South Carolina High School Wrestling Records


Updated last at end of 2016 season. 2017 updates coming soon.


SC Wrestling Records - Individual: Single Season Wins (50 or more)
72 - Alan Salgado	Rock Hill		2016	(72-0)
72 - Clay Walker	Eastside		2013	(72-3)
71 - Mark Moody		Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2012	(71-4)
70 - Clay Walker	Eastside		2014	(70-1)
70 - Ian Harper 	Chesterfield		2009	(70-0)
69 - Weston Beck 	Rock Hill		2011	(69-1)
68 - Logan Sexton	Rock Hill		2015	(68-8)
68 - Ian Harper 	Chesterfield		2008	(68-1)
67 - Dalton Harper 	Chesterfield		2008	(67-1)
65 - Jared Blake	Rock Hill		2016	(63-14)
65 - Joseph Sanchez	Battery Creek		2015	(65-3)
65 - Talon Seitz	Bluffton		2014	(65-2)
65 - Logan Sexton	Rock Hill		2014	(65-9)
65 - Nick DeVita	Hillcrest		2011	(65-?)
65 - Trey Alley 	Chesterfield		2008	(65-3)
65 - Eric Rholetter 	West-Oak		2009	(65-3)
65 - Eric Rholetter 	West-Oak		2008	(65-4)
64 - Babe Rigby		Rock Hill		2015	(64-11)
64 - Travis Strait	Rock Hill		2014	(64-6)
64 - DeAndre Johnson	Battery Creek		2013	(64-2)
64 - Clay Walker	Eastside		2011	(64-2)
63 - Josh English	Rock Hill		2015	(63-14)
63 - T.J. Dudley	Irmo			2012	(63-0)
63 - Ellison Sanders	Hillcrest		2012	(63-5)
63 - Ian Harper 	Chesterfield		2010	(63-2)
63 - Joseph Winkler	West-Oak		2010	(63-2)
63 - Nick Devita	Hillcrest		2010	(63-6)
63 - Joseph Winkler	West-Oak		2009	(63-?)
63 - Phillip Kern	West-Oak		2009	(63-?)
63 - Eddie Coles	Eastside		2009	(63-2)
63 - T.T. Prayther 	North Myrtle Beach	2007	(63-1)
62 - Stephen Chesney	Rock Hill		2016	(62-7)
62 - Talon Seitz	Bluffton		2015	(62-2)
62 - Tre Long 		Eastside 		2013	(62-8)
62 - Elijah Burr	Chesterfield		2009	(62-4)
62 - Eric Rholetter 	West-Oak		2007	(62-2)
61 - Alex Steedley	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2016	(61-1)
61 - Mac Mota		Sumter			2015	(61-4)
61 - Player Long	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2013	(61-7)
61 - Player Long	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2012	(61-12)
61 - Ellison Sanders	Hillcrest		2011	(61-8)
61 - Harry James	Loris			2010	(61-6)
61 - Tyler Alley	Chesterfield		2010	(61-9)
61 - Weston Beck	Rock Hill		2009	(61-3)
61 - Bryce Martin	Eastside		2008	(61-3)
60 - Kohl Gagum		Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2016	(60-3)
60 - Efrain Tello	Riverside		2015	(60-9)
60 - Label Lewis	Hilton Head		2013	(60-2)
60 - David Walker	Eastside		2013	(60-10)
60 - Lane Walling	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2012	(60-11)
60 - Jonathan Schavey	Rock Hill		2012	(60-3)
60 - Austin Such  	Riverside		2012	(60-3)
60 - LaQuandian Bromell	Loris			2010	(60-1)
60 - Landis Hiers	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2010	(60-8)
60 - Colin Horgan 	Hillcrest		2010	(60-7)
60 - Tyler Alley	Chesterfield		2009	(60-5)
60 - Ian Harper 	Chesterfield		2007	(60-1)
60 - Chip Hester 	North Myrtle Beach	2007	(60-3)
60 - Corbin Martin	Eastside		2008	(60-2)
59 - KeSean Brown	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2016	(59-2)
59 - Tom Murphy		Beaufort		2015	(59-2)
59 - Stephen Chesney	Rock Hill		2015	(59-13)
59 - Justin Beck	Rock Hill		2015	(59-21)
59 - Omar Daniels	Battery Creek		2014	(59-14)
59 - Kyle Lowe		Belton-Honea Path	2012	(59-2)
59 - Matt Westbury	West-Oak		2011	(59-5)
59 - Beija Canova 	Eastside 		2011	(59-12)
59 - Jamar Gore		Loris			2010	(59-6)
59 - Phillip Kern	West-Oak		2010	(59-8)
59 - Preston Pickens	Hillcrest		2010	(59-14)
59 - Tyler Rosenlieb	Bluffton		2009	(59-1)
58 - Aaron Burton	Dutch Fork		2015	(58-1)
58 - Rian Burris	White Knoll		2015	(58-4)
58 - Cooper Kaminsky	Battery Creek		2015	(58-7)
58 - Auston Hall	Berea			2015	(58-9)
58 - Pedro Arias	Riverside		2015	(58-10)
58 - Evan Carrigan	Westwood		2014	(58-1)
58 - Dennis Flores	Hanahan			2013	(58-1)
58 - David Walker	Eastside		2012	(58-8)
58 - Will Thomas	Dorman			2012	(58-3)
58 - Cody Brundage	Chapin			2012	(58-3)
58 - Colin Meachum	Rock Hill		2011	(58-13)
58 - Jack Duane		Hilton Head		2010	(58-1)
58 - Seth Beck		Rock Hill		2010	(58-0)
58 - Richie Schneider	North Myrtle Beach	2007	(58-3)
58 - Dalton Harper	Chesterfield		2007	(58-2)
58 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside		2004	(58-0)
57 - William Spann	Beaufort		2016	(57-3)
57 - Zane Mitchell	Eastside		2016	(57-3)
57 - Justin Beck	Rock Hill		2016	(57-4)
57 - Jordan Florez	Boiling Springs		2016	(57-6)
57 - Cody Kinsey	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2016	(57-7)
57 - Austin Palmer	White Knoll		2015	(57-3)
57 - Raesean Diggs	North Myrtle Beach	2015	(57-8)
57 - Marcus Montgomery	Dutch Fork		2015	(57-13)
57 - Stephan Garber	Riverside		2015	(57-16)
57 - Jackson Myers	Lexington		2014	(57-2)
57 - Michael Manning	Lexington		2014	(57-8)
57 - Michael Weber	Riverside		2014	(57-8)
57 - DJ Leonardi	Irmo			2014	(57-8)
57 - Dionel Plasencia	Wade Hampton		2013	(57-5)
57 - William Cody Ferguson  Greenville		2013	(57-6)
57 - Matt Westbury	West-Oak		2012	(57-4)
57 - Zack Farmer	Belton-Honea Path	2012	(57-4)
57 - Malcolm Jones	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2012	(57-7)
57 - Anthony Ton	Riverside		2012	(57-11)
57 - Landis Hiers 	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2011	(57-8)
57 - Alex Morales	Lexington		2011	(57-3)
57 - Kendrick Butler 	Loris			2010	(57-6)
57 - Alex Morales	Lexington		2010	(57-2)
57 - Seth Beck		Rock Hill		2009	(57-6)
57 - Elijah Burr	Chesterfield		2008	(57-5)
57 - Matt Leach		Eastside		2004	(57-1)
56 - Tramone Jenkins	Beaufort		2016	(56-1)
56 - Billy Christie	Hilton Head		2016	(56-4)
56 - Dalen Byerley	Nation Ford		2015	(56-4)
56 - Daniel Troidl	Riverside		2015	(56-11)
56 - Alan Salgado	Rock Hill		2015	(56-14)
56 - Jacob Brasseur	Lexington		2015	(56-3)
56 - Mike Meyerink	Bluffton		2014	(56-7)
56 - Charlie Conner	Byrnes			2013	(56-7)
56 - Chris Workman	Woodmont		2013	(56-9)
56 - Mike Fernandez	Eastside		2013	(56-11)
56 - Parker Grizzle	Dutch Fork		2013	(56-6)
56 - Cody Brundage	Chapin			2012	(56-3)
56 - Jamal Lackey	White Knoll		2012	(56-4)
56 - Brett Smith	Pickens			2012	(56-7)
56 - David Ratliff 	Battery Creek 		2011	(56-3)
56 - Tre Long 		Eastside 		2011	(56-11)
56 - Johnny Sanchez	Hillcrest		2011	(56-?)
56 - Dominique Jenkins	Rock Hill		2010	(56-5)
56 - Cody McCall	Crescent		2009	(56-3)
56 - David Miller	Battery Creek		2009	(56-8)
56 - Colin Horgan	Hillcrest		2009	(56-10)
56 - Tyler Ellis	Battery Creek		2009	(56-10)
56 - Chris Reyes	Berkeley		2001	(56-3)
56 - Weston Beck	Rock Hill		2008	(56-0)
56 - Alex Piper		Hilton Head		2003	(56-0)
56 - John Hunnicutt	West-Oak		2008	(55-7)
56 - Adam Takach	Hilton Head		2003	(56-9)
55 - Evan Carrigan	Westwood		2016	(55-0)
55 - Alex Braden	Hilton Head		2016	(55-6)
55 - Ernest Grigorchuk	Boiling Springs		2016	(55-6)
55 - Tramone Jenkins	Beaufort		2015	(55-2)
55 - Steven Schultz	Mauldin			2015	(55-10)
55 - Patrick James	West-Oak		2014	(55-2)
55 - Brian LaBean	Battery Creek		2014	(55-6)
55 - Andrew Carnes	Lexington		2014	(55-9)
55 - Kris Hughes	Rock Hill		2014	(55-13)
55 - Malcolm Jones	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2013	(55-6)
55 - Isaiah Sloan	Battery Creek		2013	(55-10)
55 - Ethan Pendleton	Union County		2013	(55-11)
55 - Tre Long		Eastside		2012	(55-9)
55 - Marlin Houtz	Eastside		2012	(55-10)
55 - Jamal Lackey	White Knoll		2011	(55-5)
55 - Jonathan Dykes	Marion			2011	(55-5)
55 - Jarred Maltby	Chesterfield		2010	(55-5)
55 - Stuart Hope	Chapin			2010	(55-0)
55 - Andrew Addis	West-Oak		2009	(55-?)
55 - Larry Long		Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2008	(55-6)
55 - Dustin Gooden	Chesterfield		2008	(55-6)
55 - Joseph Winkler	West-Oak		2008	(55-18)
55 - Brantley Hooks	Byrnes			2005	(55-0)
55 - Zach Berg		Fort Mill		2005	(55-0)
55 - Matt Leach		Eastside		2005	(55-0)
55 - Mike Sunkins	Hilton Head		2000	(55-?)
55 - Jonathan Willard	Loris			2007	(55-3)
54 - Talon Seitz	Hilton Head		2016	(54-0)
54 - Martin Duane	Hilton Head		2016	(54-0)
54 - Cooper Kaminsky	Battery Creek		2016	(54-2)
54 - Jay McNeal		Rock Hill		2016	(54-14)
54 - Ricky Blackman	South Pointe		2015	(54-2)
54 - Alex Steedly	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2015	(54-6)
54 - Parker Grizzle	Dutch Fork		2015	(54-10)
54 - Marvin Gallete	South Pointe		2015	(54-11)
54 - Nick Leitten	Fort Mill		2013	(54-0)
54 - Ian Shannon	J.L. Mann		2013	(54-8)
54 - Kenyante Bush	Dreher			2013	(54-10)
54 - David Ratliff	Battery Creek		2012	(54-0)
54 - Versean Ponds	Dorman			2012	(54-2)
54 - Daniel Shaw	Wade Hampton		2012	(54-5)
54 - Louis Biles	Irmo			2012	(54-11)
54 - Player Long 	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2011	(54-12)
54 - Elijah Burr	Chesterfield		2010	(54-5)
54 - David Beck 	Hilton Head		2010	(54-3)
54 - Jordan Grav 	Rock Hill		2010	(54-2)
54 - Johnny Sanchez	Hillcrest		2010	(54-13)
54 - Kraig Crawford	Lexington		2009	(54-2)
54 - Rocky Williams-McClure  Hilton Head	2009	(54-4)
54 - Auston Poynter	Eastside		2009	(54-4)
54 - Jonathon Outley	Loris			2007	(54-1)
54 - Elijah Burr	Chesterfield		2007	(54-3)
54 - Stephen Earwood	Crescent		2007	(54-?)
54 - Michael Devita	Hillcrest		2006	(54-7)
54 - Chip Hester	North Myrtle Beach	2006	(54-1)
54 - Brantley Hooks	Byrnes			2006	(54-0)
54 - Daniel Leader	Eastside		2004	(54-6)
54 - Troy Canipe	Chesterfield		2002	(54-?)
54 - Rally Hyrne	Berkeley		2001	(54-6)
54 - Johnny Langenfeld	Berkeley		2001	(54-2)
53 - Auston Hall	Berea			2016	(53-2)
53 - Gavin James	West-Oak		2016	(53-4)
53 - Sterling Dempsey	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2016	(53-8)
53 - Jared Smith	West-Oak		2016	(53-8)
53 - Martin Duane	Hilton Head		2015	(53-5)
53 - Ryan Victory	Wade Hampton		2015	(53-8)
53 - David Pringle	Sumter			2015	(53-9)
53 - Porter Mahan	Battery Creek		2015	(53-10)
53 - Cody Eller		West-Oak		2014	(53-2)
53 - Dionel Plasencia	Wade Hampton		2014	(53-6)
53 - Adarius Williams	Westside		2014	(53-6)
53 - Thomas Sullivan	Berea			2014	(53-7)
53 - David Walker	Eastside		2014	(53-13)
53 - Gage Cervenka	Emerald			2014	(53-0)
53 - Clint Wright	Beaufort		2013	(53-3)
53 - Chris Bloch	Dreher			2013	(53-4)
53 - Kyle Sayre		Daniel			2013	(53-5)
53 - Brandon Stumbo	Pickens			2013	(53-11)
53 - Scott Swindell	Chapin			2012	(53-2)
53 - Asa Gossett	White Knoll		2012	(53-7)
53 - Hector Contreras	Dorman			2012	(53-7)
53 - Brandon Benetiz	Richland Northeast	2012	(53-7)
53 - Jacob Simmons	Eastside		2012	(53-8)
53 - Bishop Ashley	Rock Hill		2012	(53-13)
53 - Antwon Wright	Wando			2011	(53-3)
53 - Bear Childers 	Battery Creek 		2011	(53-5)
53 - Scott Swindell	Chapin			2010	(53-5)
53 - Reid Welch		Byrnes			2010	(53-16)
53 - Phillip Scott	Bluffton		2010	(53-7)
53 - Scott Swindall 	Chapin			2010	(53-5)
53 - Josh O'Connor	Sumter			2010	(53-5)
53 - Player Long	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2010	(53-14)
53 - Max Simons		Fort Mill		2009	(53-0)
53 - Zach McCormick	Westside		2009	(53-1)
53 - Gerry Cloonan	Byrnes			2007	(53-0)
53 - Omar Heyward	Berkeley		2001	(53-9)
53 - Myron Drayton	Berkeley		2000	(53-2)
53 - Dale Phillips	Berkeley		1999	(53-4)
52 - Shawn Isaac	Cheraw			2016	(52-3)
52 - Omar Daniels	Battery Creek		2016	(52-4)
52 - Artur Hofer	Boiling Springs		2016	(52-5)
52 - Hunter Strange	Woodmont		2016	(52-9)
52 - Mitch Robinson	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2016	(52-12)
52 - Michael Manning	Lexington		2015	(52-4)
52 - Braxton Roberson	Berea			2015	(52-7)
52 - Octavious Davis	Westwood		2015	(52-8)
52 - Ernest Grigorchuk	Boiling Springs		2015	(52-15)
52 - Juan Watkins	Rock Hill		2015	(52-23)
52 - Zack Clary		Gaffney			2014	(52-0)
52 - Cody Pirkle	Emerald			2014	(52-5)
52 - Ryan Victory	Wade Hampton		2014	(52-9)
52 - Daniel Troidl	Riverside		2014	(52-15)
52 - Varlee Kelleh	Woodmont		2013	(52-8)
52 - Will Thorpe	Eastside		2013	(52-15)
52 - Mike Fernandez	Eastside		2012	(52-8)
52 - Thyrik Legree	Beaufort		2012	(52-10)
52 - Label Lewis	Hilton Head		2011	(52-8)
52 - Asa Gossett	White Knoll		2011	(52-4)
52 - Phillip Austin	White Knoll		2011	(52-8)
52 - Label Lewis 	Hilton Head 		2011	(52-8)
52 - James Jones 	Eastside 		2011	(52-12)
52 - Nick Bower		West-Oak		2011	(52-5)
52 - Dondre Ethridge	Marion			2011	(52-6)
52 - Al Thomas		Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2010	(52-13)
52 - John Hammett	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2010	(52-15)
52 - David Lopez	Bluffton		2010	(52-9)
52 - Brandon Croney	West-Oak		2010	(52-9)
52 - Patrick Thompson	South Pointe		2010	(52-1)
52 - Huner Smith	Laurens			2010	(52-4)
52 - Marshall Williams	Dutch Fork		2009	(52-2)
52 - Chad Beck		Rock Hill		2009	(52-5)
52 - Josh Tuck		Rock Hill		2009	(52-2)
52 - Ra'mon Truesdale	South Pointe		2009	(52-5)
52 - Kyle Blankenship 	Belton-Honea Path	2009	(52-3)
52 - David Dawkins	Eastside		2009	(52-6)
52 - Cory Dantzler	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2009	(52-15)
52 - Kraig Crawford	Lexington		2008	(52-4)
52 - Michael Devita	Hillcrest		2007	(52-5)
52 - Logan Raabe	Sumter			2007	(52-6)
52 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside		2007	(52-4)
52 - T.T. Prayther	North Myrtle Beach	2006	(52-3)
52 - Bryce Martin	Eastside		2005	(52-5)
52 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside		2005	(52-3)
52 - Craig Albers	Fort Mill		2004	(52-3)
52 - Clayton Buckner	Berkeley		2001	(52-4)
52 - Colt Brock		Berkeley		2001	(52-4)
52 - Colt Brock		Berkeley		2000	(52-8)
51 - Rian Burris	White Knoll		2016	(51-0)
51 - Connor Gruel	Beaufort		2016	(51-7)
51 - Taylor Cabe	Chapin			2016	(51-8)
51 - Noah Reynolds	Rock Hill		2016	(51-12)
51 - A.J. Alford	Fort Dorchester		2015	(51-1)
51 - Anthony Sheehy	West-Oak		2015	(51-2)
51 - Eddie Smith	Belton-Honea Path	2015	(51-6)
51 - Casey Johnson	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2015	(51-8)
51 - Christian Maroni	Dorman			2014	(51-1)
51 - Anthony Sheehy	West-Oak		2014	(51-2)
51 - Austin Chandler	Gaffney			2014	(51-3)
51 - Caleb Bowie	Belton-Honea Path	2014	(51-5)
51 - Jeremy Davis	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2014	(51-5)
51 - Luke Newton	Emerald			2014	(51-6)
51 - Steven Crowder	Greenwood		2014	(51-6)
51 - Trumaine Irby	Berea			2014	(51-8)
51 - Ethan Pendleton	Union County		2014	(51-10)
51 - Jalen Bell		Irmo			2014	(51-6)
51 - Jackson Myers	Lexington		2013	(51-0)
51 - Levi Joly		Bluffton		2013	(51-4)
51 - Nicholas Young	Stratford		2013	(51-6)
51 - Dakota Stewart	Liberty			2013	(51-4)
51 - Landis Hiers	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2013	(51-9)
51 - Ben Crutchfield	Wando			2013	(51-10)
51 - Jacob Allen	TL Hanna		2012	(51-6)
51 - Campbell Miller	Hilton Head		2011	(51-9)
51 - Lane Walling 	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2011	(51-3)
51 - Cullen Gallimore 	Eastside 		2011	(51-9)
51 - Campbell Miller 	Hilton Head 		2011	(51-9)
51 - Will Thomas	Dorman			2011	(51-10)
51 - Phillip Kern	West-Oak		2011	(51-1)
51 - Nate Polly		Chapin			2011	(51-4)
51 - Brody Bertolini	Ninety-Six		2011	(51-7)
51 - Cody Hancock	Hanahan			2010	(51-4)
51 - Zach Hedrick	JL Mann			2010	(51-6)
51 - Cole McIntyre	Byrnes			2010	(51-16)
51 - Jeremy Phillips	Woodruff		2010	(51-5)
51 - Tyler Rosenlieb	Bluffton		2010	(51-?)
51 - Chase Owens	Chapin			2010	(51-9)
51 - Brandon Johnson	Hillcrest		2010	(51-11)
51 - Alex Armstrong	Laurens			2010	(51-7)
51 - Cody Hancock	Hanahan			2009	(51-4)
51 - Luke Johnson	Battery Creek		2009	(51-12)
51 - Wesley Dallas	Fort Dorchester		2009	(51-0)
51 - Kyle Smith		Riverside		2009	(51-0)
51 - Johnson Jamison	Riverside		2009	(51-0)
51 - Jack Duane 	Hilton Head		2009	(51-6)
51 - Sean Hira		South Pointe		2009	(51-3)
51 - Giazzi Segarra	Dorman			2008	(51-6)
51 - D.J. Jules		Greenville		2008	(51-8)
51 - Adam Kern		Mauldin			2008	(51-6)
51 - Cody Etheredge	Eastside		2004	(51-4)
51 - Corneilius Selke	Dutch Fork		2005	(51-2)
51 - T.T. Prayther	North Myrtle Beach	2008	(51-0)
51 - John Allen Griswold  Byrnes		2007	(51-0)
51 - Mitchell Alston	Fort Mill		2005	(51-1)
51 - Keith Johnson	Berkeley		2008	(51-8)
51 - Brent Poynter	Eastside		2002	(51-0)
51 - Scott Canipe	Chesterfield		2002	(51-?)
51 - Clayton Buckner	Berkeley		2001	(51-4)
50 - Zack Clary		Dorman			2016	(50-1)
50 - Jordan Lee		West-Oak		2016	(50-3)
50 - Evan Carrigan	Westwood		2015	(50-2)
50 - Quandre Chisholm	Fort Dorchester		2015	(50-3)
50 - Marcus Johnson	Irmo			2015	(50-6)
50 - Seth Holcombe	Walhalla		2015	(50-7)
50 - Michael Grubb	South Pointe		2015	(50-11)
50 - Noah North		Lugoff-Elgin		2015	(50-11)
50 - David Walker	Eastside		2015	(50-12)
50 - Donte Bolds	Woodmont		2015	(50-13)
50 - Levi Joly		Bluffton		2014	(50-6)
50 - Duane Martin	Hilton Head		2014	(50-7)
50 - Mac Mota		Sumter			2014	(50-10)
50 - Sam Holaday	Chapin			2014	(50-10)
50 - Patton Gossett	White Knoll		2014	(50-1)
50 - Gage Cervenka	Emerald			2013	(50-0)
50 - Patrick James	West-Oak		2013	(50-9)
50 - Zane Mitchell	Eastside		2013	(50-12)
50 - Jalen Chapman	Greer			2012	(50-6)
50 - Chris Welborn	West-Oak		2012	(50-6)
50 - Antwon Wright	Wando			2012	(50-7)
50 - Jason Huger	Wando			2012	(50-10)
50 - Adam Taylor	Chapin			2012	(50-7)
50 - Patrick James	West-Oak		2012	(50-13)
50 - Hayden Raabe 	Sumter			2011	(50-10)
50 - Cortez Starkes 	Greenville		2011 	(50-3)
50 - Daniel Bannister	Lexington		2011	(50-14)
50 - Jonathan Schavey	Rock Hill		2011	(50-16)
50 - Aikil Sanders	Marion			2011	(50-12)
50 - Stuart Hope	Chapin			2011	(50-2)
50 - Daniel Shaw	Wade Hampton		2011	(50-10)
50 - Cody Hancok	Hanahan			2010	(50-4)
50 - Blake Whitfield	Crescent		2010	(50-9)
50 - Andrew Dean	Bluffton		2010	(50-?)
50 - Kyle Lowe		Belton-Honea Path	2010	(50-6)
50 - Marshall Williams	Dutch Fork		2010	(50-0)
50 - Dalton Ledford	Hillcrest		2010	(50-11)
50 - Robbie Day 	White Knoll		2008	(50-9)
50 - Thomas Speers 	White Knoll		2008	(50-6)
50 - LaQuandian Bromell	Loris			2008	(50-7)
50 - Chad Beck		Rock Hill		2008	(50-3)
50 - Jeff Walker	Chesterfield		2008	(50-?)
50 - Sean Gaffney	Hillcrest		2008	(50-13)
50 - Darren Maple	Sumter			2007	(50-8)
50 - Steven James	Chesterfield		2007	(50-?)
50 - Curtis Craig	Berkeley		2001	(50-7)
50 - Levon Greene	Berkeley		2001	(50-11)
50 - Chris Reyes	Berkeley		2000	(50-6)
50 - Clayton Buckner	Berkeley		1999	(50-7)
50 - Myron Drayton	Berkeley		1999	(50-5)



Updates to the South Carolina Wrestling Records can be sent to:
Mark Buford - scmat@hotmail.com