South Carolina High School Wrestling Records


Updated on December 2, 2017


SC Wrestling Records - Individual: Pins in a Season (30 or more)
52 - KeSean Brown	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2016
52 - Talon Seitz 	Bluffton	   2015
51 - Noah Reynolds	Rock Hill	   2017 
51 - Mark Moody		Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2012
50 - T.J. Dudley	Irmo		   2012
49 - Brent Poynter	Eastside	   2002
48 - KeSean Brown	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2017
48 - Talon Seitz 	Bluffton	   2014
47 - Clay Walker	Eastside	   2011
45 - Will Thomas	Dorman		   2012
45 - Alex Morales	Lexington	   2011
44 - Eddie Smith	Belton-Honea Path  2015
44 - Babe Rigby		Rock Hill	   2015
44 - Bear Childers	Battery Creek	   2011
44 - Logan Raabe	Sumter		   2007
43 - Dylan Gary		Belton-Honea Path  2014
43 - Colin Horgan	Hillcrest	   2010
43 - Marshall Williams	Dutch Fork	   2009
43 - Bryce Martin	Eastside	   2008
43 - Kraig Crawford	Lexington	   2008
42 - Dalen Byerley	Nation Ford	   2015
42 - Player Long	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2013
42 - Dylan Gary		Belton-Honea Path  2013
42 - Ellison Sanders	Hillcrest	   2012
42 - Elijah Burr	Chesterfield	   2008
42 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside	   2005
41 - Michael Manning	Lexington	   2014
41 - Label Lewis	Hilton Head	   2013
41 - Gage Cervenka	Emerald		   2013
41 - Jamal Lackey	White Knoll	   2012
41 - Ian Harper		Chesterfield	   2010
41 - Steven Dorrell	Lexington	   2009
41 - Austen Hedden	Walhalla	   2008
41 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside	   2006
41 - Craig Albers 	Fort Mill  	   2004 
40 - Talon Seitz	Hilton Head	   2016
40 - Dylan Gary		Belton-Honea Path  2015
40 - Jordan Wigger 	Summerville	   2012
40 - Scott Swindell	Chapin		   2012
40 - Francis Boykin	Hanahan		   2010
40 - Marshall Williams	Dutch Fork	   2010
40 - Ra'mon Truesdale	South Pointe	   2009
40 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside	   2004
39 - Jordan Florez	Boiling Springs	   2016
39 - Raesean Diggs	North Myrtle Beach 2014
39 - DeAndre Johnson	Battery Creek	   2013
39 - Ellison Sanders	Hillcrest	   2011
39 - Kraig Crawford	Lexington	   2009
38 - Kaleb Taylor	Chesnee		   2016
38 - Patton Gossett	White Knoll	   2014
38 - DeAndre Johnson 	Battery Creek	   2012
38 - Dominick Davis	Chester		   2012
38 - Djuan Griffen	Loris		   2012
38 - Asa Gossett	White Knoll	   2012
38 - Cody Brundage	Chapin		   2012
38 - Adam Taylor	Chapin		   2012
38 - Tom Rinehart	Irmo		   2012
38 - Louis Biles	Irmo		   2012
38 - Brian Ettari	Riverside	   2011
38 - Lane Walling	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2009
38 - Anthony Aponte	Hillcreat	   2009
38 - Corbin Martin	Eastside	   2008
38 - Cameron Reinberg 	White Knoll	   2007
37 - Matt Rudy		Cane Bay	   2015
37 - DJ Leonardi	Irmo		   2014
37 - Malcolm Jones	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2013
37 - Parker Grizzle	Dutch Fork	   2013
37 - Lane Walling	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2012
37 - Austin Such	Riverside	   2012
37 - David Beck		Hilton Head	   2010
37 - T.J. Dudley	Irmo		   2010
37 - Hunter Allen	Laurens		   2010
37 - Nick DeVita	Hillcrest	   2010
37 - Ian Harper 	Chesterfield	   2009
37 - Johnson Jamison	Riverside	   2009
37 - Michael Stone 	Daniel		   2008
37 - Ryan Koons		Bluffton	   2008
36 - Cole Haile		Chapin		   2017
36 - Gavin James	West-Oak	   2016
36 - Jordan Hawthorne	Greer		   2016
36 - Cole Haile		Chapin		   2016
36 - Martin Duane	Hilton Head	   2015
36 - Michael Manning	Lexington	   2015
36 - Will Thomas	Dorman		   2013
36 - Jordan Wigger 	Summerville	   2011
36 - Phillip Scott	Bluffton	   2010
36 - Steven Steinbacher	Lexington	   2009
36 - Ra'mon Truesdale	South Pointe	   2008
36 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside	   2007
35 - Martin Duane	Hilton Head	   2016
35 - Temaris Dixon	Chester		   2015
35 - Michael Weber	Riverside	   2014
35 - Martin Duane	Hilton Head	   2014
35 - Steven Crowder	Greenwood	   2014
35 - David Ratliff	Battery Creek	   2012
35 - Brett Smith	Pickens		   2011
35 - Nick DeVita	Hillcrest	   2011
35 - Andrew Dean	Bluffton	   2010
35 - Jack Duane		Hilton Head	   2010
35 - Tyler Rosenlieb	Bluffton	   2010
35 - Chandler Fleck	Laurens		   2010
35 - Preston Pickens	Hillcrest	   2010
35 - Austin Tosky 	Bluffton	   2009
35 - Trey Alley		Chesterfield	   2007
35 - Aaron Pettry 	Hillcrest	   2006
34 - Liam McKinney	Powdersville	   2017
34 - Dylan McCullough	Chesnee		   2016
34 - Jordan Lee		West-Oak	   2016
34 - Evan Carrigan	Westwood	   2016
34 - Brennan Shealy	Lexington	   2015
34 - Anthony Sheehy	West-Oak	   2015
34 - Jeremy Davis	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2014
34 - Temaris Dixon	Chester		   2014
34 - Logan Patterson	Belton-Honea Path  2014
34 - Gage Cervenka	Emerald		   2014
34 - Levi Joly		Bluffton	   2014
34 - Clint Wright	Beaufort	   2013
34 - Ryan Victory	Wade Hampton	   2013
34 - Michael Morrison	Boling Springs	   2013
34 - Levi Joly		Bluffton	   2013
34 - Paul Stewart	Seneca		   2012
34 - Player Long	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2012
34 - Jacob Alexander	Laurens		   2011
34 - Preston Pickens	Hillcrest	   2011
34 - Tyler Rosenlieb 	Bluffton	   2009
34 - Jordan Wigger	Summerville	   2009
34 - Zach McCormick	Westside	   2007
34 - Stephen Earwood	Crescent	   2007
34 - Todd Tabor		Crescent	   2007
34 - Trey Alley		Chesterfield	   2008
34 - Oliver Burman	J.L. Mann 	   2008
33 - Zack Clary		Dorman		   2016
33 - Seth Childress	Ware Shoals	   2016
33 - Ernest Grigorchuk	Boiling Springs	   2016
33 - Raquan Brown	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2015
33 - Braxton Roberson	Berea		   2015
33 - Thomas Sullivan	Berea		   2014
33 - Daniel Troidl	Riverside	   2014
33 - Michael Meyerink	Bluffton	   2014
33 - Evan Carrigan	Westwood	   2014
33 - Ellison Sanders	Hillcrest	   2013
33 - Nicholas Young	Stratford	   2013
33 - Ethan Pendleton	Union County	   2013
33 - John Van Slooten	Waccamaw	   2013
33 - Dakota Stewart	Liberty		   2013
33 - Logan Patterson	Belton-Honea Path  2013
33 - Malcolm Jones	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2012
33 - Gage Cervenka	Emerald		   2012
33 - Lane Walling	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2011
33 - Dylan King		Battery Creek	   2011
33 - Lincoln Joly	Bluffton	   2010
33 - Jordan Wigger 	Summerville	   2010
33 - Brett Smith 	Pickens		   2010
33 - Mike Wetmore	Bluffton	   2009
33 - David McClain	Woodmont	   2008
33 - LaQuandian Bromell	Loris		   2008
33 - Maurice Morris	Loris		   2008
33 - Jonathan Willard	Loris		   2006
33 - Felipe Rancier	Socastee	   2005
33 - Dalton Harper	Chesterfield	   2005
33 - Dalton Harper	Chesterfield	   2007
33 - Dalton Harper	Chesterfield	   2008
33 - Ian Harper		Chesterfield	   2008
32 - Kanon Hawkins	Mauldin		   2017
32 - Logan Patterson	Belton-Honea Path  2015
32 - Evan Carrigan	Westwood	   2015
32 - Tristen Fields	Crescent	   2014
32 - Tom Rinehart	Irmo		   2013
32 - Brandon Corley	Irmo		   2012
32 - Read Williford	Riverside	   2011
32 - Brian Ettari	Riverside	   2010
32 - Trevor Jahnke	Sumter		   2010
32 - Alex Tozzolino	Stratford	   2009
32 - Kyle Smith		Riverside	   2009
32 - Luke Campbell	Laurens		   2007
32 - Luke Campbell	Laurens		   2006
32 - Tyler Rosenlieb 	Bluffton	   2007
32 - Philip Scott	Bluffton	   2009
32 - Ian Harper		Chesterfield	   2007
32 - Caleb Capocciama	Stratford	   2001
31 - Jeremy Fisher	Mauldin		   2017
31 - Eddie Smith	Belton-Honea Path  2016
31 - Trenton Preston	Belton-Honea Path  2016
31 - Jeremy Kishbaugh	Nation Ford	   2016
31 - Jackson Boyd	Riverside	   2014
31 - Nick Desoiza	Riverside	   2014
31 - Jalen Bell		Irmo		   2014
31 - Joseph Desjardins	Myrtle Beach	   2013
31 - Dionel Plasencia	Wade Hampton	   2013
31 - Tony Patton	Chester		   2012
31 - Daniel Shaw	Wade Hampton 	   2012
31 - Versean Ponds	Dorman		   2012
31 - Cody Pirkle	Emerald		   2012
31 - K.J. Dixon 	Chester		   2011
31 - Nate Polly		Chapin		   2011
31 - T.J. Dudley	Irmo		   2011
31 - Cody Hancock	Hanahan		   2011
31 - Andrew Surratt	Riverside	   2010
31 - Kenan Jackson	Beaufort	   2010
31 - Cory Dantzler	Bamberg-Ehrhardt   2010 
31 - Josh O'Connor	Sumter		   2010
31 - Kenan Jackson 	Beaufort	   2010
31 - Will Thomas	Dorman		   2010
31 - Zach Castonguay 	Pickens		   2010
31 - Keenan Jackson	Beaufort	   2010
31 - Hampton Motley	Lexington	   2009
31 - David Beck		Hilton Head	   2009
31 - Tyler Rosenlieb 	Bluffton	   2008
31 - Zach McCormick	Westside	   2008
31 - Nate Polly		Lexington	   2008
31 - Chris Nicolosi	Bluffton	   2006
31 - Eddie Coles	Eastside	   2006
31 - Jordan Martin	Eastside	   2005
31 - Bryce Martin	Eastside	   2005
31 - Rondale Truesdale 	Indian Land	   2005
31 - Danny Curtis	Chesterfield	   2004
31 - Michael Boyd	Stratford	   2003
31 - Derek Harris	Crescent	   2003
30 - Justin Smith	West-Oak	   2017
30 - Taylor Catoe	Lugoff-Elgin	   2016
30 - Dougie Metts	Berkeley	   2016
30 - Cole Mangum	Boiling Springs	   2015
30 - Alec Cook		Lexington	   2015
30 - Brandon Stumbo	Pickens		   2014
30 - Trumaine Irby	Berea		   2013
30 - Thyrik Legree	Beaufort	   2012
30 - Joseph Holland	Wade Hampton	   2012
30 - Matt Kowalski	Blue Ridge	   2011
30 - Jamal Lackey	White Knoll	   2011
30 - Josh Howard	Greenville	   2010
30 - DJ Jules		Greenville	   2009
30 - Thomas Harris	Indian Land	   2009
30 - Luke Campbell	Laurens		   2009
30 - Colin Horgan	Hillcrest	   2009
30 - Brian Ettari	Riverside	   2009
30 - Blake Whitfield	Crescent	   2008
30 - Drew Carlton 	Indian Land	   2006
30 - Zach Moore 	Hillcrest	   2006
30 - R.L. Stack		Chesterfield	   2005
30 - Chris Glenn	Crescent	   2004
30 - Patrick Hazel	Stratford	   2004



Updates to the South Carolina Wrestling Records can be sent to:
Mark Buford - scmat@hotmail.com