South Carolina High School Wrestling Records


Updated on February 27, 2019


SC Wrestling Records - Team: List of Individual State Champions

Team                      Year  Wrestler              Wt.  Tournament   Coach                
------------------------  ----  --------------------  ---  -----------  -----------------

A.C. Flora                1991  Antonio Young         152  3A-2A-1A     Ray Krolewicz        
A.C. Flora                1970  John Parler           95   4A-3A-2A-1A  William Tourek       
A.C. Flora                1970  Mike Ellis            154  4A-3A-2A-1A  William Tourek       
A.C. Flora                1969  Mike Ellis            145  4A-3A-2A-1A  William Tourek       

Abbeville                 2019  Chandler Smalley      145  2A-1A        Bill Glace           
Abbeville                 2018  Chandler Smalley      138  2A-1A        Bill Glace           
Abbeville                 2017  Chandler Smalley      126  2A-1A        Daniel Huggins       
Abbeville                 2016  Chandler Smalley      120  2A-1A        Daniel Huggins       
Abbeville                 2014  Ben Glace             195  2A-1A        Daniel Huggins       
Abbeville                 2009  Adam Oaks             130  2A-1A        Anthony Martin       
Abbeville                 2009  Antonia Tillman       145  2A-1A        Anthony Martin       
Abbeville                 2009  Jonathan Patterson    152  2A-1A        Anthony Martin       

Academic Magnet           2014  Josh McDermett        138  2A-1A        Chris Hagy           
Academic Magnet           2013  Josh McDermett        126  2A-1A        Chris Hagy           

Airport                   1994  Ethen Del Priore      130  4A           Clarence Kuzma       
Airport                   1993  Alex Pappas           140  4A           Clarence Kuzma       
Airport                   1979  Ben Barfield          175  4A           Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1978  Teddy Fitts           105  4A           Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1978  David Bullock         112  4A           Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1978  James Gillings        126  4A           Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1978  Carl Van Sewell       155  4A           Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1977  James Gillings        119  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1977  Carl Van Sewell       155  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1977  Jody Truesdale        UNL  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1976  James Gillings        105  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1976  Carl Van Sewell       155  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1975  Steve McCoy           132  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1975  Carl Van Sewell       145  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Barnes           
Airport                   1973  Tom Brock             145  4A-3A-2A-1A  Tommy Witt           

Andrew Jackson            2019  Daniel Barfield       106  2A-1A        Jarred Maltby
Andrew Jackson            2019  Luke Phillips         132  2A-1A        Jarred Maltby
Andrew Jackson            2019  Tyleik Elder          152  2A-1A        Jarred Maltby
Andrew Jackson            2018  Kalab Haven           160  2A-1A        Robert Tomalis       
Andrew Jackson            2017  Dalton Mackey         113  2A-1A        Robert Tomalis       
Andrew Jackson            2017  Hunter Haven          138  2A-1A        Robert Tomalis       
Andrew Jackson            2017  Dalton Haven          195  2A-1A        Robert Tomalis       

Ashley Ridge              2018  Jaden Jenkins         138  5A           Stacey Wood          
Ashley Ridge              2017  Owen Trephan          220  5A           Stacey Wood          
Ashley Ridge              2010  Emilio Uc-Tun         112  2A-1A        Stacey Wood          

Aynor                     2019  Drake Carroll         170  3A           Billy Jones
Aynor                     2015  Landon Lawson         126  2A-1A        Marion Shaw          
Aynor                     2015  TJ Fox                220  2A-1A        Marion Shaw          
Aynor                     2012  Ethan Nobles          113  2A-1A        John Morello         
Aynor                     2011  Ethan Nobles          112  2A-1A        John Morello         
Aynor                     2006  Richard Vaught        140  2A-1A        Chris Boyle          
Aynor                     2005  Josh Gladfelter       160  2A-1A        Chris Boyle          
Aynor                     2003  Chad Dyson            130  2A-1A        Chris Boyle          
Aynor                     2003  Chase Alford          135  2A-1A        Chris Boyle          
Aynor                     1996  Jeremy Johnson        135  2A-1A        Marion Shaw          
Aynor                     1994  Sam Johnson           189  2A-1A        Marion Shaw          
Aynor                     1992  Shane Nobles          152  2A-1A        Marion Shaw          
Aynor                     1987  Jamie Prosser         UNL  3A-2A-1A     Marion Shaw          

Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2019  Jackson Stembridge    113  2A-1A        Mark Moody
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2019  Tyqueze Stuckey       138  2A-1A        Mark Moody
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2019  Kesean Brown          195  2A-1A        Mark Moody
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2018  Jackson Stembridge    106  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2018  James Gainyard        170  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2018  Kohl Gagum            182  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2018  Kesean Brown          195  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2017  James Gainyard        160  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2017  Kesean Brown          182  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2016  Alex Steedley         106  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2016  Kohl Gagum            182  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2015  Deonte Rice           182  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2015  Raquan Brown          195  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2013  Malcolm Jones         120  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2013  Player Long           152  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2013  Mark Moody            182  2A-1A        Jake Stewart         
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2012  Landis Hiers          126  2A-1A        Cody Slaughter       
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2012  Mark Moody            170  2A-1A        Cody Slaughter       
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2011  Lane Walling          130  2A-1A        Cody Slaughter       
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2011  Player Long           140  2A-1A        Cody Slaughter       
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2006  Freeman Cooler        135  2A-1A        Derek Ayers          
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2005  Freeman Cooler        130  2A-1A        Randy Berry          
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2004  Freeman Cooler        130  2A-1A        Randy Berry          
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2001  Rodney Wallace        215  2A-1A        Randall Balch        
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          2000  Rodney Wallace        189  2A-1A        Randall Balch        
Bamberg-Ehrhardt          1999  Rodney Wallace        171  2A-1A        Randall Balch        

Baptist Hill              1999  Kantrell Heyward      189  2A-1A        John Locke           
Baptist Hill              1984  Governor Simmons      98   3A-2A-1A     Rudolph Duggins      

Barnwell                  2017  Javonta Ross          285  2A-1A        Heath Corley         

Battery Creek             2018  Ahman Smalls          195  3A           Seth Marquez         
Battery Creek             2017  Omar Daniels          138  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             2017  Turhon White          170  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             2017  Khalil Chisolm        195  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             2017  Cooper Kaminsky       220  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             2016  Omar Daniels          126  2A-1A        Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             2016  Cooper Kaminsky       195  2A-1A        Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             2015  Joseph Sanchez        106  2A-1A        Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             2013  Isaiah Sloan          195  2A-1A        Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             2012  David Ratliff         285  3A           Tyler Brown          
Battery Creek             2011  David Ratliff         285  3A           Kyle Kimrey          
Battery Creek             2005  Alvin Simmons         130  4A           Nick Krueger         
Battery Creek             2005  Zach Johnson          135  4A           Nick Krueger         
Battery Creek             2005  Ben Mastrofilippo     140  4A           Nick Krueger         
Battery Creek             2001  Adam Bessinger        125  4A           Gil Sanchez          
Battery Creek             1998  David Lance           112  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1998  Eric Skipper          160  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1997  Kenton Richardson     119  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1997  Chuck Bourke          130  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1997  Thomas Anderson       145  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1996  Shaun Richardson      103  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1996  Kenton Richardson     112  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1996  Anthony Brooker       119  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1996  Thomas Anderson       140  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1996  Andrew Andrews        152  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1995  William Spann         125  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1995  David Smith           171  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1994  Shane Knapp           130  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1994  David Smith           152  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1994  Felix Richardson      275  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1993  Jeff Eugene           119  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1993  Felix Richardson      189  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1992  Felix Richardson      189  3A           Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1991  John Medeiros         130  3A-2A-1A     Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1991  Mark Mohr             135  3A-2A-1A     Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1991  Max Palmer            140  3A-2A-1A     Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1991  Tyrone Melancon       UNL  3A-2A-1A     Nathan Day           
Battery Creek             1987  Joel Peeden           138  3A-2A-1A     Al Wallace          
Battery Creek             1987  Ken Kennedy           167  3A-2A-1A     Al Wallace          
Battery Creek             1981  Randy Jeffers         167  4A           Doug Renfroe         

Beaufort                  2017  Kamren Spann          120  4A           Travis Wynn          
Beaufort                  2017  Tramone Jenkins       126  4A           Travis Wynn          
Beaufort                  2016  Tramone Jenkins       113  3A           Travis Wynn          
Beaufort                  2016  Will Spann            126  3A           Travis Wynn          
Beaufort                  2015  Tramone Jenkins       113  3A           Travis Wynn          
Beaufort                  2015  Tom Murphy            160  3A           Travis Wynn          
Beaufort                  2013  Clint Wright          195  4A           William Damude       
Beaufort                  2011  Maliek Maldonado      215  4A           William Damude       
Beaufort                  2008  Travis Wynn           171  4A           William Damude       
Beaufort                  1993  Carl Barton           160  3A           William Damude       
Beaufort                  1993  Eric Snyder           171  3A           William Damude       
Beaufort                  1992  Justin Catoe          130  3A           William Damude       
Beaufort                  1992  Carl Barton           152  3A           William Damude       
Beaufort                  1990  Harris Lawton         112  3A-2A-1A     William Damude       
Beaufort                  1990  Marc Taylor           160  3A-2A-1A     William Damude       
Beaufort                  1989  Marc Taylor           140  3A-2A-1A     William Damude       
Beaufort                  1987  Kelly Young           175  3A-2A-1A     William Damude       

Belton Honea-Path         2019  Avery Reece           285  4A           Chris Strickland
Belton-Honea Path         2018  Trenton Patterson     113  4A           Chris Strickland     
Belton-Honea Path         2018  Trevor Mansfield      138  4A           Chris Strickland     
Belton-Honea Path         2018  Bryson Scott          160  4A           Chris Strickland     
Belton-Honea Path         2017  Trenton Patterson     106  4A           Chris Strickland     
Belton-Honea Path         2017  Trevor Mansfield      132  4A           Chris Strickland     
Belton-Honea Path         2017  Eddie Smith           195  4A           Chris Strickland     
Belton-Honea Path         2016  Eddie Smith           195  3A           Chris Strickland     
Belton-Honea Path         2015  Dylan Gary            152  3A           Chris Strickland     
Belton-Honea Path         2014  Dylan Gary            152  3A           Chris Strickland     
Belton-Honea Path         2014  Caleb Bowie           195  3A           Chris Strickland     
Belton-Honea Path         2009  Kyle Blankenship      145  3A           Matt Wurst           
Belton-Honea Path         2005  Ronnell Harper        189  3A           Russell Blackston    
Belton-Honea Path         2002  Daren Vaughn          189  3A           Russell Blackston    
Belton-Honea Path         2001  Ben Woody             130  3A           Russell Blackston    
Belton-Honea Path         2001  Jeff Taylor           215  3A           Russell Blackston    
Belton-Honea Path         2000  Jeff Anderson         112  3A           George Martin        
Belton-Honea Path         1999  Jeff Taylor           189  3A           George Martin        
Belton-Honea Path         1995  Chris Strickland      152  3A           George Martin        
Belton-Honea Path         1994  Bill Patterson        103  3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1994  Jimmy Griffin         112  3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1993  Jimmy Griffin         103  3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1993  Melton Adams          125  3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1992  Jimmy Griffin         103  3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1992  Patron Smith          125  3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1990  Tyrone Henderson      119  3A-2A-1A     John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1989  Tory Stock            171  3A-2A-1A     John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1988  Thomas Smith          175  3A-2A-1A     John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1987  Harold Adger          185  3A-2A-1A     John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1986  John Balkcom          105  3A-2A-1A     John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1986  Paul Keown            132  3A-2A-1A     John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1985  Calvin Sloan          119  3A-2A-1A     John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1985  Paul Keown            126  3A-2A-1A     John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1985  Edgar Geer            138  3A-2A-1A     John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1984  Calvin Sloan          112  3A-2A-1A     John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1983  Calvin Sloan          98   3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1983  Gil Bates             119  3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1982  Doug Ware             155  3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1980  John Feldhacker       132  3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1979  Ricky Loskoski        138  3A           John Abercrombie     
Belton-Honea Path         1970  Charles Garrison      165  4A-3A-2A-1A  Sonny King           

Berea                     2016  Auston Hall           138  3A           Marquise Camp        
Berea                     2015  Braxton Roberson      195  3A           Marquise Camp        
Berea                     2006  Winfred McMoore       160  3A           Matt Crain           
Berea                     2005  Winfred McMoore       160  3A           Chad McLees          
Berea                     1992  Lamont Smith          119  3A           Wayne Green          
Berea                     1990  Bennie Wideman        140  3A-2A-1A     Wayne Green          

Berkeley                  2015  Bryan Jackson         120  3A           Shane Judy           
Berkeley                  2015  Dominick Gadsden      138  3A           Shane Judy           
Berkeley                  2003  Omar Heyward          135  4A           Rasheem Neloms       
Berkeley                  1993  Matt Cicotto          125  4A           Rick Cameron         

Bishop England            2014  Chandler Sambets      220  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            2009  Derek Geiges          119  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            2008  Joe Boykin            171  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            2007  Pat Stanley           152  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            2006  Pat Stanley           152  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            2005  Matt Terza            125  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            2005  Alex Nazon            215  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            2003  Charles Bugarin       152  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            2002  Jose Bordallo         125  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            2001  Anthony Dela Rosa     112  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            2001  John Boykin           152  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            1999  Brad Croft            130  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            1999  Ryan Sherrer          275  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            1998  Michael Regner        171  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            1997  Michael Regner        160  2A-1A        Paul Spence          
Bishop England            1983  Paul Repik            UNL  3A           Jack Cantey          
Bishop England            1979  Donnie Smith          119  3A           Jack Cantey          
Bishop England            1978  Carl Pitts            167  3A           Jack Cantey          
Bishop England            1973  Mike Bennett          132  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jack Cantey          
Bishop England            1972  Rusty Bennett         112  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jack Cantey          
Bishop England            1971  Rusty Bennett         103  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jack Cantey          
Bishop England            1971  Richard Soubeyroux    120  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jack Cantey          

Blue Ridge                2006  Wes Beck              171  3A           Carl Mathias         
Blue Ridge                1997  Lamar Green           140  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1997  Richard Murray        189  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1997  Josh Hawkins          215  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1996  Josh Arrowood         103  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1996  Dwayne Huff           152  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1995  Dwayne Huff           152  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1994  Rocco Stefanacci      140  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1994  Dwayne Huff           152  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1992  Derrick Campbell      103  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1992  J.C. Lindsey          125  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1992  Victor Keenan         130  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1992  Bo Butler             135  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1992  Jason Cantrell        171  2A-1A        Malcolm Singleton    
Blue Ridge                1991  David Henson          160  3A-2A-1A     Malcolm Singleton    

Bluffton                  2015  Talon Seitz           145  4A           John Hollman         
Bluffton                  2013  Austin Farmer         138  4A           John Hollman         
Bluffton                  2009  Tyler Rosenlieb       160  3A           John Hollman         

Boiling Springs           2017  Tanner Chavis         132  5A           Lee Thomas           
Boiling Springs           2017  Cade Rojas            182  5A           Lee Thomas           
Boiling Springs           2016  Artur Hofer           113  4A           Lee Thomas           
Boiling Springs           2016  Ernest Grigorchuk     120  4A           Lee Thomas           

Bonds-Wilson              1984  Alphonso Flute        167  3A-2A-1A     Grady Richardson     
Bonds-Wilson              1980  Floyd Dotter          112  3A           Mike Casey           
Bonds-Wilson              1979  Joe Wells             98   3A           Mike Casey           
Bonds-Wilson              1979  Floyd Dotter          105  3A           Mike Casey           
Bonds-Wilson              1979  Leo Dotter            126  3A           Mike Casey           
Bonds-Wilson              1978  Floyd Dotter          98   3A           Jimmy Cox            
Bonds-Wilson              1978  Chuck Jones           105  3A           Jimmy Cox            
Bonds-Wilson              1977  Chuck Jones           98   4A-3A-2A-1A  Jimmy Cox            
Bonds-Wilson              1977  Jackie McMillan       132  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jimmy Cox            

Brookland-Cayce           2014  DeOnta Patterson      113  3A           Craig Watts          
Brookland-Cayce           2013  Deonta Patterson      113  3A           Craig Watts          
Brookland-Cayce           2008  Dallas Phillips       140  3A           Dan Kelly            
Brookland-Cayce           2002  Blake Hudson          275  3A           Quincy Riley         
Brookland-Cayce           2001  Blake Hudson          275  3A           John Checkovich      
Brookland-Cayce           1999  Norman Leach          130  3A           John Checkovich      
Brookland-Cayce           1998  Jason Scarborough     119  3A           John Checkovich      
Brookland-Cayce           1984  Ernst Zander          185  4A           John Checkovich      
Brookland-Cayce           1974  Chris Carter          167  4A-3A-2A-1A  John Checkovich      
Brookland-Cayce           1972  Raymond Brown         126  4A-3A-2A-1A  John Checkovich      
Brookland-Cayce           1971  Raymond Brown         127  4A-3A-2A-1A  John Checkovich      
Brookland-Cayce           1971  Ernest Grigsby        165  4A-3A-2A-1A  John Checkovich      
Brookland-Cayce           1971  Steve Berry           188  4A-3A-2A-1A  John Checkovich      

Broome                    2018  Luke Escalante        145  3A           Steve Carruth        
Broome                    2006  Josh Arthur           171  2A-1A        Steve Carruth        
Broome                    2004  Robbie Cooksey        189  3A           Steve Carruth        
Broome                    2003  Justin Arthur         130  3A           Steve Carruth        

Buford                    2017  Dakota Barton         220  2A-1A        Garrett Plyler       
Buford                    2016  Dakota Barton         220  2A-1A        John Mahaffey        
Buford                    2013  Dylan Altman          132  2A-1A        John Mahaffey        
Buford                    2010  Rashad Cunningham     130  2A-1A        John Mahaffey        
Buford                    1997  Garrett Plyler        275  2A-1A        Clark Crump          
Buford                    1982  Ray Lloyd             105  2A-1A        Joe Funderburk       
Buford                    1981  James McKinney        126  2A-1A        Joe Funderburk       
Buford                    1980  James McKinney        119  2A-1A        Joe Funderburk       
Buford                    1980  Eugene Ealy           167  2A-1A        Joe Funderburk       
Buford                    1979  James McKinney        105  2A-1A        Joe Funderburk       
Buford                    1979  Eugene Ealy           167  2A-1A        Joe Funderburk       
Buford                    1978  James McKinney        98   2A-1A        Joe Funderburk       
Buford                    1978  Robbie Steele         105  2A-1A        Joe Funderburk       
Buford                    1973  Tony Krimminger       138  4A-3A-2A-1A  William Riner        

Burke                     2016  Santarion Frasier     152  2A-1A        Rashard Middleton    

Byrnes                    2019  David Hunsberger      106  5A           Russ Howard
Byrnes                    2019  Chris Compton         113  5A           Russ Howard
Byrnes                    2018  Chris Compton         106  5A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    2007  Gerry Cloonan         135  4A           Eric Hansen          
Byrnes                    2007  John Allen Griswold   189  4A           Eric Hansen          
Byrnes                    2006  Brantley Hooks        152  4A           Eric Hansen          
Byrnes                    2006  Ilia Karuknishvili    215  4A           Eric Hansen          
Byrnes                    2005  Brantley Hooks        145  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    2005  J.J. Davis            160  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    2004  Brantley Hooks        130  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    2002  Robbie Powell         145  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    2001  Robbie Powell         140  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    1999  Luke Wright           189  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    1998  Lars Seppala          119  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    1997  Lars Seppala          119  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    1997  Dietrich Gaston       130  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    1996  Jason Hodge           130  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    1995  Jason Hodge           119  4A           Russ Howard          
Byrnes                    1985  Walt Heatherly        138  4A           Dale Pegram          
Byrnes                    1981  Allen Bruton          138  3A           Tim Remaley          
Byrnes                    1981  Hiram McCarroll       155  3A           Tim Remaley          
Byrnes                    1981  Joe Hunter            175  3A           Tim Remaley          
Byrnes                    1981  David Clayton         UNL  3A           Tim Remaley          
Byrnes                    1980  David Clayton         UNL  4A           Tim Remaley          
Byrnes                    1978  Joe Collins           185  3A           Tim Remaley          

C.A. Johnson              1983  Ray Gillie            167  3A           Thomas Gillie        

Camden                    2009  Horus Madrid          130  3A           Stephen Sutusky      
Camden                    2009  Will Long             140  3A           Stephen Sutusky      
Camden                    2008  Steven Magazine       130  3A           Stephen Sutusky      
Camden                    2006  Brant Tomlinson       145  3A           Stephen Sutusky      
Camden                    2006  Josh Austin           275  3A           Stephen Sutusky      
Camden                    2004  Thomas Austin         275  3A           Richard Bonneville   
Camden                    2003  Leroy Bracey          171  3A           Richard Bonneville   
Camden                    2001  Jarvis Moore          171  3A           Joey Hendrix         
Camden                    1996  Jason Murphy          145  3A           Eddie Whitt          
Camden                    1995  Marcus Edwards        189  3A           John Thompson        
Camden                    1992  Chad James            135  3A           John Thompson        
Camden                    1987  Thomas Warren         126  3A-2A-1A     John Thompson        
Camden                    1986  Thomas Warren         126  3A-2A-1A     John Thompson        
Camden                    1984  Charlie Warren        119  4A           John Thompson        
Camden                    1984  Ricky Macklin         138  4A           John Thompson        
Camden                    1975  Leroy Demeary         98   4A-3A-2A-1A  Homer Carraway       
Camden                    1974  Sam Tucker            119  4A-3A-2A-1A  Homer Carraway       
Camden                    1972  Brad Branham          119  4A-3A-2A-1A  Baxter Williamson    
Camden                    1972  Davy Cobb             138  4A-3A-2A-1A  Baxter Williamson    
Camden                    1971  Brad Branham          112  4A-3A-2A-1A  Baxter Williamson    
Camden                    1971  Jon Chardukian        175  4A-3A-2A-1A  Baxter Williamson    

Cane Bay                  2018  Jacob D`Ambrosio      132  4A           Tim Wash             
Cane Bay                  2015  Matt Rudy             195  4A           Tim Wash             
Cane Bay                  2014  Matt Rudy             195  4A           Tim Wash             

Carolina                  2012  Anthony Zovich        106  2A-1A        Joey Federspiel      

Carolina Forest           2005  Andrew Hinson         140  3A           Bill Mayer           
Carolina Forest           2003  Josh Caulder          119  3A           Phil Witker          
Carolina Forest           2003  Theo Meryanos         145  3A           Phil Witker          
Carolina Forest           2002  Josh Caulder          112  3A           Britt McDowell       
Carolina Forest           2000  Zach Farley           215  3A           Matt Anderson        

Central                   2015  Daquan Chappell       120  2A-1A        Rondale Truesdale    
Central                   2014  Daquan Chappell       113  2A-1A        Judd Starling        
Central                   2013  Daquan Chappell       113  2A-1A        Judd Starling        

Chapin                    2019  Shawn Haile           182  5A           Steve Flinchum
Chapin                    2018  Cole Haile            220  4A           Ken Wilson           
Chapin                    2017  Hank Manos            285  4A           Ken Wilson           
Chapin                    2012  Devin Lawrence        170  3A           Ken Wilson           
Chapin                    2011  Stuart Hope           119  3A           Logan Kubik          
Chapin                    2011  Scott Swindell        152  3A           Logan Kubik          
Chapin                    2010  Stuart Hope           112  3A           Scott Harmon         
Chapin                    2010  Nate Polly            130  3A           Scott Harmon         
Chapin                    2009  Stuart Hope           103  3A           Scott Harmon         
Chapin                    2005  James Hollingsworth   145  3A           Scott Harmon         
Chapin                    2003  Michael Shear         160  2A-1A        Scott Harmon         
Chapin                    2000  Jeremy Moseley        135  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1998  Jeremy Moseley        112  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1998  Brian Donlan          135  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1998  Anthony Del Priore    140  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1997  Jeremy Moseley        103  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1997  Jason Hazard          112  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1996  Jason Hazard          112  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1996  Alan Ross             140  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1996  Christian Bryant      145  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1995  Jason Hazard          112  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1995  David Garvey          125  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1995  John Moseley          135  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1994  David Garvey          119  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1994  James Derrick         171  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1993  Brent Coker           119  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1993  James Derrick         160  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1993  Anc Clarkson          171  2A-1A        Bob Taylor           
Chapin                    1983  Joe Hodges            175  2A-1A        Paul Lareau          
Chapin                    1982  David Martin          112  2A-1A        Paul Lareau          
Chapin                    1982  Joe Hodges            167  2A-1A        Paul Lareau          
Chapin                    1981  Joe Shelble           119  2A-1A        Paul Lareau          
Chapin                    1981  Mike Shelble          132  2A-1A        Paul Lareau          
Chapin                    1980  Joe Shelble           105  2A-1A        Paul Lareau          
Chapin                    1980  Pat Shelble           126  2A-1A        Paul Lareau          
Chapin                    1980  Mike Shelble          132  2A-1A        Paul Lareau          

Chapman                   2019  Saber Woodward        106  3A           Jacob Leslie
Chapman                   2016  Zach Dixon            152  3A           Andrew Cartee        

Cheraw                    2018  Shawn Isaac           120  2A-1A        Terence Warren       
Cheraw                    2018  Nick Dozier           285  2A-1A        Terence Warren       
Cheraw                    2016  Larry Strong          285  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2013  Tyvon Leacock         220  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2009  Kenyatta Gary         189  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2008  Bernard Kendall       215  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2005  Damien Pegues         103  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2004  Damien Pegues         103  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2004  Donte Isaac           119  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2003  Donte Isaac           119  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2003  Eddie Pegues          125  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2002  Donte Isaac           112  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2001  Marquis Ratliff       130  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2000  James Little          103  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    2000  Marquis Ratliff       125  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    1999  Marquis Ratliff       119  2A-1A        Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    1998  Travis Drake          130  3A           Brad Porter          
Cheraw                    1997  Travis Drake          125  3A           Brad Porter          

Chesnee                   2016  Kyle Chrzanowski      138  2A-1A        Jon Rentz            
Chesnee                   2016  Kaleb Taylor          170  2A-1A        Jon Rentz            
Chesnee                   2010  Marcus Ovalle         285  2A-1A        Jon Rentz            

Chester                   2015  Temaris Dixon         220  3A           Joe Conlan           
Chester                   2014  Meleke Stewart        170  3A           Joe Conlan           
Chester                   2013  Meleke Stewart        160  3A           Joe Conlan           
Chester                   2012  Terence Gore          120  3A           Joe Conlan           
Chester                   2012  Dominick Davis        152  3A           Joe Conlan           
Chester                   2002  Carlos Hinton         140  3A           Tony Lancaster       
Chester                   2000  Demetrius Land        103  3A           Tony Lancaster       
Chester                   1991  Carlos Davis          140  4A           Frank Sessions       
Chester                   1991  Derrick Hall          171  4A           Frank Sessions       
Chester                   1990  Tony Davis            119  4A           Frank Sessions       
Chester                   1981  Frankie Tobias        185  3A           Bill Motte           
Chester                   1979  Charles Kennedy       UNL  4A           Steve Boyd           

Chesterfield              2019  Byron leake           120  2A-1A        Jeff Bland
Chesterfield              2010  Ian Harper            135  2A-1A        Will Gainey          
Chesterfield              2010  Franklin Crowley      145  2A-1A        Will Gainey          
Chesterfield              2010  Elijah Burr           152  2A-1A        Will Gainey          
Chesterfield              2010  Jerelle Hannah        160  2A-1A        Will Gainey          
Chesterfield              2009  Ian Harper            125  2A-1A        Will Gainey          
Chesterfield              2009  Elijah Burr           135  2A-1A        Will Gainey          
Chesterfield              2008  Ian Harper            119  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2008  Trey Alley            135  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2008  Dalton Harper         140  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2007  Elijah Burr           103  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2007  Ian Harper            112  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2007  Trey Alley            125  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2007  Dalton Harper         130  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2006  Trey Alley            103  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2006  Danny Curtis          119  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2006  Dalton Harper         125  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2006  Tony Moser            160  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2005  Dalton Harper         112  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2005  Danny Curtis          119  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2004  Danny Curtis          112  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2004  Buddha Bridges        189  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2004  R.L. Stack            215  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2004  Joe Bragg             275  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2003  Dave Michaud          103  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2002  Marcus Canipe         130  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2002  Scott Canipe          140  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2002  Troy Canipe           189  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              2001  Marcus Canipe         103  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      
Chesterfield              1998  Tabarus Hamilton      189  2A-1A        Lance Abernathy      

Chicora-North Charleston  1980  David Lester          138  3A           Billy Holton         

Christ Church             2014  Michael Stone         126  2A-1A        Mike Frye            
Christ Church             2000  Tony Klutz            160  2A-1A        Bryan Stevens        
Christ Church             1999  Tony Klutz            152  2A-1A        Bryan Stevens        
Christ Church             1998  Andrew Shallcross     152  2A-1A        Bryan Stevens        
Christ Church             1997  Will Parrott          130  2A-1A        Bryan Stevens        
Christ Church             1994  Bill West             125  2A-1A        Tony Caterisano      
Christ Church             1994  John Grumbine         135  2A-1A        Tony Caterisano      
Christ Church             1993  John Grumbine         130  2A-1A        Bill Dingledine      
Christ Church             1992  John Parrott          119  2A-1A        Rob Chrisman         

Clover                    2008  Zach Neubert          160  4A           Michael Fitzgerald   

Colleton County           2019  Wyatt O'Quinn         126  4A           Patrick Burke

Columbia                  2019  Clayton Darby         126  2A-1A        Joe Lovier
Columbia                  2015  Louis Wilson          160  2A-1A        Joe Lovier           
Columbia                  2015  Kimone Shaw           170  2A-1A        Joe Lovier           
Columbia                  2012  Nate Harper           145  2A-1A        Joe Lovier           
Columbia                  2011  Mikel Nelson          119  2A-1A        Joe Lovier           
Columbia                  2010  Trey Leonard          171  2A-1A        Joe Lovier           

Conway                    1997  Kenya Keith           125  4A           Nate Thompson        
Conway                    1996  Dennis Mitchell       160  4A           Nate Thompson        
Conway                    1995  Dennis Mitchell       152  4A           Jo Jo Anderson       
Conway                    1986  Cephus Edge           145  4A           Nate Thompson        

Crescent                  2019  CC Spires             195  3A           Anthony Martin
Crescent                  2016  David Porter          113  2A-1A        Anthony Martin       
Crescent                  2009  Blake Whitfield       112  2A-1A        Chris Strickland     
Crescent                  2007  Nick Proveddi         140  2A-1A        Chris Strickland     
Crescent                  2007  Stephen Earwood       215  2A-1A        Chris Strickland     
Crescent                  2004  Chris Sorensen        135  2A-1A        Chris Strickland     
Crescent                  2003  Brandon Brown         171  2A-1A        Chris Strickland     
Crescent                  2002  Michael Phillips      145  2A-1A        Richard Singleton    
Crescent                  2002  Jim Ollis             160  2A-1A        Richard Singleton    
Crescent                  2000  Ben Dunn              275  2A-1A        Russell Blackston    
Crescent                  1999  Tim Cobb              103  2A-1A        Russell Blackston    
Crescent                  1998  Kevin McKee           145  2A-1A        Russell Blackston    
Crescent                  1997  Kevin McKee           145  2A-1A        Russell Blackston    
Crescent                  1994  Rodney Robinson       145  2A-1A        Mike Wilson          
Crescent                  1993  Jim Wiles             189  2A-1A        Mike Wilson          
Crescent                  1982  Brian Baxter          175  2A-1A        Phil Gosnell         
Crescent                  1981  Roger Burdette        145  2A-1A        Larry Clark          
Crescent                  1979  Skipper Hewell        112  2A-1A        Alex Martin          
Crescent                  1979  Steve Beck            119  2A-1A        Alex Martin          
Crescent                  1979  Randy Brown           UNL  2A-1A        Alex Martin          
Crescent                  1978  Steve Beck            119  2A-1A        Alex Martin          

Daniel                    1999  Garrett Merck         171  3A           Phillip Smith        
Daniel                    1993  Joel Holliday         275  3A           Allen Crenshaw       
Daniel                    1992  Joel Holliday         UNL  3A           Allen Crenshaw       
Daniel                    1990  Robbie Harrell        171  3A-2A-1A     Don Boggs            
Daniel                    1989  Tony Galloway         160  3A-2A-1A     Don Boggs            
Daniel                    1988  Mike Newton           185  3A-2A-1A     Don Boggs       
Daniel                    1978  Thaylese Morris       UNL  3A           Allen Crenshaw       

Dorman                    2017  Josh Aquino           120  5A           Chad Singleton       
Dorman                    2017  Nic Caspio            152  5A           Chad Singleton       
Dorman                    2016  Zack Clary            126  4A           Chad Singleton       
Dorman                    2013  Will Thomas           152  4A           Chad Singleton       
Dorman                    2013  Christian Maroni      170  4A           Chad Singleton       
Dorman                    2012  Hector Contreras      113  4A           Chad Singleton       
Dorman                    2012  Versean Ponds         138  4A           Chad Singleton       
Dorman                    2012  Will Thomas           145  4A           Chad Singleton       
Dorman                    2007  Scott Miller          145  4A           Chad Singleton       
Dorman                    1981  Charlie Thomas        132  4A           George Foster        

Dreher                    2013  Chris Bloch           152  3A           Jason Sandifer       
Dreher                    1998  Chris Ethridge        189  3A           Bill Bacon           
Dreher                    1990  Tyrone Black          189  3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1989  Beverly Bush          103  3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1989  Billy Bookman         125  3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1989  Alex Henderson        UNL  3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1988  James Creech          105  3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1988  Billy Bookman         119  3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1988  Corey Creech          145  3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1988  Alex Henderson        UNL  3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1987  James Creech          98   3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1986  Alex "Fats" Jackson   98   3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1986  Corey Creech          119  3A-2A-1A     Joe Soltish          
Dreher                    1972  Marvin Pearson        105  4A-3A-2A-1A  Ray Chetti           
Dreher                    1972  Gary Byrd             145  4A-3A-2A-1A  Ray Chetti           
Dreher                    1971  James Burkett         UNL  4A-3A-2A-1A  Ray Chetti           
Dreher                    1970  James Burkett         UNL  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Byrd             

Dutch Fork                2017  Marcus Montgomery     195  5A           Kyle Kimrey          
Dutch Fork                2015  Aaron Burton          106  4A           Kyle Kimrey          
Dutch Fork                2010  Marshall Williams     285  4A           Ken Wilson           
Dutch Fork                2009  Marshall Williams     285  4A           Ken Wilson           
Dutch Fork                2008  George Holstead       130  4A           Ken Wilson           
Dutch Fork                2008  Iouli Burroughs       215  4A           Ken Wilson           
Dutch Fork                2006  Corneilius Selke      119  4A           Ken Wilson           
Dutch Fork                2006  Ray Steele            135  4A           Ken Wilson           
Dutch Fork                2005  Corneilius Selke      119  4A           Ken Wilson           
Dutch Fork                2004  Corneilius Selke      112  4A           Ken Wilson           
Dutch Fork                2004  Kyle Kimrey           140  4A           Ken Wilson           
Dutch Fork                2003  Kyle Kimrey           125  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                2003  T.J. Selke            140  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                2003  Nick Leone            215  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                2002  Clyde Pollock         112  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                2002  T.J. Selke            135  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                2002  Careef Robertson      171  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                2002  Nick Leone            215  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                2001  Kyle Kimrey           103  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                2001  Mike Ellis            119  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                2001  Scott Neal            145  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                2001  Careef Robertson      160  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1999  Ben LaPrad            130  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1999  Steve Volponi         135  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1999  England Foster        160  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1999  Micah Caskey          171  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1998  Steve Volponi         130  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1998  Josh Brindel          215  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1997  Josh Brindel          215  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1996  Josh Brindel          189  3A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1994  Josh Pollock          140  3A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1993  Jason Valek           140  3A           B.D. LaPrad          
Dutch Fork                1993  Rich Hewlett          152  3A           B.D. LaPrad          

Easley                    2019  Josh Hill             195  5A           Randy Merchant

Eastside                  2019  Tucker Allen          132  4A           Jack Kosmicki
Eastside                  2019  Riley Augustine       138  4A           Jack Kosmicki
Eastside                  2019  Ben Maholtz           145  4A           Jack Kosmicki
Eastside                  2019  Bryson Ethington      152  4A           Jack Kosmicki
Eastside                  2019  Ryan Augustine        160  4A           Jack Kosmicki
Eastside                  2019  Chase Barnes          195  4A           Jack Kosmicki
Eastside                  2018  Jordan White          120  4A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2018  Riley Augustine       126  4A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2018  Chase Barnes          182  4A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2018  David Maholtz         285  4A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2017  Jordie White          113  4A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2017  Ian Rodgers           160  4A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2017  David Maholtz         182  4A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2017  Sully Sullivan        220  4A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2016  Jordan White          106  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2016  Zane Mitchell         120  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2014  Zane Mitchell         106  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2014  David Walker          126  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2014  Clay Walker           132  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2013  Cole Anderson         126  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2013  Clay Walker           138  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2013  Michael Fernandez     182  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2013  Zach Lake             195  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2012  David Walker          106  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2012  Clay Walker           126  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2011  Clay Walker           125  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2011  Jacob Simmons         130  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2011  Cullen Gallimore      215  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2010  Mateo Rojas           171  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2010  Rodney Hicks          285  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2009  Eddie Coles           135  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2009  Auston Poynter        152  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2008  Eddie Coles           119  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2008  Chris Teague          135  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2008  Bryce Martin          152  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2008  Corbin Martin         160  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2008  Weston Newton         171  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2007  Eddie Coles           112  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2007  Will Baker            119  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2007  Chris Teague          130  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2007  Bryce Martin          135  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2007  Corbin Martin         140  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2007  J.C. Oddo             189  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2006  Eddie Coles           103  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2006  Andrew Jenkins        112  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2006  Corbin Martin         125  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2006  Matt Leach            130  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2006  J.C. Oddo             189  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2005  Bryce Martin          103  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2005  Corbin Martin         112  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2005  Matt Leach            125  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2005  Justin Brewer         130  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2005  Jordan Martin         152  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2005  J.C. Oddo             171  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2005  Zach Smith            215  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2004  Matt Leach            103  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2004  Cody Etheredge        112  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2004  Daniel Leader         130  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2004  J.C. Oddo             135  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2004  Wes Linton            171  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2003  Matt Leach            103  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2002  Terry Christmas       125  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2002  Brent Poynter         160  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2001  Brent Poynter         152  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2000  Burnett Pendergrass   145  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2000  Cliff Poynter         171  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  2000  Brent McCorkle        189  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  1999  Brent Foster          152  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  1999  Brent McCorkle        160  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  1998  Nick Merritt          125  3A           Jack Kosmicki        
Eastside                  1995  Troy Richardson       145  3A           Ed Coles             
Eastside                  1994  David Burton          145  3A           Ed Coles             
Eastside                  1994  James Pugh            160  3A           Ed Coles             
Eastside                  1994  Paul Bullock          189  3A           Ed Coles             
Eastside                  1993  Cedric Stevens        145  3A           Ed Coles             
Eastside                  1992  Cedric Stevens        140  4A           Ed Coles             
Eastside                  1988  John Broadbent        105  4A           Ed Coles             
Eastside                  1987  John Broadbent        98   4A           Ed Coles             
Eastside                  1979  David Morris          98   4A           Malcolm Singleton    
Eastside                  1975  Matt Rutherford       155  4A-3A-2A-1A                       

Edisto                    2012  Xavier Johnson        132  2A-1A        Jerry Norbo          
Edisto                    2001  Jamie Cutter          119  2A-1A        Kevin Knoerr         
Edisto                    2001  Jeff Mixon            171  2A-1A        Kevin Knoerr         
Edisto                    1998  Mike Wise             215  2A-1A        Kevin Knoerr         

Emerald                   2019  Noah Moore            126  3A           Andy Wright
Emerald                   2018  Noah Moore            126  3A           Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2018  Jacob Callahan        170  3A           Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2017  Conner Pirkle         132  3A           Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2017  Luke Newton           182  3A           Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2015  Conner Pirkle         126  3A           Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2015  Gage Cervenka         285  3A           Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2014  Gage Cervenka         285  3A           Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2013  Gage Cervenka         285  3A           Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2012  Gage Cervenka         285  2A-1A        Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2009  Skylar Johnson        140  2A-1A        Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2009  Zane Newton           160  2A-1A        Andy Wright          
Emerald                   2008  Zane Newton           152  2A-1A        Andy Wright      
Emerald                   2007  Zane Newton           145  2A-1A        Andy Wright          

Fort Dorchester           2019  Jordan Aluyan         132  5A           Andrew Young
Fort Dorchester           2018  Joseph Brown          113  5A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2018  Jordan Aluyan         126  5A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2018  Dazjon Casto          170  5A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2018  Phaizon Myers         182  5A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2018  Qumari Jackson        285  5A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2017  Jordan Aluyan         106  5A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2017  Drew Parker           160  5A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2017  Johnathan Parker      170  5A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2017  Qumari Jackson        285  5A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2016  Johnathan Parker      160  4A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2016  AJ Alford             170  4A           Andrew Young         
Fort Dorchester           2015  John Simpson          285  4A           Deral Brown          
Fort Dorchester           2012  Daquon Wilson         152  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2012  Myles Moultrie        285  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2011  Javon Jordan          103  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2011  Daquon Wilson         152  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2010  Ashley Bracklein      140  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2010  Michael Young         145  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2010  Seiji Borja           152  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2009  Wesley Dallas         130  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2009  Michael Young         135  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2009  Seiji Borja           140  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2009  Adrian Stewart        215  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2008  Seiji Borja           140  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2008  Robert Quinn          285  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2007  Gerald Jenkins        125  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2007  Daunte Nixon          215  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2007  Robert Quinn          285  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2006  Robert Quinn          275  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2005  Stryker Huffman       189  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Fort Dorchester           2002  Anthony Corwin        125  4A           Bernard Parker       
Fort Dorchester           2001  Steven Kamyk          112  4A           Bill Ryland          
Fort Dorchester           2001  Thad Lloyd            171  4A           Bill Ryland          
Fort Dorchester           2000  Steven Kamyk          103  4A           Bill Ryland          
Fort Dorchester           1996  Jerome Whack          275  3A           Bill Ryland          

Fort Johnson              1982  Dexter Scott          98   3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1982  Donnie Pritcher       119  3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1982  Jon-Jon Scott         132  3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1982  Bruce Ladson          145  3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1981  Grey Hart             98   3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1981  Donnie Pritcher       112  3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1981  Leonard Champaign     126  3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1980  Donnie Pritcher       105  3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1980  Leonard Champaign     119  3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1980  Tim Wash              185  3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1979  Leonard Champaign     112  3A           Mark Agner           
Fort Johnson              1977  Walt Fingar           167  4A-3A-2A-1A  Chester Willis       
Fort Johnson              1977  Willie Coleman        185  4A-3A-2A-1A  Chester Willis       
Fort Johnson              1976  Mike Craven           145  4A-3A-2A-1A  Chester Willis       
Fort Johnson              1976  Roland Cromwell       185  4A-3A-2A-1A  Chester Willis       
Fort Johnson              1975  Roland Cromwell       167  4A-3A-2A-1A  Chester Willis       
Fort Johnson              1971  Larry Craven          154  4A-3A-2A-1A  Leroy Jackson        

Fort Mill                 2018  Jake Hart             152  5A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2017  AJ Leitten            138  5A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2016  AJ Leitten            138  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2015  AJ Leitten            126  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2015  Jake Strong           132  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2014  Eddie Byrums          120  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2013  Nick Leitten          145  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2012  Nick Sinicrope        182  3A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2011  Nick Sinicrope        189  3A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2010  Max Simons            189  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2009  Brandon Feix          125  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2009  Jonathan Miskelly     145  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2009  Thomas Mockridge      160  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2009  Max Simons            189  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2008  James Brotemarkle     119  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2007  John Green            112  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2007  James Brotemarkle     119  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2006  Brandon Feix          103  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2005  Mitchell Alston       125  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2005  Zach Berg             215  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2003  Craig Albers          171  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2002  Andy King             140  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2001  Andy King             135  4A           Chris Brock          
Fort Mill                 2000  Nathan Gould          125  3A           Darren Wilson        

Gaffney                   2014  Zack Clary            113  4A           Thomas Voelker       
Gaffney                   2013  Zack Clary            106  4A           Thomas Voelker       
Gaffney                   2013  Thomas Mabry          160  4A           Thomas Voelker       
Gaffney                   1988  Germaine Littlejohn   98   4A           Jim Prevost          
Gaffney                   1984  Bruce Stuard          UNL  4A           Jim Prevost          
Gaffney                   1979  Johnny Elliott        145  4A           A.L. Curtis          
Gaffney                   1978  Johnny Elliott        132  4A           A.L. Curtis          

Garrett Academy           2017  Tyheim Wright         170  2A-1A        Derek Smith          
Garrett                   1984  James Dingle          126  3A-2A-1A     Mark Gaetke          
Garrett                   1978  Earl Sheppard         112  3A                                

Georgetown                2013  Jalil Smith           220  3A           Sean Griffin         
Georgetown                2005  Marcus Kennedy        275  3A           Wes Mook             
Georgetown                2003  Tony Washington       125  3A           Tyrone Talbert       
Georgetown                2001  Darren Wilson         189  3A           Tyrone Talbert       

Gilbert                   2011  Madison Leitner       103  2A-1A        Tracy Gooding        

Goose Creek               2019  Israel Schultz        120  5A           Devin Raho
Goose Creek               2016  Christian Rubin       182  4A           Nick Geary           
Goose Creek               2016  Caleb Rubin           220  4A           Nick Geary           
Goose Creek               2006  Rod Reese             171  4A           Leonard Covington    
Goose Creek               2004  Ed Mallard            171  4A           Leonard Covington    
Goose Creek               1995  Amunda Rivers         145  4A           Leonard Covington    
Goose Creek               1989  Eric McGuire          189  4A           Leonard Covington    
Goose Creek               1977  Paul Borrelli         105  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Bonneville       
Goose Creek               1976  Paul Borrelli         98   4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Bonneville       
Goose Creek               1976  Ernie Hard            119  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Bonneville       

Green Sea-Floyds          1996  Tracy Williams        171  2A-1A        David Cooper         
Green Sea-Floyds          1996  Steven Collier        189  2A-1A        David Cooper         
Green Sea-Floyds          1995  Steve Collier         189  2A-1A        David Cooper         

Greenville                2012  Cortez Starkes        113  3A           Steve Watson         
Greenville                2011  Cortez Starkes        103  3A           Troy Bowe            
Greenville                2011  Duncan Benson         160  3A           Troy Bowe            
Greenville                2007  Liaaq Wheeler         152  3A           Troy Bowe            
Greenville                1992  Andre Burton          145  3A           Fred Kelly           
Greenville                1983  Eric Williams         112  2A-1A        Mark Bishop          
Greenville                1982  Fred Kelly            112  3A           Mark Bishop          
Greenville                1981  Fred Kelly            105  3A           Henry Chiariello     
Greenville                1980  Fred Kelly            98   3A           Henry Chiariello     

Greenwood                 2015  Steven Crowder        160  4A           Nick Mountz          
Greenwood                 1985  Tyler Mosley          UNL  4A           Joel McCracken       
Greenwood                 1979  Eric Williams         185  4A           Mike Hamlett         
Greenwood                 1978  Alonzo McBride        UNL  4A           Mike Hamlett         

Greer                     2010  A.J. Irby             119  3A           Chad Nelson          
Greer                     2010  Jonathan Wright       125  3A           Chad Nelson          
Greer                     2009  A.J. Irby             112  3A           Chad Nelson          
Greer                     2009  Jonathan Wright       119  3A           Chad Nelson          
Greer                     2005  Jeff Ensley           119  3A           Chad Nelson          
Greer                     2004  Walter Booker         215  3A           Chad Nelson          
Greer                     2002  Jayvon Jackson        130  3A           Chad Nelson          
Greer                     2001  Robbie Dority         103  3A           Chad Nelson          
Greer                     2000  Matt Crain            152  3A           Quay Scott           
Greer                     1998  Josh Dellinger        171  3A           David Smith          
Greer                     1997  Travis Crain          275  3A           David Smith          
Greer                     1995  Heath Brown           119  3A           David Smith          
Greer                     1991  Lamar McGee           171  3A-2A-1A     Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1991  Jerome Snoddy         189  3A-2A-1A     Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1990  Dan Wirnsberger       152  3A-2A-1A     Mark Reeve           
Greer                     1989  Dan Wirnsberger       152  3A-2A-1A     Mark Reeve           
Greer                     1989  Jeff Rumsey           189  3A-2A-1A     Mark Reeve           
Greer                     1987  Dan Wirnsberger       112  3A-2A-1A     Jim Few              
Greer                     1987  Dave Wirnsberger      132  3A-2A-1A     Jim Few              
Greer                     1986  Russ Howard           UNL  3A-2A-1A     Chip Sloan           
Greer                     1985  Russ Howard           UNL  3A-2A-1A     Chip Sloan           
Greer                     1983  Randy Hewitt          132  3A           Chip Sloan           
Greer                     1981  Rayford Bruton        119  3A           Keever Sloan         
Greer                     1981  Stefon Wood           167  3A           Keever Sloan         
Greer                     1980  Eddie Greer           126  3A           Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1980  Calvin Fowler         155  3A           Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1980  Lamar Sherman         UNL  3A           Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1979  Calvin Fowler         155  3A           Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1979  Chris Fowler          167  3A           Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1979  Kenny Campbell        185  3A           Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1978  David Reeve           138  3A           Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1978  Roy Williams          145  3A           Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1978  Chris Fowler          155  3A           Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1976  Mark Reeve            126  4A-3A-2A-1A  Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1976  Rocky Eledge          UNL  4A-3A-2A-1A  Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1975  Mark Reeve            112  4A-3A-2A-1A  Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1974  Mark Reeve            98   4A-3A-2A-1A  Steve Woodward       
Greer                     1973  Bobby Stroble         112  4A-3A-2A-1A  Steve Woodward       

Hanahan                   2014  Haven Horlback        138  3A           Ray Adkins           
Hanahan                   2013  Dennis Flores         170  3A           Ray Adkins           
Hanahan                   2012  J.J. Johnson          120  2A-1A        Ray Adkins           
Hanahan                   2012  Dennis Flores         152  2A-1A        Ray Adkins           
Hanahan                   2011  Francis Boykin        135  2A-1A        Ray Adkins           
Hanahan                   2011  Dennis Flores         145  2A-1A        Ray Adkins           
Hanahan                   2002  Trevon Fordham        152  2A-1A        Shane Hall           
Hanahan                   1991  Danny Rumble          145  3A-2A-1A     Randy Learn          
Hanahan                   1988  Chad Davis            112  3A-2A-1A     Randy Learn          
Hanahan                   1988  Joey Rumble           167  3A-2A-1A     Randy Learn          
Hanahan                   1987  Chad Davis            105  3A-2A-1A     Randy Learn          
Hanahan                   1987  Joey Rumble           155  3A-2A-1A     Randy Learn          
Hanahan                   1986  Joey Rumble           138  3A-2A-1A     Randy Learn          
Hanahan                   1986  Chris Stuckey         155  3A-2A-1A     Randy Learn          
Hanahan                   1985  Chris Stuckey         145  3A-2A-1A     Randy Learn          
Hanahan                   1984  David Rumble          132  3A-2A-1A     Randy Learn          
Hanahan                   1983  Danny Dotter          126  3A           Rodney Barndollar    
Hanahan                   1982  Dwayne Hayes          UNL  3A           Bill Monks           

Hartsville                1997  Gene Hawkins          140  4A           Trey McGarity        
Hartsville                1996  Fred Turner           189  4A           Trey McGarity        
Hartsville                1983  Henry Jackson         112  4A           Lewis Lineberger     

Hillcrest                 2019  Walker Stephenson     170  5A           Robby Bell
Hillcrest                 2018  Garrett Sayegh        195  5A           Robby Bell           
Hillcrest                 2010  Colin Horgan          135  4A           Tommy Bell           
Hillcrest                 2007  Michael Devita        140  4A           Tommy Bell           
Hillcrest                 2007  Taylor Lance          152  4A           Tommy Bell           
Hillcrest                 2001  Chris Washington      152  4A           Quay Scott           
Hillcrest                 2000  Matt Finley           130  4A           Rick Kreiner         
Hillcrest                 1998  Robby Bell            152  4A           Rick Kreiner         
Hillcrest                 1997  Robby Bell            145  4A           Rick Kreiner         
Hillcrest                 1996  Tommy Bell            135  4A           Rick Kreiner         
Hillcrest                 1996  Robby Bell            140  4A           Rick Kreiner         
Hillcrest                 1995  Robby Bell            130  4A           Rick Kreiner         
Hillcrest                 1993  Billy Booker          103  4A           David Smith          

Hilton Head               2018  Alex Braden           145  4A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2018  Billy Christie        170  4A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2017  Alex Braden           138  4A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2017  Billy Christie        170  4A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2016  Billy Christie        160  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2016  Talon Seitz           170  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2016  Martin Duane          182  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2015  Alex Braden           132  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2013  Label Lewis           132  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2011  Label Lewis           112  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2010  Jack Duane            189  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2010  David Beck            215  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2009  Jack Duane            189  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2008  Cavin Sunkins         189  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2007  Cavin Sunkins         171  3A           Mike Newton          
Hilton Head               2004  Chris Newton          275  4A           John Hollman         
Hilton Head               2003  Alex Piper            145  4A           John Hollman         
Hilton Head               2002  Mauro Bria            130  4A           John Hollman         
Hilton Head               2002  Mike Sunkins          152  4A           John Hollman         
Hilton Head               1998  Jeremiah Dunn         145  3A           George Dixon         
Hilton Head               1995  Mike Harrison         135  3A           George Dixon         
Hilton Head               1995  Marshall Sampson      140  3A           George Dixon         
Hilton Head               1987  Otis Holmes           145  3A-2A-1A     Dave Martin          
Hilton Head               1986  Scott Moody           175  3A-2A-1A     Dave Martin          
Hilton Head               1986  Joe Beck              185  3A-2A-1A     Dave Martin          
Hilton Head               1985  Scott Moody           175  3A-2A-1A     Dave Martin          
Hilton Head               1985  Joe Beck              185  3A-2A-1A     Dave Martin          
Hilton Head               1984  Scott Moody           175  3A-2A-1A     Dave Martin          

Indian Land               2019  Markeith Drakeford    160  3A           Leon Boulware
Indian Land               2018  Solomon Cortez        106  3A           Leon Boulware        
Indian Land               2018  Austin Ross           113  3A           Leon Boulware        
Indian Land               2017  Austin Ross           106  3A           Leon Boulware        
Indian Land               2017  Chad Milasauskas      126  3A           Leon Boulware        
Indian Land               2014  Dalen Byerley         120  2A-1A        Rondale Truesdale    
Indian Land               2012  Rondreas Truesdale    182  2A-1A        Herb Johnson         
Indian Land               2010  Trevor Jones          140  2A-1A        Mike Kersey          
Indian Land               2005  Rondale Truesdale     189  2A-1A        Mike Kersey          
Indian Land               2003  Harley Lail           145  2A-1A        Mike Kersey          
Indian Land               2001  Matt Gibson           135  2A-1A        Bill Owens           

Irmo                      2012  Brandon Corley        170  4A           Tom Rinehart         
Irmo                      2012  T.J. Dudley           195  4A           Tom Rinehart         
Irmo                      2011  T.J. Dudley           189  4A           Bill Pierce          
Irmo                      2010  T.J. Dudley           171  4A           Kyle Kimrey          
Irmo                      2008  Grayson Hudson        152  4A           Kyle Kimrey          
Irmo                      2002  Parker Valek          189  4A           Bob Taylor           
Irmo                      2001  Paul Wojoski          215  4A           Bob Taylor           
Irmo                      2000  Chad Shumpert         145  4A           David Maas           
Irmo                      1999  Jordan Hammond        145  4A           David Maas           
Irmo                      1999  C.J. Frye             275  4A           David Maas           
Irmo                      1998  Syed Camit            103  4A           David Maas           
Irmo                      1998  Chris Ellis           125  4A           David Maas           
Irmo                      1998  Matt Hipps            135  4A           David Maas           
Irmo                      1998  C.J. Frye             275  4A           David Maas           
Irmo                      1992  Aaron Strobel         171  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1991  Derek Strobel         103  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1991  Aaron Strobel         152  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1991  Gene Washington       UNL  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1990  Jeff Fann             135  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1988  Rickey Stuckey        119  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1988  Jamie Demasi          145  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1987  Brad Norris           132  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1987  Mike Morand           175  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1986  Eddie Taylor          155  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1984  Steve Harrell         105  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1984  Jimmy Meetze          175  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1981  Chris Corley          UNL  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1980  Bruce Gault           105  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1980  Dan Vismor            132  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1979  Chris Sinnett         119  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1979  William Boozer        155  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1979  Steve Jacobs          167  4A           B.D. LaPrad          
Irmo                      1978  Steve Jacobs          167  4A           B.D. LaPrad          

J.L. Mann                 2010  Oliver Burman         103  3A           Brian Wilkins        

James Island              2001  Sharod White          189  4A           Albert Spalviero     
James Island              2000  Sharod White          152  4A           Albert Spalviero     
James Island              1999  Donovan Fludd         152  4A           Albert Spalviero     
James Island              1997  Irving Berry          112  3A           Martin Williams      
James Island              1997  Antoine Ladson        140  3A           Martin Williams      
James Island              1997  Rell Champaign        152  3A           Martin Williams      
James Island              1997  Marlo Walker          171  3A           Martin Williams      
James Island              1997  Shannon Jenkins       189  3A           Martin Williams      
James Island              1995  Ben Howard            103  3A           Nelson Huggins       
James Island              1995  Irving Berry          112  3A           Nelson Huggins       
James Island              1994  Carlos Champaign      135  3A           Nelson Huggins       
James Island              1993  Bruce Brunson         112  3A           Nelson Huggins       
James Island              1993  Carlos Champaign      130  3A           Nelson Huggins       
James Island              1993  David Boages          135  3A           Nelson Huggins       
James Island              1992  David Boages          135  4A           Nelson Huggins       
James Island              1986  Mackie Moorer         138  4A           Charlie Smith        
James Island              1985  Mackie Moorer         132  4A           Charlie Smith        
James Island              1983  Bruce Ladson          155  4A           Mark Agner           
James Island              1983  David Lassiter        167  4A           Mark Agner           
James Island              1983  Buster Mathus         UNL  4A           Mark Agner           
James Island              1979  Freddie Richardson    132  3A           Albert Spalviero     
James Island              1979  Randy Flynn           145  3A           Albert Spalviero     
James Island              1978  Keith O'Banner        119  3A           Albert Spalviero     
James Island              1978  Sandy Quade           126  3A           Albert Spalviero     
James Island              1978  Freddie Richardson    132  3A           Albert Spalviero     
James Island              1977  Keith O'Banner        112  4A-3A-2A-1A  Albert Spalviero     
James Island              1973  Leonard Seabrook      167  4A-3A-2A-1A  Charles Combs        
James Island              1971  Brad Yates            138  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Sullenberger     
James Island              1971  Mike Veronee          145  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Sullenberger     
James Island              1970  Albert Spalviero      120  4A-3A-2A-1A  Edward Hertwig       
James Island              1969  Clay Martin           112  4A-3A-2A-1A  Doyle Swafford       
James Island              1969  Tom Bolus             154  4A-3A-2A-1A  Doyle Swafford       
James Island              1969  Willie Craven         UNL  4A-3A-2A-1A  Doyle Swafford       

Keenan                    2009  Matthew Johnson       285  2A-1A        Marlin Taylor        

Lake City                 2011  Cody Cooper           215  2A-1A        Kevin Graham         
Lake City                 2003  Bryan McFadden        140  3A           Mark Tillotson       
Lake City                 2003  Richard Brockington   160  3A           Mark Tillotson       
Lake City                 2002  Watch Brockington     135  3A           Mark Tillotson       
Lake City                 2002  Richard Brockington   152  3A           Mark Tillotson       
Lake City                 2002  Franklin Brockington  171  3A           Mark Tillotson       
Lake City                 2002  Quintin Robinson      215  3A           Mark Tillotson       
Lake City                 1999  Anthony Graham        275  3A           Steve Blanchard      

Lancaster                 1988  Brad Taylor           155  4A           Ken Wilson           

Landrum                   1995  Shane Shehan          130  2A-1A        Mark Kennedy         

Laurens                   1977  Leroy Milam           138  4A-3A-2A-1A  Mac Wier             
Laurens                   1976  Leroy Milam           138  4A-3A-2A-1A  Mac Wier             

Lexington                 2019  Chance Kilcrease      145  5A           Derek Strobel
Lexington                 2018  Jacob Brasseur        120  5A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2017  Jacob Brasseur        113  5A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2014  Jackson Myers         126  4A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2014  Andrew Szalwinski     132  4A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2013  Jackson Myers         113  4A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2013  Andrew Szalwinski     120  4A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2013  Nate Meagher          220  4A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2012  Jackson Myers         106  4A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2012  Nate Meagher          220  4A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2010  Alex Morales          160  4A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2009  Kraig Crawford        171  4A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 2000  Brian Dawson          171  4A           Derek Strobel        
Lexington                 1998  Adam Padgett          160  4A           Roy Turner           
Lexington                 1994  Clay Cavanaugh        112  4A           Roy Turner           
Lexington                 1994  J.D. Meador           125  4A           Roy Turner           
Lexington                 1993  Clay Cavanaugh        112  4A           Roy Turner           
Lexington                 1993  Lincoln Glover        152  4A           Roy Turner           
Lexington                 1992  Clay Cavanaugh        103  4A           Roy Turner           
Lexington                 1992  Lincoln Glover        145  4A           Roy Turner           
Lexington                 1989  Troy Sheldon          112  4A           Roy Turner           
Lexington                 1989  Herman Vining         145  4A           Roy Turner           

Liberty                   2018  Jacob Rogers          132  2A-1A        Nathan Day           
Liberty                   2018  Cole Murphy           152  2A-1A        Nathan Day           
Liberty                   2017  Jacob Rogers          132  2A-1A        Dale Burrell         
Liberty                   2017  Cole Murphy           152  2A-1A        Dale Burrell         
Liberty                   2016  Matt Frey             132  2A-1A        Dale Burrell         
Liberty                   2016  Cole Murphy           145  2A-1A        Dale Burrell         
Liberty                   2015  Cole Murphy           132  2A-1A        Dale Burrell         
Liberty                   2014  Darien Painter        152  2A-1A        Dale Burrell         
Liberty                   2014  Tanner Chambers       182  2A-1A        Dale Burrell         
Liberty                   1998  Robert Sweetman       160  2A-1A        Rick Somerville      
Liberty                   1997  Robert Sweetman       152  2A-1A        Rick Somerville      
Liberty                   1996  Ed Chappel            119  2A-1A        Rick Somerville      
Liberty                   1996  Bo Chandler           125  2A-1A        Rick Somerville      
Liberty                   1993  Tyler Stewart         112  2A-1A        Jeff Garabadian      

Loris                     2014  Taquan Long           160  2A-1A        Adrain Grady         
Loris                     2012  Dajuan Griffin        220  2A-1A        Adrain Grady         
Loris                     2011  Jamar Gore            125  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2010  Jamar Gore            119  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2009  Maurice Morris        171  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2008  Maurice Morris        160  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2008  Jonathan Willard      189  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2007  Dustin Gore           135  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2007  Jonathan Outley       171  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2007  Jonathan Willard      189  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2006  Jonathan Willard      189  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2005  Rocky Phillips        140  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2005  Jonathan Willard      171  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2004  McKenzie Johnson      171  2A-1A        Thomas Britt         
Loris                     2002  Rocky Phillips        103  2A-1A        James Wright         
Loris                     2002  Eric Gause            135  2A-1A        James Wright         
Loris                     2001  Mikki McLeod          125  2A-1A        Mike Morris          
Loris                     2000  Chris Gilchrist       119  2A-1A        Mike Morris          
Loris                     2000  Chuck Hemingway       130  2A-1A        Mike Morris          
Loris                     1999  Dan Phillips          135  2A-1A        Mike Morris          
Loris                     1999  Daryl Swinton         215  2A-1A        Mike Morris          
Loris                     1989  James Lewis           135  3A-2A-1A     Barry Brooks         

Lower Richland            1990  James Hayes           UNL  4A           Dan Snook            
Lower Richland            1989  James Hayes           UNL  4A           Jake Huizingia       
Lower Richland            1985  Robert Hemingway      126  4A           Nate Evans           
Lower Richland            1975  Ike Anderson          105  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Fitzpatrick      
Lower Richland            1975  Thomas Alexander      119  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Fitzpatrick      
Lower Richland            1975  John Monroe           126  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Fitzpatrick      
Lower Richland            1975  Keith Shannon         138  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Fitzpatrick      
Lower Richland            1974  Mike Yonkers          132  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rudy Cooper          
Lower Richland            1974  Charles Taylor        138  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rudy Cooper          
Lower Richland            1974  Rick Connors          155  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rudy Cooper          
Lower Richland            1973  Steve Potts           119  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rudy Cooper          
Lower Richland            1973  Stanley Johnson       126  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rudy Cooper          
Lower Richland            1973  Rick Connors          155  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rudy Cooper          
Lower Richland            1972  Tom Smith             132  4A-3A-2A-1A  William Tourek       
Lower Richland            1972  Darnell Brown         185  4A-3A-2A-1A  William Tourek       

Lugoff-Elgin              2018  Jacob Carron          152  4A           Ted Monroe           
Lugoff-Elgin              2017  Noah North            152  4A           Ted Monroe           
Lugoff-Elgin              2016  Noah North            145  4A           Ted Monroe           
Lugoff-Elgin              2016  Seth Ham              195  4A           Ted Monroe           
Lugoff-Elgin              2013  Jerelle Hannah        182  4A           Evan Moxie           
Lugoff-Elgin              2012  Zach Connell          182  4A           Evan Moxie           
Lugoff-Elgin              2011  Will Connell          171  4A           Evan Moxie           
Lugoff-Elgin              2010  Alonzo Grant          140  3A           Evan Moxie           
Lugoff-Elgin              2009  Justin McClester      125  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2009  Will Connell          171  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2008  Deral Brown           145  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2008  Aaron Counts          285  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2007  Deral Brown           145  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2007  Campbell Connell      160  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2007  Aaron Counts          285  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2006  Deral Brown           135  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2006  Lance McClester       140  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2005  Lance McClester       135  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2004  David Catoe           119  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2004  Lance McClester       125  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2004  Julius Frederick      145  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2003  David Catoe           112  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2003  Keith Medlin          215  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2002  Jonathan Baker        145  3A           Kevin Knoerr         
Lugoff-Elgin              2001  Doug Gainey           112  3A           Joe Connell          
Lugoff-Elgin              2001  Ryan McClester        119  3A           Joe Connell          
Lugoff-Elgin              2001  Jeff Courson          135  3A           Joe Connell          
Lugoff-Elgin              2001  Justin Otis           145  3A           Joe Connell          
Lugoff-Elgin              2000  Ryan McClester        119  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              2000  Jonathan Baker        135  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              2000  Jeff Courson          140  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              2000  Ben Connell           275  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1999  Ryan McClester        112  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1999  Jeff Courson          125  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1999  Ben Connell           215  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1998  Justin Gainey         103  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1998  Jeff Pearson          152  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1998  Ben Connell           215  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1998  Daniel Norris         275  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1997  Bert Feltner          135  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1997  Ben Connell           215  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1996  Alan Verner           130  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1996  Kenny Renfroe         135  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1996  Maurice Murphy        160  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1995  Jacob Reynolds        130  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1995  Randy Flowers         160  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1994  Jacob Reynolds        119  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1992  Chris Watkins         112  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1992  Lloyd Renfroe         160  3A           Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1991  Chris Watkins         112  3A-2A-1A     Tim Wash             
Lugoff-Elgin              1990  Chris Watkins         103  3A-2A-1A     Eddie Whitt          
Lugoff-Elgin              1990  Charlie Pearson       UNL  3A-2A-1A     Eddie Whitt          

Marion                    2018  Jesse Brown           113  2A-1A        Michael Steinbar     
Marion                    2017  Jesse Brown           106  2A-1A        Michael Steinbar     
Marion                    2016  Ta'Jon Jordan         160  2A-1A        Michael Steinbar     
Marion                    2015  Ta'Jon Jordan         152  2A-1A        Michael Steinbar     
Marion                    2014  Kevin Grant           145  2A-1A        Michael Steinbar     
Marion                    2011  Jonathan Dykes        152  2A-1A        Michael Steinbar     
Marion                    2011  Dondre Ethridge       160  2A-1A        Michael Steinbar     
Marion                    2003  Terrel Sanders        152  3A           Michael Steinbar     

Mauldin                   2003  Elliot Courter        103  4A           Mike Frye            
Mauldin                   1996  Ryan Cappelli         119  4A           Tim Genter           
Mauldin                   1993  Craig Stephenson      189  4A           Mike Frye            
Mauldin                   1992  Brian Zegar           112  4A           Mike Frye            
Mauldin                   1992  Stephan Chase         152  4A           Mike Frye            
Mauldin                   1986  Andy Lyda             132  4A           Mike Frye            
Mauldin                   1982  Ken Pirkle            105  3A           Mike Frye            
Mauldin                   1982  John Newkirk          175  3A           Mike Frye            
Mauldin                   1980  John Black            145  3A           Stan Hopkins         
Mauldin                   1980  David Cobb            167  3A           Stan Hopkins         

May River                 2019  Ryan Humel            182  3A           Ashley Powell

McCracken                 1983  Steve Sheely          126  2A-1A        David Marten         
McCracken                 1983  Edward Murray         132  2A-1A        David Marten         
McCracken                 1983  Edwin Jenkins         UNL  2A-1A        David Marten         
McCracken                 1982  Jon Everettes         126  2A-1A        Mike Story           

Mid-Carolina              2011  B.J. Gibbs            285  2A-1A        Kyle Cannon          

Middleton                 1994  Rasheem Neloms        171  3A           Scott Dennis         
Middleton                 1981  Allen Wilson          145  4A           Bob Olson            
Middleton                 1972  Tom Perry             98   4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Flowers          
Middleton                 1972  Tony Green            167  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Flowers          
Middleton                 1971  Tom Perry             95   4A-3A-2A-1A  Roger Myers          

Military Magnet           2019  Antwaun Gantt         182  2A-1A        Brendan McCann
Military Magnet           2014  Ivan Wiggins          132  2A-1A        Rasheem Neloms       

Myrtle Beach              2018  Daniel Mitchell       195  4A           Brandon Feix         
Myrtle Beach              2010  Blake Holt            135  3A           Patrick Fischer      
Myrtle Beach              2002  John-Andrew Reese     119  3A           Doug Terry           
Myrtle Beach              1992  David Hester          171  3A           Sinclair Swan        
Myrtle Beach              1979  Clay Ward             175  3A           Jim Nolan            

Nation Ford               2012  Markevis Duncan       160  3A           Paul Richardson      
Nation Ford               2011  Stewart Snodgrass     145  3A           Paul Richardson      

Newberry                  2015  Davon Powell          113  2A-1A        Jonah Deuerling      
Newberry                  2014  Davon Powell          106  2A-1A        Jonah Deuerling      
Newberry                  2013  Davon Powell          106  2A-1A        Brian Gordon         
Newberry                  2013  Jacob Hopper          138  2A-1A        Brian Gordon         
Newberry                  2005  Aaron Carter          152  2A-1A        Jason Valek          
Newberry                  2004  Aaron Carter          152  3A           Jason Valek          

Ninety-Six                2019  Cody Fleming          220  2A-1A        Roy Lemmons
Ninety-Six                2019  Caljoull Gray         285  2A-1A        Roy Lemmons
Ninety-Six                2018  Cody Fleming          220  2A-1A        Roy Lemmons          
Ninety-Six                2013  Eddie Emery           160  2A-1A        Tripp Henderson      
Ninety-Six                2012  Eddie Emery           160  2A-1A        Tripp Henderson      
Ninety-Six                2010  Alex Goode            189  2A-1A        Tony Curreri         
Ninety-Six                2008  James Long            130  2A-1A        Brian Neal           
Ninety-Six                2005  Andy Schuster         135  2A-1A        Brian Neal           
Ninety-Six                1992  Jeremy Greer          145  2A-1A        Lorick Atkinson      

North Central             2019  Hunter Haven          160  2A-1A        Jason Brazell
North Central             2019  Kalab Haven           170  2A-1A        Jason Brazell
North Central             2017  Mason Gomez           120  2A-1A        Jason Brazell        
North Central             2012  Daniel Witmore        195  2A-1A        Britt Gardner        
North Central             2003  Jonathan Oxandaboure  275  2A-1A        David Branham        
North Central             1994  Mel Carter            275  2A-1A        Billy Smith          
North Central             1993  Mel Carter            275  2A-1A        Billy Smith          

North Charleston          2018  Anthony Wells         126  2A-1A        Devin Raho           
North Charleston          1994  Melvin Jenkins        125  3A           Chuck Jones          
North Charleston          1979  Donnie Smith          126  2A-1A        Bob Merritt          
North Charleston          1979  David Lester          138  2A-1A        Bob Merritt          

North Myrtle Beach        2008  Richie Schneider      112  3A           Charlie Clay         
North Myrtle Beach        2008  T.T. Prayther         125  3A           Charlie Clay         
North Myrtle Beach        2008  Chip Hester           215  3A           Charlie Clay         
North Myrtle Beach        2007  Richie Schneider      103  3A           Charlie Clay         
North Myrtle Beach        2007  T.T. Prayther         125  3A           Charlie Clay         
North Myrtle Beach        2007  Chip Hester           215  3A           Charlie Clay         
North Myrtle Beach        2006  T.T. Prayther         119  3A           Charlie Clay         
North Myrtle Beach        2006  Chip Hester           215  3A           Charlie Clay         
North Myrtle Beach        2004  Matt Silverberg       160  3A           Charlie Clay         
North Myrtle Beach        2002  Ian Barker            103  3A           Charlie Clay         

Northwestern              2008  Jared Williams        125  4A           Mike Biddix          
Northwestern              1997  Casey Cook            103  4A           Tim Robinson         
Northwestern              1997  Kimani Lenoir         160  4A           Tim Robinson         
Northwestern              1995  C.B. Boger            135  4A           Tim Robinson         
Northwestern              1994  Tyron Colvin          160  4A           Tim Robinson         
Northwestern              1990  Dexter Johnson        152  4A           Dan Hershberger      
Northwestern              1989  Dexter Johnson        152  4A           Dan Hershberger      
Northwestern              1989  Domenic Caldwell      171  4A           Dan Hershberger      
Northwestern              1985  Marty Willaby         112  4A           Dan Hershberger      
Northwestern              1984  Todd Shillinglaw      126  4A           Dan Hershberger      
Northwestern              1984  Dennis Houze          155  4A           Dan Hershberger      
Northwestern              1983  Todd Shillinglaw      119  4A           Dan Hershberger      
Northwestern              1983  Eric Boyd             175  4A           Dan Hershberger      
Northwestern              1982  Dean Bowens           112  4A           Connie Grant         
Northwestern              1982  Eric Boyd             167  4A           Connie Grant         
Northwestern              1981  Thomas Hutchinson     119  4A           Connie Grant         
Northwestern              1980  Thomas Hutchinson     112  4A           Sam Clark            
Northwestern              1979  Neal Latham           105  4A           Sam Clark            
Northwestern              1979  Alphonso Hemphill     132  4A           Sam Clark            
Northwestern              1974  Frank Neely           112  4A-3A-2A-1A  Ken Humphries        

Orangeburg-Wilkinson      2001  Willie Hilton         130  4A           Ron Donlick          
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1994  Troy Elmore           135  4A           Ron Donlick          
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1994  Shelton Benjamin      275  4A           Ron Donlick          
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1993  Terrence Bovian       135  4A           Ron Donlick          
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1993  Shelton Benjamin      275  4A           Ron Donlick          
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1989  Kelvin Jones          160  4A           Raleigh Jackson      
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1983  Steve Johnson         98   4A           Ronald Protts        
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1982  Randy Keitt           UNL  4A           Ronald Protts        
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1981  Johnathan Hampton     175  4A           Ronald Protts        
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1980  Johnathan Hampton     167  4A           Ronald Protts        
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1977  David Riley           145  4A-3A-2A-1A  James Ragland        
Orangeburg-Wilkinson      1976  Joseph Carson         112  4A-3A-2A-1A  James Ragland        

Palmetto                  2010  Dillon Callaham       215  2A-1A        Greg Abercrombie     
Palmetto                  2008  Tyler Marler          285  2A-1A        Greg Abercrombie     
Palmetto                  2007  Tyler Marler          285  2A-1A        Greg Abercrombie     
Palmetto                  2006  Thomas Land           215  2A-1A        Greg Abercrombie     

Pendleton                 2019  Asa Addison           120  3A           Jordan Denmark
Pendleton                 2007  Tripp Williams        160  2A-1A        Jimmy Sutton         

Powdersville              2019  Connor Graham         285  3A           Sean Mascaro
Powdersville              2018  Dylan Bailey          138  3A           Sean Mascaro         
Powdersville              2017  Liam McKinney         160  3A           Sean Mascaro         

Ridge View                2003  Randy Nazionale       160  4A           Tom Hill             

River Bluff               2019  William Butler        160  5A           Evan Moxie
River Bluff               2017  Ben Emery             145  5A           Evan Moxie           

Riverside                 2012  Austin Such           132  4A           John Harper          
Riverside                 2011  Brian Ettari          160  4A           John Harper          
Riverside                 2009  Kyle Smith            215  3A           Leo Sawyer           
Riverside                 2009  Johnson Jamison       285  3A           Leo Sawyer           
Riverside                 2004  Chris Humphries       140  3A           Tanner Espey         
Riverside                 2003  Chris Humphries       135  3A           Jimmy Griffin        
Riverside                 2003  Tyler Harris          189  3A           Jimmy Griffin        
Riverside                 2000  Ben Stoudenmire       130  3A           Chris MacFarland     
Riverside                 1999  Ben Bindewald         135  3A           Chris MacFarland     
Riverside                 1988  Scott Will            132  3A-2A-1A     Malcolm Singleton    

Rock Hill                 2019  Bailey Wilkins        138  5A           Cain Beard
Rock Hill                 2019  Michael Ramirez       152  5A           Cain Beard
Rock Hill                 2019  Devon Rice            285  5A           Cain Beard
Rock Hill                 2018  Bailey Wilkins        132  5A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2018  Noah Reynolds         160  5A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2017  Bailey Wilkins        126  5A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2016  Alan Salgado          285  4A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2014  Cameron Bell          220  4A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2011  Weston Beck           130  4A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2011  Seth Beck             135  4A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2010  Seth Beck             130  4A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2009  Weston Beck           112  4A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2008  Weston Beck           103  4A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2008  Chad Beck             135  4A           Cain Beard           
Rock Hill                 2006  Travis Beck           140  4A           Hank Hammonds        
Rock Hill                 2004  Michael Grase         189  4A           Tim Wash             
Rock Hill                 2003  Michael Grase         189  4A           Tim Wash             
Rock Hill                 2000  Terrence Thompson     112  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 2000  Melvin Nelson         119  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 2000  Marcus Cherry         125  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 2000  Jarrett Soles         135  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 2000  Ryan Adams            215  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1999  Terrence Thompson     103  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1999  Melvin Nelson         112  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1999  Marcus Cherry         119  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1999  Chris Collins         125  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1999  Ryan Adams            215  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1998  Marcus Cherry         112  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1998  Tanner Barnes         145  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1997  Chris Collins         112  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1997  Shawn Petties         171  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1997  Lamont Hicks          189  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1996  Chris Collins         103  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1996  Abram Cramer          145  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1996  Kendrick Cherry       152  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1996  Lamont Hicks          171  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1996  Nick DiBennedetto     275  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1995  Hung Truang           103  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1995  Bobby Cornwell        112  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1995  O'Shea White          160  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1995  Lamont Hicks          171  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1994  Bobby Cornwell        103  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1994  Shawn Vanderpool      140  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1994  Shawn Petties         145  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1993  Rodney Moore          160  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1992  Morris Brice          125  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1992  Ernest Miller         UNL  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1991  James Jones           112  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1991  Corey Dye             130  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1991  Walter Simpson        135  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1991  Lamar Thompson        145  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1991  Damon Poage           189  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1990  James Jones           103  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1990  Corey Dye             125  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1990  Kayoda Harris         140  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1990  Lamar Thompson        145  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1990  Johnny Culp           160  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1990  Ramon Miller          171  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1989  James Jones           103  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1989  Corey Dye             119  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1989  Marc Moore            140  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1988  Tyler Neal            132  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1988  Marc Moore            138  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1988  Sean Swoope           185  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1987  Scotty Sheets         126  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1987  Keith Harris          167  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1987  Sean Swoope           185  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1986  Kevin Nichols         105  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1986  Keith Harris          167  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1986  Dwight Sterling       185  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1986  Wes Thompson          UNL  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1985  Kevin Nichols         98   4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1985  Shane Richardson      119  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1985  Nobbie Boular         145  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1985  Keith Harris          155  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1985  Dwight Sterling       185  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1984  Kevin Nichols         98   4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1984  Rodney Hinton         112  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1984  Jon Ford              132  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1984  Nobbie Boular         145  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1983  Rodney Hinton         105  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1983  Stan Smith            126  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1983  Jon Ford              132  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1983  Sam Hope              185  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1982  Rodney Hinton         98   4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1982  Pat Johnson           132  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1982  Guber Strickland      138  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1982  Kelly Allen           155  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1981  Pat Neely             126  4A           Jim Barnes           
Rock Hill                 1980  Wes Hallman           119  4A           Tom Ellenberger      
Rock Hill                 1980  Jamie Ballard         145  4A           Tom Ellenberger      
Rock Hill                 1980  Keith Griffin         175  4A           Tom Ellenberger      
Rock Hill                 1980  Richard Harris        185  4A           Tom Ellenberger      
Rock Hill                 1979  Wes Hallman           112  4A           Tom Ellenberger      
Rock Hill                 1979  Jamie Ballard         138  4A           Tom Ellenberger      
Rock Hill                 1978  Wes Hallman           98   4A           Tom Ellenberger      
Rock Hill                 1978  Bobby Brock           119  4A           Tom Ellenberger      
Rock Hill                 1978  Jerry Parrish         138  4A           Tom Ellenberger      

SCSDB                     1984  Lonzey Jenkins        145  3A-2A-1A     Bill Ramborger       
SCSDB                     1982  Carlton Huger         98   2A-1A        Bill Ramborger       
SCSDB                     1982  Lonzey Jenkins        138  2A-1A        Bill Ramborger       
SCSDB                     1980  Wayland Moon          UNL  2A-1A        Bill Ramborger       

Seneca                    2001  Eric Heath            140  3A           Andy Smyth           
Seneca                    2001  Vinson Good           160  3A           Andy Smyth           
Seneca                    2000  Andy Owens            160  3A           Andy Smyth           
Seneca                    1999  Derrick Johnson       103  3A           Andy Smyth           
Seneca                    1999  Tony Butler           119  3A           Andy Smyth           
Seneca                    1999  Greg Couto            140  3A           Andy Smyth           
Seneca                    1998  Greg Couto            140  3A           Andy Smyth           
Seneca                    1997  Rent Lewis            103  3A           Andy Smyth           
Seneca                    1997  Jason Jones           160  3A           Andy Smyth           
Seneca                    1996  G.T. Duncan           125  3A           Andy Smyth           
Seneca                    1988  Kevin Knoerr          98   3A-2A-1A     Randall Balch        
Seneca                    1985  Ronald Winchester     132  3A-2A-1A     Herb Lynch           

Socastee                  2015  Justin Knipper        120  4A           Jeff Gibbins         
Socastee                  2013  Justin Knipper        106  3A           Jeff Gibbins         
Socastee                  2013  Mikel Nelson          120  3A           Jeff Gibbins         
Socastee                  1997  Joe Alessandrini      135  4A           Chad Hawks           
Socastee                  1996  Jeremy Holmes         125  4A           Chad Hawks           

South Pointe              2019  Spencer Cox           106  4A           Eddie Cook
South Pointe              2019  Isaac Ekanem          182  4A           Eddie Cook
South Pointe              2017  Rodrick Whitlock      145  4A           Eddie Cook           
South Pointe              2016  Rodrick Whitlock      132  3A           Eddie Cook           
South Pointe              2015  Ricky Blackman        182  3A           Eddie Cook           
South Pointe              2011  Jonathan Cloud        135  3A           Eddie Cook           
South Pointe              2010  Jacob Mitchell        119  4A           Eddie Cook           
South Pointe              2010  Patrick Thompson      215  4A           Eddie Cook           
South Pointe              2007  Jacob Mitchell        103  4A           Eddie Cook           

Spartanburg               2018  Tommy Washington      220  5A           Gerard Gauthier      
Spartanburg               1986  Howard Jones          98   4A           Tim Remaley          
Spartanburg               1982  Terry Orner           175  4A           Wayne Anthony        
Spartanburg               1981  David Carter          185  4A           Jackie Queen         
Spartanburg               1974  Doug King             105  4A-3A-2A-1A  Fred Kyzer           
Spartanburg               1973  Steve King            98   4A-3A-2A-1A  Fred Kyzer           
Spartanburg               1972  Bobby Arnett          155  4A-3A-2A-1A  Fred Kyzer           
Spartanburg               1971  John Keith            133  4A-3A-2A-1A  Fred Kyzer           
Spartanburg               1969  Steve Parker          188  4A-3A-2A-1A  Ralph Voyles         

Spring Valley             2006  Tyler Thompson        112  4A           Rob Wells            
Spring Valley             2005  Tyler Thompson        112  4A           Kurt Wilson          
Spring Valley             2004  Tyler Thompson        103  4A           Bruce Brubach        
Spring Valley             2002  Will Kuhn             160  4A           Ken Wilson           
Spring Valley             1998  Chris Smythe          171  4A           Ken Wilson           
Spring Valley             1994  Chris Yandle          152  4A           Ken Wilson           
Spring Valley             1992  Eric Williams         119  4A           Ken Wilson           
Spring Valley             1992  Micah Edmond          130  4A           Ken Wilson           
Spring Valley             1991  Chris Samulski        119  4A           Ken Wilson           
Spring Valley             1991  Jason Smythe          160  4A           Ken Wilson           
Spring Valley             1990  Anthony Mitchell      189  4A           Jim Bonneville       
Spring Valley             1985  Pat McCarthy          105  4A           Jim Bonneville       
Spring Valley             1982  Brian Dunphy          145  4A           Jim Bonneville       

St. Andrews               1995  Nick Stuckey          275  3A           Ralph Urbanic        
St. Andrews               1984  Peter Ferguson        119  3A-2A-1A     Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1984  Pernell Brockington   155  3A-2A-1A     Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1984  Walter Jenkins        185  3A-2A-1A     Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1983  Peter Ferguson        105  3A           Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1983  Pernell Brockington   145  3A           Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1983  Doug Brockington      155  3A           Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1982  Brian Sirisky         126  3A           Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1982  Pernell Brockington   138  3A           Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1982  Jerrell Bucholtz      167  3A           Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1981  Tim Jaskiewicz        132  3A           Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1981  Doug Brockington      145  3A           Ed Coles             
St. Andrews               1970  Raymond Aytes         103  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1970  Larry Salerni         112  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1970  Jackie Moore          127  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1970  Pete McCoy            133  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1970  Tommy Easterby        138  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1970  Tom Wills             145  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1970  Jerry Hurt            175  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1970  Jim Roberts           188  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1969  Raymond Aytes         95   4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1969  Larry Salerni         103  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1969  Jackie Moore          120  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1969  Tommy Easterby        133  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1969  Tom Wills             138  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1969  Jerry Hurt            165  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       
St. Andrews               1969  Jim Roberts           175  4A-3A-2A-1A  Rusty Hamilton       

St. James                 2016  Michael Mewhorter     145  3A           Matt Anderson        
St. James                 2012  Jaime Bolduc          132  3A           Matt Anderson        
St. James                 2012  John Van Slooten      145  3A           Matt Anderson        
St. James                 2012  Austin Brown          220  3A           Matt Anderson        
St. James                 2011  John Van Slooten      140  3A           Matt Anderson        

St. John's                1983  Donnie Fullwood       98   2A-1A        Robert Lail          
St. John's                1983  Bobby Winnig          105  2A-1A        Robert Lail          
St. John's                1983  Antonio Washington    138  2A-1A        Robert Lail          
St. John's                1983  Robbie Brown          145  2A-1A        Robert Lail          
St. John's                1979  James Robinson        UNL  3A           Robert Lail          

Stall                     1985  Mark Nagle            112  3A-2A-1A     Troy Bennage         

Stratford                 2019  Preston Soriano       126  5A           Willie Nearhood
Stratford                 2015  TJ Deveaux            182  4A           Willie Nearhood      
Stratford                 2014  TJ Deveaux            182  4A           Willie Nearhood      
Stratford                 2013  Nicholas Young        132  4A           Willie Nearhood      
Stratford                 2005  Daniel Sarmiento      103  4A           Willie Nearhood      
Stratford                 2004  Patrick Hazel         152  4A           Willie Nearhood      
Stratford                 2003  Caleb Capocciama      152  4A           Willie Nearhood      
Stratford                 2000  John Bohren           189  4A           Willie Nearhood      
Stratford                 1999  Vince Bartges         140  4A           Kenny Farrell        
Stratford                 1998  Troy Bartges          189  4A           Kenny Farrell        
Stratford                 1993  Ethan Del Priore      119  4A           Doug Romano          

Strom Thurmond            2011  Nick Clark            171  2A-1A        Donald Barnhart      

Summerville               2015  James Sass            113  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2015  Anthony Collins       170  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2015  Julian Gibbs          220  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2014  James Sass            106  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2014  Daniel Smith          145  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2014  John Van Slooten      152  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2014  Chad Wood             160  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2014  Anthony Collins       170  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2013  Gavin Perkins         126  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2012  Jordan Wigger         120  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2011  Jordan Wigger         119  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2011  Aaron Hansen          125  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2010  Corey Hall            103  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2010  Jordan Wigger         112  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2010  Aaron Hansen          125  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2009  Jordan Wigger         103  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2009  Aaron Hansen          119  4A           Darryl Tucker        
Summerville               2008  Aaron Hansen          112  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2008  Willie Thomas         189  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2007  Christian Johnson     160  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2006  Greg Matricciano      130  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2006  Christian Johnson     145  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2006  Lance Wactor          160  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2006  Bryant Blanton        189  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2005  Tony Simmons          152  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2005  Bryant Blanton        171  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2005  Khalif Chavis         275  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2004  Ian Barker            119  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2004  Andrew Young          125  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2004  Gerald Turner         135  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2004  Tony Simmons          145  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2004  Bryant Blanton        160  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2004  Khalif Chavis         215  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2003  Ian Barker            112  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2003  Andrew Young          119  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2003  Gerald Turner         130  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2002  Andrew Young          103  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2002  Gerald Turner         119  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2002  Dustin Frye           275  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2001  Dustin Frye           275  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2000  Brent LaPrad          140  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2000  Quinn Tolbert         160  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               2000  Reuben Daniels        275  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               1998  Geoff Roberts         140  4A           Kenny Walker         
Summerville               1997  Damon Wingo           152  4A           Mike Frye            
Summerville               1996  Nathan Corbett        112  4A           Mike Frye            
Summerville               1995  Kelly Revells         125  4A           Mike Frye            
Summerville               1995  Roddy Samuels         140  4A           Mike Frye            
Summerville               1995  Chad Stephenson       189  4A           Mike Frye            
Summerville               1995  Craig Stephenson      275  4A           Mike Frye            
Summerville               1994  Kelly Revells         119  4A           Mike Frye            
Summerville               1994  Chad Stephenson       171  4A           Mike Frye            
Summerville               1994  Craig Stephenson      189  4A           Mike Frye            
Summerville               1993  Ernest Stokes         130  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1993  Butch Floyd           145  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1993  Brian Collier         171  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1992  Brian Collier         160  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1992  Dedrick Howard        189  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1991  John Ellis            125  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1990  John Ellis            112  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1990  Mark O'Brien          130  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1989  Shawn Tucker          125  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1989  Alan Smith            130  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1989  Chris Burns           135  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1988  Alan Smith            112  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1988  Benjy LaFond          126  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1988  Tyrone Talbert        167  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1988  Scotty Gordon         175  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1988  Albert Grant          UNL  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1987  Chris Burns           105  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1987  Russell Coleman       112  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1987  Benjy LaFond          119  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1987  Shawn Caviness        138  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1987  Francis Mitchum       145  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1987  David Baldwin         UNL  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1986  Benjy LaFond          112  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1986  Chris Byrd            126  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1986  Jimmy Mitchum         175  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1985  Jeff Knox             167  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1985  Tony Spearman         175  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1984  David Lassiter        167  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1983  T.Tom Salisbury       138  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1983  Johnny LaFond         145  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1982  Robert Sinteff        105  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1982  T.Tom Salisbury       119  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1982  Craig Harris          126  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1981  Robert Sinteff        98   4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1981  T.Tom Salisbury       105  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1981  Craig Harris          112  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1981  Timmy Puckett         138  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1980  Craig Harris          98   4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1980  Burke Wellborn        155  4A           Steve LaPrad         
Summerville               1978  Curtis Boleman        145  4A           Jim Flowers          
Summerville               1978  Eddie Weick           185  4A           Jim Flowers          
Summerville               1976  Arthur Young          132  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Flowers          
Summerville               1975  Tony Turkett          UNL  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Flowers          
Summerville               1974  James Young           126  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Flowers          
Summerville               1974  John Keller           145  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Flowers          
Summerville               1969  Joey Canter           127  4A-3A-2A-1A  Hank Boyd            

Sumter                    2016  Majid Corbett         106  4A           Josh Williams        
Sumter                    2015  Mac Mota              152  4A           Cody Slaughter       
Sumter                    2011  Matt Devine           140  4A           Matthew Love         
Sumter                    1997  Cleveland Pinckney    275  4A           David Wright         
Sumter                    1987  Johnny Lee            155  4A           Troy Phillips        
Sumter                    1980  Ricardo Robinson      138  4A           Neil Collins         
Sumter                    1975  Darryl Moses          185  4A-3A-2A-1A  Robert Cherry        
Sumter                    1974  Frank Moses           UNL  4A-3A-2A-1A  Robert Cherry        

Swansea                   2019  Preston Jacob         132  3A           Eric Pack
Swansea                   2016  Mason Ray             220  3A           Eric Pack            
Swansea                   2008  Benjamin Willard      103  3A           Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   2003  Darius Caldwell       189  2A-1A        Chad Meredith        
Swansea                   2003  Will Singleton        215  2A-1A        Chad Meredith        
Swansea                   2002  Maurice Eazel         119  2A-1A        Chad Meredith        
Swansea                   2002  Darius Caldwell       171  2A-1A        Chad Meredith        
Swansea                   2002  Matt Briggman         275  2A-1A        Chad Meredith        
Swansea                   2001  Jonathan Brown        140  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   2001  Darius Caldwell       160  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   2001  William Freeman       189  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   2001  Matt Briggman         275  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   2000  Rhyne Stowe           145  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   2000  William Freeman       171  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1999  Kenny James           125  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1999  Rhyne Stowe           145  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1998  Kenny James           119  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1998  Rhyne Stowe           130  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1997  Chad Hallman          135  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1996  Chad Hallman          130  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1995  Terrance Smith        119  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1995  Joe Hook              140  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1995  Simon Walker          145  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1995  Mark Mack             171  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1994  Chad Hallman          103  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1994  Terrance Smith        112  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1993  Kevin Simmons         135  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1993  Dennis Walker         140  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1993  Mark Mack             152  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1992  Lamont Porterfield    112  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1992  Dennis Walker         140  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1992  Willie Edmonds        189  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1992  Charles Worsencroft   UNL  2A-1A        Quincy Riley         
Swansea                   1991  Lamont Porterfield    103  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1991  Taris Smith           125  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1990  Taris Smith           125  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1990  Kevin Simmons         130  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1990  Cory Haskins          135  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1989  Elijah Dixon          112  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1989  Taris Smith           119  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1989  Kevin Simmons         130  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1989  Bill Berry            145  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1986  Andre Lykes           112  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1986  Roslin Walker         145  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1986  Tommy Smith           167  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1985  Andre Lykes           105  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1985  Tommy Smith           155  3A-2A-1A     Jeff Slagle          
Swansea                   1982  David Colter          132  2A-1A        Tom Williams         
Swansea                   1982  Carson Dixon          155  2A-1A        Tom Williams         
Swansea                   1982  Clyde Dibble          185  2A-1A        Tom Williams         
Swansea                   1981  Larry Mack            105  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1981  Andrew Walker         138  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1981  David Smith           167  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1981  Barnell Mack          175  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1981  Clyde Dibble          185  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1980  Larry Mack            98   2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1980  Alfred Mack           112  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1980  Tommy Granger         138  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1980  Carson Dixon          145  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1980  David Smith           155  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1980  Barnell Mack          175  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1980  Reginald Davis        185  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1979  Nathaniel Brooks      132  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1979  David Smith           145  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1979  Barnell Mack          155  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1979  John Riley            175  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1979  Terry Gaffney         185  2A-1A        Phil Williams        
Swansea                   1978  Tommy Granger         126  2A-1A        Frank Shealy         
Swansea                   1978  Barnell Mack          132  2A-1A        Frank Shealy         
Swansea                   1978  Nathaniel Brooks      145  2A-1A        Frank Shealy         
Swansea                   1978  John Riley            185  2A-1A        Frank Shealy         

T.L. Hanna                1984  James Brown           105  3A-2A-1A     Jimmy Cox            
T.L. Hanna                1983  Brian Sautter         175  3A           Jimmy Cox            
T.L. Hanna                1983  John Powers           185  3A           Jimmy Cox            
T.L. Hanna                1982  Tom Powers            185  3A           Jimmy Cox            

Timberland                2018  Cooper Youngblood     182  3A           Ryan Rhodes          
Timberland                2014  Bernard Harmon        170  2A-1A        Terry Keller         
Timberland                2013  Bernard Harmon        170  2A-1A        Terry Keller         

Travelers Rest            2019  Zeiran Riley          170  4A           Ted Henderson
Travelers Rest            2019  Gary Holmes           220  4A           Ted Henderson
Travelers Rest            2012  June Downs            195  3A           Mark Holliday        
Travelers Rest            2009  Chris Jones           130  3A           Mark Holliday        

Union                     2010  Dylan Lawson          152  3A           Todd Aaron Davis     
Union                     1986  William Rice          119  4A           Greg Hutchinson      
Union                     1974  Dexter Sims           185  4A-3A-2A-1A  Gene Dillard         
Union                     1973  Dennis Farmer         105  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jim Barnes           

Waccamaw                  2015  Shea Burke            145  2A-1A        Scott Cook           
Waccamaw                  2015  Tyler Davis           285  2A-1A        Scott Cook           
Waccamaw                  2013  John Van Slooten      145  2A-1A        Scott Cook           

Wade Hampton              2006  Zach Cisson           152  3A           Jeff Neal            
Wade Hampton              1999  Jeff Neal             145  3A           Jeff Neal            
Wade Hampton              1998  Charles Russ          135  3A           Jeff Neal            
Wade Hampton              1996  Chris McGee           171  3A           Jeff Neal            
Wade Hampton              1979  Jody Taylor           126  4A           Mike Hawkins         
Wade Hampton              1977  Dana Opperman         126  4A-3A-2A-1A  Mike Hawkins         
Wade Hampton              1973  Tim Kennedy           185  4A-3A-2A-1A  Ryan Hendley         

Walhalla                  2014  Davis Nix             220  3A           Brett Stephenson     
Walhalla                  2010  Andrew Rankin         125  2A-1A        Brett Stephenson     
Walhalla                  2008  Andrew Rankin         103  2A-1A        Rick Somerville      
Walhalla                  2008  Ethan Lecroy          112  2A-1A        Rick Somerville      
Walhalla                  2005  Matt Freeman          275  2A-1A        Trey Gardner         
Walhalla                  2003  John Harper           112  2A-1A        Trey Gardner         
Walhalla                  2002  Jess Bowers           215  2A-1A        Trey Gardner         
Walhalla                  2001  David Scealf          145  2A-1A        Trey Gardner         
Walhalla                  2000  David Scealf          140  2A-1A        Trey Gardner         
Walhalla                  2000  Ryan McNanamay        152  2A-1A        Trey Gardner         
Walhalla                  1999  David Scealf          140  2A-1A        Trey Gardner         
Walhalla                  1992  Greg Toole            160  2A-1A        Kurt Kreuzberger     
Walhalla                  1991  Anthony Holcombe      119  3A-2A-1A     Kurt Kreuzberger     
Walhalla                  1988  Robert Collier        126  3A-2A-1A     Kurt Kreuzberger     
Walhalla                  1987  Robert Collier        119  3A-2A-1A     Kurt Kreuzberger     
Walhalla                  1984  Anthony Nathan        UNL  3A-2A-1A     Chuck Pinta          
Walhalla                  1983  Bobby Jankowy         138  3A           Chuck Pinta          
Walhalla                  1980  Andy Satterfield      175  3A           Larry Lawhorne       
Walhalla                  1973  Bubba Shugart         UNL  4A-3A-2A-1A  Bob Mauro            

Wando                     2012  Jason Huger           126  4A           Adam Schneider       
Wando                     2007  Zach Powell           171  4A           Dennie McDaniel      
Wando                     2003  Sidney Russell        275  4A           Dennie McDaniel      
Wando                     1982  Robert Wyndam         185  4A           Albert Spalviero     
Wando                     1981  Thomas Jenkins        155  4A           Albert Spalviero     
Wando                     1980  Timmy Gilbert         126  4A           Albert Spalviero     

Ware Shoals               2017  Seth Childress        145  2A-1A        Dale Gilbert         

Westminster               1981  Brett Pittman         98   2A-1A        Pat Roeder           
Westminster               1979  Brett Pittman         98   2A-1A        Pat Roeder           

West-Oak                  2019  AJ Dickerson          113  3A           Greg Brewer
West-Oak                  2019  Ryan Dobbs            138  3A           Greg Brewer
West-Oak                  2019  Matthew Williams      145  3A           Greg Brewer
West-Oak                  2019  Tyler Byars           152  3A           Greg Brewer
West-Oak                  2019  Ethan Powell          220  3A           Greg Brewer
West-Oak                  2018  Jordan Lee            120  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2018  Matthew Williams      132  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2018  Jesse Taylor          152  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2018  Ian James             160  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2018  Tate Capps            220  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2018  Gavin James           285  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2017  Justin Smith          113  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2017  Jordan Lee            120  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2017  Ben Martin            145  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2017  Ian James             152  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2017  Gavin James           285  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2016  Gavin James           285  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2015  Justin Smith          106  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2015  Jonathan McIntyre     145  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2015  Anthony Sheehy        170  3A           Greg Brewer          
West-Oak                  2014  Patrick James         145  3A           Justin Arthur        
West-Oak                  2014  Anthony Sheehy        160  3A           Justin Arthur        
West-Oak                  2014  Cody Eller            182  3A           Justin Arthur        
West-Oak                  2013  Bill Sexton           145  3A           Justin Arthur        
West-Oak                  2011  Phillip Kern          171  3A           Jeffery Jordan       
West-Oak                  2010  Joseph Winkler        145  3A           Jeffery Jordan       
West-Oak                  2010  John Hunnicutt        160  3A           Jeffery Jordan       
West-Oak                  2008  Eric Rholetter        125  2A-1A        Jeffery Jordan       
West-Oak                  2008  John Hunnicutt        145  2A-1A        Jeffery Jordan       
West-Oak                  2007  Eric Rholetter        119  2A-1A        Jeffery Jordan       
West-Oak                  2006  Eric Rholetter        112  2A-1A        Jeremy Durham        
West-Oak                  2006  Lucas Clay            130  2A-1A        Jeremy Durham        
West-Oak                  2004  Ronnie Rogers         145  2A-1A        Steve Harris         
West-Oak                  2004  Wren Moore            160  2A-1A        Steve Harris         
West-Oak                  2000  Chip Sandifer         112  2A-1A        Mark Holliday        
West-Oak                  2000  Jarrod Duncan         215  2A-1A        Mark Holliday        
West-Oak                  1999  Chip Sandifer         112  2A-1A        Mark Holliday        
West-Oak                  1999  Robert McCall         160  2A-1A        Mark Holliday        
West-Oak                  1998  Chip Sandifer         103  2A-1A        Mark Holliday        
West-Oak                  1998  Adam Blackwell        275  2A-1A        Mark Holliday        
West-Oak                  1996  Adam Duncan           160  2A-1A        Rick McLaughlin      
West-Oak                  1995  Russell Gray          103  2A-1A        Glenn Muncy          
West-Oak                  1995  Adam Duncan           160  2A-1A        Glenn Muncy          
West-Oak                  1995  Bryan Feltman         275  2A-1A        Glenn Muncy          
West-Oak                  1994  Jeremy Davis          130  2A-1A        Glenn Muncy          
West-Oak                  1994  Adam Duncan           160  2A-1A        Glenn Muncy          
West-Oak                  1993  Lee Lancaster         103  2A-1A        Glenn Muncy          
West-Oak                  1993  Jeremy Davis          125  2A-1A        Glenn Muncy          
West-Oak                  1993  Jason Tannery         145  2A-1A        Glenn Muncy          
West-Oak                  1992  Jason Tannery         140  3A           Glenn Muncy          
West-Oak                  1990  Keith Denny           145  3A-2A-1A     Pat Roeder           

Westside                  2011  Cody Bridgeman        112  4A           Todd McCormick       
Westside                  2009  Zach McCormick        152  4A           Todd McCormick       
Westside                  2008  Zach McCormick        145  4A           Todd McCormick       
Westside                  1983  Slugger Whitfield     112  3A           Hal Shirley          
Westside                  1972  Milton Glover         UNL  4A-3A-2A-1A  Mike Mongelli        

Westwood                  2016  Evan Carrigan         132  4A           Ashley Powell        
Westwood                  2014  Evan Carrigan         120  3A           Ashley Powell        

Whale Branch              2018  Jamel Moultrie        145  2A-1A        Kevin Burns          
Whale Branch              2014  Max Ford              285  2A-1A        Josh Duplessis       
Whale Branch              2013  Max Ford              285  2A-1A        Travis Wynn          

White Knoll               2018  Selwyn Porter         145  5A           Kyle Kimrey          
White Knoll               2016  Rian Burris           152  4A           Scott Kendrick       
White Knoll               2015  Rian Burris           138  4A           Scott Kendrick       
White Knoll               2014  Austin Palmer         138  4A           Brad Engel           
White Knoll               2014  Patton Gossett        285  4A           Brad Engel           
White Knoll               2013  Patton Gossett        285  4A           Kevin Emily          
White Knoll               2012  Jamal Lackey          160  4A           Kevin Emily          
White Knoll               2011  Jamal Lackey          145  4A           Kevin Emily          
White Knoll               2011  Asa Gossett           285  4A           Kevin Emily          
White Knoll               2007  Brian Wolfe           130  4A           Bo Smith             
White Knoll               2006  Brian Wolfe           125  4A           Bill Pierce          

Whitmire                  2015  Kenny Page            138  2A-1A        Jarod King           

Woodmont                  2019  Jake Fernicola        220  5A           Tim Sexton
Woodmont                  1998  Lourenco Fowler       125  2A-1A        George Gardner       

Woodruff                  2012  Tahj Gilliam          138  2A-1A        Daniel Westmoreland  
Woodruff                  2011  Chris Henry           189  2A-1A        Daniel Westmoreland  
Woodruff                  2010  Akierrian Gilliam     103  2A-1A        Daniel Westmoreland  
Woodruff                  2009  Akierrian Gilliam     103  2A-1A        Daniel Westmoreland  
Woodruff                  2009  Jacob Grandy          215  2A-1A        Daniel Westmoreland  
Woodruff                  2006  Derek Royster         145  2A-1A        Chad Singleton       
Woodruff                  2006  Adam Gibson           275  2A-1A        Chad Singleton       
Woodruff                  2005  Derek Royster         145  2A-1A        Chad Singleton       
Woodruff                  2004  Matt Bailey           125  2A-1A        Chad Singleton       
Woodruff                  2004  Derek Royster         140  2A-1A        Chad Singleton       
Woodruff                  2004  Nick Suglaski         152  2A-1A        Chad Singleton       
Woodruff                  2003  Justin Haney          140  2A-1A        Chad Singleton       
Woodruff                  1997  Josh Montjoy          119  2A-1A        Doug McNairy         
Woodruff                  1997  Lee Call              125  2A-1A        Doug McNairy         
Woodruff                  1997  Jason Tumblin         171  2A-1A        Doug McNairy         
Woodruff                  1996  Dwayne Knight         275  2A-1A        Doug McNairy         
Woodruff                  1988  Bryan Davis           138  3A-2A-1A     Sam Sloan            
Woodruff                  1988  Chad Phillips         155  3A-2A-1A     Sam Sloan            
Woodruff                  1985  Kenny Thompson        98   3A-2A-1A     Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1985  David Teague          167  3A-2A-1A     Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1984  Benny Jones           138  3A-2A-1A     Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1983  Dwayne Craig          119  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1983  David Teague          155  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1983  Andy Taylor           167  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1983  Maurice Gilliam       185  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1982  Ricky Harper          119  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1982  Barry Westfield       145  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1982  David Harman          UNL  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1981  Ricky Harper          112  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1981  Ashby Blakely         155  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1981  Dale Brown            UNL  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1978  Joey Watson           112  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1978  Daryl Fortner         138  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1978  Steve Bonds           155  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1978  Michael Westfield     167  2A-1A        Danny Holland        
Woodruff                  1978  Vincent Bailey        UNL  2A-1A        Danny Holland        

York                      2019  Kaleem Heard          113  4A           Shawn Petties
York                      2019  Jackson Rumfelt       120  4A           Shawn Petties
York                      2018  Kaleem Heard          106  4A           Shawn Petties        
York                      2012  Lealon Comer          138  3A           David Spencer        
York                      2003  Dewayne Selby         275  3A           Curtis Godwin        
York                      2001  Keith Richardson      125  3A           Curtis Godwin        
York                      1976  Pete Barnette         167  4A-3A-2A-1A  Jimmy Wallace        



Updates to the South Carolina Wrestling Records can be sent to:
Mark Buford - scmat@hotmail.com