South Carolina Additional Wrestling Records


Updated on October 1, 2017


SC Wrestling Records - NHSCA National Middle School Wrestling Championships
2017 - Aidan Jurey - 100 lbs. - 6th Place
2017 - Chandler Amaker - 90 lbs. - 7th Place
2017 - David Hunsberger - 85 lbs. - 8th Place
2016 - Bailey Wilkins - Rock Hill - 119 lbs. - 4th place
2016 - Jake Fernicola - Piedmont - 180 lbs. - 2nd place
2016 - Chase Barnes - Greer - 230 lbs. - 4th place
2014 - Noah Reynolds - Rock Hill - 165 lbs. - 7th place
2014 - Brody Parks - Fort Mill - 180 lbs. - 8th place
2013 - Jacob D'Ambrosio - Cane Bay - 95 lbs. - 8th place
2013 - Noah North - Lugoff-Elgin - 127 lbs. - 5th place 
2013 - Marcus Montgomery - Dutch Fork - 154 lbs. - 4th place
2013 - Sylvester Lucas - Camden - 165 lbs. - 6th place
2013 - Terrance McNeil - Rock Hill - 180 lbs. - 4th place
2012 - A.J. Leitten - Fort Mill - 85 lbs. - 4th place 
2012 - Zane Mitchell - Greenville - 90 lbs. - 4th place 
2012 - Kollin Wade - Conway - 119 lbs. - 2nd place 
2012 - A.J. Alford - Hilton Head - 127 lbs. - 8th place 
2012 - Talon Seitz - Bluffton - 135 lbs. - 4th place
2012 - Sam Swoope - Rock Hill - 142 lbs. - 8th place 
2012 - Martin Duane - Hilton Head - 154 lbs. - 6th place 
2012 - Koree Morgan - Summerville - 165 lbs. - 3rd place 
2011 - John Brotemarkle - Fort Mill - 65 lbs. - 4th place
2011 - Taquan Long - North Myrtle Beach - 165 lbs. - 2nd place
2011 - Savion Fuller - Hilton Head - 154 lbs. - 7th place
2011 - Zane Mitchell - Greenville - 75 lbs. - 6th place
2011 - David Walker - Eastside - 100 lbs. - 5th place
2011 - George W. Sutler - Mount Pleasant - 95 lbs. - 7th place
2011 - Danny Angel - Fort Mill - 119 lbs. - 8th place
2011 - Malik Long - Fort Mill - 142 lbs. - 4th place
2011 - Jake Strong - Fort Mill - 119 lbs. - 6th place
2010 - Patrick James - 127 lbs. - 5th place
2010 - John Van Slooten - St. James - 135 lbs. - 2nd place
2010 - Daniel Bannister - Lexington - 154 lbs. - 2nd place
2010 - Davis Nix - - 154 lbs. - 4th place
2010 - Nathan O'Connor - - 230 lbs. - 2nd place
2009 - Cody Eller - 100 lbs. - 8th place
2009 - Gabriel Ruiz - 105 lbs. - 7th place
2009 - Gavin Perkins - Summerville - 119 lbs. - 8th place
2009 - Patrick James - 127 lbs. - 2nd place

Brackets:
2014 - http://openliveresults.escapesports.com/2014-OPEN-Standalone-2014_NHSCA_MIDDLE_-1396187307.html
2013 - http://openliveresults.escapesports.com/2013-OPEN-Standalone-2013_NHSCA_MS-1365260480.html#
2012 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/2012_NHSCA_MS.html
2011 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/NHSCA_ELEM___MIDDLE.html
2010 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2010/2010%20NHSCA%20MS.pdf
2009 - www.utahwrestling.org/09nhscamiddleschool.pdf
2008 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2008/NHSCA%202008%20MIDDLE.pdf


SC Wrestling Records - Cliff Keen Southeast Regional Freestyle and Greco Roman - Atlanta, GA
2016 - 100 - Greco Roman, Cadet - 6th place - Harrison Neely -  
2016 - 126 - Greco Roman, Cadet - 5th place - Bailey Wilkins - 
2016 - 138 - Greco Roman, Cadet - 3rd place - Trevor Mansfield - Belton-Honea Path High School
2016 - 182 - Greco Roman, Cadet - 2nd place - Ethan Powell - West Oak High School
2016 - Bantam 55, Greco Roman - Gunner Mease - 4th 
2016 - Novice 95, Greco Roman - Silas Allen - 2nd 
2016 - Novice 100, Greco Roman - Josh Collins - 2nd 
2016 - Schoolboy 105, Greco Roman - Chase Walsh - 4th 
2016 - Schoolboy 120, Greco Roman - Riley Augustine - 1st 
2016 - Schoolboy 128, Greco Roman - Michael Ramirez - 4th 
2016 - Cadet 138, Freestyle - 2nd place - Trevor Mansfield - Belton-Honea Path High School
2016 - Cadet 138, Freestyle - 5th Place - Jacob Arnold - Goose Creek High School
2016 - Cadet 182, Freestyle - Ethan Powell - 6th
2016 - 152 - Freestyle, Junior - 6th place - Noah North - Lugoff Elgin High School
2016 - Bantam 55, Freestyle - Gunner Mease 5th 
2016 - Novice 95, Freestyle - Silas Allen - 4th 
2016 - Novice 100, Freestyle - Josh Collins - 2nd 
2016 - Schoolboy 105, Freestyle - Chase Walsh - 6th 
2016 - Schoolboy 120, Freestyle - Riley Augustine - 1st 
2016 - Schoolboy 128, Freestyle - Michael Ramirez - 2nd 
2016 - Novice Girls 90, Freestyle - Isabella Hoffman - 1st 
2016 - Schoolgirl 97, Freestyle - Isabella Hoffman - 3rd 
2016 - Cadet Girls 115-124, Freestyle - Aderus Bowman - 1st 


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Junior Freestyle Nationals Championships, Fargo, ND
2012 - 8th Alex Roberts (Hillcrest) - 100 lbs.
2012 - 4th Jordan Wigger (Summerville) - 113 lbs.
2012 - 4th T.J. Dudley (Irmo) - 195 lbs.
2011 - 4th J.J. Johnson (Hanahan) - 105 lbs.
2011 - 5th Jordan Wigger (Summerville) - 112 lbs.
2010 - 3rd Jordan Wigger (Summerville) - 105 lbs.
2009 - 5th Jordan Wigger (Summerville) - 98 lbs.
1994 - 5th Shelton Benjamin (Orangeburg-Wilkinson) - 220 lbs.


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Cadet Freestyle Nationals Championships, Fargo, ND
2016 - 6th Trevor Mansfield (Belton-Honea Path) - 132 lbs.
2012 - 5th B.J. Hurst (Fort Mill) - 195 lbs.
2005 - 3rd J.C. Oddo (Eastside) - 171 lbs.
1998 - 7th Ben Connell (Lugoff-Elgin) - 242 lbs.


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Junior Greco-Roman National Championships, Fargo, ND
2012 - 6th Alex Roberts (Hillcrest) - 100 lbs.
2012 - 3rd Jordan Wigger (Summerville) - 113 lbs.
2011 - 4th Jordan Wigger (Summerville) - 112 lbs.
1999 - 4th Terrance Thompson (Rock Hill) - 105.5 lbs.
1999 - 7th Ryan Adams (Rock Hill) - 275 lbs.
1998 - 1st Terrance Thompson (Rock Hill) - 98 lbs.
1983 - 4th Tom Salisbury (Summerville) - 143 lbs.


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Cadet Greco-Roman National Championships, Fargo, ND
2014 - 8th AJ Alford (Fort Dorchester) - 160 lbs.
2008 - 8th Jordan Wigger (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 98 lbs.
1998 - 3rd Ryan Adams (Rock Hill) - 242 lbs.
1996 - 6th Terrance Thompson (Rock Hill) - 83.5 lbs.
1986 - 2nd Michael Colucci (Summerville) - 121 lbs.


SC Wrestling Records - NHSCA National Elementary Wrestling Championships
2011 - A.J. Leitten - Fort Mill- 75 lbs. - 1st place (National Champion)
2011 - Dalston Killian - Chesnee - 100 lbs. - 3rd place
2010 - John Brotemarkle - Fort Mill - 65 lbs. - 1st (National Champion)
2008 - Daniel Bannister - Lexington - 115 lbs. - 1st (National Champion) 

Brackets:
2011 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/NHSCA_ELEM___MIDDLE.html
2010 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2010/2010%20NHSCA%20Elem.pdf
2009 - http://www.utahwrestling.org/09nhscaelem.pdf
2008 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2008/NHSCA%202008%20ELEM.pdf

SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at NUWAY Nationals
2015 - Luke Rutherford - Division 6/140 1st (Strong & Courageous)
2013 - Peyton Fisher - Division 2/HWT  2nd
2013 - Jeremy Fisher - Division 4/147 5th
2011 - 6&U (Division 1) 37 - Davis Smalley - 4th (Summerville Takedown Club)
2011 - 6&U (Division 1) 47 - Cameron Macaulay - 1st (Summerville Takedown Club)
2011 - 7&8 (Division 2) 43 - Gavin Butler - 1st (Summerville Takedown Club) 
2011 - 9&10 (Division 3) 59 - Josiah Jarrard - 4th (Summerville Takedown Club)
2011 - 9&10 (Division 3) 62 - Trenton Patterson - 7th (Summerville Takedown Club) 
2011 - 9&10 (Division 3) 68 - Chandler Smalley - 2nd (Summerville Takedown Club) 
2011 - 11&12 (Division 4) 119 - Marcus Montgomery - 5th (Dutch Fork)
2011 - 15&16 (Division 6) 130 - Gavin Perkins - 5th (Summerville Takedown Club)


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at AAU Spring Youth Nationals

We are missing 2013 placers and 2014 placers besides Eastside (which we did receive the list of placers below)

2014 - Midget 130 - Peyton Fisher - 1st 
2014 - Middle School 160 - Jeremy Fisher - 4th
2014 - Bantam 50 - George Maholtz - 2nd
2014 - Bantam 55 - Barnet Langston - 2nd
2014 - Bantam 55 - Bronek Snizaski - 3rd 
2014 - Midget 50 - Jack Wyland - 1st
2014 - Junior 85 - Riley Augustine - 3rd 
2014 - Junior 90 - Ben Maholtz - 3rd 
2014 - Junior 95 - Ryan Augustine 5th 
2014 - Middle School 80 - Jordie White - 4th 
2014 - Middle School 125 - Alex Brown - 3rd 

2013 - Midget 130 - Peyton Fisher - 1st 
2013 - Middle School 140 - Hunter Moore - 3rd
2013 - Middle School 140 - Danny Clinkscales - 8th
 
2012 - Tots 45 - George Maholtz - 2nd
2012 - Bantam 45 - Jack Wyland - 2nd
2012 - Bantam 45 - Davis Smalley - 3rd
2012 - Bantam 45 - Ethen Hogue - 6th
2012 - Bantam 60 - Derrick Xavier Adams - 2nd
2012 - Bantam 60 - Bryce Payne - 4th
2012 - Bantam HWT - Peyton Fisher - 1st
2012 - Midget 65 - Tyler Byars - 1st
2012 - Midget 70 - Riley Augustine - 3rd
2012 - Midget 75 - Benjamin Maholtz - 1st
2012 - Midget 75 - Walker Stephenson - 3rd
2012 - Midget 80 - Ryan Augustine - 1st
2012 - Midget 80 - Michael Shiffer - 3rd
2012 - Midget 80 - Jimmie Blake Gantt - 6th
2012 - Midget HWT - Cody Baldwin - 4th
2012 - Junior 60 - Joseph Brown - 1st
2012 - Junior 70 - Trenton Patterson - 2nd
2012 - Junior 70 - Tyler Hunter - 3rd
2012 - Junior 80 - Chandler Smalley - 1st
2012 - Junior 80 - Griffin Hill - 7th
2012 - Junior 85 - Deven Hogue - 7th
2012 - Junior 90 - Trevor Mansfield - 3rd
2012 - Junior 95 - Cole Putnam - 5th
2012 - Junior 95 - David Maholtz Jr - 6th
2012 - Junior 105 - Drew Parker - 1st
2012 - Junior 112 - Johnathan Parker - 1st
2012 - Junior 120 - Jeremy Fisher - 5th
2012 - Junior 130 - Chase Guynup - 2nd
2012 - Junior 130 - Chase Barnes - 4th
2012 - Middle School 70 - Jaylen Kello - 7th
2012 - Middle School 80 - Jacob Dambrosio - 5th
2012 - Middle School 105 - Christopher Murray - 7th
2012 - Middle School 115 - Marc Templeton 5th
2012 - Middle School 120 - Micheal Stickney - 3rd
2012 - Middle School 120 - William Simpson - 5th
2012 - Middle School 140 - Sam Swoope - 2nd
2012 - Middle School 140 - Steven Crowder - 3rd
2012 - Middle School 150 - Hunter Forsyth - 5th
2011 - Bantam 50 - Derrick Xavier Adams - 7th 
2011 - Bantam 60 - Tanner Johnson - 2nd 
2011 - Midget 55 - Tyler Byars - 8th 
2011 - Midget 55 - Joseph Brown - 2nd 
2011 - Midget 65 - Tyler Hunter - 3rd 
2011 - Midget 70 - Ben Maholtz - 2nd 
2011 - Midget 70 - Walker Stephenson - 4th 
2011 - Midget 70 - Riley Augustine - 5th 
2011 - Midget 75 - Michael Shiffer - 7th 
2011 - Midget 75 - Logan Hasher - 3rd 
2011 - Midget 80 - Cole Putnam - 4th 
2011 - Midget 112 - Cody Baldwin - 4th 
2011 - Midget HWT - Trent Boyd - 2nd 
2011 - Novice 65 - Jacob DAmbrosio - 2nd 
2011 - Novice 75 - Hunter Byars - 8th 
2011 - Novice 80 - Kenneth Hayden Prince - 8th 
2011 - Novice 85 - Drew Parker - 3rd 
2011 - Novice 95 - Johnathan Parker  2nd 
2011 - Novice 100 - Elijah Mole - 3rd 
2011 - Novice 105 - Michael Hunt - 6th 
2011 - Novice 140 - Chase Guynup - 4th 
2011 - Novice HWT - Fabio Molano - 1st 
2011 - School Boy 70 - Jordan Smith - 1st 
2011 - School Boy 110 - Billy Hunter - 1st 
2011 - School Boy 150 - Nicholas Amador - 2nd 
2011 - School Boy 160 - Koree Morgan - 2nd 
2010 - Tot 40 - Davis Smalley - 6th
2010 - Tot 55 - Tanner Johnson - 3rd
2010 - Bantam 45 - Christopher Kirk - 6th
2010 - Bantam 55 - Tucker Allen - 5th
2010 - Bantam 55 - Tyler Byars - 3rd
2010 - Bantam 60 - Benjamin Maholtz - Champion
2010 - Bantam 65 - PJ Wurst - 4th
2010 - Midget 50 - Joseph Brown - Champion
2010 - Midget 50 - Hunter Sloan - 7th
2010 - Midget 55 - Jordan White - 3rd
2010 - Midget 60 - Nicholas Dalton Brooks - 8th
2010 - Midget 60 - Chandler Smalley - 3rd
2010 - Midget 65 - Shane Ferguson - 7th
2010 - Midget 70 - David Maholtz - 2nd
2010 - Midget 70 - Trevor Mansfield - Champion
2010 - Midget 75 - Drew Parker - 3rd
2010 - Midget 85 - Dontorian Best - 4th
2010 - Midget 85 - Jacob Callahan - 3rd
2010 - Midget 85 - Jonathan Parker - Champion
2010 - Midget 95 - Michael Hunt - Champion
2010 - Novice 60 - Jacob Dambrosio - 7th
2010 - Novice 70 - Jordan Smith - 2nd
2010 - Novice 75 - Alexander Leitten - Champion
2010 - Novice 80 - Zack Clary - 3rd
2010 - Novice 90 - Luke Newton - 4th
2010 - Novice 95 - William Simpson - 6th
2010 - Novice 100 - Amber Hunt - 8th
2010 - School Boy 70 - Logan Patterson - 4th
2010 - School Boy 85 - David Walker - 5th
2010 - School Boy 95 - Dylan Gary - 4th
2010 - School Boy 105 - Jake Strong - 3rd
2010 - School Boy 105 - Cody Pirkle - 2nd
2010 - School Boy 115 - Clay Walker - Champion
2010 - School Boy 125 - Bobby Ruff - Champion
2010 - School Boy 140 - Shane Hurin - 4th
2010 - School Boy 150 - Skyler Lambert - 7th
2010 - School Boy 180 - Caleb Harris - 3rd
2010 - School Boy HWT - Slade Lambert - 5th
2009 - Tot 40 - Easton Brannon - 3rd Place
2009 - Tot 50 - Tyler Conklin - 3rd Place
2009 - Bantam 40 - Trey Cooper - 5th Place
2009 - Bantam 45 - Wyatt Oquinn - Champion
2009 - Bantam 45 - Josia Jarrard - Runner Up
2009 - Bantam 50 - Tucker Allen - Runner Up
2009 - Bantam 55 - Ben Maholtz - Runner Up
2009 - Bantam 60 - Hunter Connelly - Champion
2009 - Bantam 60 - Deven Hogue - 3rd 
2009 - Bantam 70 - Gabe Jablonski - 6th
2009 - Bantam 75 - Colby Aderhold - Champion
2009 - Midget 50 - Trenton Patterson - 3rd
2009 - Midget 50 - Kingston Armstrong - Runner Up
2009 - Midget 55 - Chase Delashment - 4th
2009 - Midget 60 - Chandler Smalley - 8th
2009 - Midget 65 - AJ Letten - 5th
2009 - Midget 70 - Luke Keown - 7th
2009 - Midget 80 - Jacob Callahan 4th
2009 - Midget 80 - Michael Hunt 8th
2009 - Midget 90 - Alejandro Delarosa - Champion
2009 - Novice 60 - Zane Mitchell - 3rd
2009 - Novice 60 - Caleb Oquinn - 8th
2009 - Novice 75 - Nicholas Fernandez - 4th
2009 - Novice 75 - Zach Clary - 7th
2009 - Novice 80 - Dylan Gary - 4th
2009 - Novice 80 - Amber Hunt - 8th
2009 - Novice 85 - Luke Newton - 6th
2009 - Novice 95 - Cole Delashment - 4th
2009 - Novice 112 - Will Thorpe - Champion
2009 - Novice 120 - Skyler Lambert - 6th 
2009 - Schoolboy 70 - BJ House - Runner Up
2009 - Schoolboy 70 - Austin Chandler - Champion
2009 - Schoolboy 75 - Jobe Sherard - 4th
2009 - Schoolboy 90 - Nicholas Young - 4th
2009 - Schoolboy 95 - Charlie Conner - 5th
2009 - Schoolboy 100 - Clay Walker - Champion
2009 - Schoolboy 110 - Dan Camp - 6th
2009 - Schoolboy 120 - Michael Fernandez - 4th
2009 - Schoolboy 130 - Michael Sanders - 3rd
2009 - Schoolboy 130 - Nick Leitten - 5th
2009 - Schoolboy 140 - Dylan Legette - 6th
2009 - Schoolboy 150 - Thomas Diones - 3rd
2009 - Schoolboy 160 - Slade Lambert - Runner Up
2009 - Schoolboy 180 - Nataniel Meagher - Champion
2008 - Bantam - 45 lbs - 7th place - Josiah Jarrad
2008 - Bantam - 50 lbs - 3rd place - Trenton Patteron
2008 - Bantam - 50 lbs - 4th place - Bo Wooten
2008 - Bantam - 65 lbs - 2nd place - Michael Hunt
2008 - Bantam - 70 lbs - 2nd place - Jacob Callahan
2008 - Midget - 65 lbs - 3rd place - Zach Clary
2008 - Midget - 70 lbs - 3rd place - Charles Tate
2008 - Midget - 70 lbs - 5th place - Luke Bikulege
2008 - Midget - 70 lbs - 6th place - Mason Bradley
2008 - Midget - 80 lbs - 8th place - Joseph Fernandez
2008 - Midget - 90 lbs - 1st place (National Champion) - Chritian Rubin
2008 - Midget - 95 lbs - 1st place (National Champion) - Caleb Rubin
2008 - Midget - 112 lbs - 1st place (National Champion) - Jennings Hollister
2008 - Novice - 60 lbs - 4th place - Logan Patterson
2008 - Novice - 65 lbs - 4th place - Jobe Sherard
2008 - Novice - 75 lbs - 7th place - Cody Pirkle
2008 - Novice - 80 lbs - 3rd place - Dylan Cary
2008 - Novice - 80 lbs - 7th place - Cody Eller
2008 - Novice - 90 lbs - 3rd place - Charlie Conner
2008 - Novice - 105 lbs - 3rd place - Will Thorpe
2008 - Novice - 112 lbs - 1st place (National Champion) - Daniel Bannister
2008 - Novice - 112 lbs - 4th place - Skyler Lambert
2008 - Novice - HWT     - 3rd place - Slade Lambert
2008 - Schoolboy - 75 lbs - 4th place - Cole Wyatt
2008 - Schoolboy - 80 lbs - 1st place (National Champion) - Clay Walker
2008 - Schoolboy - 120 lbs - 3rd place - Ellison Sanders
2008 - Schoolboy - 140 lbs - 7th place - Thomas Diones
2008 - Schoolboy - 150 lbs - 8th place - Seth Lewis
2008 - Schoolboy - 160 lbs - 4th place - Nathaniel Meagher
2008 - Schoolboy - HWT     - 4th place - Read Williford
2007 - Junior - 70 lbs. - 1st place (National Champion) - Clay Walker (Eastside Youth Wrestling)
2007 - Midget - 60 lbs. - 1st place (National Champion) - Luke Bikulege (Eastside Youth Wrestling)
2007 – Midget – 60 lbs – 6th Place – Zane Mitchell (Eastside Youth Wrestling)
2006 – Zane Mitchell (Eastside Youth Wrestling) – 4th Place
2006 - Jordan Wigger (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 1st (National Champion)
2006 - Daquon Wilson (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 1st (National Champion)
2006 - Aaron Hansen (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 5th place
2006 - Alex Hall (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 3rd place
2006 - Ellison Sanders - 3rd place
2005 – Zane Mitchell (Eastside Youth Wrestling) – 1st (National Champion)
2005 - Jordan Wigger (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 1st (National Champion)
2005 - Eli Ashby (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 5th place
1999 - Austin Ollis (Team Tiger Wrestling Club) - 1st (National Champion)


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at USA Wrestling Middle & Elementary Folkstyle National Championships - February 27, 2010
Elementary - 75 lbs. - 5th Place - Trevor Mansfield of Ware Shoals Wrestling Club/SC
Elementary - 95 lbs. - 1st Place - Marcus Montgomery of Broad River Wrestling Club/SC
Middle School - 160 lbs. - 1st Place - Daniel Bannister of Wildcat Wrestling Club/SC


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Dixie Nationals, Atlanta, GA - December, 2015
Name		Wt	Place
Seth Childress	145	1st
Will Peeler	170	5th


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Dixie Nationals, Atlanta, GA - December 28, 2009
Name			Age and Wt.		Place
------------------	------------------	----------
Davis Smalley 		6 & Under 35  		Champion
Josiah Jarrard 		8 & Under 55  		3rd
Logan Hasher 		8 & Under 65  		4th
Hunter Connelly 	8 & Under 75  		3rd
Gabriel Jablonski 	8 & Under 80-85-90  	5th
Kingston Armstrong 	10 & Under 50  		3rd
Dalton O`Quinn 		10 & Under 50  		5th
Michael Hunt 		10 & Under 95  		4th
Levi Pascoe 		10 & Under 105  	Champion
Matthew Cromer 		10 & Under 120  	5th
Zack Clary 		12 & Under 80  		4th
Thomas Newton 		12 & Under 90  		6th
Austin Chandler 	14 & Under 85  		6th
Joey Antoine 		14 & Under 105  	5th
John Van Slooten Jr 	14 & Under 130  	2nd
Lance Kaminer 		14 & Under 130  	5th
Cole Simpson 		14 & Under 145  	4th
Daniel Bannister 	14 & Under 165  	4th


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at ASICS Kids Greco-Roman and Freestyle National Championships
2009 - Freestyle - Schoolboy/girl - 128 lbs. - 6th Place - Patrick James 
2009 - Greco-Roman - Schoolboy/girl - 128 lbs. - 8th Place - Patrick James 


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Dixie Nationals, Atlanta, GA - December 29, 2008
Age		Wt.	Name			Place
6 & Under	40	Colby Hiers		5th
6 & Under	50	Tucker Alen		Champion
6 & Under	50	Michael Sherman		4th
8 & Under	45	Dalton Oquinn		6th
8 & Under	80	Jacob Callahan		2nd
10 & Under	80	Luke Bikulege		5th
10 & Under	110	Slade Carroll		Champion
12 & Under	60	Caleb Oquinn		5th
12 & Under	130	Daniel Bannister	2nd
14 & Under	105	Trey Daniel		6th
14 & Under	130	Spencer Thomas		Champion
14 & Under	130	Patrick James		4th
14 & Under	140	Jake Sherman		3rd
14 & Under	175	Nathaniel Meagher	3rd


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at ASICS/USA Wrestling Folkstyle National Championships
2007 - Aaron Hansen (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 1st Folkstyle, 100 lbs. Schoolboy division


SC Wrestling Records - Ultimate Challenge Series (Dominator Award/Belt)
2007 - Jordan Wigger (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 2nd place overall in the 10 tournament series, Division III
 

SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at USA Kid's Nationals
2003 ??? 1st J.C. Oddo (Eastside) - National Champion!


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at USAW Kids National Championships
2006 - Cale O’Quinn (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 4th Greco, 4th Freestyle
2006 - Darren Scott (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 5th Freestyle, 5th Greco
2006 - Jordan Wigger (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 8th Freestyle, 8th Greco
2006 - Daquon Wilson (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 4th Freestyle, 5th Greco
2005 - Eli Ashby (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 3rd Freestyle, 3rd Greco (Named to USAW Kid’s National Team in FS and GR)
2005 - Kyle Oliver (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 4th Greco, 6th Freestyle
2005 - Jordan Wigger (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 8th Greco
2005 - Daquon Wilson (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 8th Freestyle
2004 - Kyle Oliver (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 1st Greco, 2nd Freestyle
2004 - Jordan Wigger (Citadel Wrestling Club) - 4th Greco


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at US Junior Open Championships
2009 - Daniel Bannister - 7th
2006 - Jordan Wigger - 4th


SC Wrestling Records - World Schoolboy Championships - held at Cal State-Fullerton University
1982 - Jon Ford (Rock Hill) - 138 lbs., 1st Place, World Champion Greco-Roman


Female All Americans from South Carolina


SC Wrestling Records - Pan-American Cadet Championships
2009 - 60 kg/132 lbs. – Brieana Delgado, Fountain Inn, S.C. – 1st (3-0 with 3 pins)


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Junior Women’s Freestyle National Championships, Fargo, ND
2011 130 2nd Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock)
2010 132 1st Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock)
2009 124 1st Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock)
2009 220 5th Angel Brewer
2008 132 3rd Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock)
2008 190 2nd Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock)
2007 190 1st Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock)
2006 128 5th Rosemary Scott
2006 195 1st Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock)
2005 195 2nd Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock)


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Cadet Women’s Freestyle National Championships, Fargo, ND
2014 198 5th Briana Jordan South 
2013 101 1st Genesis Patterson 


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Kids Women’s Greco-Roman National Championships, Fargo, ND
2004 ??? 3rd Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock)
2003 ??? 6th Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock)


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Kids Women’s Freestyle National Championships, Fargo, ND
2004 ??? 3rd Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock)


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at USGWA Nationals
2009  80    1st Amber Hunt       (Crowfield) - Elementary Age Division  
2009 128    2nd Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - High School Age Division 
2008 185+   1st Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - High School Age Division
2008 133    2nd Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - High School Age Division 
2007 165+   1st Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - High School Age Division
2007 130    3rd Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - High School Age Division 
2006 165+   1st Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - High School Age Division
2006 123.5  2nd Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - Middle School Age Division 


SC Wrestling Records - USA Wrestling Girls Folkstyle High School National Championships, Oklahoma City, OK
2010 130  1st Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - High School Age Division 
2009 123  1st Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - High School Age Division 
2008 185+ 1st Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - High School Age Division
2008 139  4th Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock) - High School Age Division 


SC Wrestling Records - First Team TheMat.com/ASICS Girls High School All-American Team
2007 Brittany Delgado - Hillcrest High School


SC Wrestling Records - Canada Cup, Guelph, Ontario
2007 90Kg 1st Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock) 


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Body Bar Junior Nationals
2009 79.5 kg 1st Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock)


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at Body Bar Cadet Nationals
2009 60 kg 1st Brieana Delgado  (Hillcrest/Hardrock)


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at FILA Cadet & University Nationals
2010 77kg 1st Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock)
2005 ??? 1st Brittany Delgado (Hillcrest/Hardrock)


Updates to the South Carolina Wrestling Records can be sent to:
Mark Buford - scmat@hotmail.com