerville (2008-2011) ___________________	148-11	(2011, 125 1st, 2010 125 1st, 2009 119 1st, 2008 112 1st - 4A)
148 - Horus Madrid, Camden (2006-2009) ________________________	148-?-1	(2009 130 1st, 2007 125 4th - 3A)
148 - Robby Bell, Hillcrest (1995-1998) _______________________		(1998 152 1st, 1997 145 1st, 1996 140 1st, 1995 130 1st - 4A)
148 - Craig Stephenson, Summerville (1992-1995) _______________		(1995 275 1st, 1994 189 1st, 1993 189 1st [Mauldin], 1992 171 3rd [Mauldin] - 4A)
148 - Jarrod Duncan, West-Oak (1998-2001) _____________________		(2001 215 2nd, 2000 215 1st - 2A-1A)
147 - ** Jake Hart, Fort Mill (2015-2018) _____________________ 147-18	(2017 145 2nd - 5A)
147 - Ivan Wiggins, Military Magnet Academy (2011-2014) _______ 147-26	(2014 132 1st, 2013 132 4th - 2A-1A)
147 - Markell Johnson, Belton-Honea Path (2009-2012) __________ 147-44	did not place - 3A
147 - Dustin Gooden, Chesterfield (2005-2008) _________________		(2008 285 2nd, 2007 215 4th - 2A-1A)
147 - Bryant Blanton, Summerville (2003-2006) _________________		(2006 189 1st, 2005 171 1st, 2004 160 1st, 2003 152 2nd - 4A)
147 - Lance McClester, Lugoff-Elgin (2003-2006) _______________		(2006 140 1st, 2005 135 1st, 2004 125 1st - 3A)
147 - Zach Johnson, Battery Creek (2002-2005) _________________		(2005 135 1st, 2004 125 3rd, 2003 125 2nd, 2002 103 2nd - 4A)
147 - Kenton Richardson, Battery Creek (1994-1997) ____________		(1997 119 1st, 1996 112 1st, 1995 112 3rd, 1994 103 4th - 3A)
147 - Ryan Adams, Rock Hill (1997-2000) _______________________		(2000 215 1st, 1999 215 1st, 1998 215 2nd - 4A)
146 - Sam Johnson, Dorman (2013-2016) _________________________ 146-30	(2016 152 4th - 4A, 2015 145 3rd - Zachary, LA) 
146 - Brian LaBean, Battery Creek (2011-2014) _________________ 146-55	(2013 138 4th - 2A-1A)
146 - Spencer Thomas, Boiling Springs (2010-2013) _____________ 146-42	(2013 138 3rd - 4A)
146 - Clint Wright, Beaufort (2010-2013) ______________________ 146-21	(2013 195 1st, 2012 195 3rd, 2011 171 4th - 4A)
146 - J.J. Davis, Byrnes (2002-2005) __________________________		(2005 160 1st, 2004 152 2nd, 2003 140 2nd, 2002 130 4th - 4A)
146 - Jeff Anderson, Belton-Honea Path (1999-2002) ____________		(2001 119 2nd, 2000 112 1st - 3A)
146 - Glenn Williams, Eastside (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 160 2nd, 2003 152 3rd, 2002 145 4th - 3A)
146 - Josh Caulder, Carolina Forest (2001-2004) _______________		(2004 125 2nd, 2003 119 1st, 2002 112 1st - 3A)
145 - Nate Meagher, Lexington (2010-2013) _____________________ 145-26	(2013 220 1st, 2012 220 1st - 4A)
145 - Versean Ponds, Dorman (2009-2012) _______________________ 145-27	(2012 138 1st - 4A)
145 - Daniel Shaw, Wade Hampton (2009-2012) ___________________		did not place - 3A
145 - James Hollingsworth, Chapin (2002-2005) _________________		(2005 145 1st - 3A, 2004 140 2nd, 2003 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
144 - Liam Payne, Battery Creek (2014-2017) ___________________ 144-62	did not place - 3A
144 - Darren Scott, Wando (2013-2016) _________________________ 144-44	(2015 106 4th - 4A)
144 - Nate Harper, Columbia (2009-2012) _______________________ 	(2012 145 1st, 2011 140 2nd - 2A-1A)
144 - John Hunnicutt, West-Oak (2007-2010) ____________________	144-55	(2010 160 1st, 2008 145 1st - 2A-1A)
144 - Johnny Langenfeld, Berkeley (1998-2001) _________________		(2001 215 2nd - 4A)
143 - ** Alex Braden, Hilton Head (2015-2018) _________________ 143-30	(2017 138 1st - 4A, 2016 138 2nd, 2015 132 1st - 3A)
143 - Logan Johnston, Hilton Head (2014-2017) _________________ 143-54	(2017 120 2nd, 2016 113 3rd, 2015 106 2nd - 3A)
143 - Ernest Grigorchuck, Boiling Springs (2013-2016) _________ 143-36	(2016 120 1st, 2015 113 3rd, 2014 113 4th - 4A)
143 - Bishop Ashley, Rock Hill (2010-2013) ____________________ 143-50	(2013 145 2nd, 2012 138 2nd - 4A)
143 - Dominick Davis, Chester (2009-2012) _____________________	143-26	(2012 152 1st, 2011 145 2nd, 2010 140 2nd - 3A)
143 - Jarred Maltby, Chesterfield (2009-2012) _________________	143-29	(2012 132 4th, 2011 119 3rd, 2010 112 2nd - 2A-1A)
143 - Jonathan Schavey, Rock Hill (2009-2012) _________________	143-46	(2012 195 2nd, 2011 189 2nd - 4A)
143 - Josh Johnson, Cheraw (2006-2009) ________________________	143-34	(2009 130 2nd - 2A-1A)
143 - Chris Barrett, Pickens (2005-2008) ______________________		(2008 103 3rd - 3A)
143 - Gerald Turner, Summerville (2001-2004) __________________		(2004 135 1st, 2003 130 1st, 2002 119 1st - 4A)
142 - Kyle Chrzanowski, Chesnee (2013-2016) ___________________ 142-26	(2016 138 1st, 2015 138 4th [Liberty], 2014 126 2nd, 2013 120 4th - 2A-1A)
142 - Scout Davison, Broome (2012-2015) _______________________ 142-35	(2014 106 3rd - 3A)
142 - Ricky Blackman, South Pointe (2012-2015) ________________ 142-40	(2015 184 1st - 3A)
142 - Coates Carpenter, Riverside (2009-2012) _________________ 142-22	(2011 130 2nd - 4A, 2010 119 2nd, 2009 112 3rd - 3A)
142 - Campbell Miller, Hilton Head (2008-2011) ________________ 142-61	did not place - 3A
142 - Blake Whitfield, Crescent (2008-2011) ___________________	142-30	(2010 119 3rd, 2009 112 1st - 2A-1A)
142 - Cory Dantzler, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2007-2010) _____________		did not place - 2A-1A
142 - Khalif Chavis, Summerville (2002-2005) __________________ 142-24	(2005 275 1st, 2004 275 1st, 2003 189 3rd - 4A)
142 - Michael Boyd, Stratford (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 130 4th, 2003 130 3rd - 4A)
142 - Chris Humphries, Riverside (2001-2004) __________________		(2004 140 1st, 2003 135 1st, 2002 135 3rd - 3A)
142 - Ben Connell, Lugoff-Elgin (1997-2000) ___________________	142-5	(2000 275 1st, 1999 215 1st, 1998 215 1st, 1997 215 1st - 3A)
142 - Craig Albers, Fort Mill (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 171 2nd, 2003 171 1st, 2002 160 3rd - 4A)
142 - Freeman Cooler, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2003-2006) ____________ 142-14	(2006 135 1st, 2005 130 1st, 2004 130 1st, 2003 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
141 - Dilan Gillard, Marion (2014-2017) _______________________ 141-22	(2017 120 3rd, 2016 113 2nd, 2015 113 3rd - 2A-1A)
141 - Seth Ham, Lugoff-Elgin (2013-2016) ______________________ 141-24	(2016 195 1st - 4A, 2015 182 1st, 2014 182 1st - [Cardinal Newman] SCISA)
141 - Alex Roberts, Hillcrest (2010-2013) _____________________  	(2013 106 3rd, 2012 106 2nd - 4A)
141 - Asa Gossett, White Knoll (2009-2012) ____________________ 141-26  (2012 285 4th, 2011 285 1st - 4A)
141 - Hayden Raabe, Sumter (2008-2011) ________________________ 141-58	(2011 145 4th - 4A)
141 - Sonny Bugarin, Fort Dorchester (2007-2010) ______________	141-14	(2010 130 2nd - 4A)
141 - Chris Abeyta, Greenwood (2006-2009) _____________________	141-29	(2009 160 3rd, 2008 160 4th - 4A)
141 - Michael Hellman, Greenwood (2006-2009) __________________	141-30	(2009 130 4th - 4A)
141 - Don Squires, Aynor (2004-2007) __________________________		(2007 145 2nd, 2006 145 2nd, 2005 145 3rd - 2A-1A)
141 - Donte Isaac, Cheraw (2001-2004) _________________________	141-12	(2004 119 1st, 2003 119 1st, 2002 112 1st, 2001 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
141 - Brant Tomlinson, Camden (2003-2006) _____________________		(2006 145 1st, 2005 140 3rd - 3A)
141 - Marcus Canipe, Chesterfield (2000-2003) _________________		(2002 130 1st, 2001 103 1st - 2A-1A)
140 - Louis Wilson, Columbia (2012-2015) ______________________ 140-20	(2015 160 1st, 2014 160 2nd, 2013 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
140 - Hampton Motley, Lexington (2006-2009) ___________________	140-41	(2009 125 2nd, 2007 112 2nd - 4A)
140 - Trevon Fordham, Hanahan (1999-2002) _____________________		(2002 152 1st, 2001 152 2nd, 2000 135 3rd - 2A-1A)


130's Career Wins

139 - Liam McKinney, Powdersville (2014-2017) _________________ 139-28	(2017 160 1st - 3A, 2016 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
139 - Kaleb Taylor, Chesnee (2014-2017) _______________________ 139-32	(2016 170 1st, 2015 160 2nd, 2014 160 4th - 2A-1A)
139 - Christian Coppola, Carolina Forest (2013-2016) __________ 139-48  did not place - 4A
139 - Austin Brezeale, Pickens (2013-2016) ____________________	139-45	(2016 152 4th - 3A)
139 - Tristen Bright, Pickens (2012-2015) _____________________		did not place - 3A
139 - Dakota Stewart, Liberty (2010-2013) _____________________ 139-40	(2013 138 2nd, 2012 138 3rd - 2A-1A)
139 - Brandon Owens, Chapin (2009-2012) _______________________ 139-59	did not place - 3A
139 - David McClain, Woodmont (2007-2010) _____________________ 139-50	(2010 125 2nd - 3A)
139 - Zach Powell, Wando (2004-2007) __________________________	139-37	(2007 171 1st - 4A)
138 - ** Jordan Lee, West-Oak (2015-2018) _____________________ 138-14	(2017 120 1st, 2016 106 2nd - 3A)
138 - Steven Schultz, Mauldin (2012-2015) _____________________ 138-52	(2015 195 3rd - 4A)
138 - Anthony Ton, Riverside (2009-2012) ______________________ 138-52	(2012 160 3rd - 4A)
138 - David Tucker, Cheraw (1998-2002) ________________________ 138-37	(2002 125 3rd, 2000 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
138 - Tommy Bell, Hillcrest (1993-1996) _______________________		(1996 135 1st, 1994 135 2nd - 4A)
138 - Clay Cavanaugh, Lexington (1991-1994) ___________________		(1994 112 1st, 1993 112 1st, 1992 103 1st, 1991 103 4th - 4A)
137 - Dakota Barton, Buford (2014-2017) _______________________ 137-21	(2017 220 1st, 2016 220 1st, 2015 220 3rd - 2A-1A)
137 - Jordan Florez, Boiling Springs (2013-2016) ______________ 137-41	did not place - 4A
137 - Bernard Harmon, Timberland (2011-2014) __________________ 137-18	(2014 170 1st, 2013 170 1st, 2012 170 4th - 2A-1A)
137 - Duncan Benson, Greenville (2009-2012) ___________________ 137-45	(2011 160 1st - 3A)
137 - Dallas McLendon, Wando (2006-2009) ______________________	137-30	(2009 140 4th - 4A)
137 - Danny Cotton, North Myrtle Beach (2001-2004) ____________		(2004 140 2nd, 2003 135 2nd, 2002 130 4th - 3A)
137 - Doug Gainey, Lugoff-Elgin (1998-2001) ___________________		(2001 112 1st, 2000 103 2nd - 3A)
137 - Terrence (TT) Thompson, Rock Hill (1997-2000) ___________		(2000 112 1st, 1999 103 1st, 1998 103 3rd - 4A)
137 - Jeff Neal Jr., Wade Hampton (1996-1999) _________________		(1999 145 1st, 1998 145 2nd - 3A)
137 - Charles Russ, Wade Hampton (1995-1998) __________________		(1998 135 1st, 1997 119 2nd, 1995 103 4th - 3A)
137 - Kelly Revells, Summerville (1992-1995) __________________		(1995 125 1st, 1994 119 1st, 1993 119 3rd, 1992 112 2nd - 4A)
136 - Stephen Rinehart, Irmo (2014-2017) ______________________ 136-49	did not place - 5A
136 - Connor Gruel, Beaufort (2013-2016) ______________________ 136-61	(2015 152 3rd - 3A)
136 - John Brotemarkle, Fort Mill (2013-2016) _________________	136-40	(2016 113 3rd - 4A)
136 - Alex Cullen, Wando (2012-2015) __________________________ 136-41	did not place
136 - Cody Pirkle, Emerald (2011-2014) ________________________ 136-13	(2014 132 2nd, 2013 132 2nd - 3A, 2012 126 2nd - 2A-1A)
136 - Quintin Lewis, Cheraw (2010-2013) _______________________ 136-30	(2013 285 3rd, 2012 285 2nd - 2A-1A)
136 - Akierrian Gilliam, Woodruff (2007-2010) _________________ 136-14	(2010 103 1st, 2009 103 1st, 2008 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
136 - T.J. Cayruth, Dutch Fork (2006-2009) ____________________		(2009 215 3rd - 4A)
136 - Ra'mon Truesdale, South Pointe (2006-2009) ______________		(2009 285 2nd, 2008 285 4th - 4A)
136 - Aaron Counts, Lugoff-Elgin (2005-2008) __________________		(2008 285 1st, 2007 285 1st, 2006 275 3rd - 3A)
136 - Stephen Fulmer, Hillcrest (2001-2004) ___________________		(2004 140 2nd - 4A)
136 - Anthony Corwin, Fort Dorchester (1999-2002) _____________		(2002 125 1st, 2000 119 3rd - 4A)
136 - Ryan McClester, Lugoff-Elgin (1998-2001) ________________		(2001 119 1st, 2000 119 1st, 1999 112 1st - 3A)
136 - Andrew Hauser, Hartsville (1998-2001) ___________________		(2001 152 2nd, 2000 145 4th - 4A)
136 - Matthew Finley, Hillcrest (1997-2000) ___________________	136-26	(2000 130 1st, 1999 119 3rd, 1998 103 2nd - 4A)
136 - Nick DiBennedetto, Rock Hill (1993-1996) ________________		(1996 275 1st, 1995 189 2nd - 4A)
136 - Josh Brindel, Dutch Fork (1995-1998) ____________________		(1998 215 1st, 1997 215 1st - 4A, 1996 189 1st - 3A)
136 - Lamont Smith, Berea (1990-1993) _________________________		(1993 130 2nd, 1992 119 1st - 3A, 1991 119 2nd - 3A-2A-1A)
136 - Robbie Cooksey, Broome (2001-2004) ______________________		(2004 189 1st, 2003 171 3rd, 2002 171 4th - 3A)
135 - A.J. Alford, Fort Dorchester (2013-2016) ________________ 135-11	(2016 170 1st, 2015 160 3rd, 2014 152 3rd - 4A)
135 - Jordan Thompson, T.L. Hanna (2013-2016) _________________ 135-38  did not place - 4A
135 - Dominick Gadsden, Berkeley (2012-2015) __________________ 135-35	(2015 138 1st - 3A)
135 - Charlton Clark, Eastside (2011-2014) ____________________		(2014 120 2nd - 3A)
135 - Josh McDermett - Academic Magnet (2011-2014) ____________ 135-18	(2014 138 1st, 2013 126 1st, 2012 113 3rd, 2011 103 4th - 2A-1A)
135 - James Allen, Wade Hampton (2008-2011) ___________________ 135-41	(2010 140 3rd - 3A)
135 - Rashad Hancock, Cheraw (2007-2010) ______________________	135-55	did not place - 2A-1A
135 - Barrett Owens, Chapin (2006-2009) _______________________		(2008 112 2nd, 2007 103 2nd - 3A)
135 - Kyle Blankenship, Belton-Honea Path (2006-2009) _________		(2009 145 1st, 2008 145 3rd - 3A)
135 - Terrance Cox, Loris (2006-2009) _________________________ 135-54	did not place - 2A-1A
135 - Richard Vaught, Aynor (2003-2006) _______________________	135-31	(2006 140 1st, 2005 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
135 - Kyle White, T.L. Hanna (1999-2002) ______________________		(2001 130 2nd - 4A)
135 - Chris Gilchrist, Loris (1997-2000) ______________________		(2000 119 1st, 1999 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
135 - Greg Brock, Berkeley (1996-1999) ________________________ 135-26	did not place - 4A
134 - Jordan Stiffler, Spring Valley (2014-2017) ______________ 134-36	(2017 195 3rd - 5A)
134 - William Van Hoose, Indian Land (2013-2016) ______________ 134-57	(2016 195 3rd - 2A-1A)
134 - Raquan Brown, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2012-2015) ______________ 134-31	(2015 195 1st - 2A-1A)
134 - Walker Barfield, Lexington (2010-2013) __________________ 134-33	(2013 145 3rd, 2012 138 3rd - 4A)
134 - Paul Stewart, Seneca (2009-2012) ________________________ 134-37	(2012 106 2nd, 2011 103 2nd - 3A)
134 - Darren Jones, Edisto (2009-2012) ________________________ 134-37	(2012 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
134 - Zach Hedrick, J.L. Mann (2008-2011) _____________________ 134-29	(2010 119 3rd - 3A)
134 - Maurice Morris, Loris (2006-2009) _______________________ 134-46	(2009 171 1st, 2008 160 1st - 2A-1A)
134 - Steven Magazine, Camden (2005-2008) _____________________		(2008 130 1st - 3A)
134 - Dallas Phillips, Brookland Cayce (2005-2008) ________________	(2008 140 1st - 3A)
134 - Nick Horne, Crescent (2004-2007) ________________________		(2007 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
134 - Ben Mastrofilippo, Battery Creek (2002-2005) ____________		(2005 140 1st, 2004 135 3rd - 4A)
134 - Mike Sunkins, Hilton Head (1999-2002) ___________________		(2002 152 1st, 2001 152 3rd - 4A)
134 - Rodney Wallace, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (1998-2001) ____________		(2001 215 1st, 2000 189 1st, 1999 171 1st, 1998 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
133 - Justin Knipper, Socastee (2012-2015) ____________________ 133-9	(2015 120 1st - 4A, 2013 106 1st - 3A)
133 - Dylan Altman, Buford (2010-2013) ________________________ 133-31	(2013 132 1st, 2012 120 2nd - 2A-1A)
133 - Brandon Benitez, Richland Northeast (2009-2012) _________ 133-37	did not place - 4A
133 - Kendrick Butler, Loris (2008-2011) ______________________ 133-39	(2011 285 2nd, 2010 285 3rd - 2A-1A)
133 - Caleb Desjardins, Myrtle Beach (2006-2009) ______________ 133-12	(2008 189 4th, 2007 189 4th - 3A)
133 - Will James, Wando (2006-2009) ___________________________	133-21	(2008 103 2nd - 4A)
133 - Logan Raabe, Sumter (2004-2007) _________________________		(2007 145 4th - 4A)
133 - Michael Whaley, Dreher (2003-2006) ______________________		(2006 112 3rd, 2005 112 4th, 2004 103 2nd - 3A)
133 - T.J. Selke, Dutch Fork (2000-2003) ______________________		(2003 140 1st, 2002 135 1st, 2001 130 3rd - 4A)
133 - Justin Haney, Woodruff (2000-2003) ______________________		(2003 140 1st, 2002 135 4th - 2A-1A)
133 - Trey Alexander, Wade Hampton (2001-2004) ________________		(2004 275 2nd, 2003 275 2nd - 3A)
133 - Robert Burgess, Brookland-Cayce (2003-2006) _____________		(2006 135 4th - 3A)
132 - ** Jacob D'Ambrosio, Cane Bay (2015-2018) _______________ 132-14	(2017 138 2nd, 2015 120 4th - 4A)
132 - Coleman Hoffman, Rock Hill (2015-2018) __________________ 132-47	did not place - 5A
132 - Zach Farmer, Belton-Honea Path (2009-2012) ______________ 132-34	(2012 170 3rd - 3A)
132 - Dondre Ethridge, Marion (2008-2011) _____________________ 132-46	(2011 160 1st - 2A-1A)
132 - Preston Pickens, Hillcrest (2008-2011) __________________ 	(2011 215 4th - 4A)
132 - Kraig Crawford, Lexington (2006-2009) ___________________	132-20	(2009 171 1st, 2008 171 2nd - 4A)
132 - Ray Steele, Dutch Fork (2003-2006) ______________________		(2006 135 1st, 2005 130 4th - 4A)
132 - Ian Barker, Summerville (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 119 1st, 2003 112 1st - 4A, 2002 103 1st - 3A)
132 - Darius Caldwell, Swansea (2000-2003) ____________________		(2003 189 1st, 2002 171 1st, 2001 160 1st, 2000 152 4th - 2A-1A)
132 - Thomas Anderson, Battery Creek (1994-1997) ______________		(1997 145 1st, 1996 140 1st, 1995 130 2nd - 3A)
132 - Wes Linton, Eastside (2001-2004) ________________________		(2004 171 1st, 2003 160 2nd - 3A)
132 - Reggie Jeffcoat, Rock Hill (2005-2008) __________________		did not place - 4A
132 - Shelton Benjamin, Orangeburg-Wilkinson (1991-1994) ______	132-10	(1994 275 1st, 1993 275 1st - 4A)
131 - Jakob Gravely, Nation Ford (2014-2017) __________________		(2017 182 3rd - 5A) 
131 - Braxton Roberson, Berea (2013-2016) _____________________ 131-15	(2016 195 2nd, 2015 195 1st - 3A)
131 - Javieus Lighty, Hartsville (2012-2015) __________________ 131-28	(2015 171 2nd, 2014 170 4th - 3A)
131 - Andrew Szalwinski, Lexington (2011-2014) ________________ 131-32	(2014 132 1st, 2013 120 1st, 2012 113 2nd - 4A)
131 - Eric Connell, Carolina Forest (2008-2011) _______________ 131-36	did not place - 4A
131 - Jared Greer, Westside (2007-2010) _______________________ 131-50	did not place - 4A
131 - Will Long, Camden (2006-2009) ___________________________		(2009 140 1st, 2008 135 3rd - 3A)
131 - Andrew Vaughn, Walhalla (2005-2008) _____________________		(2008 135 2nd - 2A-1A)
131 - Elliott Courter, Mauldin (2003-2006) ____________________		(2003 103 1st - 4A)
131 - Daniel Leader, Eastside (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 130 1st, 2003 125 2nd, 2002 112 3rd - 3A)
131 - Justin Haney, Woodruff (2000-2003) ______________________ 131-32	(2003 140 1st, 2002 135 4th - 2A-1A)
130 - Jeremy Kishbaugh, Nation Ford (2014-2017) _______________ 130-23	(2016 106 3rd - 4A)
130 - Alan Salgado, Rock Hill (2013-2016) _____________________ 130-14	(2016 285 1st, 2015 285 3rd - 4A)
130 - Isaiah Gallaher, Mauldin (2013-2016) ____________________ 130-66	did not place - 4A
130 - Cody Owens, Wren (2011-2014) ____________________________	130-39	(2014 106 2nd - 3A)
130 - Tyler Turner, Fort Mill (2011-2014) _____________________ 130-31	(2013 120 2nd - 4A, 2012 113 2nd - 3A)
130 - Nick Ashley, Crescent (2010-2013) _______________________ 130-57	(2013 145 2nd - 2A-1A)
130 - Coleman Gary, Belton-Honea Path (2009-2012) _____________ 130-20	(2012 138 3rd - 3A)
130 - Stewart Snodgrass, Nation Ford (2008-2011) ______________ 130-26	(2011 145 1st, 2010 140 4th - 4A)
130 - Trevor Jahnke, Sumter (2008-2011) _______________________	130-45	did not place - 4A
130 - Ashley Braecklein, Fort Dorchester (2007-2010) __________ 130-24 	(2010 140 1st, 2009 145 3rd, 2008 135 3rd [Summerville], 2007 135 4th [Summerville] - 4A)
130 - Stephen Madden, Crescent (2007-2010) ____________________ 130-31	(2010 160 4th, 2007 130 2nd - 2A-1A)
130 - Thomas Harris, Indian Land (2006-2009) __________________ 130-48	did not place - 2A-1A
130 - Josh Tuck, Rock Hill (2006-2009) ________________________	130-42	(2009 171 2nd - 4A)
130 - Sam Rubino, Wando (2006-2009) ___________________________	130-38	(2009 152 2nd - 4A)
130 - Chase DeCarlo, Beaufort (2003-2006) _____________________		(2006 215 3rd - 4A)
130 - David Acosta, Hillcrest (2002-2005) _____________________		(2005 125 3rd, 2004 112 3rd, 2003 103 3rd - 4A)
130 - Andrew Hinson, Carolina Forest (2002-2005) ______________		(2005 140 1st, 2004 140 4th, 2003 112 4th, 2002 103 4th - 3A)


120's Career Wins

129 - Cole Rumfelt, York (2012-2015) __________________________		(2015 138 3rd - 4A)
129 - Jaime Bolduc, St. James (2009-2012) _____________________	129-31	(2012 132 1st, 2011 130 4th - 3A)
129 - Trevor Jones, Indian Land (2007-2010) ___________________ 129-42	(2010 140 1st, 2009 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
129 - Matt Broad, Hillcrest (2005-2008) _______________________		(2008 215 2nd, 2007 285 4th - 4A)
129 - Taylor Lance, Hillcrest (2004-2007) _____________________		(2007 152 1st, 2006 152 3rd - 4A)
129 - Jeremy Mabry, Cheraw (1998-2001) ________________________	129-33	(2001 171 2nd, 2000 189 2nd, 1999 171 4th - 2A-1A)
129 - Jonathan Baker, Lugoff-Elgin (1999-2002) ________________		(2002 145 1st, 2000 135 1st, 1999 130 3rd - 3A)
129 - Alvin Simmons, Battery Creek (2002-2005) ________________		(2005 130 1st, 2004 130 3rd - 4A)
129 - Jamel Magwood, Battery Creek (1998-2001) ________________		(2001 189 2nd - 4A)
129 - Terrence Frazier, Berkeley (1996-2000) __________________		(2000 171 4th - 4A)
128 - Dylan McCullough, Chesnee (2013-2016) ___________________ 128-33	(2016 160 2nd, 2015 152 2nd, 2014 152 4th - 2A-1A)
128 - Zach Conrad, Clover (2012-2015) _________________________ 128-31	(2015 285 2nd, 2014 220 3rd - 4A)
128 - Cody Brundage, Chapin (2009-2012) _______________________ 128-44	(2012 182 2nd, 2010 145 4th - 3A)
128 - Sam Parkinson, Westside (2008-2011) _____________________ 128-40	(2011 125 2nd, 2010 119 2nd - 4A)
128 - Eric Abel, Riverside (2002-2005) ________________________		(2004 125 3rd - 3A)
128 - C.J. Frye, Irmo (1995-1999) _____________________________		(1999 275 1st, 1998 275 1st, 1997 275 3rd - 4A)
128 - Tyler Harris, Riverside (2000-2003) _____________________		(2003 189 1st, 2002 189 2nd, 2001 160 2nd - 3A)
128 - Stuart Johnston, Wade Hampton (1992-1995) _______________		(1995 145 2nd, 1993 135 3rd - 3A)
128 - Nick Suglaski, Woodruff (2001-2004) _____________________		(2003 152 3rd, 2004 152 1st - 2A-1A)
127 - Nick Harper, Cane Bay (2014-2017) _______________________ 127-36	(2017 285 4th - 4A)
127 - Matt Levy, Hilton Head (2012-2015) ______________________ 127-28	did not place
127 - Caleb Bowie, Belton-Honea Path (2011-2014) ______________ 127-25	(2014 195 1st, 2013 195 3rd - 3A)
127 - Ethan Pendleton, Union County (2011-2014) _______________ 127-35	(2014 113 3rd, 2013 106 3rd - 3A)
127 - Jacob Romano, Woodmont (2008-2011) ______________________ 127-51	(2011 125 3rd - 4A)
127 - Nuji Holmes, St. James (2008-2011) ______________________ 127-16	(2011 285 3rd, 2010 285 2nd, 2009 285 4th - 3A)
127 - Eli Pierce, Crescent (2007-2010) ________________________ 127-31	(2010 189 2nd - 2A-1A)
127 - Kirk Sims, Dreher (2004-2007) ___________________________		(2006 215 4th - 3A)
127 - Chris Sorensen, Crescent (2003-2006)  ___________________		(2006 140 3rd, 2004 135 1st - 2A-1A)
127 - Ross Epstein, TL Hanna (2002-2005) ______________________ 127-17	(2005 171 3rd - 4A)
126 - Matt Frey, Liberty (2013-2016) __________________________ 126-29	(2016 132 1st, 2014 113 2nd - 2A-1A)
126 - Temaris Dixon, Chester (2012-2015) ______________________ 	(2015 220 1st, 2014 220 2nd, 2013 220 2nd - 3A)
126 - Caleb Brack, Lexington (2009-2012) ______________________ 126-65	(2012 152 3rd - 4A)
126 - Sean Hira, South Pointe (2007-2010) _____________________ 126-36	(2010 112 2nd, 2009 103 2nd - 4A)
126 - Raffael Burkette, Cheraw (2005-2008) ____________________ 126-23	(2008 119 2nd, 2007 112 3rd, 2006 103 4th - 2A-1A)
126 - Jake Tubbs, Lancaster/Walhalla (2004-2007) ______________		(2006 189 2nd - 4A, 2005 189 2nd, 2004 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
126 - Josh Strickland, Sumter (2004-2007) _____________________		(2006 189 4th - 4A)
126 - Cobi Christiansen, St. James (2004-2007) ________________ 126-12	(2006 135 2nd, 2004 103 4th - 3A)
126 - Joshua Spencer, Gaffney (1998-2001) _____________________ 126-28	(2001 112 2nd, 2000 103 4th - 4A)
126 - Dale Phillips, Berkeley (1997-2000) _____________________		(1999 140 3rd - 4A)
126 - Brian Harrison, Cheraw (1996-1999) ______________________ 126-46	(1998 119 4th - 3A)
126 - Chris Ellis, Irmo (1995-1998) ___________________________		(1998 125 1st, 1996 112 2nd - 4A)
125 - Ian Clevenger, Boiling Springs (2010-2013) ______________ 125-41	did not place - 4A
125 - Varlee Kelleh, Woodmont (2010-2013) _____________________ 125-31	did not place - 4A
125 - Christian Johnson, Summerville (2004-2007) ______________ 125-12	(2007 160 1st, 2006 145 1st - 4A)
125 - Tony Salisbury, Northwestern (1996-1999) ________________ 	(2x state placer in Ohio 1997, 1998) 
125 - Matt Ellis, Irmo (1995-1998) ____________________________	125-26	(1996 119 2nd - 4A)
125 - Will Ryan, Hilton Head (1998-2001) ______________________		(2001 160 3rd, 2000 160 3rd, 1998 125 2nd - 4A)
125 - Jason Starnes, Rock Hill (2000-2003) ____________________		(2003 145 2nd, 2002 145 4th - 4A)
124 - Zach Bolton, Belton-Honea Path (2011-2014) ______________ 124-36	(2014 285 2nd - 3A)
124 - Parker Peeples, Belton-Honea Path (2011-2014) ___________ 124-51	did not place - 3A
124 - Dominique Jenkins, Rock Hill (2007-2010) ________________ 124-24	(2010 145 2nd - 4A)
124 - Ben Monroe, Chapin (2006-2009) __________________________		(2009 152 3rd, 2008 140 4th, 2007 140 4th - 3A)
124 - D.J. Davis, Wando (2006-2009) ___________________________	124-38	(2009 215 2nd - 4A)
124 - Kenny Renfroe, Lugoff-Elgin (1993-1996) _________________		(1996 135 1st, 1995 135 3rd - 3A)
123 - Steven Berry, North Charleston (2014-2017) ______________ 123-43	(2017 195 3rd - 2A-1A)
123 - Noah Reynolds, Rock Hill (2015-2018) ____________________ 123-20	(2017 170 2nd - 5A)
123 - Devon Faile, Rock Hill (2011-2014) ______________________ 123-28	(2012 106 4th - 4A)
123 - Andrew Carnes, Lexington (2011-2014) ____________________ 123-43	(2014 195 4th - 4A)
123 - Tony Patton, Chester (2009-2012) ________________________	123-31	(2012 132 3rd, 2011 125 3rd - 3A)
123 - Markevis Duncan, Nation Ford (2009-2012) ________________	123-43	(2012 160 1st, 2011 160 2nd - 3A)
123 - Austin Koile, Stratford (2009-2012) _____________________		(2011 160 3rd, 2010 160 3rd - 4A)
123 - James Long, Ninety-Six (2005-2008) ______________________		(2008 130 1st - 2A-1A, 2007 125 2nd - 4A)
123 - Brendan Espey, Riverside (2005-2008) ____________________ 	(2008 152 2nd, 2007 140 2nd - 3A)
123 - Jesse Simpson, Broome (2005-2008) _______________________		(2008 215 3rd - 2A-1A)
123 - Chris Downs, Crescent (2003-2006) _______________________		(2004 145 4th - 2A-1A)
123 - Will Gainey, Chesterfield (1999-2002) ___________________		(2002 145 2nd, 2001 145 3rd - 2A-1A)
123 - Justin Arthur, Broome (2000-2003) _______________________		(2003 130 1st, 2002 125 3rd - 3A)
122 - Dylan Whitcomb, Chapin (2014-2017) ______________________ 122-58	(2017 120 4th - 4A)
122 - Jake Strong, Fort Mill (2012-2015) ______________________ 122-39	(2015 132 1st, 2014 126 2nd - 4A)
122 - Caleb Weaver, Battery Creek (2012-2015) _________________ 122-59	did not place - 2A-1A
122 - Joseph Desjardins, Myrtle Beach (2010-2013) _____________ 122-21	(2013 152 2nd, 2012 152 4th, 2011 145 4th - 3A)
122 - C.J. Gillespie, Ware Shoals (2009-2012) _________________	122-39	(2011 145 3rd - 2A-1A)
122 - Rashad Cunningham, Buford (2007-2010) ___________________ 122-25	(2010 130 1st, 2009 125 2nd, 2008 119 4th - 2A-1A)
122 - Thomas Speers, White Knoll (2005-2008) __________________ 122-50	(2008 160 2nd - 4A)
122 - Steven Petersen, Stratford (2001-2004) __________________ 	did not place - 4A
122 - Tripp Williams, Pendleton (2004-2007) ___________________		(2007 160 1st, 2006 152 2nd, 2005 152 4th - 2A-1A)
122 - Robert Espey, Riverside (2003-2006) _____________________		(2006 140 2nd, 2005 135 4th - 3A)
122 - Careef Robertson, Dutch Fork (1999-2002) ________________		(2002 171 1st, 2001 160 1st, 2000 152 4th - 4A)
122 - Dennis Mitchell, Conway (1993-1996) _____________________		(1996 160 1st, 1995 152 1st, 1994 145 2nd - 4A)
122 - Jon-Paul Duggins, Broome (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 119 3rd, 2003 119 4th - 3A)
121 - ** Cole Murphy, Liberty (2015-2018)  ____________________ 121-17	(2017 152 1st, 2016 145 1st, 2015 132 1st - 2A-1A)
121 - Rasheem Dickerson, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2014-2017) _________ 121-46	did not place - 2A-1A
121 - Moises Lomeli-Garcia, North Charleston (2009-2012) ______ 121-48	(2012 120 4th - 2A-1A)
121 - Lincoln Joly, Bluffton (2008-2011) ______________________ 121-46	did not place - 3A
121 - Adam Oaks, Abbeville (2007-2010) ________________________ 121-26	(2010 130 2nd, 2009 130 1st, 2008 125 4th - 2A-1A)
121 - Joseph Templeton, Laurens (2004-2007) ___________________ 121-64	did not place - 4A
121 - Anthony Brooker, Battery Creek (1993-1996) ______________		(1996 119 1st, 1995 119 3rd, 1994 112 2nd - 3A)
121 - Curtis Graham, Battery Creek (2000-2003) ________________		(2002 135 4th, 2001 135 4th - 4A)
121 - Mitchell Alston, Fort Mill (2003-2006) __________________		(2006 119 2nd, 2005 125 1st, 2004 119 2nd - 4A)
121 - Thayle Singleton, Swansea (2004-2007) ___________________ 	(2007 215 3rd - 3A, 2006 215 4th, 2005 215 3rd - 2A-1A)
120 - Kanon Hawkins, Mauldin (2014-2017) ______________________ 120-40	(2017 182 2nd - 5A)
120 - Jonny Martinez, Dorman (2012-2015) ______________________		did not place - 4A
120 - Luke Johnson, Battery Creek (2007-2010) _________________ 120-41 	(2010 171 4th - 3A)
120 - Dylan Barnhardt, Strom Thurmond (2007-2010) _____________ 120-17	(2010 140 4th - 2A-1A)
120 - David Lopez, Bluffton (2007-2010) _______________________ 120-48	(2010 215 2nd - 3A)
120 - Michael Young, Fort Dorchester (2007-2010) ______________ 120-12	(2010 145 1st, 2009 135 1st, 2008 130 3rd - 4A)
120 - Cameron McCarley, Westside (2006-2009) __________________ 120-48	(2009 189 2nd - 4A) 
120 - James Brotemarkle, Fort Mill (2005-2008) ________________		(2008 119 1st, 2007 119 1st - 4A)
120 - Trey Moss, White Knoll (2001-2004) ______________________		(2004 215 2nd, 2003 215 3rd - 4A)
120 - Christian Bryant, Chapin (1993-1996) ____________________		(1996 145 1st, 1995 145 2nd, 1994 145 2nd - 2A-1A)
120 - Chad Dyson, Aynor (2000-2003) ___________________________		(2003 130 1st, 2002 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
120 - Chris Smythe, Spring Valley (1995-1998) _________________		(1998 171 1st, 1997 171 3rd - 4A)


110's Career Wins

119 - Gavin James, West-Oak (2015-2018) _______________________ 119-26	(2017 285 1st, 2016 285 1st - 3A)
119 - Baxter Murray, Boiling Springs (2012-2015) ______________ 119-59	(2015 220 4th - 4A)
119 - Josh Smith, Mauldin (2012-2015) _________________________ 119-68	did not place - 4A
119 - Maliek Maldonado, Beaufort (2009-2012) __________________ 119-36	(2012 220 2nd, 2011 215 1st, 2010 189 4th - 4A)
119 - Louis Biles, Irmo (2009-2012) ___________________________ 119-43	did not place - 4A
119 - Montel White, Loris (2008-2011) _________________________ 119-43  did not place - 2A-1A
119 - J.T. Charette, Rock Hill (2007-2010) ____________________ 119-42	did not place - 4A
119 - Rob Spallone, Carolina Forest (2007-2010) _______________ 119-48 	did not place - 4A
119 - Robbie Day, White Knoll (2005-2008) _____________________ 119-59	did not place - 4A
119 - T.J. Hall, Summerville (2004-2007) ______________________		(2007 112 4th - 4A)
119 - Aaron Lambert, Westside (2004-2007) _____________________		did not place - 4A
119 - Jermaine Harrington, Cheraw (2000-2003) _________________ 119-34	(2003 152 2nd, 2002 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
119 - Marcus Wright, Stall (1992-1995) ________________________		(1995 119 2nd, 1993 112 3rd, 1992 103 4th - 3A)
119 - Dan Wirnsberger, Greer (1987-1990) ______________________		(1990 152 1st, 1989 152 1st, 1988 132 1st [Blue Valley, Kansas], 1987 112 1st - 3A-2A-1A)
119 - Mauro Bria, Hilton Head (1999-2002) _____________________		(2002 130 1st - 4A)
119 - Troy Canipe, Chesterfield (1999-2002) ___________________		(2002 189 1st - 2A-1A)
119 - Peter Hemingway, Lugoff-Elgin (1996-1999) _______________		(1999 140 2nd, 1998 135 3rd, 1997 112 4th - 3A)
119 - Nick Shappee, Bluffton (2004-2007) ______________________		did not place - 3A
118 - Brandon Mills, Rock Hill (2014-2017) ____________________ 118-43	did not place - 5A
118 - Taylor Catoe, Lugoff-Elgin (2014-2017) __________________ 118-29	(2017 160 2nd, 2016 138 3rd - 4A)
118 - Dalton Allen, Andrew Jackson (2013-2016) ________________ 118-45	did not place - 2A-1A
118 - Gavin Perkins, Summerville (2010-2013) __________________ 118-14	(2013 126 1st, 2012 132 2nd - 4A)
118 - Charlie Cook, Mauldin (2010-2013) _______________________ 118-23	(2011 112 2nd, 2010 112 4th - 4A)
118 - Noah Shuler, Stratford (2010-2013) ______________________ 118-39	(2013 182 2nd, 2012 182 3rd - 4A)
118 - Mike Clevenger Jr., Boiling Springs (2008-2011) _________ 118-15	(2011 171 3rd - 4A)
118 - Austen Hedden, Walhalla (2006-2009) _____________________	118-26	(2008 215 2nd, 2007 215 2nd - 2A-1A)
118 - Kenyatta Gary, Cheraw (2006-2009) _______________________	118-37	(2009 189 1st, 2007 171 4th - 2A-1A)
118 - Eddie Cook, Rock Hill (1992-1995) _______________________		(1995 125 4th, 1993 112 3rd - 4A)
118 - Robert Quinn, Fort Dorchester (2005-2008) _______________	118-3	(2008 285 1st, 2007 285 1st, 2006 275 1st, 2005 215 3rd - 4A)
117 - Nick Moore, Hillcrest (2014-2017) _______________________ 117-35	did not place - 5A
117 - Ta'Jon Jordan, Marion (2013-2016) _______________________ 117-19	(2016 160 1st, 2015 152 1st - 2A-1A)
117 - Dalton Simpson, Dorman (2013-2016) ______________________ 117-26	(2016 170 2nd, 2015 170 2nd - 4A)
117 - Babe Rigby, Rock Hill (2012-2015) _______________________ 117-41	(2015 145 4th - 4A)
117 - Mieklo Sekely, Dorman (2012-2015) _______________________		(2015 160 4th, 2014 160 4th - 4A)
117 - Damion Johnson, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2011-2014) ____________ 117-42	(2013 132 3rd - 2A-1A)
117 - Dustin Martin, Chesnee (2009-2012) ______________________ 117-33	(2012 152 2nd, 2011 135 2nd, 2010 135 2nd - 2A-1A)
117 - K.J. Dixon, Chester (2009-2012) _________________________	117-28	did not place - 3A
117 - Zach Moore, Hillcrest (2004-2007) _______________________		(2007 112 3rd, 2006 103 2nd - 4A)
117 - William Watson, Lexington (2003-2006) ___________________		(2006 140 2nd, 2005 140 2nd - 4A)
117 - David Wellwood, Crescent (2003-2006) ____________________		(2006 119 2nd - 2A-1A)
116 - Dalston Killian, Chesnee (2014-2017) ____________________ 116-21	(2017 120 4th - 2A-1A)
116 - Ben Glace, Abbeville (2011-2014) ________________________ 116-36	(2014 195 1st, 2012 195 3rd - 2A-1A)
116 - Nic Caspio, Dorman (2014-2017) __________________________ 116-40	(2017 152 1st - 5A, 2016 138 2nd, 2015 126 4th - 4A)
116 - Tanner Chambers, Liberty (2011-2014) ____________________ 116-36	(2014 182 1st, 2013 182 4th - 2A-1A)
116 - Trey Arant, Beaufort (2010-2013) ________________________ 116-51	(2013 160 2nd, 2012 160 2nd - 4A)
116 - Cody Bridgeman, Westside (2009-2012) ____________________ 116-39	(2012 113 3rd, 2011 112 1st - 4A)
116 - Devin Lawrence, Chapin (2009-2012) ______________________ 116-36	(2012 170 1st, 2011 171 2nd - 3A)
116 - Steve Sisk, Irmo (2002-2005) ____________________________		(2005 140 4th - 4A)
116 - Ryan Koons, Bluffton (2005-2008) ________________________		(2008 135 2nd, 2007 135 3rd - 3A)
116 - Daniel Rayfield, Chesterfield (2000-2003) _______________		(2002 119 2nd, 2001 112 2nd - 2A-1A)
116 - Ian Courson, Lugoff-Elgin (2001-2004) ___________________		(2003 135 3rd - 3A)
116 - Julius Frederick, Lugoff-Elgin (2001-2004) ______________		(2004 145 1st, 2003 140 2nd, 2002 135 2nd - 3A)
116 - Abram Cramer, Rock Hill (1993-1996) _____________________		(1996 145 1st, 1995 140 2nd - 4A)
116 - Adam Bessinger, Battery Creek (1999-2002) _______________		(2002 125 4th, 2001 125 1st - 4A)
116 - Chad Stephenson, Summerville (1992-1995) ________________		(1995 189 1st, 1994 171 1st, 1993 171 2nd [Mauldin] - 4A)
116 - Andy King, Fort Mill (1998-2002) ________________________	116-1	(2002 140 1st, 2001 135 1st - 4A, 1998 103 1st ('98 only at East Henderson, NC - 3A))
115 - ** Hank Manos, Chapin (2015-2018) _______________________ 115-28	(2017 285 1st - 4A, 2016 285 3rd - 3A)
115 - Jared Blake, Rock Hill (2014-2017) ______________________ 115-25	(2017 132 2nd - 5A)
115 - Shameek White, Union County (2013-2015) _________________ 115-46	did not place
115 - Cameron Bell, Rock Hill (2011-2014) _____________________ 115-40	(2014 220 1st, 2013 195 3rd - 4A)
115 - Joey Paragano, Wando (2011-2014) ________________________ 115-72	did not place - 4A
115 - Ethan Nobles, Aynor (2009-2012) _________________________ 115-24	(2012 113 1st, 2011 112 1st - 2A-1A)
115 - Joseph Holland, Wade Hampton (2009-2012) ________________ 	(2012 220 2nd, 2011 215 3rd - 3A)
115 - Stephen McCormick, Westside (2003-2006) _________________		(2006 145 2nd - 4A)
115 - Taris Smith, Swansea (1988-1991) ________________________		(1991 125 1st, 1990 125 1st, 1989 119 1st - 3A-2A-1A)
115 - Josh Cramer, Rock Hill (1994-1997) ______________________		(1997 125 3rd, 1996 119 3rd, 1995 119 4th - 4A)
115 - Jason Hazard, Chapin (1994-1997) ________________________		(1997 112 1st, 1996 112 1st, 1995 112 1st - 2A-1A)
115 - Carlos Champaign, James Island (1991-1994) ______________	115-5	(1994 135 1st, 1993 130 1st - 3A, 1992 125 4th, 1991 119 3rd - 4A)
114 - Johnnie Donald, Crescent (2013-2016) ____________________ 114-50	did not place - 2A-1A
114 - Nick Parrilla, T.L. Hanna (2012-2015) ___________________ 114-48	did not place - 4A
114 - Tom Murphy, Beaufort (2012-2015) ________________________ 114-22	(2015 160 1st - 3A)
114 - Michael Allen, Nation Ford (2011-2014) __________________ 114-51	did not place - 4A
114 - Blake Holt, Myrtle Beach (2008-2011 _____________________ 114-15  (2011 140 2nd, 2010 135 1st - 3A)
114 - Jonathan Dykes, Marion (2008-2011) ______________________ 114-35	(2011 152 1st, 2010 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
114 - Austin Tosky, Bluffton (2006-2009) ______________________		did not place - 3A
114 - Scott Miller, Dorman (2004-2007) ________________________		(2007 145 1st, 2006 140 3rd - 4A)
114 - Matt Hipps, Irmo (1995-1998) ____________________________		(1998 135 1st, 1997 135 3rd - 4A)
114 - Jeremy Holmes, Socastee (1993-1996) _____________________	114-17	(1996 125 1st, 1995 119 2nd - 4A)
114 - Lamont Hicks, Rock Hill (1994-1997) _____________________		(1997 189 1st, 1996 171 1st, 1995 171 1st - 4A)
114 - Josh Arthur, Broome (2003-2006) _________________________		(2006 171 1st, 2005 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
114 - Cliff Poynter, Eastside (1997-2000) _____________________		(2000 171 1st - 3A)
114 - Anthony Manross, Irmo (2001-2004) _______________________		(2004 125 2nd, 2003 119 2nd, 2002 112 2nd - 4A)
114 - Blake Isgrigg, Mauldin (2000-2003) ______________________		(2003 140 3rd - 4A)
114 - Brandon Goen, Byrnes (2001-2004) ________________________		(2002 103 3rd - 4A)
114 - Chris Braziel, Dreher (2002-2005) _______________________		(2003 125 4th - 3A)
114 - Jonathan Outley, Loris (2004-2007) ______________________		(2007 171 1st, 2006 160 4th - 2A-1A)
113 - Devin DiCarlo, Wando (2014-2017) ________________________ 113-27	did not place - 5A
113 - Jesse Royal, Woodmont (2014-2017) _______________________		did not place - 5A
113 - Tyler Wilkins, Rock Hill (2012-2015) ____________________ 113-73	did not place - 4A
113 - Andrew Dean, Bluffton (2007-2010) _______________________ 113-62	(2010 189 3rd, 2009 189 4th - 3A)
113 - Marqual Griffin, Greenville (2007-2010) _________________ 113-52  (2009 112 2nd, 2008 112 4th - 3A)
113 - Alex Tozzolino, Stratford (2006-2009) ___________________		did not place - 4A
113 - Damien Pegues, Cheraw (2002-2005) _______________________	113-25	(2005 103 1st, 2004 103 1st, 2003 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
113 - Michael Hood, Dreher (2001-2004) ________________________		(2004 160 3rd, 2003 152 2nd, 2002 152 4th - 3A)
113 - Rhyne Stowe, Swansea (1997-2000) ________________________		(2000 145 1st, 1999 145 1st, 1998 130 1st, 1997 130 4th - 2A-1A)
113 - Theo Meryanos, Carolina Forest (2000-2003) ______________		(2003 145 1st, 2002 140 2nd, 2001 125 3rd, 2000 103 3rd - 3A)
113 - Brandon Clay, West-Oak (1996-1999) ______________________		(1998 112 4th, 1996 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
113 - Ben Gray, West-Oak (1998-2001) __________________________		(2001 135 2nd, 2000 130 2nd - 2A-1A)
112 - Jesse Stoddard, Powdersville (2014-2017) ________________ 112-31	did not place - 3A
112 - Timothy Ewing, Greenwood (2014-2017) ____________________	112-59	(2017 160 4th - 5A)
112 - Shemar DeGannes, Woodmont (2013-2016) ___________________ 112-36	(2016 220 2nd - 4A)
112 - Foster Bauknight, T.L. Hanna (2013-2016) ________________ 112-61  (2016 126 4th - 4A)
112 - Jack Debbout, Fort Mill (2013-2016) _____________________ 112-45	did not place - 4A
112 - Casey Johnson, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2012-2015) _____________ 112-35	(2015 145 4th - 2A-1A)
112 - Danny Kimball, Greer (2009-2012) ________________________ 112-49	did not place - 3A
112 - Adam Taylor, Chapin (2009-2012) _________________________ 112-57	did not place - 3A
112 - Joseph Sanford, Walhalla (2008-2011) ____________________ 112-33	(2009 103 4th - 2A-1A)
112 - Ethan LeCroy, Walhalla (2005-2008) ______________________		(2008 112 1st, 2007 112 2nd, 2006 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
112 - Chis Allen, Sumter (2002-2005) __________________________ 	(2005 140 3rd - 4A)
112 - Dustin Deshields, Woodruff (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 125 3rd - 2A-1A)
112 - Dustin Bolding, Liberty (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 119 2nd, 2003 125 4th - 2A-1A)
112 - Jason Smythe, Spring Valley (1988-1991) _________________		(1991 160 1st, 1990 152 2nd - 4A)
112 - Chris Nicolosi, Bluffton (2003-2006) ____________________		(2006 112 2nd - 3A)
112 - Chris Wetmore, Hilton Head (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 189 4th - 4A)
112 - Derek Harris, Crescent (2000-2003) ______________________		(2003 145 2nd - 2A-1A)
112 - Adam Duncan, West-Oak (1993-1996) _______________________		(1996 160 1st, 1995 160 1st, 1994 160 1st - 2A-1A)
111 - ** Anthony Wells, North Charleston (2015-2018) __________ 111-27	(2017 120 2nd, 2016 113 3rd - 2A-1A)
111 - Chandler Durst, Powdersville (2014-2017) ________________ 111-47	(2017 120 2nd - 3A)
111 - Jacob Power, Lugoff-Elgin (2013-2016) ___________________ 111-32	did not place - 4A
111 - Zach Mor, Socastee (2012-2015) __________________________ 111-18	(2015 182 4th - 4A, 2014 182 4th, 2013 182 3rd - 3A)
111 - Justin Mitchell, Dutch Fork (2011-2014) _________________ 111-45	(2014 145 2nd - 4A)
111 - Travis Strait, Rock Hill (2011-2014) ____________________ 111-30	(2014 285 3rd - 4A)
111 - Cameron Amann, Myrtle Beach (2011-2014) _________________ 111-45	(2014 126 4th - 3A)
111 - Brandon Taylor, Chester (2010-2013) _____________________ 111-55	(2013 126 3rd - 3A)
111 - Kyle Smith, Riverside (2006-2009) _______________________		(2009 215 1st, 2008 189 2nd - 3A)
111 - Logan Smith, Mauldin (2003-2006) ________________________		(2006 112 4th, 2005 103 3rd - 4A)
111 - Stephen Earwood, Crescent (2004-2007) ___________________		(2007 215 1st, 2006 215 3rd - 2A-1A)
110 - Kris Murphy, Liberty (2013-2016) ________________________ 110-24	did not place - 2A-1A
110 - Jacob Wagner, Pickens (2013-2016) _______________________ 110-77	did not place - 3A
110 - Daniel Kimbrell, Chesnee (2012-2015) ____________________ 110-43	(2015 170 4th - 2A-1A)
110 - Aaron Burton, Dutch Fork (2012-2015) ____________________ 110-43	(2015 106 1st, 2014 106 3rd - 4A)
110 - Jacob Hines, Dorman (2012-2015) _________________________		did not place - 4A
110 - B.J. Yeargin, Crescent (2010-2013) ______________________ 110-47	(2013 170 2nd - 2A-1A)
110 - Trevor Clinkscales, Belton-Honea Path (2008-2011) _______		(2010 103 4th - 3A)
110 - Thomas Dugas, Greenville (2008-2011) ____________________ 110-73	(2011 171 4th - 3A)
110 - Johntrell Caudle, Buford (2007-2010) ____________________ 110-46	(2010 215 2nd, 2009 285 4th - 2A-1A)
110 - Matt Heinrich, Battery Creek (2007-2010) ________________ 110-39	(2010 145 2nd, 2009 135 3rd - 3A)
110 - Alex Armstrong, Laurens (2007-2010) _____________________ 110-54	did not place - 4A
110 - Colloyd Jackson, Loris (2006-2009) ______________________ 110-48	(2009 145 3rd - 2A-1A)
110 - Wes Sexton, Belton-Honea Path (2005-2008) _______________		(2008 119 4th, 2006 103 3rd - 3A)
110 - Ben Gossett, Broome (2005-2008) _________________________		(2005 112 2nd - 2A-1A)
110 - Matt Carroll, Greenwood (2005-2008) _____________________		did not place - 3A
110 - Travis Wynn, Beaufort (2005-2008) _______________________		(2008 171 1st, 2007 171 4th - 4A)
110 - Steven James, Chesterfield (2004-2007) __________________		(2007 119 2nd - 2A-1A)
110 - Troy Elmore, Orangeburg-Wilkinson (1991-1994) ___________ 110-18	(1994 135 1st - 4A)


100's Career Wins

109 - Kamren Spann, Beaufort (2014-2017) ______________________ 109-20	(2017 120 1st - 4A)
109 - Anthony Collins, Summerville (2012-2015) ________________ 109-13	(2015 170 1st, 2014 170 1st - 4A)
109 - Chad Wood, Summerville (2011-2014) ______________________	109-19	(2014 160 1st, 2013 152 2nd, 2012 138 4th - 4A)
109 - DeAndre Johnson, Battery Creek (2010-2013) ______________ 109-13	(2013 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
109 - Chris Armstrong-McIntyre, Spartanburg (2009-2012) _______		(2012 126 2nd - 4A)
109 - Reed Jacobs, Wando (2006-2009) __________________________	109-33	did not place - 4A
109 - Andrew Young, Summerville (2001-2004) ___________________		(2004 125 1st, 2003 119 1st, 2002 103 1st - 4A)
109 - Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter (1994-1997) __________________ 109-11	(1997 275 1st, 1996 275 2nd, 1995 275 2nd - 4A)
109 - Jason Lanning, Woodmont (1994-1997) _____________________		(1997 112 2nd - 2A-1A)
109 - Shawn Pettis, Rock Hill (1994-1997) _____________________		(1997 171 1st, 1996 160 2nd, 1994 145 1st - 4A)
108 - ** Justin Campbell, Beaufort (2015-2018) ________________ 10822	(2015 106 3rd - 3A)
108 - Brandon Corley, Irmo (2009-2012) ________________________ 108-38	(2012 170 1st, 2011 160 4th - 4A)
108 - Clayton Wynn, Beaufort (2009-2012) ______________________	108-58	did not place - 4A
108 - Colin Studemeyer, Dutch Fork (2008-2011) ________________ 108-29	(2011 140 3rd, 2010 130 4th - 4A)
108 - Kenan Jackson, Beaufort (2008-2011) _____________________	108-41	(2011 160 2nd - 4A)
108 - Trey Leonard, Columbia (2007-2010) ______________________ 108-16	(2010 171 1st, 2009 171 4th - 2A-1A)
108 - John Weber, Riverside (2006-2009) _______________________ 	(2008 160 3rd - 3A)
108 - Will Gowan, J.L. Mann (2006-2009) _______________________	108-39	did not place - 3A
108 - Tim Graham, Lugoff-Elgin (2003-2006) ____________________		(2006 130 2nd - 3A)
108 - Rahsuhn Hemingway, Marion (2005-2008) ___________________		(2007 112 4th - 2A-1A)
108 - Dwayne Huff, Blue Ridge (1993-1996) _____________________		(1996 152 1st, 1995 152 1st, 1994 152 1st - 2A-1A)
108 - Alan Verner, Lugoff-Elgin (1993-1996) ___________________		(1996 130 1st, 1995 125 3rd, 1994 112 4th - 3A)
108 - Jason Jones, Seneca (1994-1997) _________________________		(1997 160 1st, 1996 160 4th, 1995 140 3rd - 3A)
108 - David Lance, Battery Creek (1995-1998) __________________		(1998 112 1st - 3A)
108 - David Smith, Battery Creek (1992-1995) __________________		(1995 171 1st, 1994 152 1st, 1993 140 3rd - 3A)
108 - Byron Watkins, Greenville (2001-2004) ___________________		(2004 135 3rd, 2003 125 3rd - 3A)
108 - Tyler Defelice, Chapin (2001-2004) ______________________		(2004 145 2nd, 2003 130 4th, 2001 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
107 - Gustavo Pardo, Chesnee (2014-2017) ______________________ 107-45	(2017 132 2nd - 2A-1A)
107 - Corey Mabry, Woodmont (2014-2017) _______________________		did not place - 5A
107 - Malcolm Stroman, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2012-2015) ___________ 107-45	did not place - 2A-1A
107 - Gavin Miebach, Mauldin (2011-2014) ______________________ 107-79	did not place - 4A
107 - Jacob Ivester, Walhalla (2009-2012) _____________________ 107-51	did not place - 2A-1A, 3A
107 - Nick Levy, Hilton Head (2008-2011) ______________________ 107-59	did not place - 3A
107 - Aikil Sanders, Marion (2008-2011) _______________________ 107-37	(2011 215 3rd - 2A-1A)
107 - Myles Elliott, Riverside (2007-2010) ____________________		did not place - 3A
107 - Randy Stone, Christ Church (2006-2009) __________________		did not place - 2A-1A
107 - Casey Lathren, Chapin (2003-2006) _______________________		(2006 119 3rd, 2005 112 2nd - 3A, 2004 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
107 - Leigh Manley, Darlington (2004-2007) ____________________		(2007 189 3rd - 3A)
107 - Reggie Henry, Summerville (2003-2006) ___________________		(2006 171 3rd, 2005 160 2nd, 2004 171 4th - 4A)
107 - Travis Boone, North Central (2003-2006) _________________		(2006 135 2nd, 2005 130 2nd, 2004 130 2nd - 2A-1A)
107 - Grey Pittman, Dorman (2005-2008) ________________________		did not place - 4A
106 - Brock Massey, Hilton Head (2012-2015) ___________________ 106-40	(2014 138 3rd - 3A)
106 - Augustus Carver, Walhalla (2010-2013) ___________________ 106-57	did not place - 3A
106 - Franklin Crawley, Chesterfield (2009-2012) ______________ 106-28	(2010 145 1st - 2A-1A)
106 - Darius Little, Cheraw (2008-2011) _______________________	106-38	(2011 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
106 - Andrew Gleaton, Edisto (2007-2010) ______________________	106-36	did not place - 2A-1A
106 - Chase Ballard, Rock Hill (2006-2009) ____________________		did not place - 4A
106 - DJ Jules, Greenville (2006-2009) ________________________ 106-33	(2009 140 4th, 2008 140 3rd - 3A)
106 - Rasheem Naloms, Middleton (1992-1995) ___________________		(1995 189 3rd, 1994 171 1st - 3A)
106 - Tyler Davis, Easley (2003-2006) _________________________	106-37	did not place - 4A
106 - Anthony Sardelli, Fort Dorchester (2003-2006) ___________		(2006 145 4th - 4A)
106 - Cody Newsome, Riverside (2003-2006) _____________________		(2006 125 4th, 2004 103 3rd - 3A)
106 - Justin Scott, North Central (2003-2006) _________________		(2006 152 4th, 2005 140 4th - 2A-1A)
106 - Reuben Daniels, Summerville (1997-2000) _________________		(2000 275 1st, 1999 275 3rd - 4A)
106 - Nick Stuckey, St. Andrews (1992-1995) ___________________		(1995 275 1st, 1994 275 3rd - 3A)
106 - Chris Watkins, Lugoff-Elgin (1989-1992) _________________		(1992 112 1st - 3A, 1991 112 1st, 1990 103 1st - 3A-2A-1A)
106 - Eric Skipper, Battery Creek (1995-1998) _________________		(1998 160 1st, 1997 152 2nd - 3A)
106 - Keith Medlin, Lugoff-Elgin (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 215 1st, 2002 215 2nd - 3A)
106 - Edgar Fleming, Liberty (2003-2006) ______________________	106-43	did not place - 2A-1A
105 - Stephen Desjardins, Myrtle Beach (2014-2017) ____________ 105-30	(2017 182 2nd - 4A)
105 - Ryan Williams, Wando (2012-2015) ________________________ 105-68	did not place - 4A
105 - Tristan Nelson, Boiling Springs (2012-2015) _____________ 105-43	did not place - 4A
105 - Russell Taylor, Lexington (2010-2013) ___________________ 105-42	(2011 119 4th - 4A)
105 - Lewis Graham, Chester (2009-2012) _______________________	105-41	(2011 103 4th - 3A)
105 - Levi McMorris, Woodmont (2009-2012) _____________________ 105-67	did not place - 4A
105 - Marshall Williams, Dutch Fork (2007-2010) _______________ 105-3	(2010 285 1st, 2009 285 1st - 4A)
105 - Brandon Franks, Laurens (2001-2004) _____________________ 105-38	did not place - 4A
105 - Chase Ballard, Rock Hill (2006-2009) ____________________	105-41	did not place - 4A
105 - Omega Richardson, Chester (2005-2008) ___________________		(2008 160 4th, 2007 152 3rd, 2006 152 2nd - 3A)
105 - Patrick Hazel, Stratford (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 152 1st, 2003 171 3rd - 4A)
105 - Antonio Knox, Northwestern (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 130 2nd, 2002 119 4th - 4A)
105 - Bennie Isaac, Dreher (1999-2002) ________________________		(2001 112 2nd, 2000 103 4th - 3A)
105 - Fred Grissett, Loris (1996-1999) ________________________		(1999 125 3rd, 1998 125 3rd - 2A-1A)
105 - Paul Hankins, Irmo (1995-1998) __________________________ 105-20	(1998 152 2nd - 4A)
105 - Jason Hodge, Byrnes (1993-1996) _________________________		(1996 130 1st, 1995 119 1st, 1994 112 3rd - 4A)
104 - ** Khalil Chisolm, Battery Creek (2015-2018) ____________ 104-31	(2017 195 1st - 3A)
104 - ** Ahman Smalls, Battery Creek (2015-2018) ______________ 104-24	(2017 182 2nd - 3A) 
104 - ** Noel Hurley, Chapin (2015-2018) ______________________ 104-43	has not placed yet - 4A
104 - Corbett Walker, Wade Hampton (2013-2015) ________________		did not place - 4A
104 - Dylan Crossland, Swansea (2011-2014) ____________________ 104-34	(2014 126 2nd, 2013 126 4th - 3A)
104 - Alex Oaks, Abbeville (2009-2013) ________________________ 104-34	(2013 126 3rd - 2A-1A)
104 - Zach Connell, Lugoff-Elgin (2009-2012) __________________ 104-15	(2012 182 1st, 2011 189 3rd - 4A)
104 - Colin Meachum, Rock Hill (2008-2011) ____________________ 104-42	did not place - 4A
104 - T.J. McCollister, Wade Hampton (2006-2009) ______________		did not place - 3A
104 - Joe Lafaille, Westside (2002-2005) ______________________		(2005 152 2nd - 4A)
104 - Greg Matricciano, Summerville (2003-2006) _______________		(2006 130 1st, 2005 125 2nd - 4A)
104 - Matt Bailey, Woodruff (2001-2004) _______________________		(2004 125 1st, 2003 130 3rd, 2002 125 4th - 2A-1A)
104 - Bryan McFadden, Lake City (2000-2003) ___________________		(2003 140 1st, 2002 130 3rd, 2000 112 3rd - 3A)
104 - Chris Yandle, Spring Valley (1991-1994) _________________		(1994 152 1st, 1993 145 3rd, 1992 145 3rd - 4A)
104 - Travis Crain, Greer (1995-1998) _________________________		(1998 275 3rd, 1997 275 1st - 3A)
103 - Jaustin Davis, Belton-Honea Path (2013-2016) ____________ 103-47 	(2016 170 4th - 3A)
103 - Deonte Rice, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2012-2015)________________ 103-34	(2015 182 1st, 2014 152 3rd - 2A-1A)
103 - Asa Brown, Boiling Springs (2010-2013) __________________ 103-51	did not place - 4A
103 - Emerson Allen, Wade Hampton (2006-2009) _________________		did not place - 3A
103 - Jon Murdock, South Pointe (2006-2009) ___________________		did not place - 4A
103 - Frank Ceva, Dorman (2005-2008) __________________________		(2008 189 3rd - 4A)
103 - Daniel Werts, Newberry (2004-2007) ______________________		(2007 285 4th - 2A-1A)
103 - Brady Dubay, Berkeley (2005-2008) _______________________		did not place - 3A
103 - Jared Clark, Broome (2005-2008) _________________________		(2008 189 2nd - 2A-1A)
103 - Josh Shirley, Belton-Honea Path (2003-2006) ______________	did not place - 3A
103 - Fred Turner, Hartsville (1994-1997) _____________________		(1997 189 3rd, 1996 189 1st - 4A)
103 - Barry Carlton, Greer (1996-1999) ________________________		(1999 112 2nd, 1998 103 3rd - 3A)
103 - Kenny Brown, Battery Creek (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 160 3rd - 4A)
103 - Brandon Brown, Crescent (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 171 2nd, 2003 171 1st - 2A-1A)
103 - Jake Fordham, Fort Mill (2000-2003) _____________________		(2003 125 3rd - 4A)
103 - Jamal McNeil, Berkeley (2003-2006) ______________________		(2006 215 2nd, 2005 189 4th - 4A)
102 - Codie Aube, North Myrtle Beach (2013-2016) ______________ 102-68	did not place - 3A
102 - Jay McNeal, Rock Hill (2013-2016) _______________________ 102-24	did not place - 4A
102 - Raesean Diggs, North Myrtle Beach (2012-2015) ___________ 102-13	(2015 220 2nd - 3A)
102 - Beau Nunn, York (2010-2013) _____________________________ 102-14	(2013 285 2nd - 4A, 2011 285 2nd - 3A)
102 - Terence Gore, Chester (2009-2012) _______________________ 102-29	(2012 120 1st, 2010 112 2nd - 3A)
102 - Thyrik Legree, Beaufort (2009-2012) _____________________ 102-31	(2012 182 4th - 4A)
102 - Nick Sinicrope, Fort Mill (2009-2012) ___________________		(2012 182 1st, 2011 189 1st - 3A, 2010 171 3rd - 4A)
102 - Seth Frase, Fort Mill (2009-2012) _______________________		(2012 120 2nd - 3A, 2010 103 3rd - 4A)
102 - Nick Thompson, Hanahan (2008-2011) ______________________		(2011 171 3rd - 2A-1A)
102 - Layton Nobles, Aynor (2008-2011) ________________________ 102-37	(2010 130 4th - 2A-1A)
102 - Drew Neff, Gilbert (2007-2010) __________________________ 102-32	(2010 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
102 - Steve Christopher, Christ Church (2007-2010) ____________ 102-44	(2010 145 2nd - 2A-1A)
102 - Oliver Burman, J.L. Mann (2007-2010) ____________________ 102-15	(2010 103 1st - 3A)
102 - Adrian Davis, Chester (2000-2003) _______________________		(2003 119 2nd, 2001 112 3rd - 3A)
102 - Michael Grase, Rock Hill (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 189 1st, 2003 189 1st - 4A)
102 - Mitch Uehling, Spring Valley (1993-1996) ________________		(1996 140 2nd - 4A)
102 - Chris Strickland, Belton-Honea Path (1993-1996) _________		(1996 152 3rd, 1995 152 1st, 1994 140 4th - 3A)
102 - Terry Grant, Cheraw (1994-1997) _________________________	102-25	(1997 103 2nd - 3A)
102 - Ernest Stokes, Summerville (1990-1993) __________________		(1993 130 1st, 1992 125 3rd, 1991 119 2nd - 4A)
102 - Quentin Bolden, Hilton Head (1997-2000) _________________		(2000 152 3rd, 1999 152 3rd - 4A, 1998 140 2nd - 3A)
101 - Griffin Stephenson, Hillcrest (2014-2017) _______________ 101-39	(2017 152 3rd - 5A)
101 - Zorrie Green, Stall (2011-2014) _________________________  	(2014 170 3rd, 2013 160 3rd - 3A)
101 - Robbie Machamer, Easley (2011-2014) _____________________ 101-60	did not place - 4A
101 - Jake Sharp, Beaufort (2011-2014) ________________________ 101-13	(2014 113 3rd, 2013 106 4th - 4A)
101 - Corey Yantz, Byrnes (2009-2012) _________________________ 101-57	did not place - 4A
101 - Jason Huger, Wando (2009-2012) __________________________ 101-43	(2012 126 1st - 4A)
101 - Coleman Hellyer, Spartanburg (2008-2011) ________________		did not place - 4A
101 - Phillip Scott, Bluffton (2007-2010) _____________________ 101-20	(2010 285 4th - 3A)
101 - Shawn White, Richland Northeast (2006-2009) _____________	101-32	(2009 140 3rd - 4A)
101 - Daniel Sarmiento, Stratford (2003-2006) _________________ 	(2005 103 1st, 2004 103 4th - 4A)
101 - Parker Anderson, Chesterfield (2005-2008) _______________		did not place - 2A-1A
101 - Stephen Sutusky, Dreher (1997-2000) _____________________		(2000 112 4th - 3A)
101 - Tyler Cornell, Belton-Honea Path (2003-2006) ____________		did not place - 3A
101 - Scott Will, Riverside (1985-1988) _______________________		(1988 132 1st, 1987 119 2nd, 1986 112 2nd - 3A-2A-1A)
101 - Carl Barton, Beaufort (1990-1993) _______________________		(1993 160 1st, 1992 152 1st, 1991 135 3rd - 3A)
101 - Chris Burns, Summerville (1986-1989) ____________________	101-3-1	(1989 135 1st, 1987 105 1st, 1986 98 2nd - 4A
101 - Jeremiah Dunn, Hilton Head (1995-1998) __________________		(1999 145 2nd - 4A, 1998 145 1st, 1997 140 4th - 3A)
101 - Marc Taylor, Beaufort (1987-1990) _______________________		(1990 160 1st, 1989 140 1st, 1988 132 2nd - 3A-2A-1A)
101 - Shane Knapp, Battery Creek (1991-1994) __________________		(1994 130 1st, 1992 125 2nd - 3A)
101 - Brad Kieber, Summerville (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 152 3rd, 2003 135 2nd - 4A)
101 - Derek Cantwell, Woodruff (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 215 3rd, 2003 215 4th, 2002 215 4th - 2A-1A)
101 - Eric Lambert, Dutch Fork (2000-2003) ____________________		(2003 189 2nd - 4A)
101 - Matt Firtko, Dutch Fork (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 135 2nd - 4A)
101 - Vince Santolla, Fort Mill (2001-2004) ___________________		(2004 189 3rd - 4A)
101 - Trevor Martin, Dorman (2006-2009) _______________________		did not place - 4A
101 - Wesley Patterson, Ninety-Six (2002-2005) ________________		(2005 119 2nd, 2003 103 4th - 2A-1A)
101 - Marquise Camp, Gaffney (1998-2001) ______________________ 101-29	did not place - 4A
100 - ** Jacob Rogers, Liberty (2015-2018) ____________________ 100-30	(2017 132 1st, 2016 120 2nd, 2015 113 4th -2A-1A)
100 - Jordan Hawthorne, Greer (2013-2016) _____________________ 100-38	did not place - 3A
100 - Dean Myers, Edisto (2007-2010) __________________________ 100-39	did not place - 2A-1A
100 - Brian Collier, Summerville (1990-1993) __________________		(1993 171 1st, 1992 160 1st, 1991 145 3rd - 4A)
100 - Ed Mallard, Goose Creek (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 171 1st, 2003 160 2nd - 4A)
100 - Gene Hawkins, Hartsville (1994-1997) ____________________		(1997 140 1st, 1996 140 3rd - 4A)
100 - Emerson Shaw, Chapin (2006-2009) ________________________		did not place - 3A
100 - Sean Griffin, Chester (2003-2006) _______________________		(2006 130 3rd, 2005 125 3rd - 3A)
100 - Zach Dillard, Easley (2004-2007) ________________________	100-44	did not place - 4A
100 - Tim Marcum, Marion (2004-2007) __________________________		(2007 171 2nd - 2A-1A)
100 - Matt Spado, Hilton Head (2001-2004) _____________________		did not place - 4A
100 - Bill Glace, Abbeville (2005-2008) _______________________		(2008 152 3rd, 2007 152 3rd - 2A-1A)
100 - Andy Schuster, Ninety-Six (2002-2005) ___________________		(2005 135 1st - 2A-1A)


Rising Seniors-Juniors with a state placement and Career Wins approaching 100

96  - ** Cole Haile, Chapin (2015-2018) _______________________ 96-17	(2017 195 2nd - 4A, 2016 182 3rd - 3A)
94  - ** Garrett Starks, Woodmont (20162019) _________________		(2017 138 4th - 5A)
93  - ** Cole Hodges, Chapin (2015-2018) ______________________ 93-41	has not placed yet - 4A
92  - ** Luis Pantoja, Beaufort (2015-2018) ___________________ 9223	(2017 113 2nd - 4A)
86  - ** Lucas Bates, Liberty (2015-2018) _____________________ 86-38	has not placed yet - 2A-1A
86  - ** Thomas Schock, Woodmont (20162019) __________________		has not placed yet 5A
65  - ** Chandler Smalley, Abbeville (2016-2019) ______________ 65-5	(2017 126 1st, 2016 120 1st - 2A-1A)

** - denotes the career win count is still active with the wrestler in high school 



Updates to the South Carolina Wrestling Records can be sent to:
Mark Buford - scmat@hotmail.com