South Carolina High School Wrestling Records


Updated on October 1, 2017


SC Wrestling Records - Wrestling USA Magazine Senior All Americans

2017 HONORABLE MENTION 
Connor Pirkle, Emerald
Noah North, Lugoff-Elgin

2016 HONORABLE MENTION 
Zack Clary, Dorman
Evan Carrigan, Westwood
A.J. Alford, Fort Dorchester

2015 HONORABLE MENTION 
Matt Rudy, Cane Bay
Gage Cervenka, Emerald

2014 ALL AMERICAN
Clay Walker, Eastside

2014 HONORABLE MENTION 
Jackson Myers, Lexington
Josh McDermett, Academic Magnet

2013 HONORABLE MENTION 
Player Long, Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Dennis Flores, Hanahan
Mark Moody, Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Nate Meagher, Lexington

2012 DREAM TEAM ALL AMERICAN
T.J. Dudley, Irmo

2012 HONORABLE MENTION 
Jordan Wigger, Summerville
Jamal Lackey, White Knoll

2011 ALL AMERICAN - Girl's Team
Brieanna Delgado, Hillcrest

2011 HONORABLE MENTION 
Aaron Hansen, Summerville
Weston Beck, Rock Hill
Seth Beck, Rock Hill

2010 ACADEMIC TEAM 
Ian Harper, Chesterfield

2010 HONORABLE MENTION 
Max Simons, Fort Mill

2009 ALL AMERICAN
Eddie Coles, Eastside

2008 ALL AMERICAN - Girl's Team
Brittany Delgado, Hillcrest

2008 ALL AMERICAN
Dalton Harper, Chesterfield

2008 HONORABLE MENTION 
Robert Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Jonathan Willard, Loris
Richie Schneider, North Myrtle Beach
T.T. Prayther, North Myrtle Beach
Chip Hester, North Myrtle Beach

2007 ALL AMERICAN
J.C. Oddo, Eastside

2007 HONORABLE MENTION 
Pat Stanley, Bishop England

2006 HONORABLE MENTION 
Corneilius Selke, Dutch Fork
Matt Leach, Eastside
Tyler Thompson, Spring Valley

2005 HONORABLE MENTION 
J.J. Davis, Bymes

2004 HONORABLE MENTION 
Andrew Young, Summerville
Kyle Kimrey, Dutch Fork
Gerald Turner, Summerville
Chris Humphries, Riverside

2003 ALL AMERICAN
T.J. Selke, Dutch Fork

2003 HONORABLE MENTION 
Nick Leone, Dutch Fork

2002 HONORABLE MENTION 
Brent Poynter, Eastside
Andy King, Fort Mill

2001 HONORABLE MENTION 
Doug Gainey, Lugoff-Elgin
Ryan McClester, Lugoff-Elgin

2000 ACADEMIC TEAM 
Terrance Thompson, Rock Hill
Ben Connell, Lugoff Elgin

2000 ALL AMERICAN
Ryan Adams, Rock Hill

2000 HONORABLE MENTION 
Rhyne Stowe, Swansea
Reuben Daniels, Summerville

1999 ACADEMIC TEAM 
Chris Collins, Rock Hill

1999 HONORABLE MENTION 
C.J. Frye, Irmo

1998 HONORABLE MENTION 
Josh Brindel, Dutch Fork
Travis Drake, Cheraw

1996 HONORABLE MENTION 
Jacob Reynolds, Lugoff-Elgin
Dennis Mitchell, Conway

1995 HONORABLE MENTION 
Kelly Revells, Summerville
David Smith, Battery Creek
Chad Stephenson, Summerville
Craig Stephenson, Summerville

1994 HONORABLE MENTION 
Shelton Benjamin, Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Clay Cavanaugh, Lexington
Carlos Champaign, James Island
Ethen Delpriore, Airport
Felix Richardson, Battery Creek

1993 HONORABLE MENTION 
Carl Barton, Beaufort

1992 HONORABLE MENTION 
Chris Watkins, Lugoff-Elgin
Eric Williams, Spring Valley

1990 HONORABLE MENTION 
Marc Taylor, Beaufort

1988 HONORABLE MENTION 
John Broadbent, Eastside
Benjy Lafond, Summerville

1986 HONORABLE MENTION 
Scott Moody, Hilton Head

1984 ALL AMERICAN
Pernell Brockington, St. Andrews

1983 HONORABLE MENTION 
Eric Boyd, Northwestern 
Doug Brockington, St. Andrews 

1982 HONORABLE MENTION 
Donnie Pritcher, Fort Johnson 

1981 ALL AMERICAN
Barnell Mack, Swansea

1981 HONORABLE MENTION 
Leonard Champaign, Fort Johnson 
Thomas Hutchinson, Northwestern 

1980 ALL AMERICAN
Wes Hallman, Rock Hill

1980 HONORABLE MENTION 
Jamie Ballard, Rock Hill 
William Boozer, Irmo 
Keith Griffin, Rock Hill

1979 HONORABLE MENTION 
Jody Taylor, Wade Hampton

1978 HONORABLE MENTION 
Robert Brock, Rock Hill 

1975 HONORABLE MENTION 
Thomas Alexander, Lower Richland 



Updates to the South Carolina Wrestling Records can be sent to:
Mark Buford - scmat@hotmail.com