South Carolina Wrestling Results in February 2016

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

South Carolina SC Wrestling ScoreBoard



Collegiate results at the end of this page ----- updated 2-11-16


2016 Best Western North/South Wrestling All-Star Classic was held in North Myrtle Beach on Friday-Saturday, March 4-5
Results for the 2016 North/South All Star Classic
2016 North/South All Star Roster
Itinerary for 2016 SCWCA North/South All-Star Classic
SCMAT Exclusive - 28th S.C. North/South All-Star Wrestling Classic

								
2016 4A State Tournament - Brackets, Placers, Round Results - (Zipped PDF files)
2016 3A State Tournament - Brackets, Placers, Round Results - (Zipped PDF files)
2016 2A-1A State Tournament - Brackets, Placers, Round Results - (Zipped PDF files)
2016 SC Individual State Brackets at Flowrestling


4A State Duals Round 5 for February 13 - SCMAT Preview
4A State Duals Round 4 for February 10 - SCMAT Preview
4A State Duals Round 3 for February 8 - SCMAT Preview
4A State Duals Rounds 1-2 for February 6 - SCMAT Preview
SCHSL - 4A State Duals Brackets

								
3A State Duals Round 5 for February 13 - SCMAT Preview
3A State Duals Round 4 for February 10 - SCMAT Preview
3A State Duals Round 3 for February 8 - SCMAT Preview
3A State Duals Rounds 1-2 for February 6 - SCMAT Preview
SCHSL - 3A State Duals Brackets

															
2A-1A State Duals Round 5 for February 13 - SCMAT Preview
2A-1A State Duals Rounds 1-4 for February 6 - SCMAT Preview
SCHSL - 2A-1A State Duals Brackets



4A Upper State - from February 19-20

2016 4A Upper State FULL RESULTS

State Qualifiers (Top 4 Placers)

106
1st Jeremy Kishbaugh NATION FORD           35-  5
2nd Drew Thomas BOILING SPRINGS            41- 11
3rd Tanner Culbertson YORK                 41-  9
4th Jesse Royal WOODMONT                   40- 18

113
1st Artur Hofer BOILING SPRINGS            49-  5 
2nd Nick Murray BYRNES                     30-  9
3rd John Brotemarkle FORT MILL             26-  5
4th Thomas Druckenmiller MAULDIN           29- 16

120
1st Ernest Grigorchuk BOILING SPRINGS      52-  6
2nd Landon Anderson BYRNES                 32-  5
3rd Isaiah Gallaher MAULDIN                34- 14
4th Brody Claassen FORT MILL               26-  6

126
1st Zach Clary DORMAN                      38-  0
2nd Tanner Chavis BOILING SPRINGS          34-  9
3rd Foster Bauknight TL HANNA              35-  7
4th Garrett Starks WOODMONT                43-  9

132
1st Dalen Byerley NATION FORD              25-  1
2nd Addison Christopher BYRNES             29- 12
3rd Jared Blake ROCK HILL                  34-  9
4th Jordan Markowski FORT MILL             10-  5

138
1st AJ Leitten FORT MILL                   30-  0
2nd Zeke Bean YORK                         34- 15
3rd Mason Bradley GAFFNEY                  30-  9
4th Nick Caspio DORMAN                     34-  6

145
1st Steven Hamilton FORT MILL              22-  4
2nd Shanard Bain DORMAN                    18-  5
3rd Jharee Kerns CLOVER                    29-  3
4th Griffin Stephenson HILLCREST           29- 16

152
1st Samuel Johnson DORMAN                  14-  1
2nd Hunter Strange WOODMONT                51-  7
3rd Derek Turner GAFFNEY                   36-  6
4th Victor Tello RIVERSIDE                 36-  7

160
1st Luke Rutherford DORMAN                 39-  4
2nd Jack Debbout FORT MILL                 28-  5
3rd Steven Crowder GREENWOO                36-  2
4th Jordan Florez BOILING SPRINGS          56-  4

170
1st Dalton Simpson DORMAN                  36-  4
2nd Noah Reynolds ROCK HILL                31-  8
3rd Shonquez Caldwell SPARTANBURG          29-  4
4th Jakob Gravely NATION FORD              37-  9

182
1st Stephen Chesney ROCK HILL              39-  4
2nd Cade Rojas BOILING SPRINGS             40-  8
3rd Brian Ambriz DORMAN                    39-  8
4th Carl Manigan SPARTANBURG               15-  6

195
1st Thomas Bagensie BOILING SPRINGS        34-  7
2nd Caleb Hill EASLEY                      33-  2
3rd Kanon Hawkins MAULDIN                  41- 10
4th Tylik Simril ROCK HILL                 11-  8

220
1st Shemar DeGannes WOODMONT               36-  7
2nd Seth Goff BOILING SPRINGS              20- 15
3rd Akhir Al-Qasim NORTHWESTERN            41-  4
4th Tommy Washington SPARTANBURG           11-  5

285
1st Alan Salgado ROCK HILL                 42-  0
2nd Stephan Garber RIVERSIDE               36-  1
3rd Grady Thomas SPARTANBURG               25-  8
4th Tyrel Davis BOILING SPRINGS            35- 26


4A Lower State - from February 19-20

2016 4A Lower State Brackets - (ZIP file with PDF)

State Qualifiers (Top 4 Placers)

106
1. Jacob Brasseur - Lexington
2. Majid Corbett - Sumter
3. Jordan Aluyan - Fort Dorchester
4. Tito Colon - Goose Creek

113 
1. Selwyn Porter - White Knoll
2. Darren Scott - Wando
3. Isreal Schultz - Goose Creek
4. Josh Maningding - Stratford

120
1. Caleb O'Quinn - Colleton County
2. Octavious Davis - Westwood
3. Devin Wilson - Lugoff-Elgin
4. Corban Pritt - Wando

126
1. Robert Cameron - Ashley Ridge
2. Josh Rhodebeck - Lexington
3. Devin Dicarlo - Wando 
4. Nicholas Qualls - Stratford 

132
1. Evan Carrigan - Westwood
2. Christian Coppola - Carolina Forest
3. Jared Elliot - Lexington
4. Trevor Keffer - Sumter

138 
1. Taylor Catoe - Lugoff-Elgin
2. Marcus Johnson - Irmo
3. Jaden Jenkins - Ashley Ridge
4. Hayden Prince - Stratford

145 
1. Noah North - Lugoff-Elgin
2. Tanner Trephan - Ashley Ridge
3. John Winzenried - Carolina Forest
4. Lamar Gray - Stratford

152
1. Rian Burris - White Knoll
2. Preston Painter - Lexington
3. Matthew Weeks - Dutch Fork
4. Drew Parker - Fort Dorchester

160
1. Maurice Phillips - Ashley Ridge
2. Shyheim Perry - Sumter
3. Johnathan Parker - Fort Dorchester
4. Tyler Carnes - Dutch Fork

170
1. AJ Alford - Fort Dorchester
2. JD Harrelson - Stratford
3. Alex Mabalot - Lexington
4. Tyler Farr - Cane Bay

182
1. Kadarius Bunch - Spring Valley
2. Marcus Montgomery - Dutch Fork
3. Nick Payne - Lugoff-Elgin
4. Christian Ruben - Goose Creek

195
1. Seth Ham - Lugoff-Elgin
2. Seth Hughes - Wando
3. Jordan Stiffler - Spring Valley
4. Owen Trephan - Ashley Ridge

220
1. Caleb Rubin - Goose Creek
2. Koree Morgan - Summerville
3. Terrence Busby - Conway
4. QuMari Jackson - Fort Dorchester

285
1. John Simpson - Fort Dorchester
2. Alex Perales - Sumter
3. Deundhray Steele - Westwood
4. Fabian Leon - River Bluff


3A Upper State - from February 19-20

2016 3A Upper State Pre-Tournament Brackets - (ZIP file with PDF)

2016 3A Upper State FULL RESULTS

State Qualifiers (Top 4 Placers)

106 Results
1st Place - Jordan White of Eastside
2nd Place - Jordan Lee of West-Oak
3rd Place - Trenton Patterson of Belton-Honea Path
4th Place - Emmanuel Gonzalez of Emerald
1st Place Match
Jordan White (Eastside) 40-2, Fr. over Jordan Lee (West-Oak) 48-2, So. (Fall 1:02).
3rd Place Match
Trenton Patterson (Belton-Honea Path) 42-10, So. over Emmanuel Gonzalez (Emerald) 39-12, So. (Fall 0:46).

113 Results
1st Place - Justin Smith of West-Oak
2nd Place - Bo Wooten of Belton-Honea Path
3rd Place - Koby Moore of Emerald
4th Place - Noel Hurley of Chapin
1st Place Match
Justin Smith (West-Oak) 46-8, Jr. over Bo Wooten (Belton-Honea Path) 33-10, So. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Koby Moore (Emerald) 38-9, Fr. over Noel Hurley (Chapin) 35-12, So. (Fall 4:25).

120 Results
1st Place - Zane Mitchell of Eastside
2nd Place - Jared Smith of West-Oak
3rd Place - Logan Patterson of Belton-Honea Path
4th Place - Dylan Whitcomb of Chapin
1st Place Match
Zane Mitchell (Eastside) 53-3, Sr. over Jared Smith (West-Oak) 50-7, Jr. (MD 13-2).
3rd Place Match
Logan Patterson (Belton-Honea Path) 37-8, Sr. over Dylan Whitcomb (Chapin) 38-11, Jr. (MD 10-2).

126 Results
1st Place - Conner Pirkle of Emerald
2nd Place - Paul Collingwood of Chapin
3rd Place - Cruise Baker of Eastside
4th Place - Ryan Westbrook of Broome
1st Place Match
Conner Pirkle (Emerald) 43-5, Jr. over Paul Collingwood (Chapin) 41-7, Sr. (MD 11-1).
3rd Place Match
Cruise Baker (Eastside) 38-13, So. over Ryan Westbrook (Broome) 34-4, Sr. (Dec 6-1).

132 Results
1st Place - Rodrick Whitlock of South Pointe
2nd Place - Trevor Mansfield of Belton-Honea Path
3rd Place - Chance Pride of Eastside
4th Place - Ben Martin of West-Oak
1st Place Match
Rodrick Whitlock (South Pointe) 29-7, Jr. over Trevor Mansfield (Belton-Honea Path) 32-13, So. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Chance Pride (Eastside) 32-18, So. over Ben Martin (West-Oak) 33-13, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

138 Results
1st Place - Auston Hall of Berea
2nd Place - Tyri Brown-Washington of Lancaster
3rd Place - Taylor Cabe of Chapin
4th Place - Deven Moore of Richland Northeast
1st Place Match
Auston Hall (Berea) 50-2, Sr. over Tyri Brown-Washington (Lancaster) 12-1, Sr. (MD 15-4).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Cabe (Chapin) 48-7, Jr. over Deven Moore (Richland Northeast) 17-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

145 Results
1st Place - Caleb Carillo of Eastside
2nd Place - Nathan Stroud of South Pointe
3rd Place - Brett Brezeale of Pickens
4th Place - Colt Reece of Belton-Honea Path
1st Place Match
Caleb Carillo (Eastside) 25-6, Jr. over Nathan Stroud (South Pointe) 33-11, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Brett Brezeale (Pickens) 40-8, Sr. over Colt Reece (Belton-Honea Path) 24-21, So. (Dec 5-3).

152 Results
1st Place - Caymen Williams of Chester
2nd Place - Austin Brezeale of Pickens
3rd Place - Tarrik Beaulieu of South Pointe
4th Place - Zach Dixon of Chapman
1st Place Match
Caymen Williams (Chester) 41-4, Sr. over Austin Brezeale (Pickens) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Tarrik Beaulieu (South Pointe) 30-9, Sr. over Zach Dixon (Chapman) 40-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1).

160 Results
1st Place - Cardan Williams of Chester
2nd Place - Daniel Korneychuk of Chapman
3rd Place - Jeffrey Gilmer of Palmetto
4th Place - Hunter Moore of Wren
1st Place Match
Cardan Williams (Chester) 21-4, Sr. over Daniel Korneychuk (Chapman) 38-5, Sr. (Dec 18-14).
3rd Place Match
Jeffrey Gilmer (Palmetto) 31-4, Sr. over Hunter Moore (Wren) 4-2, . (Fall 0:36).

170 Results
1st Place - Thomas Newton of Emerald
2nd Place - Jack Beehler of Eastside
3rd Place - Jaustin Davis of Belton-Honea Path
4th Place - Carl Raines of Pickens
1st Place Match
Thomas Newton (Emerald) 44-1, Jr. over Jack Beehler (Eastside) 36-11, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Jaustin Davis (Belton-Honea Path) 25-3, Sr. over Carl Raines (Pickens) 36-13, Sr. (Fall 4:51).

182 Results
1st Place - Kivontay Clinkscales of Emerald
2nd Place - Jabbari Dunbar of Richland Northeast
3rd Place - Cole Haile of Chapin
4th Place - Avery Reece of Belton-Honea Path
1st Place Match
Kivontay Clinkscales (Emerald) 38-3, Sr. over Jabbari Dunbar (Richland Northeast) 27-13, Jr. (Fall 1:09).
3rd Place Match
Cole Haile (Chapin) 45-10, So. over Avery Reece (Belton-Honea Path) 26-11, Fr. (Fall 1:54).

195 Results
1st Place - Braxton Roberson of Berea
2nd Place - Eddie Smith of Belton-Honea Path
3rd Place - Detaurio Drennon of Emerald
4th Place - Dylan Eaton of Palmetto
1st Place Match
Braxton Roberson (Berea) 39-2, Sr. over Eddie Smith (Belton-Honea Path) 37-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Detaurio Drennon (Emerald) 42-7, Sr. over Dylan Eaton (Palmetto) 30-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4).

220 Results
1st Place - Richard Cash of Broome
2nd Place - LaBrayon Woods of Union County
3rd Place - Deshawn Sullivan of Eastside
4th Place - Elyjah Lipscomb of A C Flora
1st Place Match
Richard Cash (Broome) 32-5, Sr. over LaBrayon Woods (Union County) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Deshawn Sullivan (Eastside) 39-8, Jr. over Elyjah Lipscomb (A C Flora) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4).

285 Results
1st Place - Gavin James of West-Oak
2nd Place - Hank Manos of Chapin
3rd Place - Eduardo Esparza of Eastside
4th Place - Jordan Hawthorne of Greer
1st Place Match
Gavin James (West-Oak) 50-4, So. over Hank Manos (Chapin) 46-5, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Eduardo Esparza (Eastside) 18-5, Jr. over Jordan Hawthorne (Greer) 42-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

Team Scores

   Team			Abbr 	Count	Points
1. Eastside		EAST	13	189.0
2. Belton-Honea Path	BHP	13	161.0
3. Emerald		EMER	13	143.0
4. Chapin		CHPN	13	126.0
5. West-Oak		WOAK	10	120.0
6. South Pointe		SP	13	95.5
7. Chester		CHES	13	83.5
8. Palmetto		PALM	10	56.5
9. Camden		CAMD	13	55.5
10. Berea		BERE	5	52.0
11. Union County	UCO	8	51.5
12. Broome		BROO	9	50.0
13. Pickens		PICK	7	46.0
14. Chapman		CHAP	8	40.5
15. Richland Northeast	RNE	6	35.5
16. A C Flora		ACF	7	22.0
16. Lancaster		LANC	5	22.0
18. Greer		GR	2	17.0
18. Wren		WREN	2	17.0
20. Dreher		DREH	6	15.0
21. D W Daniel		DAN	3	14.0
22. Blue Ridge		BR	6	8.0
22. Travelers Rest	TR	3	8.0
22. Walhalla		WALH	3	8.0
25. Seneca		SENE	4	7.0
26. Lower Richland	LR	2	0.0


3A Lower State - from February 19-20

2016 3A Lower State FULL Brackets - (ZIP file with PDF)

State Qualifiers (Top 4 Placers)

Place, Name, Team, Grade, Record

Weight: 106
1st: Dougie Metts, Berkely 9 41- 6
2nd: Luis Pantoja, Beaufort 10 48- 4
3rd: Trace Wingard, Airport 9 30- 6
4th: Adam Doyens, Gilbert 11 34- 14

Weight: 113
1st: Tramone Jenkins, Beaufort 11 53- 1
2nd: Logan Johnston, Hilton Head 11 43- 10
3rd: Chase Smith, St James 12 31- 6
4th: Eric Heydenreich, Gilbert 9 25- 22

Weight: 120
1st: Tramon Jenkins, Beaufort 11 47- 6
2nd: Kenton Kelley, Stall 12 41- 4
3rd: Brandon Reisen, North Myrtle Beach 10 13- 5
4th: Tyreese Cockfield, Hartsville 10 20- 4

Weight: 126
1st: Will Spann, Beaufort 12 54- 3
2nd: Tyler Wiggins, St James 12 31- 5
3rd: Codie Aube, North Myrtle Beach 12 31- 14
4th: Ethan Welsh, Hartsville 10 35- 7

Weight: 132
1st: James Roberts, Hilton Head 10 40- 16
2nd: Dealonte Moore, Hartsville 12 21- 5
3rd: Justin Campbell, Beaufort 10 26- 7
4th: Aaron Aycock, Swansea 10 28- 10 

Weight: 138
1st: Alex Braden, Hilton Head 10 52- 5
2nd: Diontre' Delaney, Beaufort 11 47- 15
3rd: Brandon Ellis, St James 11 36- 4
4th: Reese Woods, Myrtle Beach 12 20- 4 

Weight: 145
1st: Michael Mewhorter, St James 12 39- 1
2nd: Jeffrey Smyth, Beaufort 9 46- 10
3rd: Brennan Michael, North Myrtle Beach 10 19- 7
4th: Ezra Flowers, Myrtle Beach 12 29- 9

Weight: 152
1st: Connor Gruel, Beaufort 12 50- 5
2nd: Dalton Coker, Hanahan 12 16- 4
3rd: Rahsaan Vereen, North Myrtle Beach 10 21- 9
4th: Sam Bennett, Airport 12 29- 8

Weight: 160
1st: Billy Christie, Hilton Head 10 52- 4
2nd: Cole Riddlehoover, Gilbert 12 10- 3
3rd: Jordan Manigault, Georgetown 12 13- 6
4th: Mackenzy Cange, St James 12 29- 9

Weight: 170
1st: Talon Seitz, Hilton Head 12 50- 0
2nd: Quaevon Cannon, Swansea 12 34- 4 
3rd: Edward Rivers, Myrtle Beach 11 26- 8
4th: Curtis Wolfe, North Myrtle Beach 9 25- 20

Weight: 182
1st: Martin Duane, Hilton Head 12 50- 0
2nd: Stephen Desjardins, Myrtle Beach 11 38- 3 
3rd: Dannie Williams, Brookland-Cayce 12 32- 9
4th: Everett Sanders, Lake City 10 29- 7

Weight: 195
1st: Alex Todd, Hanahan 12 15- 5
2nd: Daniel Mitchell, Myrtle Beach 10 26- 5
3rd: Spencer Deegan, St James 12 30- 4
4th: Jackson Watts, Airport 12 25- 1

Weight: 220
1st: Mason Ray, Swansea 12 29- 1
2nd: Robert Bacote, Darlington 12 10- 1
3rd: Pedro Reyes, Myrtle Beach 10 29- 10
4th: Maalik Carter, Airport 12 16- 16

Weight: 285
1st: Aaron Foster, St James 12 39- 0
2nd: Chris Noel, Airport 12 32- 6
3rd: Nathen Hilley, Gilbert 12 39- 15
4th: Jacob Cisco, Myrtle Beach 10 30- 10

Team Scores:
1 190.00 Beaufort 
2 182.50 Hilton Head 
3 154.50 St James 
4 142.00 Myrtle Beach 
5 121.00 North Myrtle Beach 
6 118.50 Airport 
7 82.00 Hanahan 
8 81.00 Hartsville 
9 71.00 Gilbert 
10 66.00 Swansea 
11 49.00 Berkely
12 43.00 Stall 
13 31.00 Brookland-Cayce 
14 28.00 Darlington 
15 27.00 Georgetown 
16 22.50 Lake City 
17 13.00 Orangeburg-Wilkinson
18 9.00 Marlboro County


2A-1A Upper State - from February 19-20

2016 AA-A Upperstate Tournament - at Liberty High School  2-19/2-20 2016

State Qualifiers (Top 4 Placers)

Weight:  106
1st:  Dalston Killian, Chesnee    31-  7
2nd:  Shawn Isaac, Cheraw    49-  2
3rd:  Austin Ross, Indian Land    35-  8
4th:  Darius McKnight, Woodruff    24-  7

Weight:  113
1st:  David Porter, Crescent    35-  4
2nd:  Michael Boone, North Central    47-  6
3rd:  Devin Johnston, Liberty    23-  8
4th:  Naseem Randolph, Columbia    34-  9

Weight:  120
1st:  Hunter Haven, Andrew Jackson    34-  8
2nd:  Chandler Smalley, Abbeville    31-  4
3rd:  Jacob Rogers, Liberty    36- 12
4th:  Gustavo Pardo, Chesnee    32-  3

Weight:  126
1st:  Wrenn Pierce, Landrum    25-  3
2nd:  Nicholas Jones, Buford    38-  1
3rd:  Jeffrey Fann, St. Joseph's    22-  6
4th:  Bradley Burleson, Whitmire    21- 12

Weight:  132
1st:  Matt Frey, Liberty    31-  1
2nd:  Johnnie Donald, Crescent    22-  9
3rd:  Kyle Daley, Indian Land    30-  8
4th:  Allen Hill, Powdersville    28- 20

Weight:  138
1st:  Kyle Chrzanowski, Chesnee    32-  1
2nd:  Dylan Taylor, Powdersville    11-  7
3rd:  Tomas Seamon, Indian Land    35- 10
4th:  Corey Taylor, Crescent    23- 16

Weight:  145
1st:  Cole Murphy, Liberty    45-  4
2nd:  Seth Childress, Ware Shoals    39-  4
3rd:  Kemondre Pauldo, Keenan    25-  4
4th:  Ricky Hinson, North Central    43- 11

Weight:  152
1st:  Liam McKinney, Powdersville    42-  3
2nd:  Kris Murphy, Liberty    38- 10
3rd:  Charles Wilson, Cheraw    40- 13
4th:  Alex Cartee, Crescent    30- 15

Weight:  160
1st:  Dylan McCullough, Chesnee    39-  0
2nd:  Will Gaylord, Crescent    32-  6
3rd:  Cristian Valcourt, Andrew Jackson    36- 11
4th:  Troy Brown, Keenan    21-  5

Weight:  170
1st:  Kaleb Taylor, Chesnee    36-  1
2nd:  Scotti Moser, Buford    36-  2
3rd:  Brailyn Woods, North Central    30-  9
4th:  Lamonta Mena, Abbeville    37-  8

Weight:  182
1st:  Bailey Cooper, Woodruff    35-  5
2nd:  Lucas Bates, Liberty    29- 10
3rd:  Deaunte Samuel, North Central    45-  7
4th:  Paul Zimmerman, Landrum    20- 11

Weight:  195
1st:  Will Van Hoose, Indian Land    40-  2
2nd:  Breck Dismukes, Liberty    22- 11
3rd:  Devonta Wheeler, Mid Carolina    17-  4
4th:  Kalab Crocker, Woodruff    12-  5

Weight:  220
1st:  Chris Wadsworth, Newberry    16-  1
2nd:  Dakota Barton, Buford    37-  4
3rd:  Hjunter Brucke, Crescent    26-  8
4th:  Nick Dozier, Cheraw    34-  8

Weight:  285
1st:  Larry Strong, Cheraw    39-  0
2nd:  Cory Brown, Columbia    31-  6
3rd:  Xavier Woodard, Andrew Jackson    40-  9
4th:  Deandre Mansell, Liberty    40-  7


2A-1A Lower State - from February 19-20

State Qualifiers (Top 4 Placers)

106
1st Alex Steedley Bamberg-Ehrhardt 58-1
2nd Dylan Andrew Aynor 42-3
3rd Jesse Brown Marion 31-7
4th Tommy Bearden Battery Creek 32-20

113
1st Dilan Gillard Marion 40-0
2nd Anthony Wells North Charleston 2-1
3rd Sterling Dempsey Bamberg-Ehrhardt 51-6
4th Nate Tores Battery Creek 29-18

120
1st Brayden Nobles Aynor 14-3
2nd Tyrus Singleton Battery Creek 35-8
3rd JD Washington Marion 30-4
4th Andrew Collins Bishop England 26-12

126
1st Omar Daniels Battery Creek 49-4
2nd Ezekial Thomas Military Magnet 36-7
3rd Seth Sarvis Aynor 24-12
4th Brenden Sanford Edisto 26-17

132
1st Jack Grooms Bishop England 27-4
2nd Trevon Grier Battery Creek 25-10
3rd Troy Vick-Timmons Marion 19-5
4th Coleman Kiester Academic Magnet 20-12

138
1st Lawson Capps Marion 39-3
2nd Cody Kinsey Bamberg-Ehrhardt 54-6
3rd Antonio Champaigne Military Magnet 26-8
4th DreQwan McCray Aynor 19-20

145
1st Luke Capps Marion 35-7
2nd Brandon Blake St. Johns 20-3
3rd Contrel Grate Loris 30-5
4th Mitch Robinson Bamberg-Ehrhardt 52-10

152
1st Santarion Frasier Burke 43-0
2nd Rashaun Davis Marion 28-2
3rd Porter Mahan Battery Creek 38-8
4th Lennard Harmon Timberland 24-6

160
1st Ta'jon Jordan Marion 42-0
2nd Turhon White Battery Creek 29-8
3rd Cooper Youngblood Timberland 33-6
4th Taylor Smith Bishop England 36-5

170
1st KeSean Brown Bamberg-Ehrhardt 57-1
2nd Khalil Chisolm Battery Creek 38-13
3rd Jermain Gadsden Timberland 27-5
4th Timothy Bell Loris 27-8

182
1st Stephon Eugene Whale Branch 23-6
2nd Kohi Gagum Bamberg-Ehrhardt 57-3
3rd Tyson Cusack Marion 34-8
4th Ahman Smalls Battery Creek 36-4

195
1st Cooper Kaminsky Battery Creek 51-2
2nd Harold Mearite Marion 31-2
3rd Monsell Carter Garrett Academy 21-11
4th Eric Vettle Bishop England 21-14

220
1st Malik Gaston Marion 35-4
2nd David Mitchum Timberland 34-4
3rd Jalen Dixon Aynor 25-5
4th Malik Drayton Garrett Academy 21-13

285
1st Charles Still Bamberg-Ehrhardt 45-5
2nd Jack Nettles Edisto 29-5
3rd Michael Selby Battery Creek 32-16
4th Tracey Loriek Military Magnet 14-8



======================================================================================
======================================================================================
======================================================================================


4A State Duals - State Finals from February 13

Dorman 34, Ashley Ridge 25
152 - Sam Johnson (D) pin Nalej Yearns (AR)
160 - Maurice Phillips (AR) dec. Luke Rutherford (D), 7-3
170 - Jahfear Bukari (D) dec. CJ Hymes (AR), 5-4
182 - Dalton Simpson (D) maj.dec. Payne Remeika (AR), 17-5  
195 - Owen Trephan (AR) dec. Brian Ambriz (D), 6-5
220 - Deante Holley (D) pin Jacob Erwin (AR)
285 - James Thomas (AR) dec. Thomas Boyd (D), 3-2
106 - Deshawn Hall (AR) maj.dec. Jonathan Hoffman (D), 16-4
113 - Collin Radlein (AR) dec. James Whitehead (D), 6-3
120 - Joshua Aquino (D) pin Kobi Bell (AR)
126 - Zack Clary (D) pin James Tucker (AR)
132 - Robert Cameron (AR) dec. Michael Shewalter (D), 5-4
138 - Nic Caspio (D) dec. Jaden Jenkins (AR), 4-3 SV
145 - Tanner Trephan (AR) forfeit


3A State Duals - State Finals from February 13

Eastside 36, Hilton Head 35
182: Martin Duane (HIHE) over Anthony Fernandez (EAST) (TF 16-0 5:34) 
195: David Maholtz (EAST) over Elihu Torres (HIHE) (Fall 2:54) 
220: DeShawn Sullivan (EAST) over TJ Johnson (HIHE) (Fall 2:52) 
285: Eduardo Esparza (EAST) over Harvey King (HIHE) (Dec 2-1) 
106: Pangmazan Rumthao (EAST) over Erik Hinton (HIHE) (Fall 0:12) 
113: Jordan White (EAST) over Logan Johnston (HIHE) (Dec 6-0) 
120: Zane Mitchell (EAST) over Griffin Fingar (HIHE) (Fall 0:47) 
126: Cruise Baker (EAST) over Kadon Seitz (HIHE) (Dec 4-0) 
132: Chance Pride (EAST) over James Roberts (HIHE) (Dec 1-0) 
138: Eric Ashdown (HIHE) over   (EAST) (For.) 
145: Alex  Braden (HIHE) over   (EAST) (For.) 
152: Chris  Solar (HIHE) over   (EAST) (For.) 
160: Billy Christie (HIHE) over   (EAST) (For.) 
170: Talon Seitz (HIHE) over   (EAST) (For.) 


2A-1A State Duals - State Finals from February 13

Marion 35, Liberty 32
120 - Jacob Rogers (L) pin JD Washington (M)
126 - Troy Vick-Timmons (M) forfeit
132 - Travis Nobles (M) dec. Dustin Krout (L), 6-5
138 - Matt Frey (L) maj.dec. Lawson Capps (M), 14-6
145 - Cole Murphy (L) maj.dec. Luke Capps (M), 14-5
152 - Kris Murphy (L) dec. Rashaun Davis (M), 12-7
160 - Ta'Jon Jordan (M) tech.fall Cameron Garrison (L), 21-6
170 - Damuain Brock (M) pin Jack Brissey (L)
182 - Lucas Bates (L) pin Tyson Cusak (M)
195 - Harold Mearite (M) pin Clay Lollis (L)
220 - Malik Gaston (M) dec. Breck Dismukes (L), 10-7
285 - Deandre Mansell (L) pin Kendrick Reaves (M)
106 - Jesse Brown (M) dec. Nathan Hellams (L), 13-12
113 - Dilan Gillard (M) pin Devin Johnston (L)



4A State Duals - Round 4 results from February 10

Upper State Finals

Dorman 28, Boiling Springs 24

Lower State Finals

Ashley Ridge 33, Lexington 25


3A State Duals - Round 4 results from February 10

Upper State Finals

Eastside 52, West-Oak 10
182: Anthony Fernandez (EAST) over Seth  McLaughlin (WEOA) (Fall 4:00) 
195: David Maholtz (EAST) over Matt Honea (WEOA) (MD 12-3) 
220: DeShawn Sullivan (EAST) over Cameron  Hamby (WEOA) (SV-1 3-1) 
285: Gavin James (WEOA) over Eduardo Esparza (EAST) (Dec 2-1) 
106: Jordan White (EAST) over Jordan  Lee (WEOA) (MD 10-2) 
113: Justin Smith (WEOA) over Sean Hoppenhauer (EAST) (MD 12-0) 
120: Zane Mitchell (EAST) over Patrick  Jones (WEOA) (Fall 1:47) 
126: Cruise Baker (EAST) over Jared  Smith (WEOA) (Dec 1-0) 
132: Ben Martin (WEOA) over Chance Pride (EAST) (SV-1 3-1) 
138: Sam Blumer (EAST) over Ryan  Butts (WEOA) (Fall 3:51) 
145: Caleb Carillo (EAST) over Austin Dobbs (WEOA) (Fall 3:56) 
152: Kaden Clark (EAST) over Bradley Moore (WEOA) (Fall 6:31) 
160: Ian Rodgers (EAST) over Tate Capps (WEOA) (Dec 7-2) 
170: Jack Beehler (EAST) over Thomas Rowland (WEOA) (Fall 3:40) 
(EAST UC @ 120 -1.00) 


Lower State Finals

Hilton Head 32, Beaufort 30



4A State Duals - Round 3 results from February 8

Upper State

Round 3:
Dorman 36, Lugoff-Elgin 27
Boiling Springs 36, Westwood 32 


Lower State

Round 3:
Lexington 42, Stratford 33 
152: Preston Painter (LEHI) over Nick McGrantham (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Thomas Painter (LEHI) over Michael Hunt (STRA) (Dec 7-3) 
170: JD Harrelson (STRA) over Wesley Barfield (LEHI) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Alex Mabalot (LEHI) over Kyle Toporek (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Zack Altenberg (LEHI) over Brandon Jones (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Jordan Chrisman (LEHI) over (STRA) (For.) 
285: Jacob Fitzgerald (STRA) over Aaron Austin (LEHI) (Fall 0:00) 
106: Jacob Brassuer (LEHI) over Jaylen Kello (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Dylan Mondro (LEHI) (Fall 0:00) 
120: Sean Pringle (STRA) over Pierce Klinger (LEHI) (Dec 8-5) 
126: Dominique Upchurch (LEHI) over Nicholas Qualls (STRA) (Dec 5-4) 
132: Jared Elliott (LEHI) over Luke Maningding (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
138: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over (LEHI) (For.) 
145: Lamar Gray (STRA) over (LEHI) (For.)

Ashley Ridge 42, Dutch Fork 21


3A State Duals - Round 3 results from February 8

Upper State

Round 3:
West-Oak 48, Camden 24

Eastside 50, Chapin 16
160: Anthony `AJ` Spearman (CHAP) over Ian Rodgers (EAST) (Dec 7-4) 
170: Jack Beehler (EAST) over Cory Bianco (CHAP) (Fall 3:07) 
182: Cole Haile (CHAP) over Anthony Fernandez (EAST) (Dec 7-2) 
195: David Maholtz (EAST) over Grant Frick (CHAP) (Fall 3:05) 
220: DeShawn Sullivan (EAST) over Nick  Edenfield (CHAP) (Fall 4:00) 
285: Hank Manos (CHAP) over Eduardo Esparza (EAST) (Dec 4-0) 
106: Pangmazan Rumthao (EAST) over Sam LaRosa (CHAP) (Fall 3:04) 
113: Jordan White (EAST) over Noel Hurley (CHAP) (MD 13-0) 
120: Zane Mitchell (EAST) over Dylan Whitcomb (CHAP) (Fall 0:59) 
126: Paul  Collingwood (CHAP) over Cruise Baker (EAST) (Dec 1-0) 
132: Chance Pride (EAST) over Cole Hodges (CHAP) (MD 11-1) 
138: Taylor Cabe (CHAP) over Sam Blumer (EAST) (MD 10-2) 
145: Caleb Carillo (EAST) over Kyle  Nichols (CHAP) (Fall 5:50) 
152: Kaden Clark (EAST) over Matt Hutton (CHAP) (Fall 1:21) 


Lower State

Round 3:
Beaufort 48, Airport 20 
Hilton Head 67, Swansea 6 



4A State Duals - Rounds 1-2 results from February 6

Upper State

Round 1:
Rock Hill 74, Laurens 3
Dorman 58, Blythewood 21
York 45, Hillcrest 27
Lugoff-Elgin 51, Byrnes 24
Westwood 27, Mauldin 24
Nation Ford 60, TL Hanna 22
Boiling Springs 57, Spartanburg 18
Fort Mill 46, Woodmont 30

Round 2:
Dorman 32, Rock Hill 31
Boiling Springs 33, Fort Mill 22
Westwood 42, Nation Ford 30
Lugoff-Elgin 44, York 33


Lower State

Round 1:
Summerville 64, Conway 9
Lexington 49, West Ashley 18
Fort Dorchester 71, Sumter 9
Ashley Ridge 51, Socastee 24
Cane Bay 40, River Bluff 24
Dutch Fork 37, Carolina Forest 34
Goose Creek 42, White Knoll 31

Stratford 37, Irmo 28
120: Sean Pringle (STRA) over Jordan Reeder (IRMO) (Dec 9-7) 
126: Nicholas Qualls (STRA) over (IRMO) (For.) 
132: Luke Maningding (STRA) over Zach Stroupe (IRMO) (Dec 4-2) 
138: Marcus Johnson (IRMO) over Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) (MD 13-1) 
145: Nick McGrantham (STRA) over (IRMO) (For.) 
152: Jalen Carr (IRMO) over Lamar Gray (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
160: Stephen Rinehart (IRMO) over Michael Hunt (STRA) (Dec 7-4) 
170: JD Harrelson (STRA) over Tim Land (IRMO) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Devante Richardson (IRMO) over Kyle Toporek (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Chandler Finch (IRMO) over Brandon Jones (STRA) (Dec 4-2) 
220: Shamar Young (IRMO) over (STRA) (For.) 
285: Jacob Fitzgerald (STRA) over Sam Sherer (IRMO) (Dec 7-5) 
106: Jaylen Kello (STRA) over Jabrian Chandler (IRMO) (MD 14-1) 
113: Josh Maningding (STRA) over (IRMO) (For.)

Round 2:
Lexington 39, Fort Dorchester 30
Ashley Ridge 46, Cane Bay 3
Dutch Fork 37, Goose Creek 36

Stratford 38, Summerville 33
126: Nicholas Qualls (STRA) over Ryan Alumbaugh (SHS) (MD 10-2) 
132: Bryce Frutos (SHS) over Luke Maningding (STRA) (Dec 5-2) 
138: Kenneth `Hayden` Prince (STRA) over Aryn Moore (SHS) (MD 17-5) 
145: Lamar Gray (STRA) over William Jones (SHS) (Fall 0:00) 
152: Nick McGrantham (STRA) over Cole Phillips (SHS) (Dec 6-3) 
160: Michael Hunt (STRA) over Christian Ancrum (SHS) (Fall 0:00) 
170: JD Harrelson (STRA) over Tradd Howell (SHS) (Fall 0:00) 
182: Scott Jackson (SHS) over Kyle Toporek (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
195: Dennis Berry (SHS) over Brandon Jones (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
220: Coleman Warder (SHS) over (STRA) (For.) 
285: Jacob Fitzgerald (STRA) over Koree Morgan (SHS) (Dec 4-3) 
106: Zachary Jurey (SHS) over Jaylen Kello (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 
113: Josh Maningding (STRA) over Jimmy Rundell (SHS) (Fall 0:00) 
120: Will Sears (SHS) over Sean Pringle (STRA) (Fall 0:00)


3A State Duals - Rounds 1-2 results from February 6

Upper State

Round 1:
West-Oak 58, Broome 24
Emerald 76, AC Flora 6
South Pointe 69, Seneca 12
Camden 60, Chapman 15
Belton-Honea Path 52, Chester 12
Chapin 66, Berea 13

Palmetto 55, Union County 19
285: Weston Foster (UNCO) over Jarod Cope (PALM) (Fall 1:22) 
106: Alejandro Luna (PALM) over Zac Valentine (UNCO) (Fall 4:34) 
113: Zy Stewart (UNCO) over Ezequiel Martinez (PALM) (MD 15-2) 
120: LJ Thompson (UNCO) over Heath Whiteside (PALM) (Dec 7-4) 
126: Jessy Raxter (PALM) over Kaeden Dillard (UNCO) (Fall 3:30) 
132: Michael Cristobal (PALM) over (UNCO) (For.) 
138: Alex Ellison (PALM) over Tyrese Smith (UNCO) (Fall 0:42) 
145: Hunter Johnson (PALM) over Jarvis McBeth (UNCO) (Dec 9-6) 
152: Devin Woessner (PALM) over Dontaye Brandon (UNCO) (MD 11-1) 
160: Jeffrey Gilmer (PALM) over (UNCO) (For.) 
170: Cole Haney (PALM) over (UNCO) (For.) 
182: Isiah  Frasier (PALM) over (UNCO) (For.)
 195: Dylan Eaton (PALM) over Jerome Henry (UNCO) (Fall 5:59) 
220: LaBrayon Woods (UNCO) over Steven Stone (PALM) (Fall 1:10) 
 
Eastside 54, Richland Northeast 18
160: Isiah Passi (RINO) over Ian Rodgers (EAST) (Dec 4-3) 
170: Jack Beehler (EAST) over Andy Hernandez (RINO) (Fall 0:47) 
182: Jabbari Dunbar (RINO) over Roger Harris (EAST) (Fall 4:28) 
195: David Maholtz (EAST) over Ye-Chan Bang (RINO) (Dec 12-6) 
220: John Whisonant (EAST) over   (RINO) (For.) 
285: Eduardo Esparza (EAST) over (RINO) (For.) 
106: Jordan White (EAST) over Tyrome Harvey (RINO) (Fall 1:02) 
113: Sean Hoppenhauer (EAST) over Charlie Quinilla (RINO) (Fall 5:15) 
120: Zane Mitchell (EAST) over (RINO) (For.) 
126: Cruise Baker (EAST) over Christian Forker (RINO) (Fall 1:47) 
132: Chance Pride (EAST) over (RINO) (For.)
138: Deven Moore (RINO) over Sam Blumer (EAST) (Dec 10-4) 
145: Tyler Gonzales (RINO) over (EAST) (For.) 
152: Blaine Savage (EAST) over Jhostin Mena (RINO) (Dec 9-2) 


Round 2:
West-Oak 30, Emerald 28
Camden 38, South Pointe 34
Chapin 56, Palmetto 24

Eastside 40, Belton-Honea Path 26
170: Jaustin  Davis  (BHP) over Jack Beehler (EAST) (Dec 4-2) 
182: Anthony Fernandez (EAST) over Avery  Reece (BHP) (Fall 3:14) 
195: Eddie  Smith  (BHP) over DeShawn Sullivan (EAST) (MD 10-2) 
220: Damon Brown (BHP) over David Maholtz (EAST) (Fall 1:31) 
285: Eduardo Esparza (EAST) over Zachary  Sandlin (BHP) (Fall 3:00) 
106: Jordan White (EAST) over Trenton Patterson  (BHP) (Fall 2:45) 
113: Bo  Wooten (BHP) over Pangmazan Rumthao (EAST) (MD 19-6) 
120: Zane Mitchell (EAST) over Logan  Patterson  (BHP) (MD 9-0) 
126: Jaden Branyon (BHP) over Cruise Baker (EAST) (Dec 3-1) 
132: Bryson  Scott (BHP) over Chance Pride (EAST) (Dec 3-2) 
138: Trevor  Mansfield  (BHP) over Alex Brown (EAST) (Dec 13-6) 
145: Caleb Carillo (EAST) over Colt Reece (BHP) (Fall 3:45) 
152: Kaden Clark (EAST) over Dalton  Barefoot (BHP) (Fall 3:33) 
160: Ian Rodgers (EAST) over Carter Gannon (BHP) (Fall 3:48) 


Lower State

Round 1:
Beaufort 78, Brookland-Cayce 6
Myrtle Beach 65, Marlboro County 3
Airport 59, Berkeley 17
North Myrtle Beach 48, Darlington 30
St. James - BYE
Hilton Head 74, Darlington 3
Hartsville 39, Lake City 33
Swansea 46, Hanahan 35

Round 2:
Beaufort 47, Myrtle Beach 28
Airport 39, North Myrtle Beach 30
Hilton Head 37, St. James 31
Swansea 39, Hartsville 28


2A-1A State Duals - Rounds 1-4 results from February 6

Upper State

Round 1:
Cheraw - BYE
Chesnee 48, Andrew Jackson 33
Crescent - BYE
Liberty - BYE
Woodruff 66, Chesterfield 12
Indian Land 36, Columbia 32
North Central - BYE

Powdersville 46, Buford 27
120: Durst (POW) def. Roberts (BU) by Pin
126: Jones (BU) def. Jackson (POW) by Pin
132: Hill (POW) / FF (BU)
138: Brock (POW)  def. Clyburn (BU) by Pin
145: Wallace (BU) def. Sargent (POW) by Dec.
152: McKinney (POW) def. Taylor (BU) by Dec.
160: Bobbit (BU) def. Stimmell (POW) by Pin
170: Moser (BU) def. Stancil (POW) by Pin
182: Bell (POW) / FF (BU)
195: Hernandez (POW) / FF (BU)
220: Barton (BU) def. Stone (POW) by Pin
HWT: Stoddard (POW) def. Carnes (BU) by Dec.
106: Murphy (POW) def. George (BU) by Dec.
113: Meyer (POW) / FF (BU)
 

Round 2
Liberty 73, Woodruff 6
North Central 39, Indian Land 33
Crescent 42, Chesnee 32

Cheraw 47, Powdersville 30
126: Lewis (CH) def. Jackson (POW) by Pin
132: Williams (CH) def. Hill (POW) by Pin
138: James (CH) def. Brock (POW) by Tech. Fall
145: Taylor (POW) def. Freeman (CH) by Dec.
152: McKinney (POW) def. DJ (CH) by Pin
160: Charles (CH) def. Stimmell (POW) by Pin
170: Coflin (CH) def. Stancil (POW) by Pin
182: Dorsett (CH) / FF (POW)
195: Hernandez (POW) def. Worrell (CH) by Pin
220: Stoddard (POW) def. Dozier (CH) by Dec.
HWT: Strong (CH) def. Stone (POW) by Pin
106: Isaac (CH) def. Murphy (POW) by Pin
113: Hernandez (POW) / FF (CH)
120: Durst (POW) / FF (CH)


Round 3
Liberty 45, North Central 24
Crescent 48, Cheraw 18

Round 4 - Upper State Finals
Liberty 34, Crescent 31


Lower State

Round 1:
Battery Creek - BYE
Timberland 42, Bishop England 29
North Charleston - BYE
Edisto vs. BYE
Bamberg-Ehrhardt - BYE
Aynor 72, Whale Branch 6
St. John's 39, Baptist Hill 38
Marion - BYE

Round 2
North Charleston forfeit over Edisto
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 48, Aynor 27
Battery Creek 51, Timberland 21
Marion 75, St. John's 6

Round 3
Marion 41, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 33
Battery Creek 57, North Charleston 21

Round 4 - Lower State Finals
Marion 37, Battery Creek 35



SCISA State Individuals - February 13

106: Will Taylor (Ben Lippen) pins Lane Clarkson (Heathwood Hall) ---- 3rd place: Dyllan Gorrin (Cardinal Newman)
113: Duncan Ellison (Hammond) pins Samuel Phoenix (Ben Lippen) ---- 3rd place: Cooper Schroeder (Cardinal Newman)
120: Luke Petit (Cardinal Newman) maj.dec. Clay Kittrell (Orangeburg Prep) ---- 3rd place: Kendale Hemingway (Hammond)
126: Luke Spurrier (Heathwood Hall) pins Josh Driggers (Ridge Christian) ---- 3rd place: Chris Charlton (Cardinal Newman)
132: Brycen Gibson (Ridge Christian) pins Drew Hall (Heathwood Hall) ----  3rd place: Larry Sullivan (Augusta Christian)
138: Jack Patten (Cardinal Newman) pins Reagan Olsen (Heathwood Hall) ----  3rd place: Nate Shumpert (Ridge Christian)
145: Jonathan Dootson (Cardinal Newman) dec. Daniel Fuchs (Ridge Christian), 8-7 ----  3rd place: Gary Nipple (Augusta Christian)
152: Riley Pharr (Hammond) pins Barrett Rogers (Augusta Christian) ----  3rd place: Henry Kimbrough (Heathwood Hall)
160: Noah Ware (Hammond) maj.dec. Andrew Morrison (Cardinal Newman) ----  3rd place: Woodson Bagnal (Heathwood Hall)
170: Paul Bolchoz (Cardinal Newman) pins Drew Turner (Hammond) ----   3rd place: Barry Ma (Ben Lippen)
182: Garrett Summers (Ben Lippen) dec. Jordan Furman (Ridge Christian), 11-4 ---- 3rd place: Delson Coward (Cardinal Newman)
195: Terrell Peterson (Ridge Christian) pins Nick Rich (Orangeburg Prep) ----  3rd place: Hudsen Dye (Ben Lippen)
220: Taylor Reed (Cardinal Newman) dec. Alonzo Jenkins (Ridge Christian), 6-5 ---- 3rd place: Mills Clark (Hammond)
285: Justin Taylor (Heathwood Hall) pins Jonathan Driggers (Ridge Christian) ----  3rd place: Ben Norris (Augusta Christian)



SCISA State Duals - February 4 and 6

Placement Rounds from Saturday, February 6

1st Place match:

Cardinal Newman 48, Heathwood Hall 30
106- Clark (HH) Pinned Gorrin (CN)
113- Schroeder (CN) pinned Harris (HH)
120- Petit (CN) pinned French (HH)
126- Spurrier (HH) pinned Charlton (CN)
132- Montiel (CN) Min Dec Hall (HH)
138- Patten (CN) forfeit
145- Dootson (CN) Min Dec Olsen (HH)
152- Kimbrough (HH) Pinned Magalhaes (CN)
160- Bagnal (HH) Pinned Morrison (CN)
170- Palevich (CN) Forfeit
182- Bolchoz (CN) Forfeit
195- Coward (CN) pinned Smith (HH)
220- Reed (CN) Forfeit
285- Taylor (HH) Pinned Garcia (CN) 


3rd Place match: Ridge Christian 42, Hammond 34

5th Place: Ben Lippen 


======================================================================================
======================================================================================
======================================================================================



Eastside (EAST) 84, Travelers Rest (TRRE) 0
120: John Shuey (EAST) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
126: Cruise Baker (EAST) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
132: Zane Mitchell (EAST) over Ben Dodd (TRRE) (Fall 2:56) 
138: Sam Blumer (EAST) over Cristian Martinez (TRRE) (Fall 0:58) 
145: Caleb Carillo (EAST) over Patrick Koppari (TRRE) (Fall 1:08) 
152: Kaden Clark (EAST) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
160: Blaine Savage (EAST) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
170: Jack Beehler (EAST) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
182: Anthony Fernandez (EAST) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
195: David Maholtz (EAST) over Bailey Lee (TRRE) (Fall 2:37) 
220: DeShawn Sullivan (EAST) over Vincent Lynch (TRRE) (Fall 0:09) 
285: Eduardo Esparza (EAST) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
106: Jordan White (EAST) over   (TRRE) (For.) 
113: Pangmazan Rumthao (EAST) over   (TRRE) (For.)



======================================================================================

4A Region results

======================================================================================


4A Region 1

Brackets and Team Scores for Region I 4A Tournament - (ZIP file with PDFs)

Teams: Hillcrest (HHS), TL Hanna (TLH), Woodmont (WOM), Greenville (GVL), 
       Westside (WEST), Greenwood (GWD), Laurens (LAU), Easley (EAS)
 
106
1st Jesse Royal WOM
2nd Treavelle Westfield HHS
3rd Jamarcus Isler GVL
4th Ronnie Johnson WEST
5th Dean Peeples GWD
 
113
1st Damien Ladd LAU
2nd Andre Calderon EAS
3rd Timothy Dodds TLH
4th Nathan Belt GVL
5th Owen Pickens WEST
 
120
1st Bryson Ethington TLH
2nd Thomas Schock WOM
3rd Timothy Thornton EAS
4th Josh Ellis WEST
5th Clayton Hernandez HHS
 
126
1st Foster Bauknight TLH
2nd Garrett Starks WOM
3rd Zarquel Castro LAU
4th Knowledge Davis WEST
5th Will Merchant EAS
 
132
1st Josh Jordan HHS
2nd Luke Sanchez LAU
3rd Derick Little WOM
4th Marcus Dodds TLH
5th Austin Lippincott EAS
 
 138
1st Nick Moore HHS
2nd Yuri Hajosy GVL
3rd Bailey Catoe EAS
4th Jared Cooley LAU
5th Brantley Witcher TLH
 
145
1st Griffin Stephenson HHS
2nd Grant Gilstrap EAS
3rd Adonis Mundy TLH
4th Daniel Bodison GVL
5th Josh Hiott LAU
 
152
1st Hunter Strange WOM
2nd Timothy Ewing GWD
3rd Everett Simpson HHS
4th Eric Diaz LAU
5th Thomas Maxwell TLH
 
160
1st Steven Crowder GWD
2nd G. Martinez - Salas HHS
3rd Garret Brown TLH
4th Jesus Barcenas LAU
5th Justice Blane EAS
 
170
1st Alan Pennington WOM
2nd Brady Vickery WEST
3rd Payton Lance HHS
4th Cody Zarczynski TLH
5th Caleb Reid LAU
 
182
1st Desean Hawkins TLH
2nd Tyler Alexander GVL
3rd Liam Kelley GWD
4th Donovan Lloyd HHS
5th Chase Alewine WEST
 
195
1st Caleb Hill EAS
2nd Hunter Alewine WEST
3rd Evan Francis TLH
4th Steven Meyer HHS
5th Dorian Jules GVL
 
220
1st Shemar DeGannes WOM
2nd Jalik Dendy LAU
3rd Daniel Howard WEST
4th Kameron Edge GWD
5th Cameron Spence HHS
 
285
1st Tyler Shirley HHS
2nd Craig Barksdale EAS
3rd Zack Woodhurst GWD
4th X-Zavion Glenn WEST
5th Connor Armstrong LAU?
 
?Region 1 - 4A Wrestlers of the Year
Nick Moore - Hillcrest, 138 lbs.
Steven Crowder - Greenwood, 160 lbs.

Region 1 - 4A Coaches of the Year
Robbie Bell - Hillcrest
Jeff Jordan - TL Hanna


4A Region 2

106
1 Thomas(BS)
2 Whitehead(Dor)
3 Kinder(Mann)
4 Rhodes(Byr)
5 Collins(WH)

113
1 Aquino(Dor)
2 Murray(Byr)
3 Hofer(BS)
4 Drunkenmiller(Mau)
5 Brackett(Riv)

120
1 Anderson(Byr)
2 Grigorchuk(BS)
3 Gallaher(Mau)
4 Rice(Spar)
5 Harvey(Mann)

126
1 Clary(Dor)
2 Chavis(BS)
3 Putnam(Mau)
4 Rhodes(WH)
5 Hagood(Mann)

132
1 Christopher(Byr)
2 Shewalter(Dor)
3 Jeletic(Mau)
4 Drummond(Spar)
5 Scott(Mann)

138
1 Caspio(Dor)
2 Faulk(Riv)
3 Snipes(Mau)
4 Shaner(WH)
5 Parnell(Byr)

145
1 Bain(Dor)
2 Rojas(BS)
3 Fisher(Mau)
4 Bradley(Spar)
5 Wetzel(WH)

152
1 Johnson(Dor)
2 Bailey(BS)
3 Tell(Riv)
4 Connelly(Byr)
5 Hedley(WH)

160
1 Florez(BS)
2 Rutherford(Dor)
3 Keefer(SPA)
4 Mostoller(Riv)
5 Burgess(Mann)

170
1 Simpson(Dor)
2 Caldwell(Spa)
3 McDade(BS)
4 James(Byr)
5 Dawson(Maul)

182
1 Rojas(BS)
2 Manigan(SPA)
3 Ambriz(Dor)
4 Gabriel(Mau)
5 Hernadez(Byr)

195
1 Bagensie(BS)
2 Hawkins(Maul)
3 Aku(Dor)
4 Masto(SPA)
5 Collins(RIV)

220
1 Washington(SPA)
2 Nash(MAU)
3 Goff(BS)
4 Holley(Dor)
5 Alsayed(Riv)

285
1 Garber(riv)
2 Davis(BS)
3 Thomas(SPA)
4 Cook(Byr)
5 Morningstar(Maul)

Most Valuable Wrestler: Clary (Dorman)
Coach of the Year: Thomas (Boiling Springs)


4A Region 3

Region III 4A Tournament Results
 
Region wrestler of the year Alan Salgado (RH) 
Region coach of the year Chris Brock (FM)

Brackets for Region III 4A Tournament

106 Results
1st Place - Justin Beck of Rock Hill 
2nd Place - Tanner Culbertson of York 
3rd Place - Jeremy Kishbaugh of Nation Ford 
4th Place - Jacob Sturgeon of Fort Mill 

113 Results
1st Place - John Brotemarkle of Fort Mill 
2nd Place - Jay McNeal of Rock Hill 
3rd Place - Treyvone Haynes of York 
4th Place - Dylan Tindall of Nation Ford 

120 Results
1st Place - Danny Love of Rock Hill 
2nd Place - Brody Classsen of Fort Mill 
3rd Place - Lukas Brown of Clover 
4th Place - Alan Chumsawang of Northwestern 

126 Results
1st Place - Christian Trimble of Nation Ford 
2nd Place - Jarod Kimball of Fort Mill 
3rd Place - Michael Avore of York 
4th Place - Darius Ellegor of Rock Hill 

132 Results
1st Place - Dalen Byerley of Nation Ford 
2nd Place - Jared Blake of Rock Hill 
3rd Place - Jordan Markowski of Fort Mill 
4th Place - Bent Prikker of Clover 

138 Results
1st Place - AJ Leitten of Fort Mill 
2nd Place - Zeke Bean of York 
3rd Place - Dylan Curtsinger of Nation Ford 
4th Place - Mason Bradley of Gaffney

145 Results
1st Place - Jharee Kerns of Clover 
2nd Place - Steven Hamilton of Fort Mill 
3rd Place - Coleman Hoffman of Rock Hill 
4th Place - Tyler Jackson of York 

152 Results
1st Place - Derek Turner of Gaffney
2nd Place - Evan Stankovits of Fort Mill 
3rd Place - Wesley Johnson of Nation Ford 
4th Place - Alberth Hernandez of Northwestern 

160 Results
1st Place - Jack Debbout of Fort Mill 
2nd Place - Brandon Mills of Rock Hill 
3rd Place - Evan Johnson of Clover 
4th Place - Mison Mickle of Northwestern 

170 Results
1st Place - Noah Reynolds of Rock Hill 
2nd Place - Samuel Ferguson of York 
3rd Place - Jakob Gravely of Nation Ford 
4th Place - Joseph Cutrone of Fort Mill 

182 Results
1st Place - Stephen Chesney of Rock Hill 
2nd Place - James Good of York 
3rd Place - Scott Bradley of Clover 
4th Place - Wade Brock of Fort Mill 

195 Results
1st Place - Tylik Simril of Rock Hill 
2nd Place - Tay Sauls of Nation Ford 
3rd Place - Markeveous Hinton of York 
4th Place - Matt Neil of Fort Mill 

220 Results
1st Place - Akhir Al-Qasim of Northwestern 
2nd Place - Jaiden Clayton of Gaffney
3rd Place - Tim McNeil of Rock Hill 
4th Place - Adam Titman of Nation Ford 

285 Results
1st Place - Alan Salgado of Rock Hill 
2nd Place - Gray Hinson of Fort Mill 
3rd Place - Josiah Ivey of Northwestern 
4th Place - DeSaun Tate of Gaffney


4A Region 4

Teams: WW-Westwood, LE-Lugoff-Elgin, DF-Dutch Fork, BW-Blythewood, SV-Spring Valley

Region Coach of the Year: Ashley Powell- WW
Wrestler of the Year 106-145: Evan Carrigan-WW
Wrestler of the Year 152-285: Seth Ham-LE

106 Lbs:
1st: Clayton Darby DF
2nd: Alex Canino BW
3rd: Khristian Davis SV
4th: BYE

113 Lbs:
1st: Chris Vaughn BW
2nd: Bryan Robinson LE
3rd: Ramon Rodgers DF
4th: Marlin Grant WW

120 Lbs:
1st: Octavious Davis WW
2nd: Devin Wilson LE
3rd: Deon Wallace RV
4th: Jaxon Jones DF

126 Lbs:
1st: Lorenzo McGee LE
2nd: Jonathan Dyarmett WW
3rd: Crosby Jones DF
4th: Joseph Murillo BW

132 Lbs:
1st: Evan Carrigan WW
2nd: Jacob Power LE
3rd: Griffin Kistler BW
4th: Gary Montgomery SV

138 Lbs:
1st: Taylor Catoe LE
2nd: Payton Pearson DF
3rd: Robert Sumpter WW
4th: Mason Marshall BW

145 Lbs:
1st: Noah North LE
2nd: Jalen Kelly WW
3rd: Jacquez Terrell SV
4th: Malik Brazile DF

152 Lbs:
1st: Matthew Weeks DF
2nd: Roy Davis SV
3rd: Ryan McNeely LE
4th: Joshua Heyward WW

160 Lbs:
1st: Tyler Carnes DF
2nd: Richard Hall WW
3rd: Evan McDonald LE
4th: Harrison Love BW

170 Lbs:
1st: Russ Kibbe DF
2nd: Mike Shepard BW
3rd: Richard Moore SV
4th: Noah Kleinhotlz LE

182 Lbs:
1st: Marcus Montgomery DF
2nd: Kadarius Bunch SV
3rd: Nick Payne LE
4th: Nick Hooks WW

195 Lbs:
1st: Seth Ham LE
2nd: Jordan Stiffler SV
3rd: Cameron Bowens BW
4th: Zach Beckham DF

220 Lbs:
1st: Jamar Williams DF
2nd: Darieus McCaskill WW
3rd: Alex Register LE
4th: Joesph Coward SV

285 Lbs:
1st: Jewll Bell RV
2nd: Deundhray Steele WW
3rd: Brandon Tucker BW
4th: Joe Baird LE


4A Region 5

Teams: LEX-Lexington, WK-WHike Knoll, RB-River Bluff, Irmo

106
Jacob Brasseur LEX
Jaibrian Chandler Irmo
Gunnar Petrovich RB

113
Shawn Porter WK
Dylan Mondro LEX
Dylan Granda RB

120
Jordan Reeder Irmo
Issac Newbaum WK
Wade Brazell RB

126
Josh Rhodebeck LEX
Parker Palmer WK
Simon Burnett RB

132
Jared Elliot LEX
Chapel Rice WK
Zach Stroupe Irmo

138
Marcus Johnson Irmo
Garrison Graham WK
Carlos Ortega RB
Hinson Lewis Lex

145
James Shipman LEX
William Butler RB
Neil Drake WK

152
Rian Burris Wk
Preston Painter LEX
Conner Slattery RB
JC Carr Irmo

160
Thomas Painter LEX
Steve Rinehart Irmo
Maurice Jones WK
Ray Fortner RB

170
Alex Mabalot Lex
Tim Land Irmo
Issac Ortega RB
Austin Jennings WK

182
Tyler Martin WK
Hunter Forsyth RB
Zack Altenberg LEX
Devante Richardson Irmo

195
Jake Scott RB
Thomas Bakus WK
Chandler Finch Irmo

220
Aaron Austin Lex
Dalton Hart RB
Shamaer Young Irmo

285
Fabian Leon RB
Sam Shear Irmo
Koby Sherman Wk


4A Region 6

106
1. Majid Corbett Sumter
2. Tyler Ward Socastee
3. Braeden Bernhardt Carolina Forest
4. Nazir Wynn Conway

113
1. PJ Wunderlich Carolina Forest
2. Eugene Utley Socastee
3. Anthony Gabriel Sumter

120
1. Freddie Edwards Socastee
2. Sean Goodwin Sumter
3. Monrie Thompkins Conway
4. Jason Carranza Carolina Forest

126
1. Corey Conover Carolina Forest
2. Zane Mooneyham Sumter

132
1. Christian Coppola Carolina Forest
2. Trevor Keffer Sumter
3. Kyle Macaclingcag Socastee
4. Trenton Fulton Conway

138
1. Brandon Rogers Socastee
2. Noah Sritan Carolina Forest
3. Michael Westerbeck Conway

145
1. John Winzenried Carolina Forest
2. Dylan Rush Conway
3. Tyler Williams Sumter
4. Dakota Bean Socastee

152
1. Seth Prince Carolina Forest
2. Anthony Williams Sumter
3. Joaquin Gallegos Socastee

160
1. Shyheim Perry Sumter
2. Cory Hiott Conway
3. Colin Crooks Carolina Forest
4. David Johnson Socastee

170
1. Devon Porter Conway
2. Daniel Bailey Sumter
3. Andol Johnson Carolina Forest

182
1. Dakota Herring Conway
2. Andre Amaker Sumter
3. Kevin Cortez Carolina Forest

195
1. Richie Kriescher Carolina Forest
2. Glima Isenard Sumter
3. Jymeer Lawrimore Conway

220
1. Terrence Busby Conway
2. Dion Boaatro Socastee

285
1. Alex Perales Sumter
2. Elijah Scott Conway
3. Dean Duncan Carolina Forest


4A Region 7

STR- Stratford
GC-Goose Creek
CB- Cane Bay
WA-West Ashley
WAN—Wando
JI- James Island
 
106
1.       Tito Colon (GC)  
2.       Jaylen Kello (STR)
3.       Ethan Pritt (WAN)  
4.       Casey Brown  (WA)
 
113
1.       Darren Scott (WAN)  
2.       Josh Maningding (STR)  
3.       Isreal Schultz (GC)  
4.       Loyd Burkhead (CB)  
 
120
1.       Ralph Inge (CB)  
2.       Corban Pritt (WAN)  
3.       Anthony Calalang (JI)  
4.       Keynan Bosch (GC)  
 
126
1.       Jacob D’Ambrosio (CB)  
2.       Devin Dicarlo (WAN) 
3.       Nicholas Qualls (STR)  
4.       Peyton Geiger (WA)  
 
132
1.       Jacob Arnold (GC)  
2.       Sylvester Guillermo (JI)  
3.       Tyler Walker (WA)  
4.       Nathan Threatt (CB)  
 
138
1.       Hayden Prince (STR)  
2.       Thomas Cromwell (JI)  
3.       Dorian Baker (CB)  
4.       Willie Richmond (GC)  
 
145
1.       Sam Spinda (CB)  
2.       Lamar Gray (STR)  
3.       Braeden McGrath  (WAN)  
4.       Michael Birrell  (GC)  
 
152
1.       Mason Brown  (CB)  
2.       Nick McGrantham  (STR)  
3.       Chris Smith (WA)  
4.       Sebastin Seagraves (JI)  
 
160
1.       Michael Hunt (STR)  
2.       Adam Larson (WAN)  
3.       Kevin Tipton (JI)  
4.       Frank Arnold (GC)  
 
170
1.       JD Harrelson (STR)  
2.       Justin Wrighten (WA)  
3.       Tyler Farr (CB)  
4.       Logan Barwick (JI)  
 
182
1.       Christian Rubin (GC)  
2.       Ja’Quan Gallant (WA)  
3.       Jordon Stanley (JI)  
4.       Miller Whitten (WAN)  
 
195
1.       Seth Hughes (WAN)  
2.       Chris Myers (CB)  
3.       Donny Tipton (JI)  
4.       Trevor Castell (GC)  
 
220
1.       Caleb Rubin (GC)  
2.       Jay Smith (WA)  
3.       Chase Smith (CB)  
4.       Scott Rogers (WAN)  
 
285
1.       Nick Harper (CB)  
2.       Evan Ulery (GC)  
3.       Jacob Fitzgerald (STR)  
4.       Avery Lucas (WAN)  


4A Region 8

Top 3 Placers

106- 
1. Jordan Aluyan (Fort Dorchester)
2. Dashaun Hall (Ashley Ridge)
3. Zach Jurey (Summerville)

113-
1. Wyatt O’Quinn (Colleton County)
2. Collin Radlein (Ashley Ridge)
3. Stone Wilkinson (Fort Dorchester)

120-
1. Caleb O'Quinn (Colleton County)
2. Kobi Bell (Ashley Ridge)
3. Alonzo Gray (Fort Dorchester)

126- 
1. Robert Cameron (Ashley Ridge)
2. Will Sears (Summerville)
3. Rashard Brown (Fort Dorchester)

132- 
1. Demetrius Ferguson (Fort Dorchester)
2. Jared Valmores (Ashley Ridge)
3. Tim Pressley (Colleton County)

138- 
1. Jaden Jenkins (Ashley Ridge)
2. Bryce Frutos (Summerville)
3. Thomas Kilcullen (Fort Dorchester)

145- 
1. Tanner Trephan (Ashley Ridge)
2. JaQuan Hicks (Fort Dorchester)
3. Will Jones (Summerville)

152- 
1. Drew Parker (Fort Dorchester)
2. Ryan Humel (Bluffton) - Fr.
3. William Aiken (Ashley Ridge)

160- 
1. Johnathan Parker (Fort Dorchester)
2. Maurice Phillips (Ashley Ridge)
3. Cole Phillips (Summerville)

170- 
1. AJ Alford (Fort Dorchester)
2. Payne Remeika (Ashley Ridge)
3. Christian Ancrum (Summerville)

182- 
1. A’veyaun Dennis (Ashley Ridge)
2. Tradd Howell (Summerville)
3. DeQuandre Smalls (Bluffton) - Jr.

195- 
1. Owen Trephan (Ashley Ridge)
2. Asa Gaillard (Fort Dorchester)
3. Dennis Berry (Summerville)

220- 
1. Koree Morgan (Summerville)
2. QuMari Jackson (Fort Dorchester)
3. James Thomas (Ashley Ridge)

285- 
1. John Simpson (Fort Dorchester)
2. Steven Crosby (Colleton County) - Sr.
3. Coleman Warder (Summerville)


======================================================================================

3A Region results

======================================================================================


3A Region 1

106 
First: Jordan Lee West-Oak 
Second: Trenton Patterson Belton-Honea Path 
Third: JJ Luna Palmetto 
Fourth: Leo Santana Seneca 

113 
First: Bo Wooten Belton-Honea Path 
Second: Justin Smith West-Oak 
Third: Ezequil Martinez Palmetto 
Fourth: Daniel Whitaker Pickens 

120 
First: Jared Smith West-Oak 
Second: Logan Patterson Belton-Honea Path 
Third: Heath Whiteside Palmetto 
Fourth: Nick Ragusa Walhalla 

126 
First: Jaden Branyon Belton-Honea Path 
Second: Cody Gibson Walhalla 
Third: Dylan Bailey Wren High 
Zach Elliott Fourth: West-Oak 

132 
First: Trevor Mansfield Belton-Honea Path 
Second: Ben Martin West-Oak 
Third: Tristan Hightower Walhalla 
Fourth: Gunner Kloth Pickens 

138 
First: Seth Holcombe Walhalla 
Second: Bryson Scott Belton-Honea Path 
Third: Garrett Kloth Pickens 
Fourth: Hunter Johnston Palmetto 

145 
First: Brett Brezeale Pickens 
Second: Ian James West-Oak 
Third: Colt Reece Belton-Honea Path 
Fourth: Aaron Moran Walhalla 

152 
First: Austin Brezeale Pickens 
Second: Devin Woessner Palmetto 
Third: Bradley Moore West-Oak 
Fourth: Dalton Barefoot Belton-Honea Path 

160 
First: Jeffrey Gilmer Palmetto 
Second: Hunter Moore Wren High 
Third: Logan Alexander Walhalla 
Tate Capps Fourth: West-Oak 

170 
First: Jaustin Davis Belton-Honea Path 
Second: Cole Haney Palmetto 
Third: Logan Phillips Daniel 
Fourth: Carl Raines Pickens 

182 
First: Avery Reece Belton-Honea Path 
Second: Isaiah Frazier Palmetto 
Third: Reggie Davis Seneca 
Fourth: Khalil Anderson Daniel 

195 
First: Eddie Smith Belton-Honea Path 
Second: Dylan Perry Daniel 
Third: Dylan Eaton Palmetto 
Fourth: Matt Honea West-Oak 

220 
First: Cameron Hamby West-Oak 
Second: Damon Brown Belton-Honea Path 
Third: Jared Cope Palmetto 
Fourth: Dakota Nicholson Seneca 

285 
First: Gavin James West-Oak 
Second: Zack Sandlin Belton-Honea Path 
Third: Tyler Broome Seneca 
Fourth: Richie James Pickens 


3A Region 2

Team Scores
1. Eastside 		248.0
2. Emerald 		217.5
3. Chapman 		108.0
4. Berea 		90.5
5. Blue Ridge 		74.5
6. Travelers Rest 	57.0
7. Greer 		30.0

106 Results
1st Place - Jordan White of Eastside
2nd Place - Emannuel Gonzales of Emerald
3rd Place - Mark Korneychuk of Chapman
4th Place - Lilly Humphries of Blue Ridge

113 Results
1st Place - Koby Moore of Emerald
2nd Place - Pangmazan Rumthao of Eastside
3rd Place - Gantt Connor of Travelers Rest

120 Results
1st Place - Zane Mitchell of Eastside
2nd Place - Anthony White of Emerald
3rd Place - Edwin Summerville of Berea
4th Place - Dylan Harris of Blue Ridge

126 Results
1st Place - Conner Pirkle of Emerald
2nd Place - Cruise Baker of Eastside
3rd Place - Darius Reams of Travelers Rest
4th Place - Michael Tessnear of Chapman

132 Results
1st Place - Chance Pride of Eastside
2nd Place - Ben Dodd of Travelers Rest
3rd Place - Nick Long of Emerald
4th Place - Hunter Byars of Blue Ridge

138 Results
1st Place - Auston Hall of Berea
2nd Place - Sam Blumer of Eastside
3rd Place - Jones Brady of Emerald
4th Place - Judson Pierson of Blue Ridge

145 Results
1st Place - Caleb Carillo of Eastside
2nd Place - James Cunningham of Berea
3rd Place - Devlin Amyx of Emerald
4th Place - Jacob Pace of Chapman

152 Results
1st Place - Zach Dixon of Chapman
2nd Place - Jacob Callahan of Emerald
3rd Place - Kaden Clark of Eastside
4th Place - Mathew Mason of Greer

160 Results
1st Place - Daniel Korneychuk of Chapman
2nd Place - Ian Rodgers of Eastside
3rd Place - Christian Mills of Blue Ridge
4th Place - Jaylon Mccaslin of Emerald

170 Results
1st Place - Thomas Newton of Emerald
2nd Place - Jack Beehler of Eastside
3rd Place - Elijah Ballew of Blue Ridge
4th Place - Chandler Adams of Chapman

182 Results
1st Place - Kivontay Clinkscales of Emerald
2nd Place - Anthony Fernandez of Eastside
3rd Place - Montay Cofield of Blue Ridge
4th Place - Anthony Brown of Chapman

195 Results
1st Place - Braxton Roberson of Berea
2nd Place - Detaurio Drennon of Emerald
3rd Place - David Maholtz of Eastside
4th Place - Bailey Lee of Travelers Rest

220 Results
1st Place - Deshawn Sullivan of Eastside
2nd Place - Macarthur Scott of Chapman
3rd Place - Christopher Mcintosh of Emerald
4th Place - Vincent Lynch of Travelers Rest

285 Results
1st Place - Jordan Hawthorne of Greer
2nd Place - Eduardo Esparza of Eastside
3rd Place - Jared Mcloud of Berea
4th Place - Griffin Smith of Emerald


3A Region 3

Region Wrestler of the year- Caymen Williams- Chester 152
Region Coach of the year- Eddie Cook- South Pointe

106-    
1. Billy Wilkins- Broome
2. Zac Valentine-  Union
3. Matt Hutto- South Pointe
4. Payton Stillwell- Chester

113-    
1.  Javier Gonzales- Chester
2. L.J. Thompson- Union
3. Michael Brigman- Broome
4. Matthew- Duffell-Hoffman- Lancaster

120-    
1. Joseph Blackman- South Pointe
2. Zy Stewart- Union
3. Daryl McClurkin- Chester
4. Christopher Gonzales- Lancaster

126-    
1. Ryan Westbrook- Broome
2. Savion White- South Pointe
3. Alex Jones- Chester
4. Kaeden Dillard- Union

132-    
1. Rodrick Whitlock- South Pointe
2. Terrence Mills- South Pointe
3. Harrison Tichenor- Broome

138-    
1. Tyree Brown-Washington- Lancaster
2. Ethan Jones- Broome
3. Morgan Belk- South Pointe
4. Jarvis McBeth- Union

145-    
1. Nathan Stroud- South Pointe
2. Chauldray Evans- Chester
3. Dontaye Brandon- Union
4. Miguell Martinez-Garcia- Lancaster

152-    
1. Caymen Williams- Chester
2. Tarik Beaulieu- South Pointe
3. Cole Seymore- Union
4. Jamari Hubbard- Lancaster

160-    
1. Cardan Williams- Chester
2. Devon Ruiz- South Pointe
3. Tristen Goodyear- Lancaster
4. Ty'keil Fleming- Union

170-    
1. Ty Simpson- Chester
2. Connor Ballard- Broome
3. Justin Corbin- South Pointe
4. Ke'Andre Knox- Lancaster

182-    
1. Jeremiah Sadler- South Pointe
2. Ethan McGriff- Chester
3. Grayson Lancaster- Union
4. Tyler Robertson- Broome

195-    
1. Jeriel McClurkin- Chester
2. Jerome Henry- Union
3. Zach Kurn- South Pointe
4. Cole Quinn- Broome

220-    
1. Zach Morgan- South Pointe
2. Buddy Cash- Broome
3. Debo Woods- Union
4. Antwan Patton- Chester

285-    
1. Xi Simpson- Chester
2. Jake Morgan- South Pointe
3. Weston Foster- Union
4. Zack Burdette- Broome


3A Region 4

Coach of Year - Ken Wilson Chapin
Wrestler of the Year - 106-145  Caid Cokley 126 from Camden
Wrestler of the Year - 152-285 Hank Manos 285 from Chapin

106
1st Place - Dymear Atkinson of Camden
2nd Place - Tyrome Harve of Richland Northeast
3rd Place - Sam LaRosa of Chapin
4th Place - Charlie Middleton of AC Flora

113
1st Place - Noel Hurley of Chapin
2nd Place - Junior Santiago of Camden
3rd Place - Charlie Quinilla of Richland Northeast

120
1st Place - Dylan Whitcomb of Chapin
2nd Place - Rasid Carter of Dreher
3rd Place - Hunter McCoy of Camden

126
1st Place - Caid Cokley of Camden
2nd Place - Paul Collingwood of Chapin
3rd Place - William Jacobs of Lower Richland

132
1st Place - Cole Hodges of Chapin
2nd Place - Brice Nichols of Camden
3rd Place - Jacob Stanley of AC Flora
4th Place - Dana Rogers of Dreher

138
1st Place - Taylor Cabe of Chapin
2nd Place - Deven Moore of Richland Northeast
3rd Place - Paul Heebner of AC Flora
4th Place - Bryan Acevedo of Camden

145
1st Place - Garrit Strunga of Camden
2nd Place - Kyle Nichols of Chapin
3rd Place - Tyler Gonzales of Richland Northeast
4th Place - Cedric Perrin of AC Flora

152
1st Place - Johnathan Glenn of Lower Richland
2nd Place - Malik Blakely of Dreher
3rd Place - Matt Hutton of Chapin
4th Place - Jalen Holiday of Camden

160
1st Place - Aj Spearman of Chapin
2nd Place - Isiah Passi of Richland Northeast
3rd Place - Zach Phillips of Camden
4th Place - Lucas Nix of Dreher

170
1st Place - Theo Goodwin of Dreher
2nd Place - Carlos Williams of Camden
3rd Place - Ezekial Avinger of AC Flora
4th Place - Jake Watson of Chapin

182
1st Place - Jabbari Dunbar of Richland Northeast
2nd Place - Cole Haile of Chapin
3rd Place - Jamal Murphy of Camden
4th Place - Chris Aimone of AC Flora

195
1st Place - Timothy King of Camden
2nd Place - Luke Richardson of AC Flora
3rd Place - Jaquele Prince of Dreher
4th Place - Grant Frick of Chapin

220
1st Place - Nick Ededfield of Chapin
2nd Place - Elijah Lipscomb of AC Flora
3rd Place - Donovan Engram of Camden
4th Place - Jacque Adams of Dreher

285
1st Place - Hank Manos of Chapin
2nd Place - Nick Jenkins of Camden
3rd Place - Demaine Cunningham of Dreher
4th Place - Bobby Moye of AC Flora


3A Region 5

No Region Tournament is held, wrestlers qualify for 3A Lower State automatically.


3A Region 6

No Region Tournament is held, wrestlers qualify for 3A Lower State automatically.


3A Region 7

No Region Tournament is held, wrestlers qualify for 3A Lower State automatically.


3A Region 8

No Region Tournament is held, wrestlers qualify for 3A Lower State automatically.


======================================================================================

2A Region results

======================================================================================


2A Region 1

Brackets for Region I 2A Tournament - (ZIP file with PDF)

At Large All Region Wrestlers:
Wrenn Pierce- Landrum 132
Kris Murphy- Liberty 152
Jacob Rogers- Liberty 120

Region Coach of the Year: Dale Burrell, Liberty
Region Wrestler of the Year- Liam McKinney, Powdersville 152


2A Region 2

Individual Champions

106  -  Skylar Hanks (Abbeville)
113  -  David Porter (Crescent)
120  -  Chandler Smalley (Abbeville)
126  -  Chis Epps (Crescent)
132  -  Johnnie Donald (Crescent)
138  -  Corey Taylor (Crescent)
145  -  Tanner Burdette (Crescent)
152  -  Alex Cartee (Crescent)
160  -  Will Gaylord (Crescent)
170  -  Lamonta Mena (Abbeville)
182  -  Neal Crawford (Abbeville)
195  -  Austin Glenn (Crescent)
220  -  Hunter Brucke (Crescent)
285  -  Ethan Hannah (Crescent)


2A Region 3

No Region results available at this time


2A Region 4

Region Coach of the Year Brad Porter (Cheraw) 
Region Wrestler of the Year Scott Moser 170 (Buford)

106
1. Shawn Isaac (Cheraw) 
2. Austin Ross (Indian Land) 
3. Dalton Mackey (Andrew Jackson) 
4. Jonathan Sims (North Central) 

113
1. Michael Boone (North Central)
2. Juan Alejandro (Indian Land)
3. Devin Craig (Buford)
4. Damien Taylor (Cheraw)

120
1. Mason Gomez (North Central)
2. Hunter Haven (Andrew Jackson)
3. Shay Sellers (Cheraw)
4. Logan Lambert (Indian Land)

126
1. Nick Jones (Buford)
2. Adrian Lewis (Cheraw)
3. Tristan Humphries (North Central)
4. Mason Mazurek (Indian Land)

132
1. Kyle Daley (Indian Land)
2. Tyrese Williams (Cheraw)
3. Kevin Arant (Chesterfield)
4. Malik Clyburn (Buford)

138
1. Dalton Allen (Andrew Jackson)
2. Chase Campbell (North Central)
3. Tomas Seamon (Indian Land)
4. Jessie James (Cheraw)

145
1. Malik Freeman (Cheraw)
2. Clay Worley (North Central)
3. Matthew Wallace (Buford)
4. Skye Jordan (Chesterfield)

152
1. Richie Wilkinson (Indian Land)
2. Charles Wilson (Cheraw)
3. Ricky Hinson (North Central)
4. Chase Taylor (Buford)

160
1. Robert Hardin (North Central)
2. Cristian Valcourt (Andrew Jackson )
3. DJ Pegues (Cheraw)
4. Trey Bobbit (Buford)

170
1. Scott Moser (Buford)
2. Dustin Loflin (Cheraw)
3. Braylon Woods (North Central)
4. Brady Williams (Chesterfield)

182
1. Deaunte Samuel (North Central)
2. Hunter Dorsett (Cheraw)
3. James Spencer (Chesterfield)
4. Hunter Brown (Andrew Jackson)

195
1. Will Van Hoose (Indian Land)
2. Kirk Hudson (North Central)
3. Patrick Johnson (Cheraw)
4. Tyler McIntyre (Chesterfield)

220 
1. Dakota Barton (Buford) 
2. Nick Dozier (Cheraw) 
3. Erick Neil (Indian Land) 

285
1. Larry Strong (Cheraw)
2. Xzavier Woodard (Andrew Jackson)
3. Brandon Carnes (Buford)
4. Christan Williams (Chesterfield)

At large All region honors
106 Austin Ross (Indian Land)
138 Chase Campbell (North Central)
120 Hunter Haven (Andrew Jackson)
113 Devin Craig (Buford)
182 James Spencer (Chesterfield)
170 Dustin Loflin (Cheraw)


2A Region 5

No Region results available at this time


2A Region 6

No Region results available at this time


2A Region 7

No Region results available at this time


2A Region 8

No Region results available at this time



-------------------------------------


College action:


Coker College 38, Anderson University 9 
Feb. 10, 2016 | Anderson, S.C. | Abney Athletic Center
125: Charlie Huff (Coker) maj. dec Tyler Fitzpatrick (Anderson University), 17-5 (Coker 4-0)
133: Derek Bohle (Anderson University), dec. Rashad Williams (Coker),6-2 (Coker 4-3)
141: RaSean McArthur (Coker) won by forfeit (Coker 10-3)
149: Dylan Crossland (Anderson University) dec. Jamez Taylor (Coker), 9-8 (Coker 10-6)
157: Rashad Cunningham (Coker) tec. fall William Dickerson (Anderson University), 23-7 (Coker 15-6)
165: Jamal Lackey (Coker) fall Jared Costa (Anderson University) 1:27 (Coker 21-6)   
174: Derrick Booth (Coker) tec. dec. Richard Mills (Anderson University), 19-0 (Coker 26-6)    
184: Michael Gallagher (Anderson University) dec. Luis Peguero (Coker) 4-3 (Coker 26-9)
197: Temaris Dixon (Coker) won by forfeit (Coker 32-9)
Hwt: Tyvon Leacock (Coker) fall Ty Williams (Anderson University) :33 (Coker 38-9)


UNC-Pembroke 19, Coker 18
125 Charlie Huff (Coker College) over Josh Brown (UNC Pembroke) (MD 10-2)		4	0
133 Derrick Nelson (Coker College) over Dustin Smith (UNC Pembroke) (TF 22-7 7:00)	5	0
141 Curtis Harris (Coker College) over Ryan Blackwell (UNC Pembroke) (Dec 6-4)		3	0
149 Eric Milks (UNC Pembroke) over Walker Barfield (Coker College) (MD 13-5)		0	4
157 Rashad Cunningham (Coker College) over Hayden Fry (UNC Pembroke) (Dec 7-5)		3	0
165 Derek Rothermel (Coker College) over Joey DiMartino (UNC Pembroke) (Dec 10-6)	3	0
174 Sheldon Mrris (UNC Pembroke) over Derrick Booth (Coker College) (Dec 5-2)		0	3
184 Blaze Shade (UNC Pembroke) over Luis Peguero (Coker College) (Dec 3-0)		0	3
197 Mikey Thomas (UNC Pembroke) over John Allen Griswold (Coker College) (Dec 6-2)	0	3
285 Stuart Nadeau (UNC Pembroke) over Austin Akins (Coker College) (Fall 2:42)		0	6